Tag Archives: News

Team News: Title 7 for Tony Martin

World time trial champion Tony Martin wins his seventh career German time trial title today (Friday) (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Title 7 for Tony Martin Continue Reading →

News: Zakarin is Russia’s TT Champ

Team Katusha’s Ilnur Zakarin wins Russia’ Mens individual time trial title (more…)

Comments Off on News: Zakarin is Russia’s TT Champ Continue Reading →

Team News: Simon Yates for Le Tour

Simon Yates named in Orica Scott’s nine man team for the 2017 Tour de France starting Germany – Yates third Tour (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Simon Yates for Le Tour Continue Reading →

Team News: Porte Leads BMC at Tour de France

The BMC Racing Team is backing Richie Porte in the pursuit of the yellow jersey at the Tour de France when racing gets underway in Dusseldorf on Saturday, July 1 (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Porte Leads BMC at Tour de France Continue Reading →

Team News: Ryan Mullen wins Irish TT Title

World class tester, Ryan Mullen (Cannondale Drapac), who grew up racing in North Wales, wins the Irish Time Trial title (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Ryan Mullen wins Irish TT Title Continue Reading →

Result: Hetton Lyons Country Park Crits

Daniel Smith, Miriam Jessett & Christopher Burns winners at the Hetton Lyons Country Park (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hetton Lyons Country Park Crits Continue Reading →

Result: Bodington Cycle Circuit Races

Jack Rees, Racheal Bamford & Matthew Williams winners last Saturday at the Bodington Cycle Circuit Races (Leeds) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bodington Cycle Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: Crystal Palace Tuesday League (June 20)

Alec Briggs, Ben Tulett & Emily Ashwood winners at the Crystal Palace Tuesday League (June 20) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Crystal Palace Tuesday League (June 20) Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Tuesday League (June 20)

Jason Cattermole and Rupert Graham winners at the Hillingdon Tuesday League on June 20 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Tuesday League (June 20) Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Masters (40+) Series 6

Graham Crow and Robin Parker winners at week 6 of the Hillingdon Masters Series (June 21st) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Masters (40+) Series 6 Continue Reading →

Result: Suffolk Cycle Racing Series 1

Fabian Horrocks Rebecca Johnson & Thomas Long winners at week 1 of the Suffolk Cycle Racing Series (June 21st) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Suffolk Cycle Racing Series 1 Continue Reading →
Chris Froome_white jersey_feature

Team News: Froome Aims for 4th Tour Win

Team Sky leader Chris Froome seeking fourth Tour de France victory with help from Geraint Thomas in his 8th Tour and Luke Rowe (3rd Tour), both from Wales (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Froome Aims for 4th Tour Win Continue Reading →

News: Bronze for Quinziato in Italy’s TT Champs

BMC’s Manuel Quinziato secures Bronze at Italian National Time Trial Championships – Gianni Moscon wins (more…)

Comments Off on News: Bronze for Quinziato in Italy’s TT Champs Continue Reading →

Result: Moreton Race Series 6 (15 June)

James Horton winner of round 6 of the Moreton Race Series on June 15 (Dorset League) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Moreton Race Series 6 (15 June) Continue Reading →

Result: Dolan Bikes Litherland League

Chris Fallon (Kuota/Spinergy/GSG) and George Pickering winners at the Dolan Bikes Litherland League on Wednesday night (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Dolan Bikes Litherland League Continue Reading →

Result: Horwich Festival Handicapped Criterium

Gareth Balshaw winner of the Horwich Festival of racing Handicapped Criterium on June 18 (Sunday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Horwich Festival Handicapped Criterium Continue Reading →

News: La Route du Sud Stage 3

Pierre Rolland of Cannondale Drapac wins Tourmalet stage of La Route du Sud (more…)

Comments Off on News: La Route du Sud Stage 3 Continue Reading →

News: ZLM Toer Stage 4

Katusha’s José Gonçalves wins and takes yellow jersey in queen stage of the ZLM Toer (more…)

