News – Cyclocross World Cup Sponsors
Ridley and Lazer to join Shimano as sponsors of the inaugural British round of the Cyclocross World Cup in Milton Keynes (more…)
Ridley and Lazer to join Shimano as sponsors of the inaugural British round of the Cyclocross World Cup in Milton Keynes (more…)
Tony Fawcett & Sarah Murray two of the winners in round 2 of the NE CycloCross League at Gateshead International Stadium on Sunday (more…)
Cyclo-cross under flood lights set to kick off on September 25 in Swindon with a weeks holiday with www.cyclingholidayspain.com at stake (more…)
Adrian Lawrence & Giles Drake winners at the NW Cyclo-Cross league event, Horwich Humdinger Cyclo-Cross on Sunday (more…)
Ben Sumner made it two from two in the Wessex League comfortably winning the latest round at the Oxford Spire Academy in Cowley. (more…)
A record number of registrations, 670, for the BWA West Midlands Cyclo Cross League meant that round one of the league at Shrewsbury Sports Village was going to busy! (more…)
Adrian Lawrence & Jack Humphreys winners at round 1 of the North West Red Rose Olympic Tower Cross (more…)
Jack Clarkson, Chris Young and Sarah Bell winners in round 1 of the Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross League At Beverely (more…)
Louis Kilworth & Chris Rathbone winners at the Friday Night Cyclo-Cross at Mallory Park (more…)
Husband and wife team Jeremy and Gabby Durrin launch ‘Neon Velo Cycling Team’ – a professional Cyclocross team based in the US (more…)
Matt Macdonald of Hargroves Cycles RT winner of round 4 of the Cotswold Veldrijden Summer CX Series on Sunday (more…)
August 29 (Friday) sees cyclo-cross racing at Mallory Park with races for youth, women, seniors, veterans and juniors (more…)
League registrations are now open for the North West Cyclo-Cross Association events starting in September (more…)
Matt McDonald of Hargroves Cycles Racing Team winner at the Cotswold Veldrijden Summer CX Series on Sunday (more…)
Peter Kench of Banjo Cycles was the winner of the latest round of the summer series at the Newbury Showground (more…)
Jamie Newall one of the winners at Newbury Showground for the Cotswold Veldrijden Cyclo-Cross on Saturday, July 12 (more…)
More than 200 riders took part in the unique Queen Victoria Cyclo-Cross around Blists Hill Victorian Town on Saturday evening. (more…)
Still room for more entries in the unique Queen Victoria Cyclo-Cross which takes place on Saturday 28th June where all categories are catered for. (more…)
 Koppenbergcross is the first European cyclocross to give equal prize money, powered by Twenty20 Cycling. (more…)
Paul Sheers & James Flury winners at the final round of the London and South East England Cyclo-Cross League held at Dartford (more…)
Omega Pharma – Quick-Step’s Zdenek Stybar wins World title, Best Brit in Ian Field (Hargroves Cycles) 29th (more…)
Helen Wyman won the first medal for GB at the World Cyclo-Cross Champs since Louise Robinson won Silver. She spoke to Paul Burgoine (more…)
Omega Pharma – Quick-Step rider Zdenek Stybar confirmed he will participate in the UCI World Cyclocross Championship in Hoogerheide on Sunday (more…)
Adam Martin solos to win round 15 of the North East Cyclo-Cross League at Whitby (North Yorkshire) (more…)
David Fletcher & Ben Sumner warm up for worlds in round 15 of the SRAM/Notts & Derby Cyclo-cross League promoted by Beeston CC/TFN Tri Club/VC Long Eaton at Broxtowe Country Park (more…)
At the age of 17, Raleigh’s Dylan Kerfoot-Robson has achieved a level most cyclists can only dream of; representing their country (more…)
Hannah Ormesher & David Vaughan winnerst at round 11 of the Central Cyclo-Cross League Round 11 at Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire (more…)
Michael Butler wins the VC Deal Cyclo-Cross at Fowlmead Country Park (Kent) on Sunday (more…)
