Archive | Santini RSS feed for this section

TT Result: Fenland Clarion 25m TT

Jack Patmore fastest in the Fenland Clarion 25 mile time trial nr Peterborough on May 19; Lindsay Clarke fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Fenland Clarion 25m TT Continue Reading →

RR Result: Hugh Dornan Memorial RR

Alex Luhrs winner of the National B Hugh Dornan Memorial road race in Scotland on Sunday, May 19 (more…)

Comments Off on RR Result: Hugh Dornan Memorial RR Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 2

Matthew Lock and Rod Towart winners at round 2 of the Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits in Hull on May 16 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits 2 Continue Reading →

TT Result: ECCA Championship 50m TT

Liam Maybank fastest in the ECCA 50m time trial championship on May 18 nr Cambridge; Deborah Beare fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: ECCA Championship 50m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT

David James Williams fastest in the Manchester & District TTA 10 mile time trial on April 18 nr Knutsford; Alice Taylor fastest woman in 10th (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 10m TT

Mark Richards fastest in the Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 10 mile time trial on May 18; Isabella Johnson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 10m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: West Pennine RC 10m TT

Simon Wilson’s 33mph effort fastest in the West Pennine RC 10 mile time trial on May 18; Joanna Patterson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: West Pennine RC 10m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Medway Velo Club 10m TT

Nicholas Fennell fastest in the Medway Velo Club 10m time trial on May 19 nr Ashford (Kent), Maria Sparks fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Medway Velo Club 10m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT

James Jenkins fastest in the Shaftesbury CC 25 mile time trial on May 19 (Inc Essex Time Trial Championship); Louise Robinson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Darlington CC 10m TT

Euan Adam fastest in the Darlington CC 10 mile time trial on May 19; Helen Chalton fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Darlington CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

RR Result: Banbury Star Road Races

National Road Series leader, Lucy Harris and Bernard Galea winners at the Banbury Star Road Races on Sunday, May 18 (more…)

Comments Off on RR Result: Banbury Star Road Races Continue Reading →

TT Result: Southdown Velo 10m TT

Simon McNamara fastest in the Southdown Velo 10 mile time trial in May 18 at Chichester (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Southdown Velo 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: DAP CC & VC Baracchi Road Races

Oliver Wood and James Ambrose-Parish winners at the DAP CC (74 miles) & VC Baracchi (48 miles) Road Races on May 19 on the Ringsfield Circuit nr Beccles, Suffolk (more…)

Comments Off on Result: DAP CC & VC Baracchi Road Races Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #5

John Archibald, Degaga Jeno, Lucy Buckley & Evan Schofield winners at rd 5 of the Haus RT – Darley Moor series on May 18 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #5 Continue Reading →

NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May)

There were two events worthy of note at the club’s May meeting – an excellent talk by our guest speaker Phil O’Connor, and the signing of the Golden Book by Maurice Burton. (more…)

Comments Off on NEWS: Pedal Club Lunch (May) Continue Reading →

BMCR Report/Result: Dunton Masters Series 2

Matt Holmes of the Artic Aircon RT winner of the second race in Ford Cycling Club’s Dunton Masters Series (Under the rules of BMCR.org.uk) (more…)

Comments Off on BMCR Report/Result: Dunton Masters Series 2 Continue Reading →

RR Result: Surrey League Bletchingley 2/3/4

Casper Brazier winner of the category 2/3/4 Surrey League/Paceline RT road race at Bletchingley on May 19 (more…)

Comments Off on RR Result: Surrey League Bletchingley 2/3/4 Continue Reading →

RR Result: Proper Northern RR (Aughton)

Corrin Leeming and Olivia French were the race winners at Aughton on a sunny Saturday in Lancashire whilst Tammy Miller and Damien Clayton were the series winners (more…)

Comments Off on RR Result: Proper Northern RR (Aughton) Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Crystal Palace Crits 4

Benjamin Tuchner, Milo Wills & Lucy Benezet Minns winners at week 4 of the Crystal Palace Crits on May 14 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Crystal Palace Crits 4 Continue Reading →

News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain

All six of Britain’s female UCI Continental teams have today been announced as the first teams confirmed for the inaugural Tour of Britain Women. (more…)

Comments Off on News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain Continue Reading →