Comments Off on News: ZLM Toer Stage 4 Continue Reading →

News: TLI Cycling National Time Trial Championships

The New Forest is the venue for this year’s TLI Cycling Time Trial Championships, organised by Glenn Longland of the Antelope RT (more…)

Comments Off on News: TLI Cycling National Time Trial Championships Continue Reading →

Team News: McNally Podiums in Ster ZLM Toer

Mark McNally (Wanty Groupe Gobert) showed good form in the 3rd stage of Ster ZLM Toer by getting in a break and then being awarded most combative award (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: McNally Podiums in Ster ZLM Toer Continue Reading →

News: Mike Jones Trophy

A new road cycling race will take place this month in honour of one of Shropshire’s bike racing legends, Mike Jones (more…)

Comments Off on News: Mike Jones Trophy Continue Reading →

British Road Race Championships: Startsheets

Thursday the 22nd of June and the 25th of June see the British Road Championships on the Isle of Man – here are the startsheets (more…)

Comments Off on British Road Race Championships: Startsheets Continue Reading →

This Weekend: Kingdom Junior Classic 2017

This weekend (10th and 11th June) is the Kingdom Junior Classic 2017, part of the Junior National Road Series for the 3rd consecutive year (more…)

Comments Off on This Weekend: Kingdom Junior Classic 2017 Continue Reading →

News: Women’s Tour Starts Today

Former World Champion and Olympic medallist Lizzie Deignan, the defending champion of the Women’s Tour, headlines the start list for the 2017 edition that starts today Wednesday 7 June. (more…)

Comments Off on News: Women’s Tour Starts Today Continue Reading →

Result: Women’s Team Series

Nicola Juniper returns from injury with victory in the Women’s Team Series race organised by Banbury Star (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Women’s Team Series Continue Reading →

Trek-Segafredo wins Hammer Series Sprint

Trek-Segafredo won two of the eight sprints, and played into the points of six, to win the second day Hammer Series Sprint in Limburg Saturday. (more…)

Comments Off on Trek-Segafredo wins Hammer Series Sprint Continue Reading →

Preview: Junior & Women’s CiCLE Classic

Tour Series champion 2017 Rebecca Durrell wears number 1 in CiCLE Classic this weekend (June 4) (more…)

Comments Off on Preview: Junior & Women’s CiCLE Classic Continue Reading →

Dauphiné: Simon Yates has GC Ambitions

Yates leads overall ambitions for Orica-Scott, Keukeleire & Gerrans target stages and Chaves returns to racing at Dauphiné (more…)

Comments Off on Dauphiné: Simon Yates has GC Ambitions Continue Reading →

Tour Series – Who’s Tops so Far

If there was an individual prize for the best rider, Enrique Sanz of Raleigh GAC would be leading from Brenton Jones of JLT Condor (more…)

Comments Off on Tour Series – Who’s Tops so Far Continue Reading →

Giro d’Italia – Stage for Van Garderen

Tejay van Garderen claimed his first Grand Tour stage win as he outfoxes Landa to win stage 18 of the Giro d’Italia (more…)

Comments Off on Giro d’Italia – Stage for Van Garderen Continue Reading →
_AberdeenTS_11_feature

Tour Series: Aberdeen

Jack Pullar leads Bike Channel Canyon to victory on two fronts at the first ever Aberdeen round of the Tour Series in the Scottish sunshine (more…)

Comments Off on Tour Series: Aberdeen Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Tuesday League

Anthony Anderson and Craig Cole winners at the Hillingdon Tuesday League (May 23rd) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Tuesday League Continue Reading →

Result: Hetton Lyons Country Park Crits

Harry Tanfield, Kevin Alexis, Shaun Tyson & Alana Prior winners at the Hetton Lyons Country Park Crits on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hetton Lyons Country Park Crits Continue Reading →

Result: Biddenden Summer Road Race

Matt Holmes winner of the cat 2/3/4 Biddenden Summer Road Race in Kent last Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Biddenden Summer Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Rowe & King Series Round 11

