Archive | Track Results RSS feed for this section

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

Whilst the forecast wasn’t good, the latest round of the Brooks Cycles Track League, New-castle Under Lyme, Staffs took place on the 11th July with only the last race of the night having to be abandoned (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League (July 4)

There was another night of warm sunshine to greet the riders at the latest round of the Brooks Cycles Track League at the Lyme Valley Velodrome , Newcastle Under Lyme  (July 4). (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League (July 4) Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

The best weather of the year greeted the riders at this weeks latest round of the Brooks Cycles Track League, Newcastle Under Lyme, Staffs on the 27th June. (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League Continue Reading →

2019 Masters Track Championships (Women)

Results from the Women’s Masters Track Championships at the Newport (Wales) velodrome between 27 – 30 June (more…)

Comments Off on 2019 Masters Track Championships (Women) Continue Reading →

2019 Masters Track Championships (men)

Results from the Men’s Masters Track Championships at the Newport (Wales) velodrome between 27 – 30 June (more…)

Comments Off on 2019 Masters Track Championships (men) Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

Light rain fails to stop the Brooks Cycles Track League at the Lyme Valley Velodrome (Newcastle Under Lyme) on June 20 (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

There were big storms in the area on the latest round of the Brooks Cycles Track League, however somehow the venue missed them all and a great nights racing was held with again over 50 riders taking part  (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League Wk 4

Week 4 of the Brooks Cycles Track League at the Lyme Valley Velodrome , Newcastle Under Lyme saw a good turnout of riders  in the main league (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League Wk 4 Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

There was the best attendance of the year at the latest round of the Brooks Cycles Track League on the 23rd May with over 50 riders taking part (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

Following last week being cancelled due to rain this weeks Brooks Cycles Track League took place under blue skies and a lot warmer than the first week. (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League Continue Reading →

Results: Omega Track 2

Ellis Pullinger, Ryan Visser, George Moore three of the winners at the Omega track open on May 5th at the Mountbatten centre in Portsmouth (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Omega Track 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Portsmouth Easter Track Open

Wins for Red Walters (Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK), Ryan Visser and Tom Ward at the Portsmouth Easter Track Open on Saturday (April 19) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Portsmouth Easter Track Open Continue Reading →

Result: Omega Track Series 1

George Moore, Frank Kilsby, Jamie Whitcher and Matthew Gilmore among the winners at week 1 of the Omega Track Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Omega Track Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Bernard Foex, Paul McHugh, Eve Davies-Heywood and Christopher Walkinshaw some of the winners at the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Friday night (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Manchester Track League

Joel Partington a triple winner at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Tuesday night, Alistair Rutherford the other winner on the night (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Flora Koskin, Eve Davies-Heywood, Timothy Lane, Daniel Jackson and Christopher Walkinshaw winners at the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on March 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Manchester Track League

Joel Partington, Jon Gildea and Adam Duggleby winners at the Premier Manchester Track League on March 19 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League

Joel Partington, Aidan Lawrence and Adam Mitchell winners at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League March 12 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Ian Lawless, Eve Davies-Heywood, Flora Koskin and Paul McHugh some of the winners at the March 8 round of the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Mark Taylor, Tom Lord, Aaron Dodd and Ethan Cuerden among the winners at the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on March 1st (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Manchester Track League

Joel Partington, Adam Mitchell and Theo Hartley winners at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on March 5th (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League

Andrew Jewell, Anthony Gibb, Andrew Langdown, Gavin Carter and Theo Modell some of the winners at the Full Gas Track League on Tuesday, 5th March at London’s indoor Olympic velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League

Adam Mitchell prevents Adam Duggleby from a clean sweep of wins on Tuesday night at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League (Feb 26) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League

Andrew Jewell, John McClelland, Lee Rowe, Anthony Gibb and Stephen Aslin winners at the Full Gas Track league at London’s Indoor Olympic velodrome on Tuesday (Feb 26) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Christopher Walkinshaw, Melissa Boylin, Liam Davison and Francesca Counsell among the winners at the First Division Manchester Track League on Friday (February 22) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

RESULT: Premier Division Manchester Track League

Joel Partington, Adam Duggleby and Alistair Rutherford winners at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Tuesday (Feb 20) (more…)

Comments Off on RESULT: Premier Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Xavier Teece-Round, Tyler Hannay, Liam Davison and Marcus Hiley winners at the February 15 running of the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Valentine’s Day Track League

Lots of love and holding hands at the Valentine Day’s Full Gas Track League at London’s indoor Olympic velodrome with winners including Nigel Stephens, Tom Atkins and Blay/McKay (Madison) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Valentine’s Day Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League

Adam Duggleby, Sam Watson and Jamie Ridehalgh winners at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on February 12 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Manchester Track League

