The stars of tomorrow were racing for British titles at the Kent Cyclo Park on the weekend
RESULTS
Under 16 Boys
1. Gabriel Cullaigh RST Clothing/Trigon Bikes 59.54
2. Charlie Tanfield VELO 29 same
3. Joe Evans Velocity RT same
4. Matt Gibson BC NW Region same
5. James Shaw Cycleshack/Forme Coaching 59.55
6. Jacob Kelly Lichfield CC same
7. Leon Gledhill BBM Revolution CC same
8. Staurt Balfour Edinburgh RC same
9. Fabio Close Velocity RT same
10. Louis Magnani Pretsige Velo Club same
Under 16 Girls
1. Melissa Lowther Aire Valley RT
2. Megan Barker Team Wales
3. Kim English Welwyn Wheelers
4. Grace Garner RST RT
5. Elizabeth Holden Royal London 360 IOM
6. Emily Haycox Team Wales
7. Lauren O’Brien RST RT
8. Sophie Black Royal London 360 IOM
9. Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers
10. Frencesca Morgans-Slater Lee Valley Youth CC
Under 14 Boys
1. Dan Tulett Hargroves Cycles/Specialized
2. Matthew Walls Velocity RT
3. Sebastian Dickens Cycle Sport South Hams
4. Reece Wood Aire Valley RT
5. Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers
6. Matt Draper Royal London 360 IOM
7. David Barnes Condor Cycles
8. Thomas Finch VC De Londres
9. Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion
10. James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth CC
Under 14 Girls
1. Charlotte Broughton Leicester RC
2. Eleanor Dickenson Beacon wheelers
3. Jess Roberts Towy Riders
4 Henrietta Colbourne Beacon wheelers
5. Lowri Thomas
6. Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club
7. Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes
8. Rachel Jary VC de Londres
9. Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC de Londres
10. Madeline Gammons Bourne Wheelers CC
Under 12
Boys
1. William Draper Royal London 360 IOM
2. Alex Elms VC de Londres
3. Matt Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers
4. Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5. Matthew Shaw Solihull CC
6. Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles/Specialized
7. Logan de Monchaux0Irons CC Hackney
8. William Manfield Wolverhampton Wheelers
9. Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC
10. Matthew Ellis Spalding CC
Girls
1. Megan James Abergavenny RC
2. Corrine Side Bolton Hot Wheelers CC
3. Pfeiffer Georgi Giant CC/Halo Films
4. Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers CC
5. Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique