Tag Archives: Result

Result: Preston Park Races 6

Lawrence Coyle, Tom Temple and Dante Carpenter winners at week 6 of the Preston Park Circuit Races in Brighton (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Preston Park Races 6 Continue Reading →

Result: SERRL Road Races

John Hale and Helen Ralston winners at the SERRL Road Races at Benenden/Cranbrook on 26th March (more…)

Comments Off on Result: SERRL Road Races Continue Reading →

Result: Rhos on Sea Spring Series 2

Richard Bot and Matthew Marshall winners at the second of the Rhos on Sea Spring Circuit Series races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rhos on Sea Spring Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Bristol Women’s Road Race

Adele Martin wins the Women’s Road in the Mendips (nr Weston Super Mare) on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bristol Women’s Road Race Continue Reading →

Report: Sam Walton Trophy

Break escapes in Sam Walton Trophy before  Jake Tanner beats Fraser Martin of Raleigh GAC in the sprint for the win. (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Sam Walton Trophy Continue Reading →

Result: Teesdale CRC Sporting 21

Ryan Perry Team Raleigh GAC fastest in the Teesdale CRC Sporting 21 mile time trial near Darlington in the North East (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Teesdale CRC Sporting 21 Continue Reading →

Result: Tricycle Association NW Trikes TT

Gary Wright fastest in the Tricycle Association (North West) Time Trial near Macclesfield (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tricycle Association NW Trikes TT Continue Reading →

Top 10: Fenwick Masters Road Race

Andrew Bruce winner of the Fenwick Road Race in Ayreshire (Scotland) (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: Fenwick Masters Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Manchester BC/Wills Wheels CC two stage RR

Christopher Quinn & Andy Bennett of Onimpex Bioracer do the double in Manchester BC/Wills Wheels CC two stage TT/road race (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Manchester BC/Wills Wheels CC two stage RR Continue Reading →

Result: First Manchester Regional Track League

Results from Friday nights First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →

Result: MK Bowl March Races 4

Jim Bradford, Sian Botteley, Marcus Burnett winners at week 4 of the MK Bowl March Circuit Races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: MK Bowl March Races 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Ythan Valley 2017 APR

Donald MacRury winner of the Ythan Valley 2017 APR in Aberdeenshire on Sunday (Scotland) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ythan Valley 2017 APR Continue Reading →

Result: Scorpion CS Road Race

Tristan Robbins of Raleigh GAC beats Joe Evans of Madison Genesis to the line to win the Scorpion CS Road Race on Sunday at Somerton (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Scorpion CS Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: 2017 Western Time Trials Association Hilly Time Trial

David Janes and Nicole Walters winners in the Western Time Trials Association Hilly Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result: 2017 Western Time Trials Association Hilly Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: Coalville Wheelers CC Open 10

Matt Sinclair fastest in the Coalville Wheelers CC Open 10 mile time trial near Loughborough (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Coalville Wheelers CC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Results: Youth National Series

Harriet Harnden, Lewis Askey, Zoe Backstedt & Max Poole winners at the National Youth Series at Redbridge (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Youth National Series Continue Reading →
Valverde_feature

Valverde Dominates Catalyuna with third stage win

Valverde Dominates Catalyuna with third stage win after late attack by Dan Martin fails to reap the reward he deserved (more…)

Comments Off on Valverde Dominates Catalyuna with third stage win Continue Reading →

Result: Ilkley CC Sporting 10

Adam Duggleby breaks the course record to win the Ilkley CC Sporting 10 mile time trial on Sunday near Skipton (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ilkley CC Sporting 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Common Lane Occasionals Sporting 17

Liam Bromiley fastest in the Common Lane Occasionals Sporting 17 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Common Lane Occasionals Sporting 17 Continue Reading →

Result: Rhino Velo Race Team Hilly 21

Home victory and course record for Matthew Garthwaite in the Rhino Velo Race Team Hilly 21 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rhino Velo Race Team Hilly 21 Continue Reading →

Result: Border City Whs Sporting 20

Home win for Richard Bickley in the Border City Whs Sporting 20 mile time trial near Carlisle (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Border City Whs Sporting 20 Continue Reading →

Top 10: Southern Counties CU 10, Saturday

Rob Sharland & Angela Radden-Rutt winners in Saturday’s Southern Counties CU 10 mile time trial in Surrey (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: Southern Counties CU 10, Saturday Continue Reading →

Top 10: Southern Counties CU 25

Win and course record for Pat Wright as he beats teammate Rob Sharland in the Southern Counties CU 25 mile Time Trial in Surrey (Sunday) (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: Southern Counties CU 25 Continue Reading →

Top 10: Plomesgate CC 10 TT

Decisive win by Lloyd Chapman in the Plomesgate CC 10 mile Time Trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: Plomesgate CC 10 TT Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Saturday Crit Series 2

Rupert Graham and Charlotte Burford winners at week 2 of the crit series at Hillingdon on Saturdays (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Saturday Crit Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: CTT Classic TT Series – Wessex

Joshua Williams and Hayley Simmonds winners at the CTT Classic TT Series in Wessex on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CTT Classic TT Series – Wessex Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas VeloPark Crits

Alex Richardson, Zoe Bartlett & Fabos Young winners at the Full Gas crits at London’s VeloPark on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas VeloPark Crits Continue Reading →

Result: VC Sevale Open 10

Stuart Travis and Victoria Smith winners in the VC Sevale Open 10 mile time trial on the K46/10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VC Sevale Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Cardiff Ajax CC 10

Ioan Smallwood and Claire Hann winners at the Cardiff Ajax CC 10 mile time trial on the Abercarn-Risca course (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Continue Reading →

Report/Result: Volta Catalunya Stage 6

South African time trial champion Daryl Impey sprinted to victory on today’s penultimate stage in the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya whilst Froome and Thomas lose 26 minutes (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: Volta Catalunya Stage 6 Continue Reading →

Result: Bristol Uni CC Open 10

Paul Dable fastest with an 18.35 on the U102 to win the Bristol Uni CC’s Open 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bristol Uni CC Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Reivers RR (2/3/4)

Tim Wilcock leads a 1-2-3 for GS Metro in the Reivers Road Race (category 2/3/4) in the North East on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Reivers RR (2/3/4) Continue Reading →

Result: Reivers Road Race

Innes Johnston and Calum Shackley 1-2 for their team at the category 3/4 Reivers Road Race (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Reivers Road Race Continue Reading →

Report/Result: Ipswich Spring Scramble

Peter Blenkinsop and Jossy Lowden winners for the mens/womens  Ipswich Spring Scramble road races (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: Ipswich Spring Scramble Continue Reading →

Result: Crewe Clarion Wheelers CC 15

Steven Fidler and Jayne Dickens winners at the Crewe Clarion Wheelers CC 15 mile hilly time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Crewe Clarion Wheelers CC 15 Continue Reading →
GregVanAvermaet_feature

Report: E3 Harelbeke

Olympic Champion Greg Van Avermaet (BMC) goes man-o-man with Belgian champion Philippe Gilbert and wins E3 Harelbeke, his second UCI WorldTour individual victory of the season. (more…)

Comments Off on Report: E3 Harelbeke Continue Reading →
ValverdeWinsCatalunya_60

Volta a Catalunya: Stage 5

Alejandro Valverde’s solo win on the mountain stage sees him now lead overall ahead of  Froome and Contador (more…)

Comments Off on Volta a Catalunya: Stage 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League

Results of the final Full Gas Track League at London’s Indoor Olympic Velodrome from the 21st and 22nd of March (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League Continue Reading →

News: Volta Catalunya – Tejay Leads

Nacer Bouhanni won the stage 4 sprint whilst  Tejay van Garderen BMC finished safely in the bunch to retain his leader’s jersey (more…)

Comments Off on News: Volta Catalunya – Tejay Leads Continue Reading →

Result: York Tuesday Circuit Races

Nick Charlesworth and Joseph Laverick winners at round 3 of the York Tuesday Circuit Races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: York Tuesday Circuit Races Continue Reading →
ValverdeWinsCatalunya_60

Report: Volta Catalunya – Stage 3

Valverde wins his 101st pro race after outsprinting Dan Martin on stage 3 of the Volta Catalunya. Adam Yates 3rd. (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Volta Catalunya – Stage 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Manchester Regional Track League

Results from Tuesday nights Premier Manchester Regional Track League (March 21st) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →

Result: WWCRT Spring Youth Series 3

Results from the final round of the WWCRT series at Ysgol Bro Teifi in Llandysul (Wales) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: WWCRT Spring Youth Series 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Darley Moor Saturday Crits

Matthew Lewis winner of the category 3/4 circuit race at Darley Moor last Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Darley Moor Saturday Crits Continue Reading →

Catalunya: BMC Win TTT

World Team Time Trial champions BMC second by two seconds in Volta Catalunya TTT (more…)

Comments Off on Catalunya: BMC Win TTT Continue Reading →

Team News: Movistar Relegated at Catalunya

Movistar win stage two of the Volta a Catalunya, a 41km TTT in Banyoles where they edged out World champions BMC (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Movistar Relegated at Catalunya Continue Reading →

