TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
Matt Rizzo-Naudi fastest in the ECCA 10 mile time trial on March 16 nr Cambridge; Alice Connor first woman (more…)
Matt Rizzo-Naudi fastest in the ECCA 10 mile time trial on March 16 nr Cambridge; Alice Connor first woman (more…)
Robert Francis fastest in the Gillingham & Dist Whs 18.4 mile time trial on March 16 nr Bath; Corinne Clark fastest woman (more…)
Luke Tamblin winner of the category 3/4 Gifford Road Race on Saturday (March 16) in Scotland (more…)
Simon McNamara fastest in the Southern Counties CU 10 mile time trial on Saturday, March 16 in Surrey (more…)
Matthew Gilmour, Jack Tomlinson and Sam Follett winners at the Omega Early Season Circuits on March 16 at Portsmouth (more…)
Mark Richards fastest in the Plomesgate CC 10 mile time trial on March 16 nr Ipswich; Becky Ridge first female in 4th (more…)
Jake Hales, James Surmon & Oliver Wood winners at round 1 of the Schils Spring Circuit Races at Colchester on March 17 (more…)
Another Epic day at Darley Moor says the organiser Paul Stewart. “A big thank you to everyone who turned up and braved the wet conditions in the first event. The sun did eventually come out for the latter half of the second race” (more…)
Rebecca Woodvine, Leon Mazzone, Jack Roper & Sam Walsham winners at the Haus RT Darley Moor races on March 16 (more…)
Maxwell Hereward fastest in the Circuit Of Ingleborough time trial nr Settle in North Yorkshire; Amelia Hanley fastest woman (more…)
A 1-2-3 for Saint Piran in the early season British classic, the Wally Gimber at Bletchingley, Surrey on March 17 – Dylan Westley the winner (more…)
Oliver Cadin fastest in the Cardiff Ajax CC 10 mile time trial on March 16 in Wales; Josie Harcourt fastest female (more…)
Simon McNamara fastest in the Southern Counties CU time trial on March 16 in Surrey (more…)
Jamie Whitcher fastest in round 1 of the CTT Classic TT Series nr Southampton on March 17; Jessica Rhodes-Jones fastest woman (more…)
Rob Graham and Chris Smart fastest in the GTR – Return To Life Two Up time trial over 10 miles on March 17 in Scotland (more…)
James Jenkins fastest in the Hainault RC Hilly 50km time trial North East of London on March 17; Claire Lee fastest (and only) woman (more…)
Tom Martin winner of the Gifford National B in Scotland on Saturday (March 16) (more…)
The big winners at the CiCLE Classic on Sunday in Melton Mowbray were Ahon Dick (Junior Men) and Eluned King in the Women’s – both events part of the National Road Series (more…)
Matthew Webster and Galahad Bland winners at round 2 of the Salt Ayre Spring Series 2 on March 16 in Lancashire (more…)
Joe Reeves, Adam Chilvers, Natalie Grainger & Joseph Surmon winners at the Exeter Uni Early Season Crits on March 9 (more…)
Jake Sargent fastest in the University Of Bristol Cycling Club 10 mile time trial on March 9; Emma Wyatt fastest woman (more…)
David Fellows fastest in the Matlock CC 25 mile time trial on March 9; Ellen Reynolds fastest woman (more…)
Martin Fisher fastest in the Lea Valley CC 25 mile time trial on March 10 at Saffron Walden; Sarah Kelman first woman (more…)
Ben Jones and Sion Slyman winners of the Port Talbot Wheelers two up 25 mile time trial on March 10 in Wales (more…)
Ethan Squires winner of the second round in the NCRA Handicap series on March 9 in Northamptonshire (more…)
Mak Larkin, Paul Burton, Craig McLean, Esme Wiley & Leo Armenta Butt winners at week 2 of the Full Gas Spring Rumble Series on March 9 (more…)
Wan Lau, Sian Botteley & Jordan Peacock winners at week 1 of the Spring Milton Keynes Bowl Series on March 9 (more…)
Robert Francis fastest in the Swindon Hardriders 30 mile time trial on March 10; Corinne Clark fastest woman (more…)
Liam Davison, Paul Whatmough & Andrew Cavendish winners at the Manchester Regional Track League on March 8 (more…)
The day saw some great racing again on the Darley Moor Circuit with overall races winners being Graham Waller, Chris Quin, & Ian Moore whilst a good turnout of women saw Alison Fovargue first across the line (more…)
