March 18, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Another Epic day at Darley Moor says the organiser Paul Stewart. “A big thank you to everyone who turned up and braved the wet conditions in the first event. The sun did eventually come out for the latter half of the second race” (more…)
March 18, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Rebecca Woodvine, Leon Mazzone, Jack Roper & Sam Walsham winners at the Haus RT Darley Moor races on March 16 (more…)
March 18, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
The 2024 Road Championships return to North Yorkshire, Darlington and Saltburn for the time trial, circuit races and road races from June 19 (more…)
March 18, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Maxwell Hereward fastest in the Circuit Of Ingleborough time trial nr Settle in North Yorkshire; Amelia Hanley fastest woman (more…)
March 18, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
A 1-2-3 for Saint Piran in the early season British classic, the Wally Gimber at Bletchingley, Surrey on March 17 – Dylan Westley the winner (more…)
March 18, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Oliver Cadin fastest in the Cardiff Ajax CC 10 mile time trial on March 16 in Wales; Josie Harcourt fastest female (more…)
March 18, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Simon McNamara fastest in the Southern Counties CU time trial on March 16 in Surrey (more…)
March 18, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Jamie Whitcher fastest in round 1 of the CTT Classic TT Series nr Southampton on March 17; Jessica Rhodes-Jones fastest woman (more…)
March 18, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Rob Graham and Chris Smart fastest in the GTR – Return To Life Two Up time trial over 10 miles on March 17 in Scotland (more…)
March 18, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
James Jenkins fastest in the Hainault RC Hilly 50km time trial North East of London on March 17; Claire Lee fastest (and only) woman (more…)
March 18, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Back for 2024 is the UK calendar’s premier early season stage race – The Peaks 2 Day for Men and Women with last years winner Tammy Miller (DAS Hutchinson BrotherUK) returning! (more…)
March 18, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Britain’s most successful female Olympian, Dame Laura Kenny, has today announced her retirement from the Great Britain Cycling Team, bringing down the curtain on an illustrious career spanning five Olympic and seven world titles. (more…)
March 18, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Tom Martin winner of the Gifford National B in Scotland on Saturday (March 16) (more…)
March 18, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
The big winners at the CiCLE Classic on Sunday in Melton Mowbray were Ahon Dick (Junior Men) and Eluned King in the Women’s – both events part of the National Road Series (more…)
March 17, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Matthew Webster and Galahad Bland winners at round 2 of the Salt Ayre Spring Series 2 on March 16 in Lancashire (more…)
March 15, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Joe Reeves, Adam Chilvers, Natalie Grainger & Joseph Surmon winners at the Exeter Uni Early Season Crits on March 9 (more…)
March 14, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
The Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club (LVYCC), based at Redbridge Cycling Centre in East London, is one of the largest youth cycling clubs in the UK – here are some race reports. (more…)
March 14, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Dates for the next Cyclocross season have been released by British Cycling with five National Trophy rounds and the British Championships at Kent Cyclopark! in 2025 (more…)
March 14, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
97 riders entered for the Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile Time Trial on Saturday 16th March at Abercarn in Wales (more…)
March 13, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Jake Sargent fastest in the University Of Bristol Cycling Club 10 mile time trial on March 9; Emma Wyatt fastest woman (more…)
March 13, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
David Fellows fastest in the Matlock CC 25 mile time trial on March 9; Ellen Reynolds fastest woman (more…)
March 13, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Martin Fisher fastest in the Lea Valley CC 25 mile time trial on March 10 at Saffron Walden; Sarah Kelman first woman (more…)
March 13, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Ben Jones and Sion Slyman winners of the Port Talbot Wheelers two up 25 mile time trial on March 10 in Wales (more…)
March 12, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Two races, Nat B and cat 3/4 for the Gifford Road Races on Sunday in Scotland, east of Edinburgh (more…)
March 12, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Rod Ellingworth has returned to British Cycling as Race Director for Tour of Britain events, in the next chapter of a relationship which began with the creation of our Great Britain Cycling Team Academy programme two decades ago (more…)
March 12, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Ethan Squires winner of the second round in the NCRA Handicap series on March 9 in Northamptonshire (more…)
March 12, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Mak Larkin, Paul Burton, Craig McLean, Esme Wiley & Leo Armenta Butt winners at week 2 of the Full Gas Spring Rumble Series on March 9 (more…)
March 12, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Wan Lau, Sian Botteley & Jordan Peacock winners at week 1 of the Spring Milton Keynes Bowl Series on March 9 (more…)
March 12, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
The Pendle Forest ‘Circuit of Ingleborough’ 26 mile hilly time trial takes place in Yorkshire on Saturday March 16th. (more…)
March 12, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Robert Francis fastest in the Swindon Hardriders 30 mile time trial on March 10; Corinne Clark fastest woman (more…)
March 12, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Eddie Soens winner Jack Hartley headlines start list for the Midlands classic, the Evesham Vale Road Race (Evesham Wheelers) along with the likes of Steve Lampier and others on March 17 (more…)
March 12, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Liam Davison, Paul Whatmough & Andrew Cavendish winners at the Manchester Regional Track League on March 8 (more…)
March 12, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
With over 130 riders having entered both the ANEXO/CAMS CiCLE Classic races for Elite Women and the countries best junior cyclists Melton Mowbray looks set once again to be at the forefront of cycle sport in Britain once again next Sunday. (more…)
March 11, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
The day saw some great racing again on the Darley Moor Circuit with overall races winners being Graham Waller, Chris Quin, & Ian Moore whilst a good turnout of women saw Alison Fovargue first across the line (more…)
March 11, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Nick Munro winner of the Darlington CC Hill Climb on March 10; Helen Quartermaine fastest woman (more…)
March 11, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Rob Graham fastest in his teams GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 mile time trial on March 10 in Scotland; Erin Boothman fastest woman (more…)
March 11, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Peter Allan fastest in the A3crg Road Bike 17.6 mile Time Trial on March 10; Sien Van Der Plank fastest woman (more…)
March 11, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Galahad Bland and William Taylor winners at round 1 of the Salt Ayre Spring Series on March 9 in Lancashire (more…)
March 11, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Jozsef Owen, Damien Clayton & Matthew Mernin winners at round 1 of the Haus RT Darley Moor on March 9 (more…)
March 11, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Steve Lampier fastest and new course record holder in theKernow Racing Team 10 mile time trial in Cornwall on March 10; Eve Sealy fastest woman (more…)
March 11, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Matthew Smith fastest in the West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club 21 mile time trial on March 9; Judy Brown fastest woman (more…)
March 11, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Paul Horton winner of the Wrekinsport 17 mile time trial on March 9 near Shrewsbury (more…)
March 11, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Rebecca Woodvine winner of round 1 in the Fusion Media Womens Series powered by Santini; Amelia Cebak winner of the Nat B at the Tudor Grange closed circuit in Solihull (more…)
March 10, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Winner of the 40th Jock Wadley Memorial Road Race near Colchester on Sunday (March 10) was Jacob Vaughan who was in the break most of the race, was caught and then attacked and stayed clear! (more…)
March 9, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Jack Hartley wins the 62nd Edition of the Eddie Soens Memorial ahead of Ribble Rebellion’s Matt Bostock and John Bardsley in 3rd. (more…)
March 8, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Saturday will see round 1 of the Fusion Media Women’s Series powered by Santini along with a Elite/1/2/3 race & a Group Riding Skills Session at Tudor Grange (Solihull) (more…)
March 8, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Anay Patel, Carly Gilson & Rebecca Carter winners at the International Women’s Day Races at Hillingdon on March 2 (more…)
March 8, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
The Saint Piran Cycling Group is today (International Women’s Day) launching its global Aventur project to level up female inequality in off-road cycling (more…)
March 7, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
The new Ribble Rebellion team is an international one with riders from Britain, Canada, USA, Belgium and has an awesome race program around the world! (more…)