Result: Middlesbrough Saturday Circuit Races

Charlie Tanfield of Brother NRG Driverplan winner at the Middlesbrough Saturday Circuit Races along with Sophie Enever (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Middlesbrough Saturday Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: Lang Whang Hilly TT

Harry Tanfield two seconds faster than John Archibald to win the Lang Whang Hilly Time Trial in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lang Whang Hilly TT Continue Reading →

Result: Rhos on Sea Spring Series 1

George Evans and Gareth Sanger winners at week 1 of the Rhos on Sea Spring Series in North Wales (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rhos on Sea Spring Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Wally Gimber Road Race

Edward Clemens wins his second early season classic with victory in the Wally Gimber Road Race on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Wally Gimber Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Barnesbury CC 21 TT

Carl Donaldson fastest in the Barnesbury CC 21 mile time trial on the M21 at Belsay in the North East on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Barnesbury CC 21 TT Continue Reading →

Result: Southern Counties CU Hardriders

Mark Smith and Mathilde Pauls winners at the Southern Counties CU Hardriders 21 mile time trial on Sunday at Bletchingly (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Southern Counties CU Hardriders Continue Reading →

Result: Bath CC Hardriders

Dean Robson fastest in the Bath CC hardriders 24 mile time trial on the U32R (Sunday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bath CC Hardriders Continue Reading →

Result: Lancaster Spring Crits 3

Alex Luhrs leads a 1-2-3 for Brother NRG Driverplan in the third of the Lancaster Spring Crits on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lancaster Spring Crits 3 Continue Reading →

Results: Dolan Youth Circuit Races 1

Charles Paige and Maisy Vasic two of the many winners at the first of the Dolan Youth Circuit Races at Southport (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Dolan Youth Circuit Races 1 Continue Reading →

Result: MK Bowl March Crit Series 3

Simon Norman, Amber Joseph & Jonathan Wale winners at week 3 of the MK Bowl March Crit Series on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: MK Bowl March Crit Series 3 Continue Reading →

Results: Gifford Road Races 2017

Charlie Johnston, Eileen Roe, and John Archibald winners at the Gifford Road Races in Scotland on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Gifford Road Races 2017 Continue Reading →

Result: West Drayton Crit Series – Event 1

Rebecca Carter, Ben Lorton and Stephen Bradbury winners at the West Drayton Crit Series (week 1) at Hillingdon on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: West Drayton Crit Series – Event 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Castle Carrock RR

Stephen Lewis winner of the cat 2/3/4 Castle Carrock Road Race at Brampton in Cumbria (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Castle Carrock RR Continue Reading →

Result: West Pennine RC 14 Hilly

James Gullen winner and a new course record in West Pennine Road Clubs’ 14 mile hilly time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: West Pennine RC 14 Hilly Continue Reading →

Result: Wisbech Wh Open 10

George Fox fastest by ten seconds over Harold Bradbury in the Wisbech Wheelers Open 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Wisbech Wh Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Lancaster CC Hilly 21

James Gullen fastest and breaks course record in the Lancaster CC Hilly 21 mile time trial on Sunday near Lancaster (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lancaster CC Hilly 21 Continue Reading →

Result: East Sussex CX Hardriders

Pete Morris denies Peter Tadros the win at the East Sussex CX Hardriders over 15 miles (more…)

Comments Off on Result: East Sussex CX Hardriders Continue Reading →

Report/Results: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1

Ellie Russell, Ben Vernon & Jack Sadler winners at the first of the Mid Shropshire Wheelers circuit races for 2017 (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Results: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Abergavenny Handicap 1

Luke Nolan wins the first of the Abergavenny Handicap Races win Wales. Rhys Britton second and Ben Simmons third. (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Abergavenny Handicap 1 Continue Reading →

Top 10: NCRA Handicap Series 2

Tom Stokes winner of the NCRA handicap race on the Old coircuit at Walgrave Northamptonshire (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: NCRA Handicap Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Maidenhead & District CC 15

Liam Maybank and Sophie Whitworth winners at the Maidenhead & District CC 15 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Maidenhead & District CC 15 Continue Reading →

Result: Manchester & District TTA 10

Dan Evans and Crystal Lane winners at Saturday’s Manchester & District TTA 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Manchester & District TTA 10 Continue Reading →

Result: LVRC Ciclos Uno Spring Series

Geoff Bores and Antony Wallis winners at the second of the LVRC Ciclos Uno Spring Series at Hog Hill (more…)

Comments Off on Result: LVRC Ciclos Uno Spring Series Continue Reading →

Top 10: Royal Dean Forest CC 25

Kieron Davies and Andrea Parish fastest in the Royal Dean Forest CC 25 mile time trial on the R25/7 (Sunday) (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: Royal Dean Forest CC 25 Continue Reading →

LVRC: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races

Richard Wood and Simon Bridge two of the category winners at the La Fleche Waltonne LVRC Road Races (more…)

Comments Off on LVRC: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Results from the Friday night First Division Manchester Track League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Top 10: West Suffolk Wh & Tri 21

Matthew Smith and Anita Ward winners at the West Suffolk Wh & Tri 21 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: West Suffolk Wh & Tri 21 Continue Reading →

Result: Harrogate Nova CC 24

Joel Wainman fastest in the Harrogate Nova CC 24 mile time trial on the V262 near Ripon, on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Harrogate Nova CC 24 Continue Reading →

Result: York Saturday Circuit Races

Jim Brown and Lauren Creamer winners at the Saturday circuit races at York (March 18) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: York Saturday Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: Sportzmad Open 10

Pat Wright and Lewis Keighley under 20 in the Sportzmad Open 10 mile time trial, Stephanie Post first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sportzmad Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Bolsover & District CC 10

Liam Bromiley fastest in the Bolsover & District CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday, Anna Morris fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bolsover & District CC 10 Continue Reading →

Result: March Hare Circuit Races

Imogen Chastell, Frank Longstaff and Owen Blandy winners at the Full Gas March Hare circuit races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: March Hare Circuit Races Continue Reading →
MIlanSanRemoFinish_feature

Milan San Remo: Kwiatkowski Victory

Former world champion Michal Kwiatkowski edged out current world champion Peter Sagan from the win in Milan San Remo (more…)

Comments Off on Milan San Remo: Kwiatkowski Victory Continue Reading →

Result: York Spring Series 2 (March 14)

Philip Graves and Ed Hopper winners at the second of the Tuesday circuit races at York (March 14) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: York Spring Series 2 (March 14) Continue Reading →

Result: Corley Cycles Youth Races

George Mills-Keeling and Sophie Lewis winners at the Corley Cycles Youth Races last weekend at the Milton Keynes Bowl (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Corley Cycles Youth Races Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League

Results from the Full Gas Track League at London’s Indoor Olympic Velodrome on Wednesday, March 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League Continue Reading →

Result: York Wednesday Crits 3

Jack Rees of Brother NRG Driverplan and Holly Flannery winners on Wednesday at the York circuit races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: York Wednesday Crits 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Odd Down Winter Series

Mercy Webb, Russell Peace and Michael Ford winners at round 10 of the Odd Down Winter Series in Bath (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Odd Down Winter Series Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League

Results from the Full Gas Track League at London’s indoor Olympic velodrome on Tuesday (March 14) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Halifax Spring Circuits 1

Matthew Taylor winner at the first of the spring circuit races at Halifax on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Halifax Spring Circuits 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Rhyl Circuit Races 1

George Evans a winner at the Rhyl Circuit Races at Marsh Tracks in North Wales (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rhyl Circuit Races 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Manchester Track League

Results from Tuesday nights Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League with Matt Rotherham winning two of the four events (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: MK Bowl March Crit Series 2

Jamie Talbot, Amber Joseph, & Gavin Howell winners at the second of the Milton Keynes Bowl March Criterium Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: MK Bowl March Crit Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Birmingham One Day Stage Races

Mathilde Pauls, Oliver Peckover & Hugh Brashaw overall winners of their category in the Birmingham One Day Stage Races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Birmingham One Day Stage Races Continue Reading →

Result: Surrey League Road Race 2

Oliver Richardson of Twickenham CC won the cat 3/4 London Dynamo road race at Chobham on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Surrey League Road Race 2 Continue Reading →

Results: Preston Park Races 5

Andy Shackel, Suqiao Duan, & Rory Barrett winners at round 5 of the Preston Park Races (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Preston Park Races 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Modbury Spring Road Races

Elizabeth Bennett and Joshua Croxton winners at the Modbury Spring Road Races in Devon (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Modbury Spring Road Races Continue Reading →
Quintana_feature

Tirreno-Adriatico Time Trial (Final Stage)

Rohan Dennis wins final time trial at Tirreno-Adriatico to finish second on GC, Nairo Quintana does enough to win the overall (more…)

