Tag Archives: Time Trial
leswest_feature

Report: Bidlake Memorial Time Trial

Dean Robson fastest in the Bidlake Memorial Time Trial on September 18 on a hilly 18 mile Cotswold course (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Bidlake Memorial Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Liverpool Century RC RoadBike TT

Daniel Shackleton and Alisa Healy fastest in the Liverpool Century RC RoadBike time trial on September 17 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Liverpool Century RC RoadBike TT Continue Reading →

Result: Bournemouth Arrow CC Two Up TTT

Simon Healey and Edd Charlton-Weedy fastest in the Bournemouth Arrow CC Two Up 10 mile TTT (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bournemouth Arrow CC Two Up TTT Continue Reading →

Startsheet – Severn Bridge 25

Startsheet for the 2 Up and Solo 25 Mile Time Trial organised by the Severn Bridge Road Club on February 28 on the U17 (more…)

Comments Off on Startsheet – Severn Bridge 25 Continue Reading →

Startsheet: Southborough & District New Years 10

Start list for the Southborough & District New Years 10 mile time trial on the Q10/10 course (more…)

Comments Off on Startsheet: Southborough & District New Years 10 Continue Reading →

Result – East Sussex Cycling Association 10

Trainsharp coach Chris McNamara of Pedal Heaven fastest in the East Sussex Cycling Association 10 on the G10/87 Sussex (more…)

Comments Off on Result – East Sussex Cycling Association 10 Continue Reading →
10Champs_Podium_feature

Results – RTTC 10 Championships

Winner of the RTTC 10 Championship was Richard Bussell a mere five seconds ahead of Matt Clinton with Matt Bottrill only 4 seconds further back in 3rd. (more…)

Comments Off on Results – RTTC 10 Championships Continue Reading →

Result – Mid Devon CC Open 25

Conrad Moss from the host club Mid Devon CC, fastest in the Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday,  August 2nd on the (S4/25) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Mid Devon CC Open 25 Continue Reading →
25Champs_00_feature

Results – RTTC 25 Mile Men’s TT Champs

Ryan Perry has won the RTTC 25 mile time trial championship at Marlow (Buckinghamshire) from Matt Bottrill and Kieron Davies (more…)

Comments Off on Results – RTTC 25 Mile Men’s TT Champs Continue Reading →

Results – RTTC Womens/Junior TT 25 Champs

Hayley Simmonds, Amira Mellor and James Garratt winners at the RTTC 25 mile time trial championship in Essex on Saturday for Women and Juniors (more…)

Comments Off on Results – RTTC Womens/Junior TT 25 Champs Continue Reading →

Preview – RTTC 25 Mile TT Champs

Next Sunday will see the blue ribbon championship of time trialling, the 25, held in Buckinghamshire with Matt Bottrill defending his title (more…)

Comments Off on Preview – RTTC 25 Mile TT Champs Continue Reading →

Result – Realteam Open 25

Kieron Davies of drag2zero.com wins Realteam Open 25 mile time trial with a 46:53 whilst Adam Wild wins the Junior BAR event (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Realteam Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – RTTC 24 Hour TT Champs

Michael Broadwith of Arctic Tacx Racing Team with 537.35 miles wins the RTTC 24 Hour Time Trial Championship, Lynne Biddulph of Born to Bike was best Woman  (more…)

Comments Off on Result – RTTC 24 Hour TT Champs Continue Reading →

News – Matt Bottrill back to his best

Matt Bottrill back to his best after some difficult weeks with a win in Nev Crane Memorial where he was only ten seconds off his course record (more…)

Comments Off on News – Matt Bottrill back to his best Continue Reading →

Result – M & DLCA & Nova CC 25

Claire Munton and Scott Burns winners in the M & DLCA & Nova CC 25 mile time trials on July 11 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – M & DLCA & Nova CC 25 Continue Reading →

Results – Crawley Wheelers Open 10

Peter Tadros of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT fastest by six seconds in the Crawley Wheelers Open 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Crawley Wheelers Open 10 Continue Reading →