Updated article by Gordon Wiseman on a round of the World Cup Cyclo-Cross coming to Milton Keynes in 2014 (more…)
Eight-time champion of France, Francis Mourey ((FDJ.fr) won the Lanarvily cross with Matthew Boulo (Raleigh) 3rd. Jake Poole was 4th in the Juniors. (more…)
Double for Ian Taylor as he wins the latest round of the North West Cyclo-Cross league at Beacon Country Park (Wigan) (more…)
Sean Dunlea wins round 14 of the Eastern Cyclo-Cross League at Bury St Edmunds on Sunday (more…)
George Thompson beats US rider Jeremy Durrin in round 15 of the Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross League at Abbey Farm on Sunday (more…)
Keith Murray wins round 14 of the North East Cyclo-Cross league in Durham on Sunday (more…)
Tom Payton was the big winner of round 14 of the SRAM/Notts & Derby Cyclo-cross League promoted by Ashfield RC/Team Foss at Chetwynd Barracks (more…)
Live photos from Day 2 of the 2014 British Cyclo-Cross Championships at Derby on Saturday (Jan 12) (more…)
Live photos from Day 1 of the 2014 British Cyclo-Cross Championships at Derby on Saturday (Jan 11) (more…)
Sunday 19th January sees the North West Cyclo Cross League return to Beacon Country Park for the final event of the season. (more…)
Gareth Montgomerie holds off Davie Lines to won the Dig In at the Dock Cyclocross in Scotland on the weekend (more…)
It’s the race all riders want to win more than any other – the British Championship with the stripes up for grabs at Derby next weekend (more…)
Paul Oldham & Hannah Payton two of the winners in the overall standings of the National Trophy Cyclo-Cross for 2013/14 (more…)
Alex Paton gets the better of Michael Butler at the London Cyclo-Cross League on Sunday (more…)
Alex Jones wins the North West Cyclo-Cross league race at Carlisle organised by Border City Wheelers on Sunday (more…)
Vic Barnett of Welland Valley Cycling Club travelled to Gossau, Switzerland to defend his World Masters Cyclo-cross 65 to 69 years old title (more…)
Win for Edwyn Oliver-Evans at York Sports Village cyclo-cross event on Sunday, January 5th (more…)
Matt Macdonald of Hargroves Cycles wins round 13 of the Wessex league on Sunday 5th January 2014 (more…)
Live photos from the final round of the National Trophy Cyclo-Cross at Shrewsbury on Sunday, January 5th (more…)
Junior  Danny Fox of the RST Racing Team wins the long running Coventry RC Boxing Day cyclo-cross at the historic town of Kenilworth (Warwickshire) (more…)
British Cyclo-Cross Championships return to Derby in 2014 – Two days of top ‘cross action at the well used Moorways venue (more…)
The first big race of 2014 in Britain was in the stunning Ripley Castle where Paul Oldham & Abby-Mae Parkinson were among the winners (more…)
Darren Atkins is the winner of the 2013 LVRC National Cyclo-Cross Championships at Moreton Morrell in Warwickshire last weekend (more…)
Alex Paton gets the better of teammate Michael Butler at round 12 of the London Cyclo-Cross League (more…)
Big win for Ian Bibby in the Macclesfield Supacross, part of the North West Cyclo-Cross League (more…)
Junior Sean Dunlea wins round 13 of the Eastern Cyclo-Cross League at Snetterton in Norfolk (more…)
Jody Crawforth (Hargroves Cycles) in scintillating form at Southampton for round 12 of the Wessex Cyclo-Cross League (more…)
Mike Thompson, Mike Simpson & Tracey Moseley winners at Round 9 of the Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross League (more…)
John Whittington wins Round 12 of the Western Cyclo-Cross League at Gloucester (more…)
Yorkshire’s Jack Clarkson beats the home riders to the top spot in round 13 of the North East Cyclo-Cross League at South Shields (more…)
Win for David Fletcher at round 13 of the Notts & Derby Cyclo-Cross League at Bakewell (more…)