March 7, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Kasey Park, Elliot Speedie, Isla Easto & Louis Moore four of the winners at the L’Enfer du Linlithgow stage race in Scotland on March 2 (more…)
March 7, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Alexander Herd, Frank Longstaff, Jason Macrae, Olivia Kelly & Ross Courtnell winners at round 1 of the Full Gas Spring Rumble Series at London’s Velopark on March 2 (more…)
March 7, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Ben Jones and Oriane Barker two of the winners at week 3 of the Hillingdon Slipstreamers Spring Series on March 3 (more…)
March 7, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Star studded Ribble Rebellion Team takes to the crits with the primary focus of disrupting the global Crit circuit (more…)
March 6, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Another of the British Classics taking place soon, March 17, is the 64th Wally Gimber Trophy (Dulwich Paragon CC) – still taking entries until March 15 (more…)
March 6, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Great Britain team rider Charlie Tanfield fastest in the VTTA Yorkshire 10 mile time trial on March 2; Beth Grogan fastest woman; Toby Bush first junior (more…)
March 5, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Marc Cox once again showed he’s the man to beat at the first Guernsey Velo Club time trial of 2024 on March 3; Jamy Petit-Fulgoni was first woman (more…)
March 5, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Robert Francis fastest in the Chippenham & District Wheelers Hardriders on March 3 nr Castle Combe; Sian Marsh fastest woman in 8th (more…)
March 5, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Under 23 rider Elliott Colyer fastest in Exeter Wheelers sporting 17 mile time trial on March 3; Yvonne Farrell fastest (& only) woman (more…)
March 5, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Will Lowden fastest in the CC Sudbury 22 mile time trial north of Colchester on Sunday (March 3); Angela Lesslie fastest woman (more…)
March 5, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Matt Bottrill fastest in the Kettering CC 20 mile time trial on March 3; Leah Cuthbertson fastest woman (more…)
March 4, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Thijs Geurts, Archie Fletcher and Thomas Boyd winners at the March 1 Manchester Regional Track League (more…)
March 4, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
James Bullen fastest in the Sussex CA Hardriders Time Trial on March 3; Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne first woman in 9th (more…)
March 4, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Lewis Wake fastest in the Border City Whs Hilly 13.5m time trial on March 3; Lucy Mikkelsen-Barron fastest woman (more…)
March 4, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Libby Smithson and Oliver Hucks two of the many winners at week 3 of the ART Winter Crit Series at Abingdon on March 2 (more…)
March 4, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Star studded line up for the 62nd Edition of the Eddie Soens race at the iconic Aintree venue in Liverpool next Saturday (March 9) (more…)
March 4, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Junior rider Finlay Tarling breaks course record in 32mph ride in Bynea CC 10m Time Trial on Sunday in Wales; Emma Davies first woman (more…)
March 3, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Hudson Hendry won round 1 of the classic NCRA Series which goes back to the 70s. He finished ahead of Thomas Lewis and Roy Chamberlain in the race in Northamptonshire (more…)
March 3, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Round 1 of the National Road Series for Juniors, the 10th Edition of the Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic on March 17, sees a star studded startlist of 127 riders (more…)
March 3, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Round 1 of the National Road Series, the 8th Edition of the Women’s CiCLE Classic on March 17, sees a star studded startlist of 129 riders and last years winner Jessica Finney wears number 1 (more…)
March 3, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Liam Bard fastest in the Royal Navy Time Trial Ilton on Saturday; Chantel Coetzer fastest woman (more…)
March 3, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Sunday, March 10 sees the 40th Edition of the British Classic, the Jock Wadley Memorial with last years winner Alex Richardson on the startlist (more…)
March 3, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Jordan Giles and Niamh Murphy two of the winners at the Royal Navy Cup 2024 at Ilton on Saturday (more…)
March 2, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
The category 2/3 Azets sponsored Spring Classic two stage road race & time trial on March 24 in Dorset is celebrating a full field (more…)
March 1, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Ribble Cycles has collaborated with DJ Spoony to create a unique Special Edition Ultra SL R and shortly after DJ Spoony fronted 30 Years of Garage at this year’s MOBO Awards, his new bike arrived in his vinyl room! (more…)
