Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
Lloyd Chapman of Catford CC/Banks Equipe fastest in the Hainault RC Hilly 50km Time Trial on Sunday (more…)
Lloyd Chapman of Catford CC/Banks Equipe fastest in the Hainault RC Hilly 50km Time Trial on Sunday (more…)
Dean Robson fastest in the Bidlake Memorial Time Trial on September 18 on a hilly 18 mile Cotswold course (more…)
Daniel Shackleton and Alisa Healy fastest in the Liverpool Century RC RoadBike time trial on September 17 (more…)
Simon Healey and Edd Charlton-Weedy fastest in the Bournemouth Arrow CC Two Up 10 mile TTT (more…)
Startsheet for the 2 Up and Solo 25 Mile Time Trial organised by the Severn Bridge Road Club on February 28 on the U17 (more…)
Start list for the Southborough & District New Years 10 mile time trial on the Q10/10 course (more…)
Trainsharp coach Chris McNamara of Pedal Heaven fastest in the East Sussex Cycling Association 10 on the G10/87 Sussex (more…)
Winner of the RTTC 10 Championship was Richard Bussell a mere five seconds ahead of Matt Clinton with Matt Bottrill only 4 seconds further back in 3rd. (more…)
Conrad Moss from the host club Mid Devon CC, fastest in the Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday, Â August 2nd on the (S4/25) (more…)
Ryan Perry has won the RTTC 25 mile time trial championship at Marlow (Buckinghamshire) from Matt Bottrill and Kieron Davies (more…)
Hayley Simmonds, Amira Mellor and James Garratt winners at the RTTC 25 mile time trial championship in Essex on Saturday for Women and Juniors (more…)
Next Sunday will see the blue ribbon championship of time trialling, the 25, held in Buckinghamshire with Matt Bottrill defending his title (more…)
Kieron Davies of drag2zero.com wins Realteam Open 25 mile time trial with a 46:53 whilst Adam Wild wins the Junior BAR event (more…)
Michael Broadwith of Arctic Tacx Racing Team with 537.35 miles wins the RTTC 24 Hour Time Trial Championship, Lynne Biddulph of Born to Bike was best Woman (more…)
Matt Bottrill back to his best after some difficult weeks with a win in Nev Crane Memorial where he was only ten seconds off his course record (more…)
Claire Munton and Scott Burns winners in the M & DLCA & Nova CC 25 mile time trials on July 11 (more…)
Peter Tadros of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT fastest by six seconds in the Crawley Wheelers Open 10 (more…)
Matt Bottrill talks about breaking Michael Hutchinson’s event record in Belper RC 25 mile Time Trial and more (more…)
Mark Jones of Drag2Zero wins the CRC Hull Open 10 with a time of 18.24, 42 riders under 20 minutes (more…)
Alastair Wareham wins his teams league event with an 18.39 for the ten miles, one second ahead of Mark Jones (drag2zero) with Dan Barnett two seconds back (more…)
Jon Simpkins of drag2zero.com fastest in the Northampton & District CA 21 mile time trial on the NC15B (more…)
Conall Yates leads a 1-2 for In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT at the Horsham Cycling Open 10 mile time trial (more…)
Anthony Bromley of Barnsley RC fastest in the Otley CC Open 50 mile time trial on the V258 (Sunday, June 28) (more…)
David Crawley of Fibrax-Wrexham RC winner of the East Lancs RC Open 25 mile time trial on the J2/9 (Saturday, June 27) (more…)
Alastair Wareham and Jo Blackburn of Team Swift both winners in the Bridlington CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)
Alex Dowsett, Hayley Simmonds and Scott Davies champions at Cadwell Park in the British Time Trial Championships (more…)
Rob Sharland and Helen McKay fastest in the Richmond Park time trials on Sunday, June 21st by London Dynamo (more…)
Under 23 British TT Champion Scott Davies warms up for 2015 Champs with win in the Buxton CC Open 10 mile time trial on the J10/1 (more…)
Paul Jones (Primera-sport.com) Â wins Poole Wheelers’Â Gary Dighton Memorial 10 mile time trial by three seconds (more…)
Peter Tadros of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT does the double as he wins the Eastbourne Rovers CC Cliff Sharp 25 mile Memorial Time Trial on Sunday (more…)
Josh Teasdale of Prorace the only rider under 20 to win the Hartlepool CC Open 10 mile time trial on the T102/1 (more…)
Mark Nulty of Glossop Kinder Velo fastest in the M & DTTA 50 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)
Matt Bottrill of drag2zero records a 46:30 for the Etwal Open 25 after a roller coaster of a week (more…)
Peter Tadros of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT fastest in the Eastbourne Rovers Cycling Club’s Stan Nash Open 10 mile Memorial Time Trial (more…)
Matt Slater of Exe Velo CC wins again, this time in the City Cycle Couriers RT open 10 on the S4/10 on Saturday (more…)
Peter Tadros of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT fastest in the Southborough & District Wheelers 25 on the G25/89 (East Sussex) (more…)
