Result – Festival RC Open & Road Bike 10
Chris McNamara did a storming ride of 20.32 to win the open & in the road bike event, Andrew Murray was fastest in Festival RC Open & Road Bike 10 mile time trial (more…)
Chris McNamara did a storming ride of 20.32 to win the open & in the road bike event, Andrew Murray was fastest in Festival RC Open & Road Bike 10 mile time trial (more…)
Simon Bridge of Manchester Wheelers a decisive winner of the Seamons CC Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)
Kyle Gordon fastest in the Kincraig Open 10 mile time trial in Scotland on Sunday (more…)
Chris McNamara fastest in ESCA 10 and Steve Dennis fastest in ESCA 25 in East Sussex double header last weekend (more…)
Sean Childs of the Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA fastest in the Mid Devon CC Open 25 on September 14 (more…)
Aran Stanton of the Velo Club St Raphael fastest in New Forest CC Brewery Open 10 mile time trial (more…)
Simon Wilson sees off the challenge from Andy Jackson in the Stone Wheelers Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)
Graham Moir the only rider under 20 in the Cardiff 100 mile RCC Open 10 mile time trial (more…)
On Sunday the 14th of September the Glasgow Riderz hosted their first Scottish Youth Time Trial Championship event (more…)
Matt Sinclair fastest in the ANDCC Open 25 mile time trial run by Mapperley CC on Sept 7 (more…)
Liam Maybank & Claire Kitching winners of the NHRC Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday on the H25/8 (more…)
Matt Bottrill capped the 2014 time trial season off with National Circuit Championship win on his home roads (more…)
Sarah Storey & Matthew Bottrill winners at the RTTC Circuit Time Trial Championships in Leicestershire (more…)
Henry King of Ilkley CC fastest over two stages in the East Lancs Road Club Hill Climb (more…)
Five second victory for Alex Russell in the Team Swift Open 10 mile Time Trial on the V718 (Saturday, Sept 13) (more…)
Chris McNamara fastest in the Southern Counties CU 25 mile time trial on 7th September (more…)
1-2-3 for Team Swift as Andy Jackson wins the Seacroft Wheelers Open 25 mile time trial from Simon Beldon & Mark Wolstenholme (more…)
National Champion Tejvan Pettinger of the Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team fastest in the Buxton CC Hill Climb (more…)
James Hockridge of the host club Colchester Rovers CC won the Open 25 mile time trial by a single second from Andrew Leggett (more…)
Matt Bottrill’s year keeps getting better as he breaks the 25 record on the course at Glenyneth (South Wales) (more…)
Dean Robson of Somerset RC fastest in the Tavistock Wheelers 25 mile time trial on Sunday (more…)
Steve Walkling (VC ST Raphael/Waites Contracts) won the Poole Wheelers Harold Cribb memorial 25 on a misty, distinctly autumn morning down in Dorset (more…)
Keith Murray of Ferryhill Wheelers fastest in the Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue 10 mile time trial (more…)
Jason Kierman & Eric Marsh winners at the VTTA East Anglain Open 10 mile time trial (more…)
Catford CC win the Surrey League 4-Up Team Time Trial Championships on Saturday (more…)
David Kiernan fastest in the Bossard Whs 10 mile time trial on Saturday (F15/10 course) (more…)
Joel Wainman of Team Swift fastest in the Scarborough Paragon CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday on the V415 (more…)
Steve Williamson of Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere fastest in the Reading CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (H10/8 course) (more…)
Richard Bickley of Border City Wheelers fastest in his clubs Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (L108 course) (more…)
Stephen Walking of VC ST Raphael fastest in the Southdown VTTA 25 last Sunday on the P901/25 (more…)
Conrad Moss of Mid Devon CC fastest in the Exeter Wheelers Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday (S4/25 course) (more…)
Mark Holton fastest in the Wigan Wheelers Open 25 mile time trial last Sunday on the L2525 (more…)
Sandy Gourley, Tom Gilbert & Damian Ayling winners of the One and All Cycling Open 3-up TTT (more…)
The team for Dooleys Cycles were the winners of the Scottish National Team Time Trial championships at Aboyne in Scotland (more…)
David Kinloch fastest in the Nova Raiders Time Trial on Saturday (August 30) (more…)
Robin Coomer, Peter Oliver, Danny Axford winners at the Fairly United 10 mile time trial on Sunday (H10/17R) (more…)
Trainsharp rider Peter Tadros fastest in the Bec CC Open 25 mile time trial (more…)
Carl Donaldson of GS Metro fastest in the Tyneside Vagabonds 10 on Saturday, 30th August (more…)
Ultan Coyle rides the furthest in the Associations 12 Hour time trial on the weekend (more…)
Matt Bottrill wins his first ’10’ champs, setting a new championship record and leading his team to a new team comp record (more…)