Adam Duggleby, Martin Woffindin and Sam Watson winners at the Premier Manchester Track League on February (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Winter Indoor Track League

Due to a damp track, the final round of the Calshot Winter Indoor Track League on Sunday, February 3 was cancelled – here’s the final overall standings (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Winter Indoor Track League Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Mark Taylor, Nicola Greenwood, Stanley Cameron, Melissa Boylin and Patrick Kilcullen some of the winners at the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on February 1st (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League (Jan 18)

George Carter, Tom Lord, Paul McHugh and Jason Donnelly among the winners at the January 18 round of the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League (Jan 18) Continue Reading →

Result: Manchester Premier Track League

Adam Duggleby dominates the wins at the January 29 round of the Manchester Premier Track League on Tuesday night (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Manchester Premier Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League (Jan 29)

Stephen Bradbury, Albin Geneix, Christopher Richmond and Oscar Nilsson-Julien among the winners at the January 29 round of the Full Gas Track League at London’s Indoor velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League (Jan 29) Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Winter Indoor Track League

Harry Johnson, Simon Pettifer, and Dan Byrne winners at the Calshot Winter Indoor Track League on January 27 at Southampton (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Winter Indoor Track League Continue Reading →

Day 3: British Track Championships

Titles for Jason Kenny, Neah Evans, Shanaze Reade, Ellie Coster, Ethan Hayter individial winners on day 3 of the British Track Championships, whilst Charlie Tanfield, Jonny Wale, Dan Bigham and John Archibald regain their British title in the Team Pursuit (more…)

Comments Off on Day 3: British Track Championships Continue Reading →

Day 2: British Track Championships

Laura Kenny, Rhys Britton, Joe Truman, Matt Rotherham, Jess Crampton and Louis Rolfe individual winners on day 2 of the British Track Championships; Jess Roberts, Jenny Holl, Becky Raybould and Anna Docherty win the Team Pursuit. (more…)

Comments Off on Day 2: British Track Championships Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Manchester Track League

Jake Ragan, Adam Duggleby, and Sam Watson winners at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on January 22nd (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Day 1: British Track Championships

World and British records tumble on first day of the British Track Championships in Manchester (January 25) as the Archibalds John and Katie dominate the Pursuiting (more…)

Comments Off on Day 1: British Track Championships Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Track League (Jan 20)

Simon Petttifer dominates B League at the January 20 Calshot Winter Indoor Track League meeting at Southampton (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Track League (Jan 20) Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League (Jan 17)

Mclelland/Burnett dominate the madison events at the Full Gas Track League on January 17 at London’s Indoor Olympic Velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League (Jan 17) Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Track league

Theo Modell, Oliver Stockwell and Michael Mottram of Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK winners at the Full Gas Winter Track league on Tuesday 15th January at London’s indoor Olympic velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Track league Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League

Four races, four different winners at at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Tuesday night (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Winter Track League

Results from the Calshot Winter Track League on Sunday (Jan 13) in Southampton where the winners included Joshua Gollicker, George Moore, Elliot Moreve, and Simon Pettifer (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Winter Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League (January 8)

Oscar Nilsson-Julien, Ryan Savage and Christopher Richmond some of the winners at the January 8 Full Gas Track League at London’s Indoor Olympic Velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League (January 8) Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League

Sam Watson and Jake Ragan both double winners at the opening round of the 2019 Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Tuesday night (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Track League Jan 6

George Moore, Joshua Golliker, Simon Pettifer and Jim Robertson some of the winners at the January 6 round of the Calshot Winter Track League at Southampton on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Track League Jan 6 Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Track League (Dec 30)

Results from the December 30 Calshot Winter Track League in Southampton where winners included Harry Johnson and Joshua Golliker (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Track League (Dec 30) Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League

Ryan Savage, Christopher Richmond, Theo Modell, Rory Mackay and Aaron Stone winners at the December 18 Full Gas Track League at London’s indoor Olympic velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Track League (Dec 9)

Simon Pettifer, Jim Robertson, George Moore, Joshua Golliker and Millie Chilcott winners at the Calshot Track League on december 9 in Southampton (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Track League (Dec 9) Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Alex Dobrowolski, Adam Harris, Erin Avill and William Harding some of the winners at the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Friday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Winter Track League

Harry Johnson, Doug Conroy, Millie Chilcott & Elliot Moreve winners at the Calshot Winter Track League at Southampton on December 2nd (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Winter Track League Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Bob Barber, Oli Fairway, George Ball and AJ Hughes some of the winners at the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Friday night (Nov 30) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League

Joe Evans (Saint Piran), Max Rushby, Sam Watson and series winner Joel Partington winners on Tuesday night at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on November 27 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Geoff Brandt, Oliver Cook, Melissa Boylin and Erin Avill some of the winners at the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Friday night (November 23rd) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Winter Track League