Guy Rees, Rhys Wiliams, Kinsey McIlquham & Poppy Thompson winners at round 11 of the Rowe & King Series in Cardiff (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rowe & King Series Round 11 Continue Reading →

News: Win for Rolland in Giro d’Italia

Pierre Rolland (Cannondale-Drapac) solos to Giro d’Italia stage 17 win (more…)

Comments Off on News: Win for Rolland in Giro d’Italia Continue Reading →

Startsheets: Shrewsbury Grand Prix

Sunday sees the National A Shrewsbury Grabd Prix day of racing in Shropshire with strong line ups in all the races (more…)

Comments Off on Startsheets: Shrewsbury Grand Prix Continue Reading →

Result: Macclesfield Wheelers Evening RR

Steven Fidler, Jim Duffy and Keith Jones winners at the Macclesfield Wheelers Evening RR at Siddington on May 23rd (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Macclesfield Wheelers Evening RR Continue Reading →

Top 10:Chevin Cycles Evening RR Series 5

Alex Orrell-Turner winner of week 5 in the Chevin Cycles Evening RR Series at Selby (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10:Chevin Cycles Evening RR Series 5 Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA Notts & East Mids 25

David Mead fastest in the VTTA Notts & East Mids 25 mile time trial on the A25/34, Karen Ledger fastest female (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA Notts & East Mids 25 Continue Reading →

TT Result: Bridlington CC 25

Richard Dean fastest in the Bridlington CC 25 mile time trial on the V433 (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Bridlington CC 25 Continue Reading →

Result: WCTTCA & SCCA 30 TT

Graham Kemp fastest in the WCTTCA & SCCA 30 mile time trial at Market Drayton (more…)

Comments Off on Result: WCTTCA & SCCA 30 TT Continue Reading →

Alice Cobb to lead Lares Waowdeals at Women’s Tour

Alice Cobb to lead Belgian team Lares Waowdeals. at the Women’s Tour in June (more…)

Comments Off on Alice Cobb to lead Lares Waowdeals at Women’s Tour Continue Reading →

Results: Saturday Cyclopark Circuit Races

Emily Ashwood, Michael Weavers, Matthew Noble & Thomas Rowing winners at the circuit races at Kent Cyclopark on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Saturday Cyclopark Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: Nick Corkill Mem Tour o’t North RR

Nick Corlett and Tosh Teare winners at the Nick Corkill Mem Tour o’t North road races (Isle of Man) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Nick Corkill Mem Tour o’t North RR Continue Reading →

Result: Hog Hill League Round 4

Freddie Checketts and Theo Modell winners at round 4 of the Hog Hill Thursday League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hog Hill League Round 4 Continue Reading →

Result: MK Bowl Thursday League

Max Hale, Matthew Davey, Gabriella Butler & Jordan Peacock winners at the Milton Keynes Bowl Thursday league (more…)

Comments Off on Result: MK Bowl Thursday League Continue Reading →

Result: Paignton Velopark Series 3

Alex Fanshawe, William Tidball & Lucy Monk winners last Thursday in the Paignton Velopark Series 3 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Paignton Velopark Series 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Thursday Middlesbrough Circuit Races

Jay Pitt, Sophie Enever, Daniel Smith & Robert Mochrie winners at the circuit races in Middlesbrough last Thursday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Thursday Middlesbrough Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: Lotus Circuit Races Week 3

Ethan Humphrey, Daniel Drewery & Sophie Holmes winners at week 3 of the Lotus Circuit Races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lotus Circuit Races Week 3 Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

There were sunny skies at the Brooks Cycles Track held at the Lyme Valley Velodrome in Staffordshire on Thursday (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Dunsfold Park 4ths & 3W/4W Series

Tim Moody and Angela Radden-Rutt winners at Friday’s Dunsfold Park 4ths & 3W/4W Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Dunsfold Park 4ths & 3W/4W Series Continue Reading →

