Tag Archives: Circuit Races

Results – Stourport Tuesday Night Crits

Paul Scriven & Joe Barry two of the winners at the Stourport Tuesday Night Crits (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Stourport Tuesday Night Crits Continue Reading →

Report/Results – March Hare Circuit Races

Rory Townsend and Sian Botteley winners at the March Hare Circuit Races at the Kent Cyclopark on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Results – March Hare Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Results – Ciclos Uno Spring Series 2

Wins for Bob Downs and Antony Wallis winners in week 2 of the Ciclos Uno Spring Series 2 at Redbridge on Sunday, March 22 (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Ciclos Uno Spring Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result – Lancaster University Points Grabber Round 1

Nick Varley, Luke Mullen & Alex Osullivan winners at round 1 of the Lancaster University Points Grabber Crits (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – GS Vecchi Top Gear Circuit Races

Results of the LVRC GS Vecchi MSTINA ‘Top Gear Circuit Races’ at Dunsfold airfield on September 7 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Monday Jersey Crit Races

Greg Mansell, Oliver Lowthorpe and Kimberley Ashton winners at the Monday Jersey Crit Races at St Peter (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Teesside Go-Karting Track Crits

Richie Allen & Thomas Timothy winners at the Teesside Go-Karting Track Critson Tuesday 29, July (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Redbridge Sunday Circuit Races

Chuen Yan Leung (4th cat) & Lewis Bulley (3rd cat) winners at the Redbridge Circuit Races on Sunday, July 13 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Thruxton Circuit Races

Adele Martin, Justin Hoy & Daniel Mcquillan winners at the Thruxton Circuit Races on Tuesday evening (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Llandow Motor Racing Circuit Races

Joe Holt & Rhys Britton winners at the Llandow Motor Racing Circuit Races on July 2nd in Wales (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Solihull CC Youth Races

Josh Gunn & Alice Law (both Category A riders) winners at the Solihull CC Youth Races (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Birkenhead Park Circuit Races

Oscar Williamson & Heather Bamforth winners at the Birkenhead Park Circuit Races on Sunday, June 22 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Eastbourne Criterium Races

Harry Godding, Daniel Fricker & Jamie Newall winners at the Eastbourne Criterium Races on June 1st (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results – Hillingdon Wednesday Night Races

Colin Roshier, Anna Marie Hughes & Graham Crow winners at the Wednesday night circuit races at Hillingdon for vets and women (May 28) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →