Tag Archives: Time Trial

Result – Chippenham and District 10

Billy Oliver of Bike Science fastest in the Chippenham and District Wheelers Open 10 mile time trial on the U85 (May 9) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Chippenham and District 10 Continue Reading →

Result – RAF CA 10 Championship

Ryan Perry of the Army Cycling Union the only rider under 20 in the RAF Cycling Association 10 mile time trial championship (more…)

Comments Off on Result – RAF CA 10 Championship Continue Reading →

Result – Yazor 10 Time Trial

Si Cox leads a 1-2-3 for the NFTO Race Club in the Yazor 10 Time Trial  (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Yazor 10 Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result – Velo Club Baracchi 10

Mark Arnold winner of the Velo Club Baracchi May day 10 mile time trial on the B10/43 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Velo Club Baracchi 10 Continue Reading →

Results – VTTA (L&HC) 10

Peter Lawrence of Team Swift fastest in the VTTA (L&HC) 10 mile time trial on the F11/10 (Monday) (more…)

Comments Off on Results – VTTA (L&HC) 10 Continue Reading →

Result – VC Long Eaton 13 TT

Matthew Bottrill winner of the VC Long Eaton 13 mile Time Trial on Saturday 2nd May. Lucy Gossage fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result – VC Long Eaton 13 TT Continue Reading →

Result – Sussex Cyclists’ Association 25

Chris McNamara of Pedal Heaven fastest in the Sussex CA Open 25 mile Time Trial on Sunday 3rd May (G25/93). Sarah Matthews (a3crg) first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Sussex Cyclists’ Association 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Kings Lynn CC 10 

Daniel Bloy fastest in the Kings Lynn CC 10 mile time trial on the B10/37R (Saturday, May 2nd) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Kings Lynn CC 10  Continue Reading →

Result – Cambridge CC 10

Bronwen Ewing first woman and Ashley Cox fastest in the Cambridge CC 10 mile time trial on the F2D/10 (Saturday, May 2nd) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Cambridge CC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – London Phoenix CC 10

Home win for Gunther Zechmann in the London Phoenix CC 10 mile time trial on the F7/10 (Saturday, May 2nd) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – London Phoenix CC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Coventry CC 10

Rachael Elliott and Matt Sinclair winners in the Coventry CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday (K41/10) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Coventry CC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – SCA 10 Time Trial

Tom Glandfield (men) and Sarah Matthews (women) fastest in the SCA 10 Time Trial on Saturday on the G10/97 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – SCA 10 Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result – Wigmore CC 25

Seth Kay of PMR @ Toachim House fastest in the Wigmore CC 25 mile time trial on the Q25/8 (Sunday, May 3rd) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Wigmore CC 25 Continue Reading →

News – Medway Velo Time Trial

Medway Velo CC announces equal prize fund for men and women for their time trial on Saturday, May 23 (more…)

Comments Off on News – Medway Velo Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result – North Lancs RC 10 

James Gullen and Rachel King winners in the North Lancs RC 10 mile time trial on the Course – L101 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – North Lancs RC 10  Continue Reading →

Result – Manchester & District LCA 10

Pauline Atkinson of Seamons CC fastest in the Manchester & District LCA 10 mile time trial on the J2/1 (Saturday, May 2nd) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Manchester & District LCA 10 Continue Reading →

Result – WCA 25 Welsh Championship

Kieron Davies and Joanna Knight winners in the WCA 25 mile time trial Welsh Championship on the R25/3H (more…)

Comments Off on Result – WCA 25 Welsh Championship Continue Reading →

Results – RTTC Classic Series

Joshua Williams & Sarah Storey two of the winners at round 4 of the RTTC Classic TT Series in the Lake District (more…)

Comments Off on Results – RTTC Classic Series Continue Reading →

Result – East Lancs RC Open 10

Darren Maironis fastest in the East Lancs Road Club Open 10 on Saturday 2nd May (more…)

Comments Off on Result – East Lancs RC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Matlock CC Open 10

Matt Sinclair fastest in the Matlock CC Open 10 mile time trial on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Matlock CC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Port Talbot Wheelers 10

Daniel Gough of Swansea University CC fastest in the Port Talbot Wheelers 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Port Talbot Wheelers 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Allensmore 10 Time Trial

Si Cox leads a 1-2-3 for the NFTO Race Club in the Allensmore 10 Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Allensmore 10 Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result – Warwickshire Road Club Open 10

Rosie Armitage and Jonathan Simpkins winners in the Warwickshire Road Club Open 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Warwickshire Road Club Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Birdwell Wheelers 25 TT

Nigel Haigh of Strategic Lions fastest in the North Midlands event, the Birdwell Wheelers Open 25 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Birdwell Wheelers 25 TT Continue Reading →

Result – VTTA Open 25

Matt Sinclair fastest in the VTTA (Nottingham and East Midlands Group) open 25 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – VTTA Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Teesdale CRC Mountain TT

Rob Carter fastest in the Teesdale CRC Mountain Time Trial for the third time (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Teesdale CRC Mountain TT Continue Reading →

Report – Scottish TT Championships

Chris Smart and Lynsey Curran become Scottish Time Trial Champions for the second year running at Peebles on Sunday, 26 April (more…)

Comments Off on Report – Scottish TT Championships Continue Reading →

Result – KCA 10 

Bill Hawkes of the Thanet Road Club fastest in the KCA 10 on the Q10/22 on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – KCA 10  Continue Reading →

Result – Hampshire RC 10

Kevin Tye fastest by ten seconds to win the Hampshire RC 10 mile time trial on the Course – P881/10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Hampshire RC 10 Continue Reading →

Results – BUCS 25 Mile Time Trial

Felix Barker & Hayley Simmonds (course record too) winners at the BUCS 25 Mile Time Trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – BUCS 25 Mile Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result – Otley CC 25

Andy Jackson leads a 1-2 for Team Swift in the Oyley CC 25 mile time trial on Sunday (26 April) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Otley CC 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Glossop Kinder Velo 10

Andrew Wilkinson of Port Sunlight Wheelers fastest in the Glossop Kinder Velo 10 mile Time Trial on J2/3 25th April (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Glossop Kinder Velo 10 Continue Reading →

Results – RTTC Classic Circuit Series

Emily Robertson & Matthew Bottrill winners at round 3 of the RTTC Classic Circuit Time Trial Series (more…)

Comments Off on Results – RTTC Classic Circuit Series Continue Reading →

Result – Yorkshire Cycling Fed 10

Philip Turton of Yorkshire Road Club fastest by three seconds in Yorkshire Cycling Fed 10 mile time trial (V718) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Yorkshire Cycling Fed 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Banjo Cycles TT

Samuel Henning of Catford CC was the winner of the Banjo Cycles Time Trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Banjo Cycles TT Continue Reading →

Result – Bath Open 10

New course record for Rob Pears in the Bath Open 10 on the U375 at Nunney, Somerset (April 25) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Bath Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – N & DCA 10TT

Simon Norman fastest in the N & DCA 10 mile Time Trial at Sawtry on the N1/10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – N & DCA 10TT Continue Reading →

Result – Yorkshire Coast Clarion 24

Joel Wainman of Team Swift is fastest in the Yorkshire Coast Clarion 24 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Yorkshire Coast Clarion 24 Continue Reading →

Result: Blumilk 18 mile TT

Harry Armstrong is fastest and the only rider under 40 in the Blumilk 18 mile time trial  in the North East (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Blumilk 18 mile TT Continue Reading →

Result – Lugg Bridge 10 mile TT

Si Cox of NFTO race club wins the midweek Lugg Bridge 10 mile Time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Lugg Bridge 10 mile TT Continue Reading →

Result – Oxford City RC 10

Ian Greenstreet of Newbury RC fastest in the Oxford Road Clubs open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 18) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Oxford City RC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – DTCC Open 25

Lee Smith of Aberdeen Wheelers fastest in the DTCC Open 25 mile time trial in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result – DTCC Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – De Laune CC 25

Jonathan Parker fastest in the De Laune CC 25 (Fred Peachey Memorial), Bronwen Ewing of Trainsharp RT four seconds off course record in women’s (more…)

Comments Off on Result – De Laune CC 25 Continue Reading →

Result – St Ives CC 10m

Matt Sinclair fastest in the St Ives CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday, April 18 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – St Ives CC 10m Continue Reading →

Result – Wolsley RC Open 25

Mark Arnold breaks the course record to win the Wolsley RC Open 25 mile time trial, Verity Smith first woman on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Wolsley RC Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Finsbury Park Hilly 10

Gunther Zechmann fastest in the Finsbury Park Hilly 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 18) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Finsbury Park Hilly 10 Continue Reading →

Result – University of Bath open TTT

Danny Axford, Tim Bayley & Michael Broadwith fastest in the University of Bath open Team Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – University of Bath open TTT Continue Reading →

Result – Yorkshire Coast Clarion 24

Joel Wainman wins solo category in the Yorkshire Coast Clarion 24 mile time trial on the V733/24 at Beverley (East Yorkshire) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Yorkshire Coast Clarion 24 Continue Reading →

Result – Wansbeck CC 21

Carl Donaldson of GS Metro fastest in the Wansbeck CC 21 mile time trial on the M21 at Belsay in the North East (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Wansbeck CC 21 Continue Reading →

Result – Lancaster CC Hilly 15

Adam Hartley fastest in the Lancaster CC Hilly 15 mile time trial on a revised course in Cumbria on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Lancaster CC Hilly 15 Continue Reading →

Result – Northover VT 25

Conrad Moss of Mid Devon CC fastest in the Northover VT 25 mile time trial on Sunday in Somerset (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Northover VT 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Penzance Wheelers Goonhilly 10

Alessandro Gourley of Penzance Wheelers CC fastest in the Penzance Wheelers Goonhilly 10 mile time trial on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Penzance Wheelers Goonhilly 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Otley CC Open 10

Alastair Wareham of Team Swift fastest in the Otley CC Open 10 mile time trial on the V214 (Saturday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Otley CC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Top 10 – De Laune CC Open 25

Bronwyn Ewing of Trainsharp RT and Jonathan Parker winners at the De Laune CC Open 25 mile time trial on the Q25/20 in Kent (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10 – De Laune CC Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Gloucester City CC Hardriders

Matt Burden of Severn RC fastest in the Gloucester City CC Hardriders on the U72 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Gloucester City CC Hardriders Continue Reading →

Top 10 – Leigh Premier RC 10

Polypipe’s Simon Wilson with Bioracer speedsuit fastest in the Leigh Premier RC 10 mile time trial on Merseyside (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10 – Leigh Premier RC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Team Vertex Hilly 10

Andy Jackson of Team Swift fastest in the Team Vertex Hilly 10 mile time trial on the V810 in Yorkshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Team Vertex Hilly 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Southern Counties 25

Peter Tadros seven seconds to the good and fastest in the Southern Counties 25 mile time trial at Horsham (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Southern Counties 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Bill and Chrissie Stuart Memorial 10

Tony Hay fastest in the Bill and Chrissie Stuart Memorial 10 mile time trial in Scotland at Forres on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Bill and Chrissie Stuart Memorial 10 Continue Reading →

Result – St Ives CC 10

Matt Sinclair fastest in the St Ives CC open 10 mile time trial on Saturday on the N1/10 Sawtry course (more…)

Comments Off on Result – St Ives CC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Barrow Central Wheelers Hilly 20

Henry King of Ilkley CC fastest in the Barrow Central Wheelers Hilly 20 mile time trial in Cumbria (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Barrow Central Wheelers Hilly 20 Continue Reading →

Result – Farnborough & Camberley 25

James Boyman of Farnham RC fastest in the Farnborough & Camberley 25 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Farnborough & Camberley 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Allensmore 10 mile Time Trial

Si Cox of the NFTO Race Club fastest in the Allensmore 10 mile Time Trial on April 16 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Allensmore 10 mile Time Trial Continue Reading →

Results: VTTA (North Lancs & Lakes) 25

Nigel Haigh fastest in the VTTA (North Lancs & Lakes) 25 mile time trial on the L2521 (more…)

Comments Off on Results: VTTA (North Lancs & Lakes) 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Hinckley CRC 2up 25

Matt Sinclair & Andrew Green fastest in the Hinckley CRC Two up 25 mile time trial on Sunday (K41/25) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Hinckley CRC 2up 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Redmon Open 25

John Dewey of Dorking CC fastest in the Redmon 25 mile time trial on Sunday, 12th April (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Redmon Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – West Kent RC 10

Jonathan Parker fastest in the West Kent Road Club’s Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – West Kent RC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Lea Valley CC Open 25

Mathew Smith clear winner in the Lea Valley CC Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday (E2/25) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Lea Valley CC Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Darlington Open Two Up 10

Keith Murray & Darren Gee winners of the Darlington CC Open Two Up 10 mile time trial on Saturday (T105) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Darlington Open Two Up 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Ravensthorpe CC Open 10

Alastair Wareham solo winner but Steve Bate & Adam Duggleby of SportGrub Kuota fastest in the Ravensthorpe CC Open 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Ravensthorpe CC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Kings Lynn CC Open 25

Charles Nurse of North Norfolk Wheelers fastest in the Kings Lynn CC Open 25 on Saturday on the B25/33 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Kings Lynn CC Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Crabwood CC Open 10

Aran Stanton & Adel Tyson-Bloor fastest in the Crabwood CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Crabwood CC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Dursley RC 10

Dean Robson of Cheltenham & County CC fastest in the Dursley RC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (U7B) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Dursley RC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Northampton & District CA 18.7 TT

Scott Walker fastest by eight seconds in the Northampton & District CA 18.7 open Time Trial on Saturday (NC14) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Northampton & District CA 18.7 TT Continue Reading →

Result – Bedfordshire Road CC Open 25

David McGaw of Cambridge CC fastest in the Bedfordshire Road CC Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday on the F1B/25  (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Bedfordshire Road CC Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – BDCA Open 25

Matt Bottrill & Karen Ledger fastest in the BDCA Open 25 mile time trial on the A25/11 on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – BDCA Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Realteam Open 25

Kieron Davies gets the better of NFTO’s Edmund Bradbury in the Realteam Open 25, Hayley Simmonds first woman (8th overall) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Realteam Open 25 Continue Reading →

Report & Result: BUCS University 10 Championship

NFTO’s Edmund Bradbury and Hayley Simmonds (both University of Cambridge) winners at the BUCS University 10 Championship (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Result: BUCS University 10 Championship Continue Reading →

Bottrill’s fastest 25 for 2015 – 47:28

Matt Bottrill recorded the fastest 25 of 2015 so far with a 47:28 at the event in Derbyshire (more…)

Comments Off on Bottrill’s fastest 25 for 2015 – 47:28 Continue Reading →

Result – Andover Wheelers 10

Jimmy Little and Adel Tyson-Bloor fastest in the Andover Wheelers 10 mile time trial on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Andover Wheelers 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Nelson Whs Open 50

Mark Holton wins the Nelson Wheelers Open 50 mile time trial on Sunday (April 12) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Nelson Whs Open 50 Continue Reading →

Result – Time Trial Leominster

Liam Bromiley of Bath Uni CC is fastest in the Open 10 mile time trial at Leominster on Thursday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Time Trial Leominster Continue Reading →

Result – Welwyn Wheelers Hilly TT

Andy Hastings fastest in the Welwyn Wheelers Hilly Time Trial, Annabel Sill first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Welwyn Wheelers Hilly TT Continue Reading →

Result – Great Yarmouth Good Friday 10

Anna Muir and Joe Skipper winners at the Great Yarmouth Good Friday 10 mile time trial on the B10/43 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Great Yarmouth Good Friday 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Skegness Whs 25

Joel Wainman fastest by two seconds to deny Daniel Barnett in the Skegness Wheelers 25 mile time trial on C25/10 on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Skegness Whs 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Bishop Stortford CC 25

Ashley Cox and Hayley Simmonds (8th overall) male and female winners in the Bishop Stortford CC 25 mile time trial on Monday (April 6th) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Bishop Stortford CC 25 Continue Reading →

Result – High Wycome CC 10

Adam Topham one of three riders under 20 in his clubs High Wycome CC Open Lesley Cole 10 on the H10/22 on Good Friday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – High Wycome CC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Northover VT Open 10

Solo winner Dean Robson matches the time of the two up winners Sean Childs & Lenny Brown in the Northover VT Open 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Northover VT Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Easter Monday 25 at Weobley

Steve King of the NFTO Race Club fastest in the Easter Monday 25 mile time trial at Weobley (nr Hereford) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Easter Monday 25 at Weobley Continue Reading →

Result – East Sussex Cycling Association Two Up

Chris McNamara (Pedal Heaven) & Richard Cartland winners in the ESCA 24 2up Team Time Trial on Sunday (5th April) on the GS/839 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – East Sussex Cycling Association Two Up Continue Reading →

Result – Team Sales Engine 10

Jason Bouttell the only rider under 20 to win the Team Sales Engine open 10 mile time trial on the F2/10D (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Team Sales Engine 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Birkenhead North End 22

Andy Wilkinson of Port Sunlight Wheelers wins the Birkenhead North End 22 by five seconds from David Crawley (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Birkenhead North End 22 Continue Reading →

Results – Ilkley Cycling Club Open 25

1-2 for Team Swift as Andy Jackson is fastest in the Ilkley Cycling Club Open 25 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Ilkley Cycling Club Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Brighton Mitre Hilly 25

Peter Tadros gets the better of Chris McNamara of Pedal Heaven in the Brighton Mitre Hilly 25 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Brighton Mitre Hilly 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25

Joshua Williams fastest in the Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25 mile time trial, Ewan Grivell-Mellor fastest Junior &  Lynne Biddulph first female (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Sleaford Wheelers CC (Charity) 10

Sarah King & Ian Guilor winners at the Sleaford Wheelers CC (Charity) 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 4) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Sleaford Wheelers CC (Charity) 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Stowmarket and Dist CC 20