Nick Munro winner of the Darlington CC Hill Climb on March 10; Helen Quartermaine fastest woman (more…)
Rob Graham fastest in his teams GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 mile time trial on March 10 in Scotland; Erin Boothman fastest woman (more…)
Peter Allan fastest in the A3crg Road Bike 17.6 mile Time Trial on March 10; Sien Van Der Plank fastest woman (more…)
Galahad Bland and William Taylor winners at round 1 of the Salt Ayre Spring Series on March 9 in Lancashire (more…)
Jozsef Owen, Damien Clayton & Matthew Mernin winners at round 1 of the Haus RT Darley Moor on March 9 (more…)
Steve Lampier fastest and new course record holder in theKernow Racing Team 10 mile time trial in Cornwall on March 10; Eve Sealy fastest woman (more…)
Matthew Smith fastest in the West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club 21 mile time trial on March 9; Judy Brown fastest woman (more…)
Paul Horton winner of the Wrekinsport 17 mile time trial on March 9 near Shrewsbury (more…)
Rebecca Woodvine winner of round 1 in the Fusion Media Womens Series powered by Santini; Amelia Cebak winner of the Nat B at the Tudor Grange closed circuit in Solihull (more…)
Winner of the 40th Jock Wadley Memorial Road Race near Colchester on Sunday (March 10) was Jacob Vaughan who was in the break most of the race, was caught and then attacked and stayed clear! (more…)
Jack Hartley wins the 62nd Edition of the Eddie Soens Memorial ahead of Ribble Rebellion’s Matt Bostock and John Bardsley in 3rd. (more…)
Anay Patel, Carly Gilson & Rebecca Carter winners at the International Women’s Day Races at Hillingdon on March 2 (more…)
Kasey Park, Elliot Speedie, Isla Easto & Louis Moore four of the winners at the L’Enfer du Linlithgow stage race in Scotland on March 2 (more…)
Alexander Herd, Frank Longstaff, Jason Macrae, Olivia Kelly & Ross Courtnell winners at round 1 of the Full Gas Spring Rumble Series at London’s Velopark on March 2 (more…)
Ben Jones and Oriane Barker two of the winners at week 3 of the Hillingdon Slipstreamers Spring Series on March 3 (more…)
Great Britain team rider Charlie Tanfield fastest in the VTTA Yorkshire 10 mile time trial on March 2; Beth Grogan fastest woman; Toby Bush first junior (more…)
Marc Cox once again showed he’s the man to beat at the first Guernsey Velo Club time trial of 2024 on March 3; Jamy Petit-Fulgoni was first woman (more…)
Robert Francis fastest in the Chippenham & District Wheelers Hardriders on March 3 nr Castle Combe; Sian Marsh fastest woman in 8th (more…)
Under 23 rider Elliott Colyer fastest in Exeter Wheelers sporting 17 mile time trial on March 3; Yvonne Farrell fastest (& only) woman (more…)
Will Lowden fastest in the CC Sudbury 22 mile time trial north of Colchester on Sunday (March 3); Angela Lesslie fastest woman (more…)
Matt Bottrill fastest in the Kettering CC 20 mile time trial on March 3; Leah Cuthbertson fastest woman (more…)
Thijs Geurts, Archie Fletcher and Thomas Boyd winners at the March 1 Manchester Regional Track League (more…)
James Bullen fastest in the Sussex CA Hardriders Time Trial on March 3; Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne first woman in 9th (more…)
Lewis Wake fastest in the Border City Whs Hilly 13.5m time trial on March 3; Lucy Mikkelsen-Barron fastest woman (more…)
Libby Smithson and Oliver Hucks two of the many winners at week 3 of the ART Winter Crit Series at Abingdon on March 2 (more…)
Junior rider Finlay Tarling breaks course record in 32mph ride in Bynea CC 10m Time Trial on Sunday in Wales; Emma Davies first woman (more…)
Hudson Hendry won round 1 of the classic NCRA Series which goes back to the 70s. He finished ahead of Thomas Lewis and Roy Chamberlain in the race in Northamptonshire (more…)
Liam Bard fastest in the Royal Navy Time Trial Ilton on Saturday; Chantel Coetzer fastest woman (more…)
Jordan Giles and Niamh Murphy two of the winners at the Royal Navy Cup 2024 at Ilton on Saturday (more…)
Cobi Allen and Rory Barrett winners at round 2 of the Sussex Cycle Racing League Winter Circuits on February 25 at Brighton (more…)
