Tag Archives: Road Racing
0_StocktonGP_feature

Report & Results: Stockton Grand Prix

The North East hosted the latest race for the Star Trophy, The Stockton Grand Prix, and it was won by Chris Opie of One Pro Cycling after 111 miles around Stockton on Tees (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results: Stockton Grand Prix Continue Reading →

Result – Eric Biddulph Memorial

Oliver Bridgewood winner of the category 3/4 Eric Biddulph Memorial road race at Holmfirth on Sunday, June 14 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Eric Biddulph Memorial Continue Reading →

Results – Anderside Classic Road Race

Steven Lawley of Neon-Velo winner of the Anderside Classic Road Race at Sandford in Renfrewshire (Scotland) on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Anderside Classic Road Race Continue Reading →

Result – Surrey League Vets Series 5

Double for London Dynamo as Ralph Carter & Jeremy Brougham winners at week 5 of the Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Surrey League Vets Series 5 Continue Reading →

Result – Richmond Road Race

Nathan Edmondson wins the Richmond Road Race, Paul Rymer the category 3/4 event in North Yorkshire on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Richmond Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Tour of Carmarthenshire RR

Ioan Smallwood of Cardiff Ajax winner of the Tour of Carmarthenshire Road Race (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tour of Carmarthenshire RR Continue Reading →

Full Result – East London Velo Road Race

Craig Nicholls of Glendene CC winner of the category 2/3/4 East London Velo Road Race, the Hatfield Puncheur (more…)

Comments Off on Full Result – East London Velo Road Race Continue Reading →

Report & Result: South Cerney Road Race

There were wins for Corinne Clark (Ride 24/7) and Joe Barry (Performance Cycles) in the beautiful setting of South Cerney on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Result: South Cerney Road Race Continue Reading →

Results – Corley Cycles Drops RT 3 Day

Chris McNamara of Pedal Heaven winner of the Corley Cycles Drops RT 3 Day around Milton Keynes on the weekend – full results for all days (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Corley Cycles Drops RT 3 Day Continue Reading →

An Post RAS – Stage 7

Austrian Mueller claims stage 7 in AN Post RAS whilst Liam Holohan (Madison Genesis) takes over the KoM jersey from Rob Partridge (NFTO) (more…)

Comments Off on An Post RAS – Stage 7 Continue Reading →

Report – Moreton Race Series

Jason Gault (Bournemouth Jubilee Wh) won round two of the Ride Moreton race series seeing off the challenge from the more established names (more…)

Comments Off on Report – Moreton Race Series Continue Reading →

Result – Corley Cycles – Drops 3 day

Jacob Tipper of Neon-Velo winner of stage 1 of the Corley Cycles – Drops RT 3 day stage race around Milton Keynes (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Corley Cycles – Drops 3 day Continue Reading →

Result – Friday Night Brighton Crits

James Lowden and Sam Brown winners at the second of the Friday Night Brighton Crits (May 15) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Friday Night Brighton Crits Continue Reading →

Result – East Midlands RR Championship

Karol Domagalski of Raleigh GAC winner of the East Midlands Road Race Championship at Mickleover (Derbyshire) on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – East Midlands RR Championship Continue Reading →

Result – Brenig Road Race

Ioan Smallwood of Cardiff Ajax CC winner of the category 2/3/4 Brenig Road Race at Denbigh on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Brenig Road Race Continue Reading →

An Post RAS – Mike Cumming 2nd on GC

Its all happening at the AN Post RAS as Yellow jersey is DQ’s and Mike Cuming of JLT Condor moves up to 2nd overall (more…)

Comments Off on An Post RAS – Mike Cumming 2nd on GC Continue Reading →

Result – Ayrshire & Dumfries Road Race

Gavin Shirley wins the category 2/3/4 Ayrshire & Dumfries Road Race at Dunlop at East Ayrshire on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Ayrshire & Dumfries Road Race Continue Reading →

Results – North East Regional RR Championship

Ben Hetherington, Julie Erskine, David Johnson & Ralf Hodgson winners at the North East Regional RR Championships (more…)

Comments Off on Results – North East Regional RR Championship Continue Reading →

Result – South West Divs

Sebastian Baylis & Natalie Grinczer winners of the Mens & Women’s South West Regional Road Race Championship on Sunday at Okehampton  (more…)