Result: Hove Park Friday Crits 2

Tony Boness, Lawrence Coyle & Isaac Wright winners at the second of the Hove Park Friday Crits (Brighton) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hove Park Friday Crits 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Finchley RT Road Race

Thomas Power winner of the 2/3/4 Finchley Racing Team Road Race at Great Chishill on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Finchley RT Road Race Continue Reading →

Giro d’Italia: Stage 15

Bob Jungels sprinted to his maiden World Tour victory Sunday afternoon, when a wild stage unfolded at the Giro d’Italia as soon as the flag was waved. (more…)

Comments Off on Giro d’Italia: Stage 15 Continue Reading →

News: Gaviria makes it four at Giro d’Italia

The Colombian Fernando Gaviria wrote another page of history after producing an astonishing finish in Tortona, where he won his fourth stage of this years  Giro d’Italia (more…)

Comments Off on News: Gaviria makes it four at Giro d’Italia Continue Reading →

Startsheet: Medway Velo Club Open 10

Startsheet and course details for the Medway Velo Club – Open 10 Mile Time Trial – Saturday 20th May (more…)

Comments Off on Startsheet: Medway Velo Club Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Grampian Evening RR Series 2

Sean Delaney was the winner in round 2 of the Grampian Evening RR Series on May 11th in Aberdeenshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Grampian Evening RR Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Darley Moor Circuit Races 2

Harry Crew and Leah Dixon winners at the second of the Darley Moor Circuit Race Series (May 14)  (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Darley Moor Circuit Races 2 Continue Reading →

Result: BUCS Circuit Championships

Max Nelson, Andrew Wiley, Sebastian Lewis & Tamara Davenne winners at the BUCS Circuit Championships (York) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: BUCS Circuit Championships Continue Reading →
_SteeleVonHoff_Wembley

Report: Tour Series Wembley

Wins for Junior Jess Roberts and Steele Von Hoff at iconic venue, Wembley, at round 4 of the Tour Series (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Tour Series Wembley Continue Reading →

Results: Lincoln GP Support Races

Tom Pidcock, Ffion James and Joshua Jones some of the winners at the Lincoln Grand Prix Support races last weekend (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Lincoln GP Support Races Continue Reading →

News: 2nd Women’s CiCLE Classic

Nearly 100 riders entered for the second edition of the Women’s CiCLE Classic pro cycle race (June 4) (more…)

Comments Off on News: 2nd Women’s CiCLE Classic Continue Reading →

News: Win for Kittel in California

A textbook lead-out and a powerful sprint saw the German take his maiden victory in the race and the yellow jersey (more…)

Comments Off on News: Win for Kittel in California Continue Reading →
_Lincoln_Men15_feature]

Feature Report: Lincoln GP-Mens

Ian Bibby (JLT Condor) won his second Prem of the season, a monument no less in the Lincoln Grand Prix, sprinting clear of Rory Townsend and Matt Holmes (Madison Genesis) (more…)

Comments Off on Feature Report: Lincoln GP-Mens Continue Reading →

Result: Cheshire Series Event 3

Matt Langridge, Simon Bridge & Roy Holmes winners at event 3 of the Dave Astles Memorial Road Races at Siddington on May 9th (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cheshire Series Event 3 Continue Reading →
Sanz_Banner_Winning_feature

Feature Report: Tour Series Northwich

Emily Nelson,  Enrique Sanz (Raleigh GAC), Team Breeze  and Madison Genesis the big winners at the Tour Series in Northwich (more…)

Comments Off on Feature Report: Tour Series Northwich Continue Reading →

Report: Shropshire & South Staffs RR League

MATTHEW Morris used his experience to sprint to a victory in the first round of the Shropshire & South Staffs Road Race League. (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Shropshire & South Staffs RR League Continue Reading →

Result: CDPP Summer Series Round 4

Jonny Gill and Oliver Huszar winners at round 4 of the CDPP Summer Series in Lancashire (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CDPP Summer Series Round 4 Continue Reading →
_0_StokeTourSeries_Action_Feature_01