Matt Bottrill wins his third RTTC 50 mile Time Trial Championship and breaks the course record in the process (more…)
Peter Garnett of Swindon RC fastest in the Bristol South CC Open 50 mile time trial on the U86/50 (more…)
Luke Hattersley of St Ives CC fastest in the Northampton & District CA Open 15 mile time trial (more…)
Matt Slater fastest in the St Austell Wheelers 10 mile time trial on Wednesday on the S100/10 (more…)
Lynsey Curran and Peter Murdoch dominate at the 25 Mile Time Trial Championships (more…)
Mark Holton of Drag2zero fastest in the Preston Wheelers Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday, 7th June on the L2525 (more…)
Philip Graves of York Triathlon Club fastest in the East Bradford Open 15 mile time trial on Sunday (June 7) (more…)
Matt Bottrill & Julia Shaw (both drag2zero) fastest in the Tour of Cambridgeshire Time Trial (more…)
Rob Sharland & Maryka Sennema make it a double for Paceline in the Elitecycling Open 10 mile Time Trial on Saturday 6 June (G10/46) (more…)
Brett Harwood of Terry Wright Cycles RC fastest in the Warrington and VTTA 50 mile time trial (more…)
Phil Williams of Liverpool Phoenix CC fastest in the Chester Road Club Open 25 mile time trial on the D25/8e on Sunday (more…)
David McGaw Cambridge CC fastest in the Ely & District CC Open 10 mile time trial on the B10/1R (more…)
Geir Robinson of Regents Park Rouleurs fastest in the Bedfordshire Road CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)
Paul Gamlin is fastest with a 1.47.36 in the Finsbury Park CC Open 50 mile time trial on the F1B/50 (more…)
Andrew Leggett fastest in a very windy Plomesgate CC 25 mile Time Trial (more…)
Daniel Barnett and Alastair Wareham both under 19 minutes in the second of the Team Swift midweek time trials on the 3rd of June (more…)
Benjamin Peacock fastest by six seconds in the Willie Rafferty 10 mile Time Trial in Glasgow on Wednesday, June 3rd (more…)
Andrew Magnier of Giordana – Mitsubishi RT fastest in the Manchester BC Mountain Time Trial which included Axe Edge and The Cat and Fiddle (more…)
Justin Layne of CC Ashwell is fastest in the Zak Carr Memorial 10 with a 19.31, one of four riders under 20 minutes (more…)
Tony Hay of Highland Bikes Racing Team fastest in the Forres 25 mile Time Trial on May 31st (Sunday) (more…)
Joel Wainman of Team Swift  fastest in the Bridlington CC Open 25 mile time trial on May 31st (Sunday) (more…)
Nick English fastest in the Fairly United CT open 10 mile time trial on the H10-181 on May 30 (Saturday) (more…)
Danny Grieves of GS Metro fastest in the Derwentside CC M40 Time Trial on May 31st (Sunday) (more…)
Luke Clarke beats brother Ross to the fastest time in the Hitchin Nomads 25 mile time trial on the F14/25 in Cambridgeshire (more…)
Derek Stewart the VTTA 10 champion whilst Steve Irwin fastest with a 18.40 on the V718 in East Yorkshire (more…)
Rob Sharland the only rider under 20 minutes in the BEC CC open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)
Alastair Wareham, Andy Jackson & Simon Beldon fastest in the RTTC Team Time Trial Championship (more…)
Simon McNamara & Pete Tadros among the winners in the Brighton Mitre 10’s on May 24 (more…)
Mark Holton the only rider under 20 in the Lancashire RC Open 10 mile time trial on May 23rd (L101) (more…)
Matthew Bottrill fastest and new course record in the Mapperley CC Open 10 mile time trial on the A10/2 on May 23rd (more…)
Adam Topham won the Ron Brown Memorial 100 Mile TT with the stunningly fast time of 3.34.01 (more…)
Daniel Bloy (mens) and Anna Muir (womens) fastest in the EDCA 10 mile Time Trial on May 23rd (more…)
Matt Bottrill continues his winning run in 2015 with yet another course record in the Mapperly CC 10 mile time trial (more…)
Conall Yates of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp Racing Team fastest in the Sussex CA Open 30 mile time trial on Monday 25th May on the G30/90 (more…)
Matt Sinclair one of two riders under 20 minutes in the Lampard RC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (F15/10) (more…)
Steve Irwin of North Lancs Road Club is fastest in a decisive win in the Anfield 100 mile time trial on Monday (more…)
Daniel Bloy and Anna Muir winners in the East District Cycling Association Open 10 mile time trial on the B10/37r in Norfolk (more…)
Alex Kirk leads a 1-2 for Dulwich Paragon as he’s fastest by only four seconds in the Bigfoot CC 25 mile time trial on the Q25/8 in Kent (more…)
Alessandro Gourley of Penzance Wheelers fastest in the Dales Racing Team Open 10 mile time trial (more…)
David Mead of Hinckley CRC fastest in the Walsall RCC 10 mile time trial on the K48/10 in Staffordshire (more…)
Kevin Tye and Mathilde Pauls winners in the Medway Velo Open 10 mile time trial on the Q10/24 at Grain (Kent) (more…)
Jo Blackburn and Simon Beldon make it a double for Team Swift in the Holme Valley Whs 25 mile time trial on May 23 (Saturday) (more…)