February 29, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
British Cycling have announced that Helen Scott has been appointed to the role of Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach for the Great Britain Cycling Team, replacing Justin Grace in the role. (more…)
February 29, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Cobi Allen and Rory Barrett winners at round 2 of the Sussex Cycle Racing League Winter Circuits on February 25 at Brighton (more…)
February 28, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Q&A with Arianne Holland of the Alba Development Road Team who is looking forward to some UCI racing saying “the overall atmosphere makes it feel very different” (more…)
February 28, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Sam Martin and Georgia Lovett two of the winners at week 2 of the Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Spring Series on 25 February (more…)
February 27, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Three races for the 2024 Royal Navy Cup at Ilton on Saturday 2nd March with Men’s & Women’s racing organised by the South West Road Race Work group (more…)
February 27, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Going into its 10th year in 2024 Halesowen Academy is proud to present its strongest line-up yet, increasing rider numbers to 17 (more…)
February 27, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Racing for trainSharp Orro Elite team in 2024 is Sam Shepard, a stage winner in the Surrey 2 Day last year and as a former Mountain biker, Sam is looking forward to the CiCLE Classic in April! (more…)
February 26, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Andy Nicholls, Callum Evans & Millie Salmon three of the winners at the Barnsley Road Clubs Centenary Races at Wakefield on Sunday (February 25) (more…)
February 26, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
First win of the weekend for Tyler Hannay of Saint Piran in the Rossendale RC Hilly TT; Abigail Wade fastest woman (more…)
February 26, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Kieran Morris fastest in the Chester RC 15 mile time trial on February 24 nr Wresham; Keri Parton fastest woman (more…)
February 26, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Jenny Holl, Lauren Bell, Sam Fisher, and Hayden Norris among the title winners on Day 3 British Track Championships at Manchester (more…)
February 26, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Dominic Righini-Brand fastest in the Coalville Wheelers 10 mile time trial on February 24 at Griffydam; Olivia Kelly fastest woman (more…)
February 26, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Paul Burton fastest in the Redhill CC Sporting 18 mile time trial on February 25; Elen Shepard fastest woman (more…)
February 25, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Eleven national champions were crowned on the second day of exciting competition in Manchester, returning to the venue for the first time since 2020. (more…)
February 25, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Junior, Piers Mahn, fastest in the City Cycle Couriers Racing Team 13 mile time trial; Rebecca Bojanitz fastest woman (more…)
February 25, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Tyler Hannay (Saint Piran) won the Clayton Spring Classic in Lancs from a group of four after an epic breakaway (more…)
February 24, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
British Track Championships Day 1 Result Sheets (more…)
February 24, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Day 1 of the British Track Cycling Championships at Manchester saw Pete Mitchell, Jenny Holl, Rhianna Parris-Smith, Michael Gill, Maddie Leech, Grace Lister, Kate Richardson & Izzy Sharp, Jaco Van Gass, Lora Fachie & Corrine Hall, Neil Fachie & Matt Rotherham, Jody Cundy, and Daphne Schrager come away with British titles after a day of […]
February 22, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Gus Dutton and Ana Mason two of the winners at week 1 of the Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Spring Series on February 18 (more…)
February 21, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Q&A with Jack Rees who will be in the new bright team colours for 2024 of Moonglu Racing Team – Jack tells us about the team and the season goals (more…)
February 21, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Q&A with Beth Morrow (Alba Development Road Team) who balances University studying with her training and is looking forward to some big stage races in 2024 (more…)
February 21, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Callum Evans, Barney Hall, Alex Galpin, Phoebe Roche & Dan Galpin winners at week 1 of the British University Circuit League on February 17 (Leicester) (more…)
February 21, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Fusion Media will sponsor grass roots racing for men and women within the Midlands for a third year, with the highlight being a new race series across East and West Midlands to cater for women wishing to begin racing (more…)
February 20, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
The Ford RideLondon Classique will welcome the strongest and most competitive field of elite teams in its history in 2024 (between Friday 24 May and Sunday 26 May) (more…)
February 20, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
James Bullen and Jamie Pullen winners at week 1 of the Sussex Cycle Racing League Winter Circuits in Brighton on February 18 (more…)
February 20, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Fast approaching are the Women’s and Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics held during the Spring Classic period of the season in March in a race from Melton Mowbray into the rural lanes around the famous town (more…)
February 19, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Quiz time with another rider in the Fensham Howes – MAS Design junior men’s race team, this time Harrison Dainty who comes out of the Youth ranks to take on the challenge of stepping up to junior races here and abroad (more…)
February 19, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Jack Baldie, Jed Claxton & Luned Budge 3 of the winners at round 1 of the Sulis Scorpions Odd Down races at Bath on February 27 (more…)
February 19, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Beth Watson, Joe Adlam-Cook, Simon Norman & Anthony Spencer winners at week 18 of the Full Gas Winter Series on February 17 at London’s Velopark (more…)
February 19, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Justin Hoy and Nicola Lovell winners at week 1 of the PDQ Winter Race series on February 17 (more…)
February 19, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Rebecca Woodvine, Benjamin Haston, Sasha Halsey, Ted Ward, James Ambrose-Parish winners at week 2 of the ART Winter Crit Series on February 17 (more…)
February 19, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Jake Sargent fastest in the Severn RC Hardriders time trial (12.5 mile) on February 18; Josie Harcourt fastest female (more…)
February 17, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Thomas Brennan, Daniel Thompson, Finlay Graham & David Brearley winners at the Manchester Regional Track League on February 16 (more…)
February 17, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Quiz time with Toby Bush from the Fensham Howes-MAS design team who’s looking forward to having more opportunities to race a bigger and better calendar all over Europe as a 2nd year junior (more…)
February 16, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
In its 9th year after being set up by Ian Cullen as a team within Otley Cycle Club, after a successful 2023, the race team’s focus this year is primarily national series events for road and circuit (more…)
February 16, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Eva Fox and Edward Fraile-Whysall two of the winners at the Mid Devon CC Youth Season Opener on February 14 at Torbay Velopark (more…)
February 15, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Quiz time with another of the riders in the trainSharp Orro Elite Team, Matt Webster who’s looking forward to the Elite Circuit series after a challenging winter in Yorkshire (more…)
February 15, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
British Cycling have announced the road teams granted Elite Development status for 2024, supporting those elite road teams that go above and beyond to support talented riders on their journey to success on the world stage. (more…)
February 15, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Christopher McNamara heads up the startlist for the Velo Club St Raphael Time Trial organised by Mick Waite on the course which was used for the former classic, the Perfs Pedal (more…)
February 14, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Starting its fifth season of racing is Giles Pidcock’s Fensham Howes – MAS Design Team which had a get together at the HQ of Scott Bikes UK (more…)
February 14, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Continuing our Q&A series with the riders from the Alba Development Road Team, this weeks quiz is with Daisy Barnes (more…)
February 14, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
British Masters Cycle Racing has just announced an offer (and not just for Valentine’s Day!) to all their female racers and potential members. For this year, your membership fee to join BMCR is now only £10 (more…)
February 13, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
A big winner in 2023 of road races and time trials, Ollie Peckover of the trainSharp Orro Elite Team is set to chase more victories in 2024 but with big changes in his life, those victories may be different to 2023 (more…)
February 13, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Although the team is new to the scene in 2024, the team’s riders possess a wealth of experience honed over the years as both youth and juniors. (more…)
February 13, 2024
•
Posted by: Larry Hickmott
Megan Lloyd, David Brearley, Lola Ellis, Finlay Graham, Thomas Mitchell winners at the Manchester Regional Track League on February 9 (more…)