James Trenchard fastest in the Stowmarket and Dist CC 20 mile time trial in a 1-2 for his team (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Stowmarket and Dist CC 20 Continue Reading →

Result – Midlands VTTA 10

James Middleton fastest in the Midlands VTTA Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Midlands VTTA 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Brighton Mitre Hill 10

Peter Tadros fastest in the Brighton Mitre Hill 10 mile time trial whilst it was a great TT debut for 14 year old Alistair Canning (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Brighton Mitre Hill 10 Continue Reading →

Report & Results – RTTC Classic TT Series

Matt Bottrill wins second round of RTTC Classic TT Series, Katie Archibald the Women’s event (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results – RTTC Classic TT Series Continue Reading →

Result – Withington Wheelers Open 25

David Crawley & Sarah Byrne winners at the Withington Wheelers Open 25 mile time trial on 4th of April (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Withington Wheelers Open 25 Continue Reading →

Report & Result – CC Weymouth Easter 10

Adam Topham (High Wycombe CC) duly won the CC Weymouth Easter Sunday 10, knocking out a 20:13 (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Result – CC Weymouth Easter 10 Continue Reading →

Report & Result – Bournemouth Arrow 10

Matt Burden of Severn RC won the Bournemouth Arrow 10 on the P311 Ringwood-Sopley course across the Hampshire-Dorset border on Good Friday (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Result – Bournemouth Arrow 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Eagle Hilly 30 TT

Tom Trimble of CC Ashwell fastest in the Eagle Hilly 30 mile time trial on Sunday, 29 March   (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Eagle Hilly 30 TT Continue Reading →

NEWS: RTTC Classic Series Rd 2

Stars studded line up for second round of RTTC Classic Time Trial Series at Longnor on Good Friday (more…)

Comments Off on NEWS: RTTC Classic Series Rd 2 Continue Reading →

Result – WCTTCA Open TT

Andy Bennett of Onimpex-Bioracer fastest in the WCTTCA Open Time Trial on Sunday, March 29 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – WCTTCA Open TT Continue Reading →

Result – East Anglian VTTA Open 25

Trevor Burke & Dan Bigham winners in the East Anglian VTTA Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday (March 28) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – East Anglian VTTA Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Border City Wheelers 20

Richard Bickley of Border City Wheelers CC wins his clubs time trial at Lazonby in Cumbria (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Border City Wheelers 20 Continue Reading →

Results – Hurting on Harting a3crg TT

Simon McNamara & David Pollard two of the winners in the Hurting on Harting a3crg Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Hurting on Harting a3crg TT Continue Reading →

Result – Exeter Wheelers Four Firs TT

Conrad Moss of Mid Devon CC fastest in the Exeter Wheelers Four Firs Sporting Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Exeter Wheelers Four Firs TT Continue Reading →

News – Win number 5 for Bottrill

Matthew Bottrill continues his winning form with the fifth win of 2015 and fifth course record as well in the Coalville Wheelers event (more…)

Comments Off on News – Win number 5 for Bottrill Continue Reading →

Result – VC Sevale Open Time Trial

Paul Gamlin is fastest in the VC Sevale Open Time Trial on Saturday March 28 on the K46/10 course (more…)

Comments Off on Result – VC Sevale Open Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result – Manchester and District TTA 10

Robert Hayes of Manchester Wheelers fastest ahead of Tony Greenhalgh of Onimpex Bioracer in the Manchester and District TTA 10 at Goostrey, Cheshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Manchester and District TTA 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Hemel Hempstead CC Open Hilly TT

Tejvan Pettinger wins the Hemel Hempstead CC ‘The Sid Latchford Memorial’ Open Hilly Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Hemel Hempstead CC Open Hilly TT Continue Reading →

Result – Cheltenham Open Time Trial

Dean Robson of Cheltenham & County CC fastest in Cheltenham Open time trial on Sunday on the U75 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Cheltenham Open Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result – University of Bristol CC 10

Graham Moir fastest in the University of Bristol CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday (March 28), Gillian Pears fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result – University of Bristol CC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – North Hampshire RC Open 18.2

Peter Tadros fastest in the North Hampshire Road Club’s Open 18.2 mile time trial on the H19/11 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – North Hampshire RC Open 18.2 Continue Reading →

Result – ECCA Open 10

Justin Layne of CC Ashwell fastest in the Eastern Counties CA open 10 mile time trial on Saturday, March 21 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – ECCA Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Southdowns Bikes sporting TT

Peter Tadros fastest in the Southdowns Bikes sporting Time Trial on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Southdowns Bikes sporting TT Continue Reading →