Youth Result: East & Central Youth Circuit Series (Scotland)

Kasey Park and Fraser Gemmell two of the winners at the East & Central Youth Circuit Series (Scotland) on May 14 (more…)

Comments Off on Youth Result: East & Central Youth Circuit Series (Scotland) Continue Reading →

TT Result: Mid Devon CC 10m TT

Steve Lampier fastest in Mid Devon CC’s 10 mile time trial on May 15; Talita Ancona first (and only) woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Mid Devon CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 6

Matthew Downie, John Tindell and James Henley winners at week 6 of the Portsmouth Circuits on May 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 6 Continue Reading →

TT Result: Ferryhill Wheelers 20m TT

Marcel Schubert fastest in Ferryhill Wheelers 20 mile time trial on May 11; Kate Sanderson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Ferryhill Wheelers 20m TT Continue Reading →

Youth Result: IOM RL360 Youth League 6

Tuesday Night saw the sixth round of the RL360 Isle of Man youth league take place with 224 riders able to race in dry conditions after a very wet morning (more…)

Comments Off on Youth Result: IOM RL360 Youth League 6 Continue Reading →
Generic_MEDALS FEATURE

British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses

British Cycling has released the courses to be used for the 2024 National Road Championships starting on June 19 (TT) (more…)

Comments Off on British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series #6

Matt Davison and Oliver Curd winners at week 6 of the Full Gas Summer Series at London’s Velopark on May 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series #6 Continue Reading →

Youth Result: White Rose Youth League

Jody Mills and Jude Alcock two of the winners at the White Rose Youth League at Doncaster on May 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Youth Result: White Rose Youth League Continue Reading →

TLI Cycling Result: Cheshire Series Week 2

Nicholas Morrex, Barry Murphy, Ray Bell, John Crook & Ian Moore winners at week 2 of the TLI Cycling Cheshire Series (more…)

Comments Off on TLI Cycling Result: Cheshire Series Week 2 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 2

Craig Rogers and Spencer Laborde two of the winners at round 2 of the Lotus Cars Cycle Race League (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 2 Continue Reading →

RR Result: Bec CC Road Race

Gabriel Dellar winner of the Becc cc road race on May 12 at Tunbridge Wells (more…)

Comments Off on RR Result: Bec CC Road Race Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Crystal Palace Crits 3

Guido Blee, Sam Long and Harriet Lowden & Gus Dutton winners at round 3 of the Crystal Palace Crits on May 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Crystal Palace Crits 3 Continue Reading →

TT Result: VC Venta 10m TT

Bobby Buenfeld fastest in the VC Venta 10 mile time trial on May 11 nr Winchester; Danielle Forshaw fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: VC Venta 10m TT Continue Reading →

Youth Result: Spring in the Park #2 (Cyclopark)

Elizabeth Wallace and Oliver Gunn two of the many winners at round 2 of the Spring in the Park and Kent’s Cyclopark on May 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Youth Result: Spring in the Park #2 (Cyclopark) Continue Reading →

TT Result: VC Bristol 10m TT

Joseph Grey fastest in VC Bristol’s 10 mile time trial on May 11; Joanna Legge-Knight fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: VC Bristol 10m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Leo 30 mile TT

Paul Pardoe fastest in the Leo 30 mile time trial on May 11 nr Cambridge; Hayley Simmonds fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Leo 30 mile TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 10m TT

Douglas Watson’s 32mph effort is fastest in Velo Club Cumbria 10 mile time trial at Keswick on May 11; Sue Cheetham fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 10m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Anerley BC 10m TT

Jacob Storey of trainSharp fastest in the Anerley BC 10 mile time trial on May 11 nr Dorking, Francine Davis fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Anerley BC 10m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: WCTTCA 10m TT

Ben Goodwin fastest in the WCTTCA 10 mile time trial on Many 11 near Wrexham; Deb Hutson-Lumb fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: WCTTCA 10m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 50m TT

George Elliott fastest in the Mid Shropshire Wheelers 50 mile time trial on May 12; Hayley Wells fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 50m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Dukinfield CC 50m TT

David Parkin fastest in the Dukinfield CC 50 mile time trial on May 12 nr Middlewich; Jasmine Holmes fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Dukinfield CC 50m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Newbury RC 25m TT