News – Another Record for Matt Bottrill

Matt Bottrill talks about breaking Michael Hutchinson’s event record in Belper RC 25 mile Time Trial and more  (more…)

Comments Off on News – Another Record for Matt Bottrill Continue Reading →

Result – CRC Hull Open 10

Mark Jones of Drag2Zero wins the CRC Hull Open 10 with a time of 18.24, 42 riders under 20 minutes (more…)

Comments Off on Result – CRC Hull Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Team Swift League 4

Alastair Wareham wins his teams league event with an 18.39 for the ten miles, one second ahead of Mark Jones (drag2zero) with Dan Barnett two seconds back (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Team Swift League 4 Continue Reading →

Result – Northampton & District CA 21

Jon Simpkins of drag2zero.com fastest in the Northampton & District CA 21 mile time trial on the NC15B (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Northampton & District CA 21 Continue Reading →

Result – Horsham Cycling Open 10

Conall Yates leads a 1-2 for In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT at the Horsham Cycling Open 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Horsham Cycling Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Otley CC Open 50

Anthony Bromley of Barnsley RC fastest in the Otley CC Open 50 mile time trial on the V258 (Sunday, June 28) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Otley CC Open 50 Continue Reading →

Results – East Lancs RC Open 25

David Crawley of Fibrax-Wrexham RC winner of the East Lancs RC Open 25 mile time trial on the J2/9 (Saturday, June 27) (more…)

Comments Off on Results – East Lancs RC Open 25 Continue Reading →

Results – Bridlington CC Open 10

Alastair Wareham and Jo Blackburn of Team Swift both winners in the Bridlington CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Bridlington CC Open 10 Continue Reading →
MensPodiumTT_FEATURE

2015 British Time Trial Championships

Alex Dowsett, Hayley Simmonds and Scott Davies champions at Cadwell Park in the British Time Trial Championships  (more…)

Comments Off on 2015 British Time Trial Championships Continue Reading →

Result – Richmond Park TT

Rob Sharland and Helen McKay fastest in the Richmond Park time trials on Sunday, June 21st by London Dynamo (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Richmond Park TT Continue Reading →

Result – Buxton CC Open 10

Under 23 British TT Champion Scott Davies warms up for 2015 Champs with win in the Buxton CC Open 10 mile time trial on the J10/1 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Buxton CC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Gary Dighton Memorial 10

Paul Jones (Primera-sport.com)  wins Poole Wheelers’ Gary Dighton Memorial 10 mile time trial by three seconds (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results – Gary Dighton Memorial 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Cliff Sharp 25 mile Memorial TT

Peter Tadros of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT does the double as he wins the Eastbourne Rovers CC Cliff Sharp 25 mile Memorial Time Trial on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Cliff Sharp 25 mile Memorial TT Continue Reading →

Result – Hartlepool CC Open 10

Josh Teasdale of Prorace the only rider under 20 to win the Hartlepool CC Open 10 mile time trial on the T102/1 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Hartlepool CC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – M & DTTA 50

Mark Nulty of Glossop Kinder Velo fastest in the M & DTTA 50 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – M & DTTA 50 Continue Reading →

News – Fastest 25 of the Year

Matt Bottrill of drag2zero records a 46:30 for the Etwal Open 25 after a roller coaster of a week (more…)

Comments Off on News – Fastest 25 of the Year Continue Reading →

Result – Stan Nash Open 10

Peter Tadros of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT fastest in the Eastbourne Rovers Cycling Club’s Stan Nash Open 10 mile Memorial Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Stan Nash Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – City Cycle Couriers RT

Matt Slater of Exe Velo CC wins again, this time in the City Cycle Couriers RT open 10 on the S4/10 on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – City Cycle Couriers RT Continue Reading →

Result – Southborough & District Wheelers 25

Peter Tadros of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT fastest in the Southborough & District Wheelers 25 on the G25/89 (East Sussex) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Southborough & District Wheelers 25 Continue Reading →