Dan Byrne, Harry Johnson, George Moore and Elliot Moreve some of the winners at the Calshot Winter Track League on Sunday, November 25 at Southampton (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Winter Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League

Results from Thursday’s (November 22nd) Full Gas Track League at London’s Olympic Indoor Velodrome where Autumn Collins, Joseph Sutton and Pierre Thomas were among the winners (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League

Results from the November 20 Full Gas Track League at London’s Indoor Olympic velodrome where Ryan Savage, Roman Piotrowski and Abigail Dentus were just three of the winners on the night (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Manchester Track League

Sam Watson, Max Rushby, Chris Lawless and Joel Partington winners at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on November 20 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Geoff Brandt, Conor McKinnon, Adam Harris, and Adam Mitchell some of the winners at the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on November 16 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Winter Track League

Results from the November 18 Calshot Winter Track League event in Southampton where winners included Harry Johnson, George Moore and Elliot Moreve (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Winter Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Manchester Track League

Joel Partington a double winner at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on November 13 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League Nov 13

Jacob Vaughan, Paul Vriend and Richard McShee winners at the November 13 Full Gas Track League at London’s Olympic indoor velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League Nov 13 Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Winter Track League

Results from the Calshot Winter Track League at Southampton on Sunday, November 11th – winners included Jamie Whitcher, Dan Byrne, George Moore and Jim Robertson (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Winter Track League Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Elizabeth Broughton, Lucy Naylor, Marcus Hiley and Jack Johnson some of the winners at the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on November 9 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Manchester Track League

Fred Wright a double winner at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Tuesday, November 6 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Winter Track League

Results from the Calshot Winter Track League on November 4 (Sunday) at Southampton’s indoor velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Winter Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Manchester Track League

Rhys Britton a triple winner at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on October 30 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Michael Costelloe, Thomas Ashcroft, Oliver Newlan, and Bede Constantinides among the many winners at the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Nov 2 (Friday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Jack Rootkin-Gray, Oli Fairway, Richard Moores and Ben Bright among the winners at the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Friday, 26th of October (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: British Omnium Championships 2018

Matt Walls and Laura Kenny winners at the British Omnium Championships at Derby on Sunday, October 14 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: British Omnium Championships 2018 Continue Reading →

Result: British Madison Championships 2018

Katie Archibald/Elinor Barker and Matt Walls/Fred Wright the winners of the 2018 British Madison Championships at Derby on October 13 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: British Madison Championships 2018 Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League

Matt Walls and Joel Partington double winners at the Tuesday night Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League (Oct 23rd) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Adam Harris, Oliver Newlan and Jack Rootkin-Gray among the winners at the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League. (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Manchester Track League

Joel Partington a double winner at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on October 16 (Tuesday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League (Oct 16)

Results from the October 16 Full Gas Track League at London’s Indoor Olympic velodrome where winners included Rory Mackay,Oscar Nilsson-Julien, Sam Brown and Matthew Inman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League (Oct 16) Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League (Oct 9)

John McClelland still winning along with Theo Modell and Adam Bidwell, and more, at the Full Gas Track League on October 9 at London’s Indoor Olympic Velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League (Oct 9) Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League Oct 11

Andrew Langdown, Pierre Thomas, Charlene Du Preez, and Sophie Holmes some of the winners at the Full Gas Track League at London’s indoor velodrome on October 11 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League Oct 11 Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Latest results from the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Friday, 12 of October (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Manchester Track League

Laura Kenny, Adam Duggleby and Matt Holmes (Madison Genesis) among the winners at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on October 9th (Tuesday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Manchester First Track League

Results from the Friday night First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on October 5 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Manchester First Track League Continue Reading →

Result: MRTL Premier Division

Three from three wins for Tom Pidcock in the MRTL Premier Division track league on October 2nd (more…)

Comments Off on Result: MRTL Premier Division Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League Round 1

Results from round 1 of the 2018/19 Winter Full Gas Track League on 2nd October – Theo Modell and Pierre Thomas winners of multiple events at London’s Indoor Olympic velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League Round 1 Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

The sun returned to the Brooks Cycles track league at Newcastle under Lyme (Staffordshire) which took place on Thursday 30th August  (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League Continue Reading →

Report/Results: Mildenhall Cycling Festival

Mildenhall Cycling Festival blighted by bad weather on the Sunday fails to stop racing on the long weekend of cycling (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Results: Mildenhall Cycling Festival Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

Report and results from week 16 of the Brooks Cycles Track League at the Lyme Valley Velodrome, Newcastle under Lyme on Thursday 16th August (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Omega Track Open