Sam Martin and Georgia Lovett two of the winners at week 2 of the Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Spring Series on 25 February (more…)
Robert Francis fastest in the Bath CC Hard Riders 20 mile time trial on Feb 25; Corinne Clark fastest woman (more…)
Andy Nicholls, Callum Evans & Millie Salmon three of the winners at the Barnsley Road Clubs Centenary Races at Wakefield on Sunday (February 25) (more…)
First win of the weekend for Tyler Hannay of Saint Piran in the Rossendale RC Hilly TT; Abigail Wade fastest woman (more…)
Kieran Morris fastest in the Chester RC 15 mile time trial on February 24 nr Wresham; Keri Parton fastest woman (more…)
Dominic Righini-Brand fastest in the Coalville Wheelers 10 mile time trial on February 24 at Griffydam; Olivia Kelly fastest woman (more…)
Paul Burton fastest in the Redhill CC Sporting 18 mile time trial on February 25; Elen Shepard fastest woman (more…)
Junior, Piers Mahn, fastest in the City Cycle Couriers Racing Team 13 mile time trial; Rebecca Bojanitz fastest woman (more…)
Tyler Hannay (Saint Piran) won the Clayton Spring Classic in Lancs from a group of four after an epic breakaway (more…)
British Track Championships Day 1 Result Sheets (more…)
Day 1 of the British Track Cycling Championships at Manchester saw Pete Mitchell, Jenny Holl, Rhianna Parris-Smith, Michael Gill, Maddie Leech, Grace Lister, Kate Richardson & Izzy Sharp, Jaco Van Gass, Lora Fachie & Corrine Hall, Neil Fachie & Matt Rotherham, Jody Cundy, and Daphne Schrager come away with British titles after a day of […]
Gus Dutton and Ana Mason two of the winners at week 1 of the Hillingdon Slipstreamers Youth Spring Series on February 18 (more…)
Callum Evans, Barney Hall, Alex Galpin, Phoebe Roche & Dan Galpin winners at week 1 of the British University Circuit League on February 17 (Leicester) (more…)
James Bullen and Jamie Pullen winners at week 1 of the Sussex Cycle Racing League Winter Circuits in Brighton on February 18 (more…)
Jack Baldie, Jed Claxton & Luned Budge 3 of the winners at round 1 of the Sulis Scorpions Odd Down races at Bath on February 27 (more…)
Beth Watson, Joe Adlam-Cook, Simon Norman & Anthony Spencer winners at week 18 of the Full Gas Winter Series on February 17 at London’s Velopark (more…)
Justin Hoy and Nicola Lovell winners at week 1 of the PDQ Winter Race series on February 17 (more…)
Rebecca Woodvine, Benjamin Haston, Sasha Halsey, Ted Ward, James Ambrose-Parish winners at week 2 of the ART Winter Crit Series on February 17 (more…)
Jake Sargent fastest in the Severn RC Hardriders time trial (12.5 mile) on February 18; Josie Harcourt fastest female (more…)
Thomas Brennan, Daniel Thompson, Finlay Graham & David Brearley winners at the Manchester Regional Track League on February 16 (more…)
Eva Fox and Edward Fraile-Whysall two of the winners at the Mid Devon CC Youth Season Opener on February 14 at Torbay Velopark (more…)
Megan Lloyd, David Brearley, Lola Ellis, Finlay Graham, Thomas Mitchell winners at the Manchester Regional Track League on February 9 (more…)
Toby Tombs and Zoe Roche two of the winners at the Chilly City Youth Crits on Feb 10 at London’s Velopark (more…)
Dylan Starkey and Thomas Corbet winners at round 17 of the Full Gas Winter Series at London’s Velopark (more…)
Gavin Lancaster, Alasdair Hitchen, Max Bolton, Benjamin Haston & Carys Blowers among the winners at week 1 of the ART Winter Crit Series at Abingdon on Saturday (Feb 10) (more…)
Joe Adlam-Cook winner of the Ely & District CC Hardriders on February 11; Maddie Angwin first female (more…)
Sam Culverwell of Saint Piran solo’s to victory in the Portsdown Classic ahead of 19 year old Jamie Whitcher and U23 Rowan Baker (Saint Piran) (more…)
Ross Courtnell, Lucy Benezet Minns & Oliver Curd three of the winners at round 16 of the Full Gas Winter Series on February 3 at London’s VeloPark (more…)
It was a Team Relay day of racing at the Eastern Cyclo-Cross League on February 4 at Colchester (more…)
Mitch Pomfret and Cameron Still winners at week 15 of the Full Gas Winter Series at London’s Velopark on March 27 (more…)
Paul Opie, Anna Lloyd and Evander Wishart 3 of the winners at week 2 of the LVYCC Freezing Races at Redbridge (NE London) on Feb 3 (more…)
Robyn Clay, Joshua Jewitt, William Salter, Adrian Trott, John Bardsley, Henry Hobbs, Andrew Clare, Denholm Edwards winners at the Manchester Regional Track League on January 26 (more…)
Helen Pattinson (women’s) and Joseph Taylor (men’s) two of the winners at the Geoff Shergold Memorial Cross on January 20 at Southampton (Wessex CX League) (more…)
West Lothian Clarion’s Linlithgow Cross in Scotland on January 28 with Anna Flynn one of the many winners (more…)
Caroline Reuter and Alec Briggs two of the winners at round 10 of the London/South East CX League at Herne Hill on January 28 (more…)
Georgia Leslie and Alec Briggs two of the winners at round 5 of the East Kent Cyclo Cross League on January 21 #BetteshangerCross (more…)
Holly Bradbrook and Jake Edwards two of the winners at round 10 of the North West CycloCross League at Buille Hill Park on January 27 (more…)
Benedict Thompson, Phoebe Roche, David Mitchinson & Karl Jones winners at week 14 of the Full Gas Winter Circuit Series at London’s Velopark (January 20) (more…)
Henry Hobbs, Harry Tozer & Eloise Ward among the winners at the LVYCC Freezing Races at Redbridge Cycling Centre on January 20 (more…)
Results from Eastern Cyclo-Cross League where three races were not held/finished due to a medical emergency on January 28 (more…)
David Bone and Helen Pattinson two of the winners at the Crow Cross Wessex Cyclocross League at Ringwood on January 28 (more…)
Dylan Starkey and Tom Lawson winners at week 13 of the Full Gas Winter Circuit Series at London’s Velopark (more…)
Alice Colling and Jake Edwards two of the winners at round 9 of the North West Cyclocross League on January 21 (more…)
Cameron Hurst and Katy Simcock two of the winners at round 12 of the Eastern Region CX League on January 21 (more…)
Kate Eedy and Jordan Peacock two of the winners at round 7 of the Leicestershire Cyclocross League on January 21 at Mallory Park (more…)
Paul Daly, Will Perrett, Archie Fletcher, Jack Hartley, Thijs Geurts, Frankie Hall winners at the Manchester Regional Track League on Jan 19 (more…)
Luke Meyer-Eland one of the winners at round 12 of Full Gas Winter Circuit Series on January 6 at London’s Velopark (more…)
Adam Brooks, Simon Wilson, Archie Fletcher, Jamie Rabbett & Paul Daly winners at the Manchester Regional Track League (12 Jan) (more…)
Paul Oldham, Guy Rorke, Milo Wills, Peggy Knox, Kate Eedy, Alison Kinloch & Nicola Davies champions on day 2 of the British Cyclocross Championships in Scotland on Sunday (more…)
Oscar Amey, Cat Ferguson, Anna Kay, Cameron Mason, Nick Craig & Grant Johnson champions on day 1 of the British Cyclocross Championships in Scotland on Saturday (more…)
Joseph Taylor and Anna Patterson two of the winners at round 8 of the Wessex Cyclocross at Andover on Jan 7 (more…)
Julie Clark and Mark Cotton two of the winners at round 12 of the Lincolnshire Cyclocross League on January 7 (more…)
Evie Strachan and Kieran Jarvis two of the winners at round 6 of the Leicestershire Cyclo-Cross League on January 7 (more…)
Zachary Hutchinson, Rob Jebb, Arthur Limb, Zoe Roche, Aisling Charlesworth, Helen Jackson and Alison Kinloch winners so far on Day 2 of the National Trophy (round 6) (more…)
Gary Price, Vickie Wilkinson, Nick Popham, Darren Atkins, Jamie Murray, Kevin Holloway, David Robinson, Dave Mcmullen & Victor Barnett winners at the BMCR Cyclocross Championships (more…)
Winners at round 6 of the National Trophy Cyclocross in Yorkshire on Day 1 was Lewis Tinsley, Alice Colling, Thomas Mein, Ian Taylor, Grant Johnson & Ella Maclean-Howell (more…)
Sophie Thackray and Toby Barnes two of the winners at round 8 of the Yorkshire Cyclocross League on December 29 (more…)
Jamie Whitcher fastest in the New Forest Boxing Day 10 mile time trial; Jasmine Holmes fastest woman (more…)
Kishan Bakrania and Connie Hayes two of the winners ay round 4 of the East Kent Cyclocross League on December 17 (more…)