Archive | Road Results RSS feed for this section

Result: Lee Valley Women-Only Circuit Series 3

Anneleen Bosma winner last Friday at the third of the Lee Valley Women-Only Circuit Series events (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lee Valley Women-Only Circuit Series 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Leicester Forest CC Road Race

Jake Stewart winner of the national B Leicester Forest CC Road Race at Lutterworth (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Leicester Forest CC Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Wheal Jane Circuit Youth Round 7

Dominic Pullen and Samuel Medlyn winners at round 7 of the Wheal Jane Circuit races at Truro on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Wheal Jane Circuit Youth Round 7 Continue Reading →

Result: CHH Junior Road Race

 Oliver Robinson wins the CHH Junior Road Race inc the SE/Eastern/Central Junior Regional Championship (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CHH Junior Road Race Continue Reading →

Win for Gaviria in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

23-year-old Fernando Gaviria became the first South American rider to win the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen and Quickstep’s 50th win of the season (more…)

Comments Off on Win for Gaviria in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen Continue Reading →

Results: Rockingham Raceway Circuit Series 17

James Woodfield and Jamie Tuttle winners at week 17 of the Rockingham Raceway Circuit Series 17 (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Rockingham Raceway Circuit Series 17 Continue Reading →

Result: Ochils 2/3/4 RR

Graham Watters winner of the Ochils 2/3/4 road race in Perthshire (Scotland) on Sunday (Sept 10) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ochils 2/3/4 RR Continue Reading →
_Vuelta_Feature

Final Stage: Vuelta

Matteo Trentin wins yet another Vuelta stage in finale as Chris Froome is crowned champion to clinch the Tour-Vuelta double in the one season (more…)

Comments Off on Final Stage: Vuelta Continue Reading →

Result: Last in the Summer Wine Series 3

Geoff Wiles and Antony Wallis winners at the 3rd round in the “Ciclos Uno” Last in the Summer Wine Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Last in the Summer Wine Series 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Upton CC End of Season Road Race

Calum Brown wins the Upton CC End of Season Road Race on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Upton CC End of Season Road Race Continue Reading →
_TLIChampsSiddington_08_fetaure

Results: TLI Cycling National RR Championships

Will Corden, Kristian Zentek & Andrew Turner race winners at the TLI Cycling National Road Race Championships on Sunday at Siddington (more…)

Comments Off on Results: TLI Cycling National RR Championships Continue Reading →
__ELinorBarkerVictory60

News: British Double in Ireland

Alice Barnes won her second stage in the An Post Rás na mBan whilst Elinor Barker won the overall for the Irish stage race (more…)

Comments Off on News: British Double in Ireland Continue Reading →

Results: Cairngorm Sunday Road Races

Dan Saunders and Julie Erskine winners at the Cairngorm Sunday Road Races in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Cairngorm Sunday Road Races Continue Reading →
Stagte-8-SWP_TOUR_OF_BRITAIN_0031 Feature

Stage 8: Tour of Britain

The final stage of the Tour of Britain was won by Edvald Boasson Hagen after a final finishing lap full of attacks and s a late move by the Norwegian held on just to win whilst Lars Boom won the overall. (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 8: Tour of Britain Continue Reading →

Stage 19: Vuelta

Lotto Soudal’s Thomas De Gendt sprinted out of the breakway to his team’s fourth victory of the 2017 Vuelta a España in Gijón. (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 19: Vuelta Continue Reading →
SWP_stage 6 TOUR_OF_BRITAIN_feature

Stage 6: Tour of Britain

After a seven man break led for most of the stage, the race today was decided in a bunch kick won by Caleb Ewan. Lars Boom leads overall. (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 6: Tour of Britain Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Masters Series 13

Chris Burns and Courtney Rowe winners at week 13 of the Hillingdon Masters Series on Wednesday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Masters Series 13 Continue Reading →

Result: CDPP Crits Extra Round 6

Aidan Holgate and Harvey Stroth winners in Nelson at round 6 of the CDPP Crits (Lancashire) on Thursday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CDPP Crits Extra Round 6 Continue Reading →
_Vuelta_Feature

Vuelta: Stage 18

On a stage with two races within the one, Sander Armée was the best of the breakaways on stage 18 whilst in the GC battle, Froome continued to increase his lead (more…)

Comments Off on Vuelta: Stage 18 Continue Reading →
TobStage4_Feature_Gavaria

Tour of Britain: Stage 4

Fernando Gaviria won stage 4 of the Tour of Britain from new race leader  Elia Viviani, Harry Tanfield 7th and Richard handley (Madison Genesis) now leading Brit on GC (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Britain: Stage 4 Continue Reading →

Vuelta Stage 16

Chris Froome extends his overall lead in the Vuelta a España with a decisive victory on Stage 16’s individual time trial. (more…)

Comments Off on Vuelta Stage 16 Continue Reading →

Result: Frank Spry & Andrew Flynn Mem RR

Joshua Curtis winner of the 2/3/4 Frank Spry & Andrew Flynn Memorial Road Race at Tavistock (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Frank Spry & Andrew Flynn Mem RR Continue Reading →

Result: Jolibar Trophy 2017

Fraser Martin of Raleigh GAC winner of the Jolibar Trophy 2017 in Aberdeenshire on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Jolibar Trophy 2017 Continue Reading →

Result: Ludlow Brewing Company RR

Stuart Glover winner of the 2/3/4 Ludlow Brewing Company Road Race at Aston on Clun on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ludlow Brewing Company RR Continue Reading →

Women’s Team Series: Coalville Wheelers

Jennifer Holden outsprinted the main bunch by 3 bike lengths to win the final Women’s Team Series (Coalville Wheelers) (more…)

Comments Off on Women’s Team Series: Coalville Wheelers Continue Reading →

Report: Holmfirth CC Road Races

Joey Walker and Danny Winfield winners at the Holmfirth CC Road Races in West Yorkshire (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Holmfirth CC Road Races Continue Reading →
TourofBritain_Stage1_web_feature

Tour of Britain: Stage 1

Aussie Caleb Ewan winner of the first stage of the 2017 Tour of Britain as the stage ends in a bunch kick (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Britain: Stage 1 Continue Reading →

Top 10: VBCC Sunday 2

Patrick Biel winner of the second race in the VBCC Sunday series for 3/4 riders at Orston (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: VBCC Sunday 2 Continue Reading →
_Vuelta_Feature

Vuelta: Stage 14

Fireworks in the GC battle as Rafał Majka solos to a powerful victory and Nibali takes a few seconds off Froome (more…)

Comments Off on Vuelta: Stage 14 Continue Reading →
_Vuelta_Feature

Vuelta: Stage 13

Matteo Trentin sprinted to his third victory at this year’s Vuelta a España on Stage 13, Chris Froome continues to lead overall (more…)

Comments Off on Vuelta: Stage 13 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Summer Series

Ed Smith & Laurence Kirby winners at the Full Gas Summer Series circuit races on August 30 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Summer Series Continue Reading →

Result: Rowe & King Circuit Series 21

Daniel Marshall, Jeremy Brougham and Kinsey McIlquham winners at round 21 of the Rowe & King Circuit Series in Cardiff (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rowe & King Circuit Series 21 Continue Reading →

Result: CDPP Crits Extra Round 5

Martin Woffindin, Thomas Mitchell & Harry Ives winners at round 5 of the CDPP Crits Extra in Lancashire (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CDPP Crits Extra Round 5 Continue Reading →
_Vuelta_Feature

Vuelta – Stage 12

Tomasz Marczyński won his second stage whilst Froome lost time after crashing on a drama filled stage 12 of the Vuelta (more…)

Comments Off on Vuelta – Stage 12 Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Masters (40+) Series 12

Arjan Planting and Edmond Irwin winners at week 12 of the Hillingdon Masters (40+) Series on Wednesday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Masters (40+) Series 12 Continue Reading →

Result: Giles Ree Memorial Stage Race

Fabian Horrocks winner of the Giles Ree Memorial Stage Race, Richard Cartland (trainSharp Club), Brindley Taylor, Jake Hollins & James Ambrose-Parish stage winners (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Giles Ree Memorial Stage Race Continue Reading →

Result: MK Bowl Thursday League (Aug 24)

Mark Thomas, Emma Wood, Jake Hales & Patrick Biel winners at the MK Bowl Thursday League on August 24 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: MK Bowl Thursday League (Aug 24) Continue Reading →