Comments Off on Result – South West Divs Continue Reading →

Roundup – Regional RR Championships

A look at the winners for the Regional Road Race Championships around Britain on the weekend (more…)

Comments Off on Roundup – Regional RR Championships Continue Reading →

Stage 1 RAS – Partridge 3rd

Riders took full advantage of the wind blowing to split the RAS to pieces on stage 1 – Rob Partridge (NFTO) 3rd (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 1 RAS – Partridge 3rd Continue Reading →

Results: Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series

Jake Yarranton of ASL Projects RT winner at the Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series on May 16 (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series Continue Reading →
southernchampsjuniors_60sq

Report & Results – South Region RR Champs

Kimberley Ashton, Jack Billyard & Ben Stockdale winners at the Southern Region Road Race Championships (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results – South Region RR Champs Continue Reading →
StockdaleDivsWin_feature

Report & Result – Southern Region Champs

Ben Stockdale (Sportgrub Kuota) won the Southern Region road race title, showboating to victory after seeing off the challenge of Tristan Robbins (Madison Genesis). (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Result – Southern Region Champs Continue Reading →

Result -Steve Jones TLI Road Race

Owen Line, Mark Hammersley & Roy Holmes winners at the Steve Jones TLI Road Race (more…)

Comments Off on Result -Steve Jones TLI Road Race Continue Reading →

Result – West Midlands Divs

Jacob Tipper of Neon-Velo wins the West Midlands Regional Road Race Championship from George Bartlett of NFTO Race Club (more…)

Comments Off on Result – West Midlands Divs Continue Reading →

Result – Eastern Region RR Champs

Lloyd Chapman beats Russell Hampton to the Eastern Region Road Race title on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Eastern Region RR Champs Continue Reading →

Result – North West Divs

Richard Handley of JLT Condor wins the NW Divs from David McGowan of Pedal Heaven at Bashall Eves in Lancs (more…)

Comments Off on Result – North West Divs Continue Reading →

Results – Denbigh Road Races

Anthony Allan and Fiona Hunter Johnston winners of the 2/3/4 Denbigh Road Races for men and women (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Denbigh Road Races Continue Reading →
20150512-IMG_5596-PELOTONfeature

Giro: Stage 4 to Davide Formolo

Whilst the stage victory went to Davide Formolo, the Pink jesey again changed shoulders as Simon Clarke was second and now leads the Giro d’Italia (more…)

Comments Off on Giro: Stage 4 to Davide Formolo Continue Reading →

Results – Team Swift Road Races

Abby-Mae Parkinson (Giordana- Triton) and Robert Watkinson (Doncaster Whls CC) winners in the Team Swift Road Races on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Team Swift Road Races Continue Reading →

Result – SERRL Summer Series 8

Len Delicaet of London Phoenix CC winner of the category 3/4 round 8 in the SERRL Summer Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result – SERRL Summer Series 8 Continue Reading →

Result – University RR Champs

Rory Townsend and Julia van Campen winners at the British University RR Championships in North Yorkshire on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – University RR Champs Continue Reading →

Result – Bec CC Road Race

19 year old Ed Palfreeman (Corley Cycles-Drops RT) won the National B event, the BEC CC road race in Kent on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Bec CC Road Race Continue Reading →

Result – John May Memorial

Jake Tanner of Team 3M winner of the John May Memorial Road Race from Matt Holmes (Madison Genesis) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – John May Memorial Continue Reading →

Report & Result: Barnsley Road Race

Barnsley Road Race shows that the future’s bright for Holmfirth CC’s Traviss-Pollard with a big victory at home (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Result: Barnsley Road Race Continue Reading →

Result – West Pennine Road Race

Nicholas Barnes (Zepnat) won the West Pennine Road Race comfortably outpacing 2nd placed Joseph Elwood (Langsett Cycles RT). (more…)

Comments Off on Result – West Pennine Road Race Continue Reading →

Report – Tour of the Milburys

James Boyman wins stage & overall in the Tour of the Milburys, Matt Rowe also a stage winner (more…)

Comments Off on Report – Tour of the Milburys Continue Reading →

Results – Toachim Vets LVRC Series 1

Warren Jesse and Vince Divine two of the winners at the Toachim Vets LVRC Series Round 1 (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Toachim Vets LVRC Series 1 Continue Reading →

Results: Rockingham Forest Wheelers 2-day

Darren Farr of CC Luton wins the Rockingham Forest Wheelers 2-day. Farr, Louis Killworth & Ollie Taylor stage winners (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Rockingham Forest Wheelers 2-day Continue Reading →

Result – Mayday Gallop Road Race

Sean Noon of Spokes Racing Team winner of the 50 mile handicapped Mayday Gallop Road Race in Falkirk (Scotland) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Mayday Gallop Road Race Continue Reading →

Result – SERRL Summer Series 7

Matthew Halvatzis of Addiscombe CC winner of week 7 (category 3/4) of the SERRL Sumer Series at Appledore in Kent (more…)

Comments Off on Result – SERRL Summer Series 7 Continue Reading →

Results – Surrey League 3 Day

James Lowden of Neon-Velo winner of the Surrey League 3 Day Open stage race (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Surrey League 3 Day Continue Reading →

Result – East Midlands RR League round 3

George Fox of Rhino Racing winner of round 3 of the East Midlands Road Race League promoted by Welland Valley CC (more…)

Comments Off on Result – East Midlands RR League round 3 Continue Reading →

Report & Result – Tom Hawkins Spring Classic Road Race

James Porter of Team Tor 2000 wins the Tom Hawkins Spring Classic Road Race (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Result – Tom Hawkins Spring Classic Road Race Continue Reading →
00_Yorkshire_Day2_FEATURE

Tour of Yorkshire Stage 2

The LottoNL-Jumbo team got their first win of 2015 as Moreno Hofland won the big bunch kick into York. Mark McNally of Madison Genesis won the Most  Agressive award. (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Yorkshire Stage 2 Continue Reading →

Result – Bill Jinks Memorial Road Races

Carl Dyson and Adrian Bird winners in the Bill Jinks Memorial Road Races in Warwickshire on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Bill Jinks Memorial Road Races Continue Reading →

Result – Westmorland Tankard Road Race

Adam Darbyshire of St Helens CRC winner of the category 3/4 Westmorland Tankard Road Race on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Westmorland Tankard Road Race Continue Reading →

Results – Surrey League Road Races

James Lowden and Maryka Sennema winners at the Surrey League/Army CU road races at Cutmill on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Surrey League Road Races Continue Reading →

Result- Sloan Trophy RR

David Johnson winner of the Sloan Trophy Road Race in the North East on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result- Sloan Trophy RR Continue Reading →

Results – Essex Roads Road Races

Thomas Power (Cat 3/4) and Hayley Simmonds (womens) winners at the Essex Roads Road Races on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Essex Roads Road Races Continue Reading →

Result – Out of the Saddle Spring Road Race

Joseph Clark wins solo the Out of the Saddle Spring Road Race (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Out of the Saddle Spring Road Race Continue Reading →

Report – Stockbridge Road Race

Ryan Perry riding for the Army Cycling Union wins the Stockbridge Road Race (more…)

Comments Off on Report – Stockbridge Road Race Continue Reading →

Result – Junior CiCLE Classic

Nathan Draper of RST Racing leads a team 1-3 in the Junior CiCLE Classic at Oakham (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Junior CiCLE Classic Continue Reading →
cIcle cLASSIC fEATURE

Feature – 2015 CiCLE Classic

The 2015 CiCLE Classic has been won by Steele Von Hoff of NFTO,in the biggest bunch sprint so far in the races 11 year history (more…)

Comments Off on Feature – 2015 CiCLE Classic Continue Reading →

Result – Les Ingham Memorial RR

Chris Opie beats youngster Rory Townsend of Pedal Heaven to the line to win the Les Ingham Memorial Road Race (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Les Ingham Memorial RR Continue Reading →

Result – Paramount CRT Spring RR

Home victory for Mike Jones yet again in the Paramount CRT Spring Road Race in Shropshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Paramount CRT Spring RR Continue Reading →
2010_CiCLE_Classic_FEATUREPIC

Preview – CiCLE Classic 2015

This Sunday sees the first of the UCI races for 2015 in Britain, the popular and exciting CiCLE Classic with up to 200 riders taking to the start (more…)

Comments Off on Preview – CiCLE Classic 2015 Continue Reading →

Result – NCRA Road Race Series 2

Ollie Taylor of Welland Valley CC winner of the category 2/3/4 second round of the NCRA Road Race Series at Walgrave (more…)