Comments Off on Tirreno-Adriatico Time Trial (Final Stage) Continue Reading →

Result: South East Road Race League

Ruth Summerford and Arlen Vartazarian winners at the South East Road Race League at Rolvenden on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: South East Road Race League Continue Reading →

Result: Betty Pharoah Memorial RRs

Sam Williams and Sion Harlow winners at the Betty Pharoah Memorial Road Races on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Betty Pharoah Memorial RRs Continue Reading →

Result: Port Talbot Whs Two Up TTT

Matthew Postle and Alun Owen fastest in the Port Talbot Whs Two Up TTT over 25 miles on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Port Talbot Whs Two Up TTT Continue Reading →

Result: WWCRT Spring Youth Series 2

Zoe Backstedt and Bryn Davies winners at round 2 of the WWCRT Spring Youth Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: WWCRT Spring Youth Series 2 Continue Reading →

Results: ERC Youth 2017 Season Starter Races 2

Hugo Lutz-Atkinson and Anna Flynn winners at week 2 of the ERC Youth 2017 Season Starter Races (more…)

Comments Off on Results: ERC Youth 2017 Season Starter Races 2 Continue Reading →

Result: NCRA Spring Handicaps Race 2

Peter Brooks winner of the second of the NCRA Spring Handicap races at Market Harborough on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: NCRA Spring Handicaps Race 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Middlesbrough Saturday Crits

Jack Rees of Brother NRG Driverplan and Sophie Enever two of the winners at the Saturday circuit races in Middlesbrough (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Middlesbrough Saturday Crits Continue Reading →

Result: Lancaster Spring Crits 2

Alex Luhrs of Brother NRG Driverplan and Rebecca Rimmington winners at the second of the Lancaster Spring Circuit races on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lancaster Spring Crits 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Darley Moor 1

Bertie Newey of Metaltek Kuota Racing Team and Stuart Dunbar winners at the first of the 2017 Darley Moor circuit races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Darley Moor 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Ike Saul Memorial Road Race

Thomas Power winner of the category 2/3/4 Ike Saul Memorial Road Race at Toft, Cambridgshire on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ike Saul Memorial Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Loudoun RC Galston Hilly Time Trial

Robert Friel fastest in the Loudoun RC Galston Hilly Time Trial at Galston (Ayrshire, Scotland) on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Loudoun RC Galston Hilly Time Trial Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Track League

Results from the First Division Manchester Track League on Friday night (March 10) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly

Richard Price a winner in the Maldon & District CC Hilly 18 mile time trial on Sunday (E20/9 course) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly Continue Reading →

Result: Pendle Forest CC Hilly

James Gullen the only rider under the hour as he breaks course record on the Circuit of Ingleborough in North Yorkshire (Saturday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Pendle Forest CC Hilly Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA North Midlands 14.7

Joel Wainman and Karen Ledger fastest in category at the VTTA North Midlands 14.7 time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA North Midlands 14.7 Continue Reading →

Result: Gillingham & Dist Hardriders 19

Strong win by Dean Robson at the Gillingham & Dist Hardriders 19 mile time trial on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Gillingham & Dist Hardriders 19 Continue Reading →

Result: CS Dynamo Open 10

Crystal Spearman and Conrad Moss winners in the CS Dynamo Open 10 mile time trial on Sunday (Honiton) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CS Dynamo Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Mossley Early Season Race 2

Samuel Watson and Alice Standish two of the winners at the  Mossley  early season youth races at Tameside (Greater Manchester) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mossley Early Season Race 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Women’s Team Series

Breaking away with 12 laps to the finish, Mathilde Pauls won her first, and the Team series opener for 2017 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Women’s Team Series Continue Reading →

Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10

Philip Graves fastest in the Yorkshire Cycling Federation’s Open 10 on the V910 on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 10

Record 10th win for Keith Murray in the Cleveland Wheelers Sporting 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Lea Valley CC 25

Stuart Travis fastest in the Lea Valley CC 25 mile time trial on Sunday. Mary Bower fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lea Valley CC 25 Continue Reading →

Result: Evesham Vale Road Race

Liam Bromiley winner of the Evesham Vale Road Race from Daniel Bingham (Brother NRG Driverplan) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Evesham Vale Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Manchester and District TTA 10

Joseph Dobson fastest in the Manchester and District TTA 10 mile time trial at Byley, Cheshire on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Manchester and District TTA 10 Continue Reading →

Top 10: Farnborough & Camberley CC Open 10

An ’18’ for Paceline’s Rob Sharland and Kate Allan fastest woman in Farnborough & Camberley CC Open 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: Farnborough & Camberley CC Open 10 Continue Reading →