News – Bottrill’s Third 50 Champs Win

Matt Bottrill wins his third RTTC 50 mile Time Trial Championship and breaks the course record in the process (more…)

Comments Off on News – Bottrill’s Third 50 Champs Win Continue Reading →

Result – Bristol South CC Open 50

Peter Garnett of Swindon RC fastest in the Bristol South CC Open 50 mile time trial on the U86/50 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Bristol South CC Open 50 Continue Reading →

Result – N & DCA Open 15 TT

Luke Hattersley of St Ives CC fastest in the Northampton & District CA Open 15 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – N & DCA Open 15 TT Continue Reading →

Result – St Austell Wheelers 10

Matt Slater fastest in the St Austell Wheelers 10 mile time trial on Wednesday on the S100/10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – St Austell Wheelers 10 Continue Reading →

Report & Results – Scottish 25 Championships

Lynsey Curran and Peter Murdoch dominate at the 25 Mile Time Trial Championships (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results – Scottish 25 Championships Continue Reading →

Result – Preston Wheelers Open 25

Mark Holton of Drag2zero fastest in the Preston Wheelers Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday, 7th June on the L2525 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Preston Wheelers Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – East Bradford Open 15

Philip Graves of York Triathlon Club fastest in the East Bradford Open 15 mile time trial on Sunday (June 7) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – East Bradford Open 15 Continue Reading →

Result – Tour of Cambridgeshire TT

Matt Bottrill & Julia Shaw (both drag2zero) fastest in the Tour of Cambridgeshire Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Tour of Cambridgeshire TT Continue Reading →

Result – Elitecycling Open 10

Rob Sharland & Maryka Sennema make it a double for Paceline in the Elitecycling Open 10 mile Time Trial on Saturday 6 June (G10/46) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Elitecycling Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Warrington and VTTA 50

Brett Harwood of Terry Wright Cycles RC fastest in the Warrington and VTTA 50 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Warrington and VTTA 50 Continue Reading →

Result – Chester Road Club Open 25

Phil Williams of Liverpool Phoenix CC fastest in the Chester Road Club Open 25 mile time trial on the D25/8e on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Chester Road Club Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Ely & District CC Open 10

David McGaw Cambridge CC fastest in the Ely & District CC Open 10 mile time trial on the B10/1R (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Ely & District CC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Bedfordshire Road CC Open 10

Geir Robinson of Regents Park Rouleurs fastest in the Bedfordshire Road CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Bedfordshire Road CC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Finsbury Park CC Open 50

Paul Gamlin is fastest with a 1.47.36 in the Finsbury Park CC Open 50 mile time trial on the F1B/50 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Finsbury Park CC Open 50 Continue Reading →

Result – Plomesgate CC 25 mile TT

Andrew Leggett fastest in a very windy Plomesgate CC 25 mile Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Plomesgate CC 25 mile TT Continue Reading →

Results – Team Swift TT League 2

Daniel Barnett and Alastair Wareham both under 19 minutes in the second of the Team Swift midweek time trials on the 3rd of June (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Team Swift TT League 2 Continue Reading →

Result – Willie Rafferty 10 mile TT

Benjamin Peacock fastest by six seconds in the Willie Rafferty 10 mile Time Trial in Glasgow on Wednesday, June 3rd (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Willie Rafferty 10 mile TT Continue Reading →

Result – Manchester BC Mountain Time Trial

Andrew Magnier of Giordana – Mitsubishi RT fastest in the Manchester BC Mountain Time Trial which included Axe Edge and The Cat and Fiddle (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Manchester BC Mountain Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result – ECCA Zak Carr Memorial 10

Justin Layne of CC Ashwell is fastest in the Zak Carr Memorial 10 with a 19.31, one of four riders under 20 minutes (more…)

Comments Off on Result – ECCA Zak Carr Memorial 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Forres 25 Time Trial

Tony Hay of Highland Bikes Racing Team fastest in the Forres 25 mile Time Trial on May 31st (Sunday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Forres 25 Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result – Bridlington CC Open 25