Comments Off on Result – NCRA Road Race Series 2 Continue Reading →

Report – British Juniors In Belgium

Paul Burgoine reports on a group of British Juniors who travelled to Belgium with John Barclay for some racing (more…)

Comments Off on Report – British Juniors In Belgium Continue Reading →

Result – Drummond Trophy

Poland’s Karol Domagalski wins the Drummond Trophy in Scotland in a 1-2 for Raleigh-GAC with Evan Oliphant second and Gary Hand of SportGrub Kuota third (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Drummond Trophy Continue Reading →

Result – Noel Jones Memorial RR

Joshua Burns winner at the Noel Jones Memorial Road Race, Dani King first woman in the Regional A event organised by Cwmcarn Paragon (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Noel Jones Memorial RR Continue Reading →

Results – Ham Hill Road Races

Marcin Bialoblocki and Kurt Green winners at the Ham Hill Road Races in Somerset on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Ham Hill Road Races Continue Reading →

Report & Result – Sheffrec Spring Road Race

Dillon Byrne wins the sprint to the line to win the Sheffrec Spring Road Race in Yorkshire on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Result – Sheffrec Spring Road Race Continue Reading →
Amstel-KWIATKOWSKI_Feature

Amstel – Champion’s Victory for Kwiatkowski

Michael Kwiatkowski took his World Champion stripes to the top step of the podium with a fabulous victory in the Amstel Gold race (more…)

Comments Off on Amstel – Champion’s Victory for Kwiatkowski Continue Reading →

Report – Sandie Radford Memorial RR

21 year old Andrew Syme wins the Sandie Radford Memorial Road Race for the second year running (more…)

Comments Off on Report – Sandie Radford Memorial RR Continue Reading →

Result – Dunfermline Road Race

Grant Martin has won the Dunfermline Road Race Inc Jack Murray Trophy on Saturday (Scotland) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Dunfermline Road Race Continue Reading →

Results – Bickerstaffe Road Races

Flora Gillies and Declan Hudson of Liverpool Century RC winners in the Bickerstaffe Road Races on Merseyside on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Bickerstaffe Road Races Continue Reading →

Result – Gerry Hughes Memorial Road Race

Tony Kiss wins the category 2/3/4 Gerry Hughes Memorial Road Race at Inkberrow on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Gerry Hughes Memorial Road Race Continue Reading →

Results – Clithero Road Races

Wins for Andy Bennett of Onimpex Bioracer & Mark Dziobon in the races at Clitheroe on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Clithero Road Races Continue Reading →

Result – Keith Carter Memorial Road Race

Paul Rymer wins the category 3/4 Keith Carter Memorial Road Race on Humberside (Sunday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Keith Carter Memorial Road Race Continue Reading →

Result – Denbigh Road Race

Dan Evans wins the category 2/3/4 Denbigh Road Race in North Wales on Sunday (April 12) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Denbigh Road Race Continue Reading →

Result – Coalville National B Road Race

Joseph Clark beats breakaway companion Roy Chamberlain to win the 75 mile National B road race at Coalville on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Coalville National B Road Race Continue Reading →

Result – Fleche Welwyn RR

Solo win for Thomas Power in the category 3/4 Fleche Welwyn on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Fleche Welwyn RR Continue Reading →

Result – Modbury Road Race

Mark Lees winner of the category 2/3/4 Modbury Road Race on Sunday (April 12) in Devon (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Modbury Road Race Continue Reading →

Result – Scottish Women’s RR Series

Flora Gillies wins the Scottish Women’s RR Series event at Newton Mearns (Glasgow) on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Scottish Women’s RR Series Continue Reading →

Result – The Balfronde 2015

John Archibald was the winner of the three stage Balfronde 2015 road race (more…)

Comments Off on Result – The Balfronde 2015 Continue Reading →

Results – Tour of Northumberland

Freddie Jagger and Alex Luhrs overall winners of the two Mens Tour of Northumberland stage races last weekend (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Tour of Northumberland Continue Reading →
Rowsell_Feature

2015 Tour of Reservoir Day 1

Erick Rowsell (NFTO) and Dani King were the stage winners on day 1 of the Tour of Reservoir on a very cold and windy day in Northumberland (more…)

Comments Off on 2015 Tour of Reservoir Day 1 Continue Reading →

Kristoff Unbeatable at Scheldeprijs

In a sprint finish at the end of the 103rd Scheldeprijs, the man of the moment, Alexander Kristoff won his 11th race of 2015 (more…)

Comments Off on Kristoff Unbeatable at Scheldeprijs Continue Reading →

Results – Cross Hands Road Races (Wales)

Zachery May of NFTO and Peter Kibble winners in the road races at Cross Hands (nr Llanelli) in Wales (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Cross Hands Road Races (Wales) Continue Reading →

Results – East Midlands League Road Races

Carl Dyson and Lydia Boylan winners in the East Midlands League Road Races at Castle Bytham on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – East Midlands League Road Races Continue Reading →

Result – Tour of Northumberland

Gary Hand of SportGrub KUOTA wins the opening stage of the Hub Architecture Tour of Northumberland but Matt Holmes of Madison Genesis leads overall. Results from 3/4 race as well (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Tour of Northumberland Continue Reading →

Result – Frank Morgan Memorial Road Race

Tony Greenhalgh of Onimpex Bioracer wins the Frank Morgan Memorial Road Race held on Sunday (April 5th) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Frank Morgan Memorial Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Squadra Spring Classic RR

Hamish Graham clear winner of the 50 mile Squadra Classic Road Race at Warter in East Yorkshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Squadra Spring Classic RR Continue Reading →
ChorleyGP_Feature

Feature – Chorley Grand Prix 2015

Ian Bibby solo’d to victory and a sensational race by NFTO in the first Chorley Grand Prix which was an outstanding success (more…)

Comments Off on Feature – Chorley Grand Prix 2015 Continue Reading →

Result – NCRA March Handicap 4

Ben Hardy winner of the fourth round of the NCRA Handicap Road Race Series at Walgrave (Northants) on Saturday (March 28) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – NCRA March Handicap 4 Continue Reading →

Result – John Gordon Memorial RR

Richard McDonald wins the category 2/3/4 John Gordon Memorial Road Race at Lanark in Scotland on Sunday (March 29) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – John Gordon Memorial RR Continue Reading →

Result – SERRL Road Race Nat B

Wouter Sybrandy denies Rory Townsend the win in the national B SERRL Road Race at Bells Yew Green in East Sussex on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – SERRL Road Race Nat B Continue Reading →

Result – Finchley Racing Team RR

Kendal Noctor winner of the Finchley Racing Team’s Road Race at Welwyn Garden City on Sunday for Cat 2/3/4 riders (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Finchley Racing Team RR Continue Reading →

Results – Totnes Vire Support Races

Jason White & Phoebe Speck winners at the Totnes Vire Support Races at Paignton on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Totnes Vire Support Races Continue Reading →

Results – Women’s Team Series 2

Lucy Shaw wins the sprint to the line to take victory in the second round of the Women’s Team Series at Virginia Water on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Women’s Team Series 2 Continue Reading →
GentWevelgemPodium_feature

Gent Wevelgem – 3rd for Thomas

In an epic Gent Wevelgem that will go down in history, Geraint Thomas recovered from being blown off his bike to get third. (more…)

Comments Off on Gent Wevelgem – 3rd for Thomas Continue Reading →

Report – James Atherton RR

Andrew Williams of Cwmcarn Paragon winner of the road race in honour of the late James Atherton (more…)

Comments Off on Report – James Atherton RR Continue Reading →

Result – Surrey League RR Kirdford

James Bradley of Twickenham CC winner of the Surrey League/VC Meudon category 2/3 road race at Kirdford over 62 miles (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Surrey League RR Kirdford Continue Reading →

Result – Seacroft Wheelers Spring Road Race

Stephen Henson wins the category 3/4 Seacroft Wheelers Spring Road Race on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Seacroft Wheelers Spring Road Race Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Forge Valley Circuit Races

Peter Barusevious Adam Snow & Rebecca Longthorp winners at the first races in the 2015 Forge Valley Circuit Races (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results – Forge Valley Circuit Races Continue Reading →
AlexPeters_60sq

News – Alex Peters leads at Normandy

The British invasion of Normandy continues as Alex Peters leads overall and Madison Genesis rider Tom Scully is third (more…)

Comments Off on News – Alex Peters leads at Normandy Continue Reading →

Result – Totnes Vires Day 1

Jon Mould wins stage 1 of Totnes Vire but Raleigh’s Karol Domagalski leads the GC from Edmund Bradbury of NFTO – afternoon stage to come. (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Totnes Vires Day 1 Continue Reading →

Result – Ythan CC APR

Geoff Comley of Elgin CC winner of the Ythan CC APR at Ellon in Scotland on Sunday, March 22 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Ythan CC APR Continue Reading →

Result – Northumberland Spring RR

Joshua Moody winner of the cat 3/4 Northumberland Spring Road race at Longhirst on Sunday, 22 March (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Northumberland Spring RR Continue Reading →

News – Alex Peters 2nd in Normandy

SEG Racing’s Alex Peters was second on stage 2 of the Tour of Normandy, Scully 3rd overall (more…)

Comments Off on News – Alex Peters 2nd in Normandy Continue Reading →

Result – Hanbury Road Race

Greig Burt of Beeston Cycling Club winner in the category 2/3/4 road race at Hanbury in Staffordshire on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Hanbury Road Race Continue Reading →

Results – Gosbeck Road Races

Jack Hardwicke & Sian Botteley winners in the road races at Gosbesck in Ipswich on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Gosbeck Road Races Continue Reading →

Result – Fenwick Road Race

Gary Hand of SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team and Kyle Johnston winners in the Fenwick Road Race in Scotland on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Fenwick Road Race Continue Reading →

Result – Reivers Road Race

Jonathan Bayley of Gosforth RC winner of the category 3/4 Reivers Road Race at Etal in Northumberland on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Reivers Road Race Continue Reading →

Full Results – Betty Pharoah Memorial Legstretcher RR

Marcin Bialoblocki and Peter Kibble winners at the Betty Pharoah Memorial Legstretcher Road Races in Wales on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Full Results – Betty Pharoah Memorial Legstretcher RR Continue Reading →

Result – Two Counties RR

Tom Swingler of the Ystwyth Cycling Club winner of the Two Counties Road Race in Shropshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Two Counties RR Continue Reading →

Result – Wally Gimber RR

1-2 for Raleigh in the Wally Gimber Road Race as  Karol Domagalski of Poland wins ahead of Steve Lampier (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Wally Gimber RR Continue Reading →

Result – Duncan Sparrow Road Race E/1/2/3

Tom Barras of NFTO wins the St Helens Cycle Racing Club’s Duncan Sparrow Road Race E/1/2/3 on Sunday, March 22 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Duncan Sparrow Road Race E/1/2/3 Continue Reading →

Result – Duncan Sparrow RR

Steven Fidler winner of the Duncan Sparrow Road Race for category 2/3/4 on Sunday (March 22) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Duncan Sparrow RR Continue Reading →

Results – Gifford Road Races 2015

Matthew Kipling, Rebecca Nixon & Gavin Dempster winners at the Gifford Road Races on Sunday, March 15 in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Gifford Road Races 2015 Continue Reading →

News – 56th Wally Gimber Trophy

Team Raleigh headline the entry for the 56th Wally Gimber Trophy road race on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on News – 56th Wally Gimber Trophy Continue Reading →

Result – SERRL Brenchley RR

John Cockrill winner of the SERRL Road Race at Brenchley (Kent) on Sunday, March 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – SERRL Brenchley RR Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Modbury Spring Road Races

Andrew Parker & Natalie Grinczer winners at the Modbury Spring Road Races in Devon on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results – Modbury Spring Road Races Continue Reading →

Result – Fenland Clarion Spring Road Race

Win for Edmund Bradbury (NFTO) in the Fenland Clarion Spring Road Race on Sunday 15th March, his second win of the weekend (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Fenland Clarion Spring Road Race Continue Reading →

Paris-Nice – Porte Storms to Victory

Australian Richie Porte stormed up the Col d’Eze to win the final stage in Paris-Nice and with it, his second overall victory in the race (more…)

Comments Off on Paris-Nice – Porte Storms to Victory Continue Reading →

Epic Day in Tirreno-Adriatico

Nairo Quintana blew apart the Tirreno-Adriatico overall classification in the snow as he claimed his first victory of 2015, Adam Yates 7th on the stage, now 6th overall (more…)

Comments Off on Epic Day in Tirreno-Adriatico Continue Reading →

Report – Angela Davies Memorial RR

Richard Handley wins the Angela Davies Memorial Road Race in Aberystwyth  (Wales) on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Report – Angela Davies Memorial RR Continue Reading →