David Crawley of Fibrax-Wrexham Road Club fastest in the Fred Gratton Memorial 25 mile time trial (more…)
Rob Scott fastest in the St. Budeaux CC 16 mile Time Trial on Sunday 24th May (more…)
Matt Burden of Severn RC fastest and new course record holder in Bristol South CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)
Rob Sharland & Julia Shaw fastest in the Farnham Road Club Open 10 mile time trials on Saturday (May 23) (more…)
Steve King of NFTO Race Club fastest in the Allensmore 10 mile midweek time trial (more…)
Win for Danny Grieves in the Tyneside Vagabonds Mountain Time Trial (Sunday 17 May) (more…)
Jasmijn Muller and Andrew Wilkinson winners in the Mid Shropshire Wheelers Open 50 mile time trial on Sunday, May 17 (more…)
Rhys Howells of Richardsons – Trek RT fastest in the North Road CC 25 mile time trial on May 16 on the F14/25 (more…)
Tim Cartwright Newbury RC fastest in the Newbury RC Open 25 mile time trial on May 16 (more…)
Danny Grieves of GS Metro fastest in the Tyneside Vagabonds 47 mile mountain time trial (more…)
Dan Taylor wins by a single second to Stephen Paterson in the Rossington Wheelers Open 10 mile time trial (more…)
Tony Hay fastest by 29 seconds in the Angie MacDonald Memorial 25 mile time trial at Invergordon (Scotland) (more…)
Conall Yates of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT fastest in the Worthing Excelsior 25 mile time trial on the G25/54 (more…)
Kieron Davies fastest in the VTTA South Wales 10 whilst Dani King & Matt Rowe fastest two up (more…)
Charles Taylor of the South Pennine Road Club fastest in the Stone Wheelers 25 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)
David McGaw of Cambridge CC fastest in the Eastern Counties CA 50 mile time trial on the E2/50c on Saturday (May 16) (more…)
Veteran Andy Ashurst of Manchester Wheelers fastest in the Circuit of Wild Boar Fell SpoCo event promoted by the Kent Valley Road Club (more…)
Darren Gee of Teesdale CRC fastest in the Ferryhill Wheelers 25 mile time trial on the T254 course (May 16) (more…)
Sean Childs of the RN & RM CA fastest in the Wessex 50 mile time trial on Sunday (more…)
Bradley Wiggins (World Champion) the only rider under 20 minutes on the V718 course at South Cave, East Yorkshire in the City RC Hull 10 (more…)
Chris McNamara of Pedal Heaven leads a 1-2-3 for the team in the Southern Counties 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)
Jon Simpkins fastest by eight seconds in the Beacon RCC Open 10 mile time trial on the K33/10D in Yorkshire (more…)
Ashley Cox and Matt Bottrill tie for 1st in RTTC Circuit Series, Sarah Storey wins the womens event (more…)
Matt Sinclair the only rider under 20 minutes in the Melton Olympic CC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday, May 16 (more…)
Nigel Haigh of Strategic Lions fastest in the Sheffrec CC 25 mile Time Trial held at Hatfield Woodhouse (more…)
Brett Harwood fastest in the Peterborough CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday (May 16) (more…)
Annasley Park of Giordana Triton is fastest in the Leominster 10 mile time trial on Thursday night (more…)
Conrad Moss of Mid Devon CC just fails to break 20 mins in the St Austell Wheelers Open 10 on Wednesday (May 13) (more…)
Nigel Haigh of Strategic Lions wins Stockton Wheelers Open 50 mile time trial by 11 seconds on the T502 (Sunday) (more…)
Matthew Bottrill fastest in the South Pennine RC 25 mile time trial on Saturday, Jasmijn Muller fastest woman (more…)
Pete Dyson of East London Velo fastest in the Maldon & District CC Open 25 mile time trial on Sunday, 10th May on the E21/25a (more…)
Strong win for Peter Tadros of In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT in the Old Portlians CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday (G10/57) (more…)
Ian Dalton sneaks the win by a single second from a triple dead heat for second in the Barton Wheelers 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)
Michael Ford fastest in the BDWCA Open 25 mile time trial on the P413/25 on Sunday (May 10) (more…)
Matthew Smith fastest in the Norland TT Combined 50 mile time trial on Sunday, 10th May on the F1B/50 (more…)
Iain Grant of Fullarton Wheelers fastest in the Scottish 10 mile time trial championships at Bishopton, Renfrewshire (more…)
Cynthia Kunschke and Adam Topham make it a double victory for High Wycombe CC in the Charlotteville CC 50 mile time trial (more…)
A 47:31 by Kieron Davies wins the CC Blaenau Gwent Open 25 time trial and sets a new course record as well (more…)
Tony Ball of Team Swift fastest in the Bossard Wheelers CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)
Mark Jones fastest solo for men, Susan Triplow fastest female in the  Lea Valley Open 10 mile time trial on the Course E2/10  on Saturday (May 9) (more…)
Matt Plews of Welland Valley CC fastest in the Northampton & District Cycling Association 10 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)