Joel Wainman of Team Swift  fastest in the Bridlington CC Open 25 mile time trial on May 31st (Sunday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Bridlington CC Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Fairly United CT Open 10

Nick English fastest in the Fairly United CT open 10 mile time trial on the H10-181 on May 30 (Saturday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Fairly United CT Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Derwentside CC M40 TT

Danny Grieves of GS Metro fastest in the Derwentside CC M40 Time Trial on May 31st (Sunday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Derwentside CC M40 TT Continue Reading →

Result – Hitchin Nomads 25

Luke Clarke beats brother Ross to the fastest time in the Hitchin Nomads 25 mile time trial on the F14/25 in Cambridgeshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Hitchin Nomads 25 Continue Reading →

Result – VTTA 10 Championship

Derek Stewart the VTTA 10 champion whilst Steve Irwin fastest with a 18.40 on the V718 in East Yorkshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result – VTTA 10 Championship Continue Reading →

Result – BEC CC Open 10

Rob Sharland the only rider under 20 minutes in the BEC CC open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – BEC CC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Results – RTTC Team Time Trial Championship

Alastair Wareham, Andy Jackson & Simon Beldon fastest in the RTTC Team Time Trial Championship (more…)

Comments Off on Results – RTTC Team Time Trial Championship Continue Reading →

Results – Brighton Mitre 10’s

Simon McNamara & Pete Tadros among the winners in the Brighton Mitre 10’s on May 24 (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Brighton Mitre 10’s Continue Reading →

Result – Lancashire RC 10

Mark Holton the only rider under 20 in the Lancashire RC Open 10 mile time trial on May 23rd (L101) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Lancashire RC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Mapperley CC Open 10

Matthew Bottrill fastest and new course record in the Mapperley CC Open 10 mile time trial on the A10/2 on May 23rd (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Mapperley CC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Report – Ron Brown Memorial 100

Adam Topham won the Ron Brown Memorial 100 Mile TT with the stunningly fast time of 3.34.01 (more…)

Comments Off on Report – Ron Brown Memorial 100 Continue Reading →

Result – EDCA Open 10

Daniel Bloy (mens) and Anna Muir (womens) fastest in the EDCA 10 mile Time Trial on May 23rd (more…)

Comments Off on Result – EDCA Open 10 Continue Reading →

News – Another course record for Bottrill

Matt Bottrill continues his winning run in 2015 with yet another course record in the Mapperly CC 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on News – Another course record for Bottrill Continue Reading →

Result – Sussex CA Open 30

Conall Yates of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp Racing Team fastest in the Sussex CA Open 30 mile time trial on Monday 25th May on the G30/90 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Sussex CA Open 30 Continue Reading →

Result – Lampard RC Open 10

Matt Sinclair one of two riders under 20 minutes in the Lampard RC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (F15/10) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Lampard RC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Anfield 100 mile TT

Steve Irwin of North Lancs Road Club is fastest in a decisive win in the Anfield 100 mile time trial on Monday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Anfield 100 mile TT Continue Reading →

Result – East District CA 10

Daniel Bloy and Anna Muir winners in the East District Cycling Association Open 10 mile time trial on the B10/37r in Norfolk (more…)

Comments Off on Result – East District CA 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Bigfoot CC 25

Alex Kirk leads a 1-2 for Dulwich Paragon as he’s fastest by only four seconds in the Bigfoot CC 25 mile time trial on the Q25/8 in Kent (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Bigfoot CC 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Dales Racing Team Open 10

Alessandro Gourley of Penzance Wheelers fastest in the Dales Racing Team Open 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Dales Racing Team Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Walsall RCC Open 10

David Mead of Hinckley CRC fastest in the Walsall RCC 10 mile time trial on the K48/10 in Staffordshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Walsall RCC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Medway Velo Open 10

Kevin Tye and Mathilde Pauls winners in the Medway Velo Open 10 mile time trial on the Q10/24 at Grain (Kent) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Medway Velo Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Holme Valley Whs 25

Jo Blackburn and Simon Beldon make it a double for Team Swift in the Holme Valley Whs 25 mile time trial on May 23 (Saturday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Holme Valley Whs 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Fred Gratton Memorial 25

David Crawley of Fibrax-Wrexham Road Club fastest in the Fred Gratton Memorial 25 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Fred Gratton Memorial 25 Continue Reading →

Result – St. Budeaux CC 16

Rob Scott fastest in the St. Budeaux CC 16 mile Time Trial on Sunday 24th May (more…)

Comments Off on Result – St. Budeaux CC 16 Continue Reading →

Result – Bristol South CC 10

Matt Burden of Severn RC fastest and new course record holder in Bristol South CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Bristol South CC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Farnham Road Club Open 10

Rob Sharland & Julia Shaw fastest in the Farnham Road Club Open 10 mile time trials on Saturday (May 23) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Farnham Road Club Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Allensmore 10 mile TT

Steve King of NFTO Race Club fastest in the Allensmore 10 mile midweek time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Allensmore 10 mile TT Continue Reading →

Report – Tyneside Vagabonds Mountain TT

Win for Danny Grieves in the Tyneside Vagabonds Mountain Time Trial (Sunday 17 May) (more…)

Comments Off on Report – Tyneside Vagabonds Mountain TT Continue Reading →

Result – Mid Shropshire Wheelers Open 50

Jasmijn Muller and Andrew Wilkinson winners in the Mid Shropshire Wheelers Open 50 mile time trial on Sunday, May 17 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Mid Shropshire Wheelers Open 50 Continue Reading →

Result – North Road CC 25

Rhys Howells of Richardsons – Trek RT fastest in the North Road CC 25 mile time trial on May 16 on the F14/25 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – North Road CC 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Newbury RC Open 25

Tim Cartwright Newbury RC fastest in the Newbury RC Open 25 mile time trial on May 16 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Newbury RC Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Tyneside Vagabonds 47 TT

Danny Grieves of GS Metro fastest in the Tyneside Vagabonds 47 mile mountain time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Tyneside Vagabonds 47 TT Continue Reading →

Result – Rossington Wheelers Open 10

Dan Taylor wins by a single second to Stephen Paterson in the Rossington Wheelers Open 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Rossington Wheelers Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Angie MacDonald Memorial 25

Tony Hay fastest by 29 seconds in the Angie MacDonald Memorial 25 mile time trial at Invergordon (Scotland) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Angie MacDonald Memorial 25 Continue Reading →

Results – Worthing Excelsior 25

Conall Yates of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT fastest in the Worthing Excelsior 25 mile time trial on the G25/54 (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Worthing Excelsior 25 Continue Reading →

Results – VTTA South Wales 10

Kieron Davies fastest in the VTTA South Wales 10 whilst Dani King & Matt Rowe fastest two up (more…)

Comments Off on Results – VTTA South Wales 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Stone Wheelers 25

Charles Taylor of the South Pennine Road Club fastest in the Stone Wheelers 25 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Stone Wheelers 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Eastern Counties CA 50

David McGaw of Cambridge CC fastest in the Eastern Counties CA 50 mile time trial on the E2/50c on Saturday (May 16) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Eastern Counties CA 50 Continue Reading →

Result – Circuit of Wild Boar Fell SpoCo

Veteran Andy Ashurst of Manchester Wheelers fastest in the Circuit of Wild Boar Fell SpoCo event promoted by the Kent Valley Road Club (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Circuit of Wild Boar Fell SpoCo Continue Reading →

Results – Ferryhill Wheelers 25

Darren Gee of Teesdale CRC fastest in the Ferryhill Wheelers 25 mile time trial on the T254 course (May 16) (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Ferryhill Wheelers 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Wessex Open 50

Sean Childs of the RN & RM CA fastest in the Wessex 50 mile time trial on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Wessex Open 50 Continue Reading →
Wiggins_Feature

Result – City RC Hull 10

Bradley Wiggins (World Champion) the only rider under 20 minutes on the V718 course at South Cave, East Yorkshire in the City RC Hull 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – City RC Hull 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Southern Counties 10

Chris McNamara of Pedal Heaven leads a 1-2-3 for the team in the Southern Counties 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Southern Counties 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Beacon RCC Open 10

Jon Simpkins fastest by eight seconds in the Beacon RCC Open 10 mile time trial on the K33/10D in Yorkshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Beacon RCC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Results – RTTC Circuit Series

Ashley Cox and Matt Bottrill tie for 1st in RTTC Circuit Series, Sarah Storey wins the womens event (more…)

Comments Off on Results – RTTC Circuit Series Continue Reading →

Result – Melton Olympic CC 10

Matt Sinclair the only rider under 20 minutes in the Melton Olympic CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday, May 16 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Melton Olympic CC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Sheffrec CC Open 25

Nigel Haigh of Strategic Lions fastest in the Sheffrec CC 25 mile Time Trial held at Hatfield Woodhouse (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Sheffrec CC Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Peterborough CC 10

Brett Harwood fastest in the Peterborough CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday (May 16) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Peterborough CC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Leominster 10

Annasley Park of Giordana Triton is fastest in the Leominster 10 mile time trial on Thursday night (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Leominster 10 Continue Reading →

Result – St Austell Wheelers Open 10

Conrad Moss of Mid Devon CC just fails to break 20 mins in the St Austell Wheelers Open 10 on Wednesday (May 13) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – St Austell Wheelers Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Stockton Whs Open 50

Nigel Haigh of Strategic Lions wins Stockton Wheelers Open 50 mile time trial by 11 seconds on the T502 (Sunday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Stockton Whs Open 50 Continue Reading →

Result – Number 10 for Bottrill

Matthew Bottrill fastest in the South Pennine RC 25 mile time trial on Saturday, Jasmijn Muller fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Number 10 for Bottrill Continue Reading →

Result – Maldon & District CC 25

Pete Dyson of East London Velo fastest in the Maldon & District CC Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday, 10th May on the E21/25a (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Maldon & District CC 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Old Portlians CC 10

Strong win for Peter Tadros of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT in the Old Portlians CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday (G10/57) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Old Portlians CC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Barton Wheelers 10

Ian Dalton sneaks the win by a single second from a triple dead heat for second in the Barton Wheelers 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Barton Wheelers 10 Continue Reading →

Result – BDWCA Open 25

Michael Ford fastest in the BDWCA Open 25 mile time trial on the P413/25 on Sunday (May 10) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – BDWCA Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Norland Combined 50

Matthew Smith fastest in the Norland TT Combined 50 mile time trial on Sunday, 10th May on the F1B/50 (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Norland Combined 50 Continue Reading →

Result – Scottish 10 Mile TT Champs

Iain Grant of Fullarton Wheelers fastest in the Scottish 10 mile time trial championships at Bishopton, Renfrewshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Scottish 10 Mile TT Champs Continue Reading →

Result – Charlotteville CC 50

Cynthia Kunschke and Adam Topham make it a double victory for High Wycombe CC in the Charlotteville CC 50 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Charlotteville CC 50 Continue Reading →

CC Blaenau Gwent Open 25

A 47:31 by Kieron Davies wins the CC Blaenau Gwent Open 25 time trial and sets a new course record as well (more…)

Comments Off on CC Blaenau Gwent Open 25 Continue Reading →

Result – Bossard Wheelers CC 10

Tony Ball of Team Swift fastest in the Bossard Wheelers CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Bossard Wheelers CC 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Lea Valley Open 10

Mark Jones fastest solo for men, Susan Triplow fastest female in the  Lea Valley Open 10 mile time trial on the Course E2/10  on Saturday (May 9) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Lea Valley Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result – N&DCA 10 mile TT

Matt Plews of Welland Valley CC fastest in the Northampton & District Cycling Association 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result – N&DCA 10 mile TT Continue Reading →

Result – Chippenham and District 10

Billy Oliver of Bike Science fastest in the Chippenham and District Wheelers Open 10 mile time trial on the U85 (May 9) (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Chippenham and District 10 Continue Reading →