Feature Report: Tour Series Stoke

Katie Archibald, Brenton Jones, Madison Genesis were the big winners on a cracking nights racing in Stoke (more…)

Comments Off on Feature Report: Tour Series Stoke Continue Reading →

Result: Crystal Palace Crits 2

Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith, Alec Briggs & Bella Leach winners at the second of the Crystal Palace Tuesday night circuit races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Crystal Palace Crits 2 Continue Reading →

News: Top Teams Heading to Aberystwyth

Ceredigion Grand Prix in Aberystwyth (Wales) will feature many of the top British teams on Friday May 26th, and boasts a £2000 prize fund. (more…)

Comments Off on News: Top Teams Heading to Aberystwyth Continue Reading →

Giro d’Italia: Stage 5

Quickstep’s Fernando Gaviria wins his second Giro d’Italia stage, Jungels continues to lead overall (more…)

Comments Off on Giro d’Italia: Stage 5 Continue Reading →

News: Sheffield to Host Crit Champs

Sheffield to host the 2017 British Circuit Championships on Wednesday 19 July (more…)

Comments Off on News: Sheffield to Host Crit Champs Continue Reading →

Report: Ilkey 2 Day Report

Report on the Ilkley CC 2 Day Stage Race won by  Julian Varley, stages won by Varley, Adam Robinson, William Corbett (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Ilkey 2 Day Report Continue Reading →

News: Dennis Abandons Giro d’Italia

Rohan Dennis was forced to withdraw from the Giro d’Italia halfway through stage 4 as a result of his crash on stage 3. (more…)

Comments Off on News: Dennis Abandons Giro d’Italia Continue Reading →

News: Entries Required for Dudley GP & Women’s Omnium

Entries are required for the Dudley GP on June 11 and the third round of the BC women’s omnium series being held as part of the same meeting at the Halesowen Velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on News: Entries Required for Dudley GP & Women’s Omnium Continue Reading →

Giro d’Italia: Jungels takes Pink on Mount Etna

The Luxembourger Bob Jungels arrived with the main group at the finish of the tough stage 4 and climbed to the top of the overall standings (more…)

Comments Off on Giro d’Italia: Jungels takes Pink on Mount Etna Continue Reading →

News: Madison Genesis For Beaumont Trophy

Madison Genesis team for the Beaumont Trophy international road race on Sunday 18th June (more…)

Comments Off on News: Madison Genesis For Beaumont Trophy Continue Reading →
OpieRedditch_feature

Feature Report: Tour Series Redditch

Chris Opie, Alice Barnes and JLT Condor were the big winners at the first round of the Tour Series in Redditch on Tuesday night (more…)

Comments Off on Feature Report: Tour Series Redditch Continue Reading →
FarawayWheelsCHS_feature

News: CHS Add Farsports to Product List

Cycling Holiday Spain announce they will be representing Farsports who produce top end carbon wheels (more…)

Comments Off on News: CHS Add Farsports to Product List Continue Reading →

News: Boardman Bikes Performance Centre

Boardman Bikes are delighted to announce that we have now broken ground for our new Performance Centre at The Valley Retail Park near Evesham in Worcestershire. (more…)

Comments Off on News: Boardman Bikes Performance Centre Continue Reading →

Result: Eagles Crit Series 2

Joshua Andrews and Joseph Spaulding winners at the second of the Eagles Crit Series last Wednesday at RAF Woodbridge (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Eagles Crit Series 2 Continue Reading →

News: Rohan Dennis Crashes out of GC Battle at Giro

Rohan Dennis (BMC) crashes in the final 10km of stage 3 in the Giro d’Italia to lose more than five minutes at the finish line (more…)

Comments Off on News: Rohan Dennis Crashes out of GC Battle at Giro Continue Reading →
Fernando-Gaviria-Giro-d_Italia_Feature

Giro d’Italia: Stage 3

Quickstep blow the race apart in the crosswinds for their rider Fernando Gaviria to go on to win stage 3 (more…)

Comments Off on Giro d’Italia: Stage 3 Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League 1

Sunny skies at the first night of the 2017 season at the Brooks Cycles Track League, Lyme Valley Velodrome, Newcastle under Lyme (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League 1 Continue Reading →

Team News: Gaviria and Jungels ready for Giro d’Italia

Fernando Gaviria and Bob Jungels (Quickstep Floors) ready for 100th edition of the Giro d’Italia (starts today) (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Gaviria and Jungels ready for Giro d’Italia Continue Reading →
BritishRoadChampsTT_feature

News: Routes for British Road Championships

The routes for the British Road Championships on the Isle of Man, which will take place on 22 and 25, June have been confirmed (more…)

Comments Off on News: Routes for British Road Championships Continue Reading →

Q & A: Tom Hargreaves (Nuun-Sigma Sport-London)

Q & A with Tom Hargreaves who is a triple Masters track champ and won the Imperial Winter Series earlier this year and was a winner last weekend as well (more…)

Comments Off on Q & A: Tom Hargreaves (Nuun-Sigma Sport-London) Continue Reading →
0_Lincoln_Feature

Startlists: Lincoln Grand Prix 2017

Tom Stewart and Alice Barnes head up the startlists for the British ‘monument’ – the 2017 Edition of the Tour of the Wolds (more…)

Comments Off on Startlists: Lincoln Grand Prix 2017 Continue Reading →

Team News: BMC for Giro d’Italia

Tejay Van Garderen and Aussie Rohan Dennis lead motivated BMC Racing Team at 100th edition of the Giro d’Italia (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: BMC for Giro d’Italia Continue Reading →

Team News: Thomas Leads Sky at Giro

Geraint Thomas and Mikel Landa to lead team Sky at the 100th edition of the Giro d’Italia (Starts Friday) (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Thomas Leads Sky at Giro Continue Reading →

Result: Hargroves Cycles Goodwood Series 1

Victoria Lovett, Andy Shackel & Jim Hamilton winners at week 1 of the Hargroves Cycles Goodwood Series last Tuesday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hargroves Cycles Goodwood Series 1 Continue Reading →

News: Shrewsbury GP

Thousands of people are expected to descend on Shrewsbury in May to watch the town’s circuit race (more…)

Comments Off on News: Shrewsbury GP Continue Reading →

Team News: 1-2 for Katusha in Frankfurt

Alexander Kristoff of Katusha and lead-out man Rick Zabel go 1-2 at the 55th edition of Eschborn-Frankfurt (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: 1-2 for Katusha in Frankfurt Continue Reading →

News: GB to Race North-East Cycling Festival

The Great Britain Cycling Team has confirmed that it will be sending teams from both the men’s and women’s Olympic Senior Academy Programmes to the Cyclone Festival of Cycling in June (more…)

Comments Off on News: GB to Race North-East Cycling Festival Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA National 15 mile championship

Stephen Irwin champion in the VTTA National 15 mile championship near Hull (V728) on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA National 15 mile championship Continue Reading →

Result: Welwyn Track League week 1

Results from the first of the 2017 Welwyn Track League events on Friday night (April 28) at Gosling Stadium in Hertfordshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welwyn Track League week 1 Continue Reading →

Result: VC Baracchi Open 10

Matthew Senter fastest by over a minute in the VC Baracchi Open 10 mile time trial on Monday near Bungay (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VC Baracchi Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Isle of Man Junior Tour

Ethan Vernon, Tom Pidcock and Mark Donovan stage winners with Donovan the overall winner of the Isle of Man Junior Tour (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Isle of Man Junior Tour Continue Reading →

Result: Matlock CC Open 10

Matt Sinclair fastest in the Matlock CC Open 10 mile time trial on April 30 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Matlock CC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh CA Time Trial Champs

Eileen Burns (Women) and Kieron Davies (Men) winners in the Welsh CA Time Trial Championships near Swansea (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welsh CA Time Trial Champs Continue Reading →