Hadyn James fastest in the Newbury RC 25 mile time trial on May 12; Selina Clifford fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Newbury RC 25m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Team Milton Keynes 20m TT

David Mead fastest in the Team Milton Keynes 20 mile Time Trial on the Astwood circuit, Zoe Shepherd fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Team Milton Keynes 20m TT Continue Reading →

Crit Result: West Thames Circuit Race League 5

Monte Guerrini, Josh Kent, Sarinie Yating Ning and Olav Haugerud winners at round 5 of the West Thames Circuit Race League at Hillingdon on May 14 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: West Thames Circuit Race League 5 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 5

John Bardsley and Helen Jackson winners at week 5 of the Papervelo Tuesday Series at Salt Ayre on May 14 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 5 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #6

Alex Coles, Edward Morgan & Bethany Bennett winners at week 6 of the Ride Flux Spring Crit series at Pembrey on May 14 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #6 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Tameside Circuit Races (Rd 5)

Mark Berry and Karl Freeman two of the winners at round 5 of the Tameside Circuit Races in Greater Manchester on May 14 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Tameside Circuit Races (Rd 5) Continue Reading →
startlist 60sq

Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)

The startlist so far for round 3 of Cold Dark North’s Proper Northern Road Race Series at Aughton (Lancs) (more…)

Comments Off on Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton) Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings 4

Daniel Cutler wins the Cat 3/4 race at round 4 of the Some Enchanted Evenings crits in Carlisle on May 9 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings 4 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 2

Emily Tillett, Dexter Mansel-Thomas and Ashley Hutchison winners at week 2 of the Castle Combe Summer Series on May 9 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 2 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Hull Thursday RC Circuit Races

Daniel Kemp and Thomas Ramsay winners at Hull Thursday RC’s Circuit Races at Ennerdale Cycle circuit (Hull) on May 9 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Hull Thursday RC Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Crit Result: King&Queen of the Bowl Series #3

Josh Palfreyman, Poppy Kisley, Matthew Wilson & Ash Mahoney winners at week 3 of the King & Queen of the Milton Keynes Bowl series on May 9 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: King&Queen of the Bowl Series #3 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Spatzwear Friday Night Crit Series #1 | YBC

Evan Schofield, Abbie Taylor & Matthew Webster winners at the Spatzwear Friday Night Crit Series on Friday (May 10) (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Spatzwear Friday Night Crit Series #1 | YBC Continue Reading →

Crit Result: West Lothian Grand Prix

Noah Bleteau, Innes Jamieson, Alasdair Watt & Callum Sharp among the winners at the West Lothian Grand Prix in Scotland on May 12 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: West Lothian Grand Prix Continue Reading →
startlist 60sq

Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024

Two National B races in Yorkshire for University Students only – here are the entries for the race (more…)

Comments Off on Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup Series 4

Jason Macrae, Mohammad Ganjkhanlou & Gavin Howell winners at round 4 of the Full Gas Spring Cup Series at Hillingon (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup Series 4 Continue Reading →

RR Result: Halesowen A&CC Road Race

Lau wan yau Vincent winner of the Halesowen A&CC Road Race held on the Astley, Worcs circuit on May 12 (more…)

Comments Off on RR Result: Halesowen A&CC Road Race Continue Reading →

RR Result: Sloan Trophy Road Race

Liam Scott Douglas winner of the long running road race in Northumberland, the Sloan Trophy on May 12 (more…)

Comments Off on RR Result: Sloan Trophy Road Race Continue Reading →

TT Result: Bath Cycling Club 10m TT

Jake Sargent fastest in the Bath CC 10 mile time trial on May 12; Kim Barfoot-Brace fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Bath Cycling Club 10m TT Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Fusion Media Women’s Series 3

Genevieve Billington, Andrew Dalzell & Caleb Pain winners at round 3 of the Fusion Media Women’s Series on May 11 in Solihull (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Fusion Media Women’s Series 3 Continue Reading →

Youth Result: West Midlands Youth Series 2

Jacob Brace and Jessica Simon two of the winners at the West Midlands Youth Series on May 12 at Evesham (more…)

Comments Off on Youth Result: West Midlands Youth Series 2 Continue Reading →

News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain

The final route for the 2024 Tour of Britain Women has today been revealed as Greater Manchester gears up to host stage four of the major international stage race on Sunday 9 June. (more…)

Comments Off on News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain Continue Reading →

Report/Result: Plymouth Corinthian Spring Road Race

Charlie Meredith (Mid Devon Cycling Club) showed class is permanent with a commanding win at the Plymouth Corinthian CC Spring Road Races after several years away from the sport (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: Plymouth Corinthian Spring Road Race Continue Reading →
Cobble

Classic Result: 2024 Lincoln Grand Prix

The 2024 Lincoln Grand Prix (May 12) saw Kate Richardson spectacularly win the women’s race and in the men’s, a comeback victory for Matthew Holmes  #nationalroadseries #monument  (more…)

Comments Off on Classic Result: 2024 Lincoln Grand Prix Continue Reading →

RR Result: SSSCCRRL Rd 1

Joshua Horsfield winner of round 1 of the South Staffs and Shropshire Cycling Clubs Road Race League on May 9 (more…)

Comments Off on RR Result: SSSCCRRL Rd 1 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 4

Tom Cullen and Declan Oldham winners at round 4 of the CDPP Sport Crit Series on May 9 in Lancashire (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 4 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: HH Crit Series (YBC) 2

Louis Dunne, Lucy Buckley & Joseph Beckingsale winners at round 2 of YBC’s HH Crit Series on May 8 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: HH Crit Series (YBC) 2 Continue Reading →

Youth Result: White Rose Youth League

Archie Whittemore and Seraphina Green two of the winners at the White Rose Youth League on May 9 (more…)

Comments Off on Youth Result: White Rose Youth League Continue Reading →

TT Result: VTTA London & Home Counties

Alex Pickering’s 33mph ride fastest in the VTTA London & Home Counties 10m TT near Aylesbury; Lauren Creamer fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: VTTA London & Home Counties Continue Reading →

Youth Result: RL360 Isle of Man Youth League

Conditions were perfect for the 240 competitors who took part in round 5 of the Isle of Man’s Youth League on Tuesday, May 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Youth Result: RL360 Isle of Man Youth League Continue Reading →

TT Result: VC Baracchi 10m TT

David Halliday fastest in the VC Baracchi 10 mile time trial in Suffolk on May 6, Isabella Johnson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: VC Baracchi 10m TT Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Mountbatten Summer Circuit Series #2

Matthew Downie, Ellen Bennett & Andrew Gardiner winners at week 2 of the Mountbatten Summer Circuit Series on May 8 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Mountbatten Summer Circuit Series #2 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Solihull CC No Frills 1

Lau wan yau Vincent winner of round 1 of the Solihull CC No Frills category 2/3/4 circuit race on May 8 at Tudor Grange (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Solihull CC No Frills 1 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #5

Benedict Thompson, Andrew Hastings and Chris Burns winners at week 5 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series on May 8 at London’s Velopark (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #5 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: RBL Race Series 3

George Westall and Matthew Wilson two of the winners at week 3 of the RBL Race Series at the MK Bowl on May 8 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: RBL Race Series 3 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Crits 1

David Brearley and Alex Hodgkins winners at round 1 of the Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits  in Hull on May 2 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Crits 1 Continue Reading →

Youth Result: Mallory Park Youth League 2

Megan Cherry and Samuel Price two of the winners at round 2 of the Mallory Park Youth League on April 30 (more…)

Comments Off on Youth Result: Mallory Park Youth League 2 Continue Reading →

TLI CYCLING RESULT: Cheshire Series

Steve Fidler, Chris Shuker, Paul Foster, Paul Molloy, John Crook & Geoff Rawlinson winners at week 1 of the TLI Cycling Cheshire Series (May 8) (more…)

Comments Off on TLI CYCLING RESULT: Cheshire Series Continue Reading →

RR Result: Ythan APR Road Race

Thomas Gelati winner of the Ythan APR (Handicap, Australian Pursuit Race) Road Race on May 2 in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on RR Result: Ythan APR Road Race Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #3

Ed Hindmarsh and Oliver Dawson winners at week 3 of the Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA on May 2 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings with CCA #3 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series #3

Matthew Webster and Luke Rothery winners at week 3 CDPP Sport Crit Series in Lancashire on May 2 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series #3 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 1

Lauren Booth, Daniel Phillips & George Smith winners at week 1 of the Castle Combe Summer Series on May 2 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 1 Continue Reading →

RR Result: British Eagle Road Race

Liam Scott Douglas winner of the British Eagle Road Race (Cat 2/3/4) in Scotland on May 4th (more…)

Comments Off on RR Result: British Eagle Road Race Continue Reading →

Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route

The route for stage three of the inaugural Tour of Britain Women has today been unveiled as Warrington prepares to host the world’s best riders and teams on Saturday 8th June. (more…)

Comments Off on Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route Continue Reading →

Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 4

Simon Deplitch and John Bardsley winners at week 4 of Papervelo’s SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series on May 7 in Lancashire (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 4 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 1

Chris Searle, Craig Rogers & Cameron Hall among the winners at week 1 of the Lotus Cars Cycle Race League on May 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 1 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League Rd 4

Wang Kuichong, Emily Proud, Olav Haugerud & George Gould winners at round 4 of the West Thames Tuesday League at Hillingdon on May 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: West Thames Tuesday League Rd 4 Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit Series #5

Bethany Bennett, Joe Holt and Finlay Storrie winners at round 5 of the Ride Flux Spring Crit Series at Pembrey on May 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit Series #5 Continue Reading →

TT Result: East Lancashire Road Club 10m TT

Tyler Hannay of Saint Piran fastest (18.50) in the East Lancashire Road Club 10 mile time trial on May 4; Monica Greenwood fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: East Lancashire Road Club 10m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Yorkshire Coast Clarion TT

Neil Cleminshaw fastest in the Yorkshire Coast Clarion 19.6 mile time trial on May 4 nr Bridlington; Sarah Lewthwaite fastest woman in 6th (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Yorkshire Coast Clarion TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Matlock CC 10m TT

Matthew Bottrill fastest in Matlock CC’s 10 mile time trial at Bakewell on May 5; Ruth Anness fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Matlock CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 4

Simon Wilson and Matt Kelly two of the winners at week 4 of the Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races in Greater Manchester on May 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 4 Continue Reading →
startlist 60sq

STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)

This Sunday, London club celebrating its 100th anniversary in 2024, is organising a National B Road Race (more…)

Comments Off on STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12) Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #3

James Bonham, Neil Pearson & Craig Cole winners at round 3 of the Full Gas Spring Cup on May 5 at Hillingdon (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #3 Continue Reading →

Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth C/D/E Tour

Beatrice Brook, Harrison Northover, Eva Ridley, Oscar Northover, Leo Walsh and Seraphina Green overall winners in the Isle of Man Youth C/D/E Tour (more…)

Comments Off on Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth C/D/E Tour Continue Reading →

Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth B Tour

Finlay Burns and Olivia Smallshaw overall winners of the Boys & Girls Isle of Man Youth B Tour; Billy Ladle & Finlay stage winners (boys) & Olivia and Katie Lawson stages winners (girls) (more…)

Comments Off on Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth B Tour Continue Reading →

Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth A Tour

Phoebe Taylor and Leon Atkins winners of their categories in the Isle of Man Youth A Tour; Phoebe won two stages in the girls event & Finlay Storrie and Leon won the stages in the boys race (more…)

Comments Off on Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth A Tour Continue Reading →

RR Result: Isle of Man Junior Tour

Harry Hudson the winner of the Isle of Man Junior Tour on Saturday/Sunday; Cillian Lewis and Harry the stage winners (more…)

Comments Off on RR Result: Isle of Man Junior Tour Continue Reading →

BMCR Result: Tour of the Abberleys Stage 4

Dave Griffiths, Roy Chamberlain & Mark Wiffen three of the winners on stage 4 of the BMCR’s Tour of the Abberleys (more…)

Comments Off on BMCR Result: Tour of the Abberleys Stage 4 Continue Reading →

RR Result: Dunfermline Road Races

Adam Baker and Struan Shaw two of the winners at the Dunfermline Road Races on May 5 in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on RR Result: Dunfermline Road Races Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Ixworth Crits

Alec Briggs, Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne, Lucas Beghein, Stella Smith and John McClelland among the winners at the Ixworth Crits on Monday (May 6) (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Ixworth Crits Continue Reading →

TT Result: London Phoenix 9.2m TT

Alfie Salmon fastest in the London Phoenix 9.2 mile time trial on May 4; Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne fastest woman in 7th overall (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: London Phoenix 9.2m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT

Matt O’Brien fastest in the Lea Valley 25 mile time trial near Cambridge on May 4; Maddie Angwin fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT

Andrew Rivett fastest in the New Forest 33 mile time trial on May 5; Louisa Cooper fastest (& only) woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Sussex CA 25m TT

Liam Maybank fastest in the Sussex CA 25 mile time trial on May 5; Domie Pollard fastest (& only) woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Sussex CA 25m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Wheal Velocity 10m TT

 Steve Lampier fastest in the Wheal Velocity 10 mile time trial on May 5 in Cornwall; Angharad Berriman fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Wheal Velocity 10m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: CTT Classic Series Rd 4

John Archibald and Sarah Scott two of the winners at round 4 of the CTT Classic Series on May 5 in Scotland (Tour Of Meldons) (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: CTT Classic Series Rd 4 Continue Reading →

TT Result: Coventry CC 10m TT

David Mead fastest in the Coventry CC 10 mile time trial on May 5; Diana Egerton-Warburton fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Coventry CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Stockton Whs 23m TT

Marcel Schubert fastest in the Stockton Whs 23 mile time trial on May 5; Kate Sanderson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Stockton Whs 23m TT Continue Reading →

TT Result: Derwentside CC 40m Hardriders TT

David Fellows fastest in the Derwentside CC 40 mile Hardriders Time Trial in Northumberland on May 5, Sarah Wilkinson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on TT Result: Derwentside CC 40m Hardriders TT Continue Reading →

HC Result: Kent Valley RC Hill Climb

Bryn Lawrence fastest in Kent Valley RC’s 9 mile Hill Climb, Deborah Moss fastest woman to the top of the Shap climb on May 6 (more…)

Comments Off on HC Result: Kent Valley RC Hill Climb Continue Reading →

BMCR Result: Tour of the Abberleys 2024 Overall

Dave Griffiths, Richard Butler, Paul Westwood, Julian Bray & Victoria Webb among the overall winners in the BMCR’s Tour of the Abberleys 2024 (more…)

Comments Off on BMCR Result: Tour of the Abberleys 2024 Overall Continue Reading →

Crit Result: AIRC Spring Crit

Melissa Denman, Chloe Robinson, Nicholas Huins, Max Holgate & China’s Li Boan winners at the AIRC Spring Crit at Leicester on May 4 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: AIRC Spring Crit Continue Reading →

RR Result: Yorkshire RR League #2 (Saxton)

Megan Anderson and Max Krasinski winners at round 2 of the Yorkshire Road Race League at Saxton on May 4 (more…)

Comments Off on RR Result: Yorkshire RR League #2 (Saxton) Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Panaracer Grand Prix

George Kimber (Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling), Joe Reeves & Eve Newton winners at the Panaracer Grand Prix in Somerset on May 4 (Saturday) (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Panaracer Grand Prix Continue Reading →

Crit Result: Omega Portsmouth Circuits 2

Ben Elvin and Benjamin Hellebo two of the winners at the Omega Portsmouth Circuits (Rd 2) on May 4 (more…)

Comments Off on Crit Result: Omega Portsmouth Circuits 2 Continue Reading →

BMCR Results: Tour of the Abberleys Stage Three

Barry Murphy, Paul Westwood & Mike Twelves the race winners for stage 3 of the Tour of the Abberleys on May 5 (more…)

Comments Off on BMCR Results: Tour of the Abberleys Stage Three Continue Reading →

BMCR Results: Tour of the Abberleys Stage Two

Julian Bray, Steven Williams and Mark Smith the race winners on stage 2 (May 5) in BMCR’s Tour of the Abberleys (more…)

Comments Off on BMCR Results: Tour of the Abberleys Stage Two Continue Reading →

BMCR Results: Tour of the Abberleys Stage One

Mike Twelves, Ben Stead & Paul Westwood race winners on stage 1 of the BMCR’s Tour of the Abberleys on May 4 (more…)

Comments Off on BMCR Results: Tour of the Abberleys Stage One Continue Reading →