Tag Archives: Result

Brief Result: VC St Raphael Hardriders TT

Chris McNamara, Simone Dailey, Charles Mitchell and Lara Taylor winners in the VC St Raphael Hardriders Time Trial on Feb 18 (more…)

Comments Off on Brief Result: VC St Raphael Hardriders TT Continue Reading →

Brief Result: John Galway Memorial TT

Kate Mactear and Dan Martin winners at the John Galway Memorial time trial on Feb 18 (more…)

Comments Off on Brief Result: John Galway Memorial TT Continue Reading →

Result: Gil Jessop Memorial Time Trial

Ed Bradbury and Alice Lethbridge break course records on their way to wins in the Gil Jessop Memorial Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Gil Jessop Memorial Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Wakefield Spring Crits 2

Ben Manfield Yorke, Sian Randall and Joshua Greenwood winners at the second of the Wakefield Spring circuit races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Wakefield Spring Crits 2 Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League

Results from the Friday night First Division Manchester Regional Track League on February 17 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League

Matt Walls dominates the Tuesday night Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League with four wins out of four races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Winter Circuit Series 9

Christopher Booth, Mynhardt Van der Merwe and Nick Marriott winners at wee 9 of the Hillingdon Winter Series on Feb 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Winter Circuit Series 9 Continue Reading →

News: Haas wins Stage 2 in Oman

Australian rider for Katusha Alpecin, Nathan Haas wins stage 2 of the Tour of Oman and takes the overall lead (more…)

Comments Off on News: Haas wins Stage 2 in Oman Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League (Feb 13)

Theo Modell in winning form at the Full Gas Track League at London’s indoor Olympic velodrome on February 13 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League (Feb 13) Continue Reading →

Result: Abingdon Winter Crit Series 2

Michael Mottram, Daniel Shoobridge, Stephen Johnson and Isobel Dodds winners at week 2 of the Abingdon Winter Crit Series 2 on Feb 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Abingdon Winter Crit Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Ely & District Cc (Hardriders)

John Mulvey leads a team 1-2 at the Ely & District Cc (Hardriders) over 25 Miles on the BS19 (Feb 11) – Lucy Charles first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ely & District Cc (Hardriders) Continue Reading →

Result: Southdowns Race Team 21 km Time Trial

Pat Wright fastest in the sporting Southdowns Race Team 21 kilometre time trial on the GS/989 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Southdowns Race Team 21 km Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Stourport-On-Severn Winter Series 4

Jacob Tipper, Gary Webster and Gabriella Homer winners at week 4 of the winter series held at Stourport-On-Severn on Feb 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Stourport-On-Severn Winter Series 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Winter Series (Bath) Rd 8

Sean Townsend, Edward Gray and Illi Gardner winners at round 8 of the Winter Series at Bath’s Odd Down circuit (Feb 10) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Winter Series (Bath) Rd 8 Continue Reading →

Result: ELV Winter Series Week 6

John Mulvey and David Bavin winners at ELV’s week 6 of the winter series at Redbridge Cycle Centre (Feb 10) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: ELV Winter Series Week 6 Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League

Lots of winners on Friday night’s First Division Manchester Regional Track League (Feb 9) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Velo29 Winter Series

Martin Lonie, Marie Lynn and Liam Golton winners at round 3 of the Velo29 Winter Series in the North East (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Velo29 Winter Series Continue Reading →
_Perfs_Tweet_feature

Perfs Pedal: Win for Paton in two up sprint

Yet again, Tim Elverson’s team Canyon Eisberg came away with the win at the Perfs Pedal with Alex Paton making no mistake in the two up sprint against Rupert Graham. (more…)

Comments Off on Perfs Pedal: Win for Paton in two up sprint Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series (Velopark)

Kate MacLeod and William Conway two of the winners at the Full Gas Winter Series at London’s Velopark (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Series (Velopark) Continue Reading →

Result: Abingdon Winter Crit Series 1

Laura Pittard, Paul Elcock, Michal Wisowski and Michael Knight winners at the Abingdon Race Team Winter Crit Series 1 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Abingdon Winter Crit Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Youth Races Rd 5 (Feb 3)

Eva Callinan, Jamie Pullen, Jamie Whitcher & Eleanor Bolton winners at round 5 of the Hillingdon Youth Races on February 3 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Youth Races Rd 5 (Feb 3) Continue Reading →

Dubai Tour: Birthday present for Viviani

Stage 2 and Elia Viviani gets the perfect gift for his birthday – victory in the bunch kick – reactions from him, Kittel and others (more…)

Comments Off on Dubai Tour: Birthday present for Viviani Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League (Feb 6)

Results from the Full Gas Track League on February 6 at London’s Indoor Olympic Velodrome – Ethan Vernon in great form in the A group (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League (Feb 6) Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Winter Track League (Feb 4)

Results from the final round of the Calshot Indoor Winter Track League at Southampton on February 4 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Winter Track League (Feb 4) Continue Reading →

Winter Series: Bath – round 7

Sean Townsend, Illi Gardner, David Guy and Aimee Parsons winners at round 7 of the winter series in Bath at the Odd Down Circuit on Feb 3rd (more…)

Comments Off on Winter Series: Bath – round 7 Continue Reading →

Result: ELV Winter Series 5

Hayley Simmonds, Nesta Ferguson and Andrew Bradbury winners at week 5 of the ELV Winter Series at Redbridge Cycle centre in NE London (more…)

Comments Off on Result: ELV Winter Series 5 Continue Reading →

Result: LoveCrossed (Western CX League)

Updated: Paul Lloyd, Dave Mcmullen, Katie Scott and Chris Rothwell winners at LoveCrossed 2018 (Western CX League) at Chavenage House in the Cotswolds (more…)

Comments Off on Result: LoveCrossed (Western CX League) Continue Reading →

Result: Scottish CycleCross League Rd 6

Barry McGuire, Chris Buchan, David Duggan and Eileen Roe winners at round 6 of the frosty Scottish Cycle-Cross League in Strathclyde Park (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Scottish CycleCross League Rd 6 Continue Reading →

Sun Tour: Esteban Chaves wins the Overall

Colombian Esteban Chaves (Mitchelton-SCOTT) won the 2018 Jayco Herald Sun Tour on Sunday; Tom Stewart fourth on final stage (more…)

Comments Off on Sun Tour: Esteban Chaves wins the Overall Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series Velopark

Gavin Ryan, Stuart Craik and James Taggart winners at the February 3 Full Gas Winter Series at London’s Velopark (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Series Velopark Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Hillingdon Winter Series (Feb 3)

Alex Paton, Nicole Oh and Charlie Walters of Primeria – Team Jobs winners at the Full Gas Hillingdon Winter Series (Feb 3) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Hillingdon Winter Series (Feb 3) Continue Reading →

Sun Tour: Stage 3 win for Chaves

Esteban Chaves (Mitchelton-SCOTT) has ridden into the Jayco Herald Sun Tour lead after a stunning solo victory atop of Lake Mountain on the Mitchelton Winery Stage 3 of Australia’s oldest stage race. (more…)

Comments Off on Sun Tour: Stage 3 win for Chaves Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League Feb 1

Triple victory for Matt Barbet at the Full Gas Track League on February 1st at London’s indoor Olympic velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League Feb 1 Continue Reading →

Sun Tour: Stage 2 win for Pedersen

On stage 2 of the Sun Tour in Australia, the win went to Mads Pedersen, Tom Stewart remains in 5th place overall after 4th on stage –  Lasse Norman Hanson  leads on GC (more…)

Comments Off on Sun Tour: Stage 2 win for Pedersen Continue Reading →

Result: Derby Arena Track League (Jan 30)

Jacob Tipper showing winning form in the  group at Derby Track League on January 30 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Derby Arena Track League (Jan 30) Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League

Gabz Cullaigh, Thomas Rotherham and Theo Hartley winners at the Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Winter Track League

Results from January 14 and January 28 of the indoor Winter Track League at Calshot (Southampton) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Winter Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Dunrobin Castle CX

Iain Paton, Ewan Gordon, Gregor Grant and Kerry MacPhee winners at the Dunrobin Castle CX in Scotland on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Dunrobin Castle CX Continue Reading →

Result: ELV Winter Series Round 4

Pete Dyson and Andy Martin winners at round 4 of the ELV Winter Series at the Redbridge Cycle Centre on January 27 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: ELV Winter Series Round 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Bath Winter Series Round 6

Lucy Gadd, Will Page and Steve Beal winners at week 6 of the Bath winter series at the Odd Down Cycle Circuit on January 27 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bath Winter Series Round 6 Continue Reading →

Result: Stourport-On-Severn Winter Series 2

Tom Couzens, Kurt Hatwell and Catherine Coley winners at week 2 of the Stourport-On-Severn Winter Series on January 27 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Stourport-On-Severn Winter Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Brighton’s Preston Park Races 1

Chris McNamara, Mark Day and Gary Milton winners at the first of Brighton’s Preston Park Races for 2018 on Jan 28 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Brighton’s Preston Park Races 1 Continue Reading →

Report: Win for Ed Clancy at Aussie Sun Tour

Three-time Olympic gold medallist Ed Clancy OBE (JLT Condor) set a blistering pace of 51 kilometres per hour to take out the 1.6km Beastwear Individual Time Trial, the opening stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour in the heart of Melbourne. (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Win for Ed Clancy at Aussie Sun Tour Continue Reading →

Report & Result: Wessex CX League Round 13

Wins for World Champion Helen Pattinson (Hargroves Cycles/Ridley/Montezuma’s) and  Sam Allen  at the final round of the 2017/18 Wessex CycloCross league (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Result: Wessex CX League Round 13 Continue Reading →

Result: Eastern Region CX League (Jan 28)

Cecilia Hime, Stephen James, Neil Ellison, Richard Muchmore, Adam Lightfoot winners at the Eastern Region CX League (Jan 28) at Milton Country Park in Cambridgeshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Eastern Region CX League (Jan 28) Continue Reading →

Result: 4th Doonbank Trofee Super Quaich Rd 1

Craig Hardie, David Duggan and Roddy Yarr some of the winners at round 1 of the 4th Doonbank Trofee Super Quaich cyclocross in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: 4th Doonbank Trofee Super Quaich Rd 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Velo29 Winter Series (Jan 27)

Aaron Preston, Sophie Enever, and Nathan Smith winners at the Result: Velo29 Winter Series (Jan 27) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Velo29 Winter Series (Jan 27) Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Winter Series (Jan 27)

Fraser Carr, Matt Bone and Artem Ponomarev winners at the Full Gas Hillingdon WInter Series on January 27 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Winter Series (Jan 27) Continue Reading →

Result: Cyclopark Winter Series Round 11

Guy Freeman and Robbie White winners at round 11 of the Cyclopark Winter Series on 27th January (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cyclopark Winter Series Round 11 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series (Jan 27)

Honor Elliott, Stu Spies and Christopher Richmond winners at the Full Gas Winter Series at London’s Velopark (Jan 27) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Series (Jan 27) Continue Reading →

Result: Nether Mind the PolloCX

Alicia Lawson, Sorley Johnston and Kirsty Hay three of the winners at Glasgow in the muddy Nether Mind the PolloCX (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Nether Mind the PolloCX Continue Reading →
TrackChamps_Feature

Results: British Track Championships

British Track Championships: Katie Archibald, Charlie Tanfield and Katy Marchant some of the riders winning titles on day 1 (more…)

Comments Off on Results: British Track Championships Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Tuesday Track League

Oscar Nilsson-Julien on winning form in the A grade races at the Full Gas Track League at London’s Indoor Olympic velodrome on Tuesday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Tuesday Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Stourport-On-Severn Winter Series

George Mills-Keeling, Kurt Hatwell and Gabriella Homer winners at the Stourport-On-Severn Winter Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Stourport-On-Severn Winter Series Continue Reading →

Result: East Kent Cyclo Cross League Round 5

Jonathan Dennis, Stephen Gibson, Jon Lyons, Edward Davies, Louise Heywood-Mahé winners at round 5 of the East Kent Cyclo-Cross League on January 21 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: East Kent Cyclo Cross League Round 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Winter Series (Jan 20)

Mikey Mottram, Ryan Wheal and Zoe Brookes winners at the Hillingdon WInter Series on January 20 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Winter Series (Jan 20) Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League

Results from the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League held on January 23 (Tuesday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Derby Arena Track League (Jan 23rd)

Results from the Derby Arena Track League on January 23rd where William Perrett dominates the A grade events (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Derby Arena Track League (Jan 23rd) Continue Reading →

Result: Bath Winter Series Round 5

James Phillips, Edward Gray, Illi Gardner, and Stephie Prince winners at round 5 of the Winter Series at Odd Down circuit in Bath on Jan 20 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bath Winter Series Round 5 Continue Reading →

Result: ELV Winter Series 3 (Jan 20)

Wayne Crombie, Daniel Hughes and Honor Elliott winners at round 3 of the ELV Winter Series at Redbridge Cycle Centre in NE London on Jan 20 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: ELV Winter Series 3 (Jan 20) Continue Reading →

Result: LVYCC Youth Races 2

Robbie White, Jamie Pullen, Flora Perkins, Euan Woodliffe and Zoe Backstedt winners at the second of the LVYCC Youth Races at Redbridge Cycle Circuit (more…)

Comments Off on Result: LVYCC Youth Races 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Volta a la Marina Alta-Xabia

Interesting to see so many Brits in this result from Spanish race Volta a la Marina Alta-Xabia including two in the top three (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Volta a la Marina Alta-Xabia Continue Reading →

Result: Linlithgow Cross 2018

Roslynn Newman, Corran Carrick-Anderson and Frederick Fuller winners at the women and youth Linlithgow Cyclo-Cross in the snow in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Linlithgow Cross 2018 Continue Reading →

Results: Eastern Region CX League Rd 15

Stephen James, Neil Ellison, Simon Hime, and Cecilia Hime winners at round 15 of the Eastern Region CycloCross League at Snetterton (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Eastern Region CX League Rd 15 Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Results from the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on January 19 (Friday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →
stage6ax_feature

Tour Down Under: Final Stage

Another stage win for Andre Greipel as South Africa’s Daryl Impey is crowned the 2018 Santos Tour Down Under champion (more…)

Comments Off on Tour Down Under: Final Stage Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series Velopark London

Richard Mondzein, Christopher Richmond and Rickard Barbet winners at the Full Gas Winter Series on January 20 at London’s velopark (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Series Velopark London Continue Reading →

Result: Notts and Derby CX (Jan 20)

 David Earth, Kim Hurst, Lee Shunburne, Ben Chilton, George Cooper and Louis Inman winners at the Notts and Derby CX League (Jan 20) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Notts and Derby CX (Jan 20) Continue Reading →

Result: Cyclopark Winter Series 10

Kevin Nelson and Simon Carter winners at round 10 of the Cyclopark Winter Series in Kent on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cyclopark Winter Series 10 Continue Reading →
stage5sx_feature

Tour Down Under: Stage 5

Richie Porte might own Willunga after another stage win there but Daryl Impey posted a breakout performance to snatch the overall lead and set up a thrilling finale of the twentieth edition of the Santos Tour Down Under. (more…)

Comments Off on Tour Down Under: Stage 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League (Thurs Jan 18)

Results from the Full Gas Track League on Thursday, January 18 at London’s Olympic indoor velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League (Thurs Jan 18) Continue Reading →
TDU2018_SaganStage4_feature

Tour Down Under Stage 4

Three time World Champion Peter Sagan will trade his rainbow jersey for the Santos Ochre Leader’s Jersey after winning Bupa Stage 4 of the Santos Tour Down Under in Uraidla. (more…)

Comments Off on Tour Down Under Stage 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League

Results from the Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League held on Tuesday, January 16 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →
stage3ax_feature

Report: First Quickstep Win for Viviani Down Under

Italian Elia Viviani riding for his new team Quickstep, has his first win of 2018 on Stage 3 of the Santos Tour Down Under (more…)

Comments Off on Report: First Quickstep Win for Viviani Down Under Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League (Jan 16)

Ethan Vernon in great form as he wins four of the races at the Full Gas Track League on January 16 at London’s Indoor Olympic velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League (Jan 16) Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Slipstreamers Winter Series 2

Jamie Pullen, Hannah Rainger and Olivier Mangham some of the winners at round 2 of the Hillingdon Slipstreamers Winter Series  (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Slipstreamers Winter Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: ELV Winter Series 2

Colin Bailey and Oliver Duggan winners at week 2 of the ELV Winter Series at Redbridge Cycle Centre on January 13 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: ELV Winter Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Bath Winter Series Round 4

Lauren Johnston, Charlie Revell and Sebastien Bernaert winners at round 4 of the Bath Winter Series held at the Odd Down circuit on January 13 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bath Winter Series Round 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Hillingdon Winter Circuit Series

Ryan Wheal of Paceline RT was the winner of the 4th category event at round 5 of the Full Gas Hillingdon Winter Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Hillingdon Winter Circuit Series Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League

Results from the January 12 running of the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →
stage1rx_Greipel_feature

Tour Down Under: First stage to Greipel

German sprint legend Andrew Greipel has picked up where he left off with an emphatic win on the 145 kilometre Stage 1 of the Santos Tour Down Under in the Barossa Valley town of Lyndoch. (more…)

Comments Off on Tour Down Under: First stage to Greipel Continue Reading →
2018_CXChamps_Report_10_Feature

2018 British CX Championships: Day 2

Grant Ferguson, Helen Wyman, Evie Richards, Tom Pidcock and Sean Flynn winners after a big day of racing at Hetton Lyons at the 2018 British CX Championships (more…)

Comments Off on 2018 British CX Championships: Day 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Cyclopark Winter Series 9

Alan Newman and Richmond Rogers winners at round 9 of the Cyclopark Winter Series on 13th January in Kent (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cyclopark Winter Series 9 Continue Reading →

Result: Velo29 Winter Series R1

Sophie Enever, Aaron Preston, Harry Lee winners at round 1 of the Velo29 Winter Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Velo29 Winter Series R1 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series (Jan 13)

Claire Hammond, Mynhardt Van der Merwe and Matt Owen winners at the Full Gas Winter Series (Jan 13) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Series (Jan 13) Continue Reading →
CXCHamps_Day1_feature

2018 British CX Championships: Day 2

Winners on day 1 included Maddie Smith, Pete Middleton, Millie Couzens and Paul Oldham … work in progress… (more…)

Comments Off on 2018 British CX Championships: Day 2 Continue Reading →

News: Dibben Taking ‘A’ Game to Classics

Jon Dibben hopes that starting his season at the Tour Down Under will set him up for a strong Classics campaign. (more…)

Comments Off on News: Dibben Taking ‘A’ Game to Classics Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League Jan 9

Results from the Full Gas Track League on January 9 at London’s indoor Olympic velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League Jan 9 Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Winter Track League (Jan 7)

Results from the January 7 Calshot indoor winter track league at Southampton (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Winter Track League (Jan 7) Continue Reading →

Result: ELV Winter Series Round 1

Nesta Ferguson and Issy Zimmerman winners at round 1 of the ELV WInter Series at Redbridge Cycle Centre in NE London on January 6 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: ELV Winter Series Round 1 Continue Reading →

Result: London CX League Round 12

George Higgs, Mike Simpson, Josh Jonesm Caroline Reuter, and Oliva Campbell winners at round 12 of the London Cyclo-Cross League at Kent Cyclopark (more…)

Comments Off on Result: London CX League Round 12 Continue Reading →

Result: South West CX League – Round 12

Philip Collings, Oliver Allen, and Joseph Wright winners at round 12 of the South West CX League at Coxleigh Barton on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: South West CX League – Round 12 Continue Reading →

National Trophy Cyclo-cross: Final Standings

Ian Field and Beth Crumpton led the way in the 2017/18 National Trophy CX Series – we have the final standings and interviews with most of the series winners (more…)

Comments Off on National Trophy Cyclo-cross: Final Standings Continue Reading →
IpswichTrophy_feature

Result: National Trophy Ipswich

The final round of the National Trophy CycloCross at Trinity Park in Ipswich, saw an action packed day of some truly fast and furious racing – we have the results and podium pics (more…)

Comments Off on Result: National Trophy Ipswich Continue Reading →

Result: Cyclopark Winter Series 8

Keith Henderson and Stefan Gloyn winners at week 8 of the Cyclopark Winter Series in Kent on January 6 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cyclopark Winter Series 8 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series (Jan 6th)

David Mitchinson, Sam Brown and Thomas Griffiths winners at the January 6th round of the Full Gas winter series at London’s Velopark (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Series (Jan 6th) Continue Reading →

Result: Cardiff 100 Miles RCC New Years Day 10

Lawrence Burrows and Claire Bird fastest in the Cardiff 100 Miles RCC New Years Day 10 on the R10/9 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cardiff 100 Miles RCC New Years Day 10 Continue Reading →

CX Result: Coventry Boxing Day Cross

Richard Jones gets the better of Graham Briggs at Coventry Boxing Day Cross – Darren Atkins, Stephen Knight, and Karen Summers winners too at Kenilworth (more…)

Comments Off on CX Result: Coventry Boxing Day Cross Continue Reading →

Video Report – National Trophy Bradford

Video of the day of racing at Peel Park for round 5 of the #NationalTrophy (more…)

Comments Off on Video Report – National Trophy Bradford Continue Reading →

Result: Southborough & District Wheelers New Years Day TT

Keith Lea fastest whilst Bronwen Ewing was fastest woman in the Southborough & District Wheelers New Years Day 10 mile Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Southborough & District Wheelers New Years Day TT Continue Reading →

Results: Eastern Region CX League Round 14

Stephen James, Neil Ellison, Philip Roach, Lauren Higham, Oliver Stockwell winners at Round 14 of the Eastern Region CX League at Trinity Park, Ipswich (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Eastern Region CX League Round 14 Continue Reading →

Result: Leicestershire CX League Round 5

Karen Summers, Tim Gould, Richard Jones, Owen Lightfoot, Spencer Corder and Ruben Stringfellow winners at round 5 of the Leicestershire CycloCross league (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Leicestershire CX League Round 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Western CX League Round 15

Evie Richards, Liam Killeen, Ryan Oldfield, Harry Denness, and Peter Kench winners at the Western CX League, round 15 on December 31st (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Western CX League Round 15 Continue Reading →

Result: Yorkshire Points New Years Eve Cyclo-Cross

Nick Craig, Emma Knight, Oliver Akers, Joe Watkins-Wilson, Jody Mills and Sam Oldham winners at Todmorden at the Yorkshire Points New Years Eve Cyclo-Cross (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Yorkshire Points New Years Eve Cyclo-Cross Continue Reading →

Result: Macclesfield Supacross

Jeremy Durrin, Annabel Simpson, Nick Craig, Pete Middleton, Emile Alexander, Sebastian Grindley, Daniel Cosgrove and Sam Oldham winners at the Macclesfield Supacross (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Macclesfield Supacross Continue Reading →

Result: Cyclopark Winter Series 7

Keith Henderson and Stuart Taplin winners at week 7 of the Cyclopark Winter Series on 30th December (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cyclopark Winter Series 7 Continue Reading →

Result: Christmas Belles Circuit Race

Claire Hammond of Twickenham CC winner of the Full Gas Christmas Belles Circuit Race on Saturday (December 30) at London’s Velopark (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Christmas Belles Circuit Race Continue Reading →

Result: Forme Notts & Derby CX League 9

David Fletcher, Maddi Smith, Lee Shunburne, Joshua Giddings, George Cooper & Louis Inman winners on Saturday at round 9 of the Forme Notts & Derby CX League at Bakewell (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Forme Notts & Derby CX League 9 Continue Reading →

Result: CXNE Round 11

Paul Oldham, Ian Knights, Simon Gibbs and Marie Lynn winners at round 11 of the CXNE on December 27th at Thorneyford Farm (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CXNE Round 11 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series (Dec 23rd)

Devin Ainslie, Louis Bilyard & James Ambrose-Parish winners at the Full Gas Winter Series (December 23rd) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Series (Dec 23rd) Continue Reading →
_2017_IanTaylor_60sq

Rider Chat: Ian Taylor (former Masters World Champion)

We chat to former World Masters champion Ian Taylor about the Worlds experience after he returned to defend his title and was third to Tour de France stage winner, Erik Dekker (more…)

Comments Off on Rider Chat: Ian Taylor (former Masters World Champion) Continue Reading →

Result: Central CX League Round 14

Liam Killeen, Jennifer Forrester, Roy Chamberlain and Neil Ellison winners at round 14 of the Central CX League at Corby (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Central CX League Round 14 Continue Reading →

Result: Kent Cyclopark Winter Series 4

Dan Dry and Alan Newman winners at round 4 of the Kent Cyclopark Winter Series on Saturday (December 23rd) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Kent Cyclopark Winter Series 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League (Dec 21st)

Results from the December 21st Full Gas Track League at London’s Indoor Olympic velodrome (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League (Dec 21st) Continue Reading →

Result: Winter Series Round 3 (Bath)

Charlie Revell, Andrew White and Lauren Johnston winners at 3 of the Winter Series at Odd Down Circuit in Bath on December 16 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Winter Series Round 3 (Bath) Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Special Event Track League

Events for Sprinters and Endurance riders at Full Gas Track League’s special event (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Special Event Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Winter Track League (Dec 17)

Results from the Indoor Winter Track League at Calshot (Southampton) on December 17 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Calshot Winter Track League (Dec 17) Continue Reading →

Result: North West CX League RD 9

Giles Drake, James Dalton, Rebecca Preece, Pete Middleton, Joseph Cosgrove, Sam Oldham & Tyler Koch winners at round 9 of the North West CX League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North West CX League RD 9 Continue Reading →

Result: South West CX League Round 11

Alexander Forrester winner of the main race at round 11 of the South West CX League at Tavistock, Jennifer Forrester was first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: South West CX League Round 11 Continue Reading →