Rebecca Slack, Elise Sherwell & Suzetta Guerrini winners at the Surrey League Women’s 3-Up TTT (more…)
Steve Williamson of Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere fastest in the Reading Cycling Club 10 mile time trial (more…)
Joel Wainman of Team Swift fastest in the Scarborough Paragon CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday, August 30 (more…)
Thomas Baylis of Haribo Beacon and Hetty Niblett of the Mid Shropshire Wheelers winners at the RTTC Junior 10 mile time trial championship on Saturday (more…)
Matt Sinclair & Colin Sturgess of  Lutterworth CCRT fastest in the Coalville Wheelers CC Two Up on Monday (more…)
Kitted out in Bioracer speedsuit, Russell Hampton a clear solo winner in the Victoria CC 10.2m Time Trial on the E1/10A, Saturday (23rd August) (more…)
Chris McNamara fastest in the Sussex Cycling Assoc Sporting 10 mile time trial on Saturday, August 23rd on the G10/45 (more…)
A single second victory for Matt Sinclair ahead of Brett Harwood in the Leicester Forest CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday on the A10/11 (more…)
David Crawley of Fibrax-Wrexham RC wins by three minutes the North Shropshire Wheelers 25 mile time trial on Sunday on the D225/8E (more…)
Paul Jay fastest by five seconds in the VC Norwich Open 10 mile time trial on Monday, August 25 (more…)
Michael Hutchinson (Ingear/Trainsharp) under 18 in the Team Swift 10 mile time trial on Sunday on the V718. 37 riders under 20! (more…)
Harry Bulstrode and Andy Bryson winners of the TLI R.U.K. 2-UP Championship on Sunday (more…)
Jon Simpkins of Drag2Zero fastest in the VTTA Echelon Cycles 25 mile time trial on Saturday on the K33/25s (more…)
Iain Grant fastest in the Sam Dooley Memorial 25 mile time trial at Bishopton in Scotland (Sunday) (more…)
83 year old Eric Marsh winner of the Veterans Time Trial Association National 25 Championship on standard, Rob Pears was fastest (more…)
Wainman Joel fastest in the Ferryhill Wheelers CC 50 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)
Andy Jackson of Team Swift fastest in the Yorkshire Cycling Federation 30 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)
Graham Moir fastest in the Giant CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday on the U7B course (more…)
Tom Arnstein fastest in the Fife Midweek Series Hillclimb at Cleish (Scotland) (more…)
Joel Wainman of Team Swift winner of the Lincolnshire RRA 25 mile time trial championship on Sunday (more…)
Charles Taylor of South Pennine RC was the winner of the Congleton CC open 50 mile time trial on Saturday (J4/16) (more…)
Michael Hutchinson one of three under 20 in the Chronos Racing Team’s Open 10 mile time trial last Saturday on the F2A/10 nr Cambridge (more…)
Keith Murray of Ferryhill Wheelers fastest in the Hartlepool CC Open 10 mile time trial on August 16 (Saturday) (more…)
Andy Jackson of Team Swift fastest in the Yorkshire Cycling Federation Open 100 mile time trial on the V275 last Sunday (more…)
Daniel Bloy fastest in the CC Breckland Open 30 mile time trial on Sunday, 17th August (more…)
Chris McNamara & Steve Kane winners at the Eastbourne Rovers 10 & 25 mile time trials last weekend (more…)
George Evans, Gillian Pears Eric Grill & Scott Davies among the winners at the 2014 Welsh 10 Championships on Sunday (more…)
Marc Colclough of the Rhos-on-Sea CC fastest in the Wrekinsport Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)
Dave Lazenby winner of the ECCA Open 12 hour time trial with 271 miles (more…)
North Devon Wheelers winners of the Cycle Sport Dynamo 4 Up Team Time Trial on Sunday, 17th August on the S1/25R course (more…)
Ben Lane (GS Metro) won the Northumberland & Durham Cycling Association 100 mile championship (more…)
Kevin Tye winner of the big prize in the rerun A3GR Open 25 on Saturday on the 16th August (more…)
Daniel Barnett of Nth Notts Olympic CC fastest in the Kiveton Park CC 25 mile time trial (more…)
Carl Donaldson of GS Metro winner of the Ryton Tri Hilly 21 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)
The Eagle Road Club based in Ugley (near Bishop Stortford) hosts a time trial on the morning of Sunday 14th September (more…)
Callum Finlayson of the Moray Firth Cycling Club was the winner of the Scottish 100-mile TT Championship at Polnicol in Scotland (more…)
Michael Barnes fastest in Reading CC’s Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday on the H25/8 course (more…)
Carl Donaldson of GS Metro fastest in the Barnesbury CC Open 50 mile time trial last Sunday (more…)
Mike Ford one of the champions at the TLI Time Trial Championship organised by Glenn Longland (more…)
Dean Robson fastest in the Somerset Road Club’s Open 10 on the U21/10 on Saturday (August 9) (more…)
Daniel Bloy fastest in the King’s Lynn CC Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)
Matt Bottrill is eight seconds short of his course record in the Ratae RC Open 10 mile time trial for win number 20 of 2014 (more…)
Simon Norman of Bedfordshire Road CC fastest in his clubs 25 mile Charity time trial on Sunday (more…)
Antony Stapleton of Chelmer CC is fastest in the shortened Cambridge CC Open time trial on Saturday (more…)
Andy Jackson (18:16) & Ben McIntosh among the winners in the Bridlington CC Open 10 mile time trial (more…)
Sean Childs braves the weather to be fastest in the Welsh CA Open 100 mile time trial on Sunday in torrential rain (more…)
Lesley & Steve Walking missed the event record by 7 seconds but were still comfortable winners of the BDWCA Two-Up at Ringwood (more…)
Daniel Bloy fastest in King’s Lynn Cycling Club annual 25 mile Les Spinks memorial Tiime Trial on Saturday 9th August (more…)
New 25 champion Matt Bottrill on the start list for the RTTC 10 Championship on August 31st – can he make it three championships (50 & 25) in the one season? (more…)
Conall Yates of In-Gear Trainsharp fastest in the Epsom CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday, 2nd August (more…)
Ely & District evening Time Trial for the Cox Cup saw Tom Sykes fastest (more…)
Lesley & Stephen Walkling fastest in the a3crg Summer Time Trial Two Up with a 19:35 on Wednesday evening (more…)
Terry Garlinge of East London Velo just fails to break 20 with victory in the Eastern Counties CA 10 on August 2nd – fastest are  tandem paring Geoff Perry/Kevin Stokes with 19.44 (more…)
Legend Glenn Longland is organising the TLI Time Trial Championships this Sunday in Wiltshire (more…)
Ian Dalton of Cherry Valley RT fastest in the Alford Wheelers 10 on Sunday, 3rd August (more…)
Jeremy Pile fastest by only a second from Alex Leek in the RealTeam Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (2nd August) on the R10/17 (more…)
David McGaw of the Cambridge Cycle Club a clear winner in the Stowmarket & District CC 10 mile time trial on Sunday (more…)
Simon Beldon fastest in the Drighlington CC 25 mile time trial on Saturday (August 2nd) (more…)
Another win for Mark Arnold as he’s fastest in the Finsbury Park CC 25 mile time trial on Sunday (more…)
Richard Shimmell, Matthew Purhouse, T Mastle & Jeremy Stone winners in the SCCA four up Team Time Trial (more…)
After 18 years of trying to win the Blue Ribbon event of time trialing, I finally won it and realised my dream says Matt Bottrill (more…)
Mike Ford pipped Gregg Parker (VC ST Raphael/Waites Contracts) by the narrowest of margins to win the Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 10 in Dorset. (more…)
Kevin Tye leads a 1-2 for his team in the Fred Peachey Memorial Open 25 mile time trial promoted by De Laune Cycling Club on Sunday (more…)
Justyn Cannon fastest in the Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 50 mile time trial on Sunday (August 3rd) (more…)
Graham Moir one of three riders under 20 minutes as he wins the New Forest CC 10 mile time trial last Sunday (more…)
John Morgan of Preston Wheelers was fastest in the Lancashire RC 25 mile time trial last Sunday (more…)
Sarah Storey & Jack Mattock, the Womens and Junior winners on day 1 of the RTTC 25 Championships at Goostrey in Cheshire (more…)
Daniel Bloy fastest in the Wolsey RC Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday on the B25/50 (more…)
Alex Dowsett is the 2014 Commonwealth Games Champion after a scintillating ride to beat the Commonwealth and Worlds best testers (more…)
Danish born Kiwi Linda Villumsen beat Emma Pooley in a wet Commonwealth Games time trial on Thursday (more…)
Steve Kane of Brighton Excelsior fastest on Sunday in the SCCU Open 100 mile Time Trial on the G100/60 E course (July 27) (more…)
Today (Thursday) sees the Men’s & Women’s Time Trials in the Commonwealth Games with the likes of David Millar, Alex Dowset and Scotlands own Katie Archibald (more…)
Dave Griffiths fastest in the Oswestry Paragon/SCCA Championship 10 mile time trial on Sunday (more…)
Charles Taylor of South Pennine RC fastest in the Cheshire Roads Club 50 mile time trial on Saturday, 26th July (more…)
Keith Murray of Ferry Hill Wheelers CC fastest in the Hartlepool CC Open 10 mile time trial on Staurday (July 26) (more…)
Adam Gascoigne fastest in the Melton Olympic Cycling Club Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday 26th July on the A25/34 (more…)
Steve Dennis of East Grinstead CC fastest last Saturday (July 26) in the Elitecycling Open 10 mile time trial (more…)
Ewan Taylor of the Perth United CC fastest in the Coffee Pot 50 mile time trial in Fordoun (Scotland) on Sunday (more…)
PB for Matthew Bottrill as he does 18.25 in the Rugby RCC 10 mile time trial on Saturday and breaks the course record (more…)