Tour of Romandie_ Win for Simon Yates

Simon Yates of Orica Scott wins the Queen stage of the Tour de Romandie and moves into overall lead (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Romandie_ Win for Simon Yates Continue Reading →
_YorkshireWomen_Lizzie_Feature

Women’s Yorkshire Tour – Lizzie Wins

Home favourite Lizzie Deignan wins Asda Women’s Tour de Yorkshire (more…)

Comments Off on Women’s Yorkshire Tour – Lizzie Wins Continue Reading →
Bouhanni Podium_feature

Report: Bouhanni sprints to victory in Yorkshire

Bouhanni sprint to victory on Stage Two , Caleb Ewan now leads overall whilst podium for Tanfield as he gets Combativity Award (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Bouhanni sprints to victory in Yorkshire Continue Reading →

Result: IOM Youth & Junior Tour 2017

Results from Day 1 of the Isle of Man Youth & Junior Tour 2017 – winners include Lewis Askey, Ethan Vernon and Ella Barnwell (more…)

Comments Off on Result: IOM Youth & Junior Tour 2017 Continue Reading →

Results: Midshopshire Wheelers Circuit Races

Joe Charley wins the senior race and home wins in the Youth events in the Midshopshire Wheelers Circuit Races (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Midshopshire Wheelers Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: Fife Midweek TT Series 4

Stewart Burke winner of round 4 of the Fife Midweek Time Trial Series in Scotland on Wednesday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Fife Midweek TT Series 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Litherland Circuit Race League

Madeleine Scott, George Boardman and Tom Mazzone of Metaltek Kuota winners at the Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit Race league (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Litherland Circuit Race League Continue Reading →

Results: CDPP Thursday Crits

Oliver Huszar, Paul Ashworth & Tristan Pilling winners at the CDPP Thursday Crits in Lancashire on Thursday night (more…)

Comments Off on Results: CDPP Thursday Crits Continue Reading →

Tour of Romandie: Win for Kung of BMC

Stefan Küng added to his 2015 Tour de Romandie stage victory as he battled the weather conditions in the breakaway, before proving he was the strongest on the day in a head to head battle for the win. (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Romandie: Win for Kung of BMC Continue Reading →
Thomas Voeckler YORKSHIRE_60

Thomas Voeckler Up for Defence in Yorkshire

DEFENDING Tour de Yorkshire champion Thomas Voeckler might not be in peak condition but the Frenchman is banking on his experience to help him retain his title (more…)

Comments Off on Thomas Voeckler Up for Defence in Yorkshire Continue Reading →

Tour of Yorkshire News

Aussie Caleb Ewan (Orica GreenEdge) aiming to fire at the 2017 Tour de Yorkshire (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Yorkshire News Continue Reading →
YouTube_feature

Tour of Yorkshire Videos

Behind the scenes at the Tour of Yorkshire talking to riders and managers about the race – this is where the videos will be! (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Yorkshire Videos Continue Reading →

Result: Lee Valley Circuit Series April 26

Ben Seneviratne, Rob Stephenson and Clover Murray winners at the Lee Valley Circuit Series April 26 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lee Valley Circuit Series April 26 Continue Reading →

News: Youngest Rider in Tour of Yorkshire

Adam Hartley, riding in the colours of his country, is said to be the youngest rider in the 2017 Tour of Yorkshire (more…)

Comments Off on News: Youngest Rider in Tour of Yorkshire Continue Reading →

Result: Wigan Whs Open 10

James Gullen fastest in the Wigan Wheelers Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Wigan Whs Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Preston Park Races 8

Mike Smith, Conor Clancy and Adam Lowe winners at the week 8 of the Preston Park races (Brighton) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Preston Park Races 8 Continue Reading →

Result: Mallory Park Youth League

Finn Mansfield and Jack Brough two of the winners at the Mallory Park Youth League on Tuesday night (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mallory Park Youth League Continue Reading →