Xavier Disley (RST Sport/Aero Coach) won the New Forest CC Boxing day 10 mile time trial for the second time in three years, clocking 22.11 on the Ringwood –Sopley course. (more…)
Oli Beckingsale wins star studded Cyclo-Cross event, round 11 of the Western League in Bristol (more…)
Simon Maudsley of Leeds Mercury winner at round 11 of the North West Cyclo-Cross League at Rossendale (more…)
Stuart Wearmouth, James Edmond & Sarah Murray winners at the latest round of the North East Cyclo-Cross League at Carlisle (more…)
Over 50 cyclo-cross champion Steve Davies (Hargroves Cycles) wins solo in South West League (more…)
Solo win for Graham Briggs in round 14 of the Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross League at New Rossington (more…)
Good cast assembled for some ‘cross jousting at New Years Day Cyclo-Cross at Ripley Castle north of Harrogate with prize purse of £1200 (more…)
Hannah Payton & Paul Oldham continue to lead the overall tables in the National Trophy Cyclo-Cross Series after the round in Bradford (5) (more…)
Neil Ellison winner at the Hillingdon round (10) of the Central Cyclo-Cross league (more…)
Matthew Webber wins latest round of the Eastern Region Cyclo-Cross League, the Broome Heath Scramble (more…)
Michael Cotty masters the wind & rain at Round 11 of the Wessex Cyclo-Cross League on Sunday (more…)
Another win for Michael Butler in the London Cyclo-Cross League (Round 11) at Croydon (London) (more…)
Giles Drake continues his domination of the North West Cyclo-Cross league at the Red Rose Olympic Cross held at Cockerham Quarry on Sunday (more…)
David Fletcher beats Graham Briggs to the win at round 12 of the SRAM/Notts & Derby Cyclo-Cross League  at at Sherwood Pines (more…)
Zdenek Stybar will again participate cyclo-cross, the discipline that brought him to prominence at the beginning of his career. (more…)
Iain Paton wins the 2013 Scottish Cyclo-Cross Championship ahead of Davie Lines & Sean Clarke in Scotland (more…)
Sean Dunlea & Ross Tricker among the winners at the East/South East Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships on Sunday (more…)
Steve James of Hargroves Cycles one of many winners for top team at South of England Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships (more…)
Lee Williams wins the Welsh Cyclo-Cross Championship in Builth Wells (Wales) on Sunday (more…)
John Harper of the Mansfield Road Club wins the Midland Regional Cyclo-Cross Championship at Hardwick Hall, Derbyshire (more…)
Solo win for Paul Oldham as he dominates North of England Cyclo-Cross Championships in York on Sunday (more…)
Within only 23 minutes of the Dig In at the Dock Cyclocross race going live on the internet, it sold out of it’s first 100 places. (more…)
Race reports from Nick Barnes and Dylan Kerfoot-Robson riding one of Raleigh’s new cyclo-cross RX bikes in the recent National Trophy Milton Keynes round (more…)
The 10th round of the London and South East Cyclo cross League held at Penhurst Off Road Centre on December 1 and promoted by Addiscombe CC. (more…)
Road pro Rob Partridge wins round 11 of the North East Cyclo-Cross League on Sunday at Stainton, County Durham (more…)
After round 4 in Milton Keynes, Paul Oldham leads the mens & Hannah Payton the women’s categories in the National Trophy Cyclo-Cross (more…)
Peter Banham winner of round 11 of the West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League at Newport (Shropshire) (more…)
Junior Matthew Fratesi was the winner of Sunday’s Round 9 of the Western Cyclo-Cross League. Jo Tindley was first woman. (more…)
Mark Cotton takes his winning ways to the Eastern Cyclo-Cross League at Huntingdon in Round 11 (more…)
Davie Lines on a roll with yet another solo victory in Scotland at the Sandy Wallace Cycles Cyclo-Cross at Crosshill (more…)
Luke Eggar of Southfork Racing was the winner of Round 10 if the South West Cyclo-Cross League in Plymouth (more…)
Lucky 13 for Dieter Droger as he wins round 13 of the Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross League (more…)
Big day for Hargroves Cycles Racing Team with Ian Field leading a 1-2-3-4 for his team in the Elite mens race on a sunny mild day in Milton Keynes Bowl (more…)
Club first as Didcot Phoenix cycling club hosts Southern Region’s cyclo-cross championships (more…)
Adam King of Cardiff JIF winner at the Cross by the Sea event, round 8 of the Welsh Cyclo-Cross League at Llanelli (more…)
British Champion Ian Field returns to UK for the next round of the National Trophy Cyclo Cross Series at Milton Keynes this Sunday (more…)
Luke Smith & Cameron Woolsey winners at round 8 of of the Central Cytclo-Cross League at Harlington in Bedfordshire on Sunday (more…)
George Thompson of Sleaford Whls CC winner at the Lincolnshire Cyclo-Cross League event at the Winterton Showground, Scunthorpe on November 24 (more…)
Helen Wyman wins Women’s Superprestige Cyclo-Cross international at Gieten in Holland (more…)
Over 50 veteran, Steve Davies (Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialized) solos to a win in Round 9 South West Cyclo-Cross League (more…)
Double for Arctic Racing Team with wins for Matt Holmes & Darren Barclay at the London Cyclo-Cross League (Redbridge Cycle Centre, London) (more…)
Giles Drake & Pete Middleton winners at round 9 of the North West Cyclo-Cross League at Whiston, Merseyside (more…)
Tom Payton & Phil Roach winners at round 10 of the West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League at Worcester on Sunday (more…)
Andrew Hargroves dedicates win to the late Geoff Shergold in round 10 of the Wessex League at Thruxton (more…)
Stuart Wearmouth solos in to win round 10 of the North East Cyclo-Cross Series at South Shields on Sunday (more…)
David Lines, Gary McCrae & Kerry Macphee some of the winners at the Irvine Beach ‘Cross in the Scottish Cyclo-Cros League (more…)
Solo win for Paul Cox at round 8 of the Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross League at Beverley (East Yorkshire) on Sunday (more…)
Dave Mcmullen & Ross Tricker winners at round 10 of the Eastern Cyclo-Cross League in Suffolk on Saturday (more…)
Lee Shunburne & Dave Ash winners at round 10 of the SRAM Notts & Derby League in Derby on Saturday (more…)
Nikki Harris 3rd and Dan Tulett a winner at the third round of the UCI World Cup Cyclo-Cross in Koksijde (Belgium) (more…)
What does the owner of a bike shop get for his son to race cyclo-cross on … we speak to Dave Mellor who has a big shop in Shrewsbury (more…)
Promising Raleigh cyclo-cross rider Dylan Kerfoot-Robson rode his Raleigh RX Race bike to his first National Trophy Series win in Durham this weekend. (more…)
Dan Stevens & Cameron Woolsey among the winners at round 7 of the Central Cyclo-Cross League in Luton (more…)
Giles Drake continues his run of victories beating World Classes Grant Ferguson at the North West League event at Clayton Vale Park, Manchester (more…)
With cyclo-cross on the up in 2013, VeloUK went to round 3 of the National Trophy in Durham to see who the movers and shakers were (more…)
Matt Loake won Round 8 of the South West Cyclo-Cross League at Chard in Somerset on Sunday (more…)
John Whittington wins round 7 of the Western Cyclo-Cross League at the Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bath (more…)
Solo victory for Michael Butler at the 14th round of the London and South East Cyclo Cross held at the Kent Cyclopark on Sunday (more…)
Under 23 rider Luke Markham of Rugby Velo wins round 9 of the West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League at Beaumont Leys, Leicester (more…)
Solo win for Ross Tricker in round 9 of the Eastern Cyclo-Cross League at Fakenham (Norwich) on Sunday (more…)