Charlie Kelly of Primera-TeamJob and Neil Rutter multiple winners at the Omega Track Open on Saturday (August 11) in Portsmouth at the Mountbatten Centre (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Omega Track Open Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

Despite the forecast of showers it stayed dry at the Brooks Cycles track league at Newcastle under Lyme took place on Thursday 9th August where Adam Kenway of Vitus Pro Cycling had a winning evening (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League 14

Week 14 of the Brooks Cycles Track League at the Lyme Valley Velodrome, Newcastle under Lyme took place on Thursday 2nd August (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League 14 Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League (July 26)

The latest round of the Brooks Cycles track league at Newcastle under Lyme took place on Thursday 26th July and there was an international feel with German visitor Marcel Laurent competing. (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League (July 26) Continue Reading →

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

The second week of the Brooks Cycles Track League took place under lovely blue skies which attracted a good field of riders.  (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Brooks Cycles Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Welwyn Track League Week 1

Mike Smith, Oli Stockwell and Florence Barnett some of the winners at week 1 of the Welwyn Track League on April 20 in Hertfordshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welwyn Track League Week 1 Continue Reading →

Results: Good Friday Track Open

Alex Spratt, Ellie Russell, Joseph Perkins and Tom Ward some of the winners at the Good Friday Track Open on London’s indoor Olympic velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Good Friday Track Open Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League

Max Rushby and Joel Partington share the wins between them at the Tuesday night Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Manchester First Division Track League

Results from the Friday night Manchester First Division Track League (March 16) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Manchester First Division Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League

Last weeks of results from the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League (March 6 and 13) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Results from the Friday night (March 9) First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Manchester First Division Track League

Results from the Friday night Manchester First Division Track League (March 2nd) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Manchester First Division Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League (March 1st)

Results from the March 1st Full Gas Track League event at London’s Indoor Olympic Velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League (March 1st) Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League

Joel Partington a three time winner in four races at the Premier Division Manchester Track League on Tuesday (Feb 27) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Track Result: Youth Omnium Series 2

Joshua Giddings, Emma Finucane, Olivier Mangham, Finlay Tarling, Carys Lloyd and Zoe Backstedt winners at round 2 of the Icebreaker Youth track omnium Series in Wales on Feb 24 (more…)

Comments Off on Track Result: Youth Omnium Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Derby Arena Track League Feb 6

Joseph Perkins and Jacob Tipper share the wins in the A group at the Derby Arena Track League on February 6 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Derby Arena Track League Feb 6 Continue Reading →

Result: Derby Arena Track League 13-Feb

Three wins for Jacob Tipper at the Derby Arena Track League on February 13 and a win for former Hill Climb champion Adam Kenway (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Derby Arena Track League 13-Feb Continue Reading →

Result: Derby Arena Track League 20 Feb

William Perrett dominates the A group at the Derby Track League on February 20 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Derby Arena Track League 20 Feb Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League

Max Rushby winner of two of the events at the Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League on Tuesday night (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Men’s & Women’s Omnium Championship

Matthew Walls and Laura Kenny winners of the 2018 Men’s & Women’s British Omnium Championship (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Men’s & Women’s Omnium Championship Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh Youth & Junior Track Champs

Isabel Ellis, Rhys Thomas, Sam Smith & Joshua Price some of the winners at the Welsh Youth & Junior Track Champs on Feb 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welsh Youth & Junior Track Champs Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League

Results from the Friday night First Division Manchester Regional Track League on February 17 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League

Matt Walls dominates the Tuesday night Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League with four wins out of four races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League (Feb 13)

Theo Modell in winning form at the Full Gas Track League at London’s indoor Olympic velodrome on February 13 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League (Feb 13) Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League

Lots of winners on Friday night’s First Division Manchester Regional Track League (Feb 9) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Winter Track League (Feb 4)

Results from the final round of the Calshot Indoor Winter Track League at Southampton on February 4 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Winter Track League (Feb 4) Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League

Nick Heap in winning form at the First Division Manchester Regional Track League on Friday, 2nd of February (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League Feb 1

Triple victory for Matt Barbet at the Full Gas Track League on February 1st at London’s indoor Olympic velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League Feb 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Derby Arena Track League (Jan 30)

Jacob Tipper showing winning form in the  group at Derby Track League on January 30 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Derby Arena Track League (Jan 30) Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League

Gabz Cullaigh, Thomas Rotherham and Theo Hartley winners at the Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →
TrackChamps_Feature

Results: British Track Championships

British Track Championships: Katie Archibald, Charlie Tanfield and Katy Marchant some of the riders winning titles on day 1 (more…)

Comments Off on Results: British Track Championships Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Tuesday Track League

Oscar Nilsson-Julien on winning form in the A grade races at the Full Gas Track League at London’s Indoor Olympic velodrome on Tuesday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Tuesday Track League Continue Reading →