Result: North Weald Circuit Races 18 (Aug 29)

Timothy Torrie winner at the North Weald Circuit Races (TLI) on Tuesday, August 29 in Essex (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North Weald Circuit Races 18 (Aug 29) Continue Reading →
_Vuelta_Feature

Stage 11: Vuelta

Big shake up on the GC as Miguel Angel Lopez wins the battle on the mountain finish, and Froome extends his lead as Chaves and Roche lose minutes (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 11: Vuelta Continue Reading →

Result: Surrey League Road Race 13

Ollie Smith and Steve Calland winners at round 13 of the Surrey League Road Race league at Storrington on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Surrey League Road Race 13 Continue Reading →

Result: Salt Ayre Tuesday Circuit Races

Jack Pullar and Dan Rowlett winners at the Salt Ayre Tuesday Circuit Races (August 29) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Salt Ayre Tuesday Circuit Races Continue Reading →
_Vuelta_Feature

Vuelta: Stage 10

Matteo Trentin powered to another spectacular win at the Vuelta a España, exactly one week after opening his account at the race, in Tarragona. Meanwhile, in the GC race, Nicholas Roche steals some time back (more…)

Comments Off on Vuelta: Stage 10 Continue Reading →
Isaac Mundy_feature

Report:  Victor Berlemont Trophy

Isaac Mundy was the winner of the “Victor Berlemont Trophy on Sunday  – report and result from Graham Robins (more…)

Comments Off on Report:  Victor Berlemont Trophy Continue Reading →

Result: Last of the Summer Wine Series 2

Patrick Schils and Antony Wallis winners at the second of the LVRC Ciclos Uno Last of the Summer Wine Series at Hog Hill (Redbridge) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Last of the Summer Wine Series 2 Continue Reading →
Nally3_feature

Stage 4: Junior Tour of Wales

Joe Nally of Scotland has won his second stage of the day after winning stage 4. (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 4: Junior Tour of Wales Continue Reading →

Stage 3: Junior Tour of Wales

Joe Nally wins the third stage of the Junior Tour of Wales with a late attack, Tom Pidcock continues to lead overall (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 3: Junior Tour of Wales Continue Reading →

Report: Parham Park Kermesse

Steve Calland and Ollie Smith winners at the Parham Park Kermesse (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Parham Park Kermesse Continue Reading →
_Vuelta_Feature

Vuelta: Stage 8

Julian Alaphilippe won the stage from the day’s breakway whilst Froome put time into most of his rivals with an attacking ride (more…)

Comments Off on Vuelta: Stage 8 Continue Reading →
JuniorTOW_St2_feature

Stage 2: Junior Tour of Wales

Will Turner won the two up sprint for the second stage against Lewis Winfield after an aggressive stage in the Welsh mountains.  Awaiting details on the Overall …  (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 2: Junior Tour of Wales Continue Reading →

Stage 1 TT: Junior Tour of Wales 2017

The four day Junior Tour of Wales is underway and young sensation Tom Pidcock leads after victory in the mountain time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 1 TT: Junior Tour of Wales 2017 Continue Reading →
_Vuelta_Feature

Stage 7: Vuelta

Matej Mohoric solos to a stage victory as the breakway sticks for the second day, Froome’s Sky control the GC battle on tough roads (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 7: Vuelta Continue Reading →

Result: North Weald Airfield Circuit Races

Craig Nicholls winner of the North Weald Airfield Circuit Races on August 22nd in Essex (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North Weald Airfield Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: CDPP Crits Extra Round 4

Martin Woffindin the winner of the fourth round of the CDPP circuit races in Lancashire (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CDPP Crits Extra Round 4 Continue Reading →

Results: Mid Shropshire Wheelers Crits

Elroy Laud the big winner of the 3/4 race at the final Thursday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Final Circuit Race meeting for 2017 (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Mid Shropshire Wheelers Crits Continue Reading →

Report: Isle of Man Youth League

A turnout of 171 for the 18th and penultimate round of Team RL360 Isle of Man’s Youth League (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Isle of Man Youth League Continue Reading →
_Vuelta_Feature

Stage 6: Vuelta

 Tomasz Marczynski wins the stage as Contador goes on the attack and Froome seems to lack challengers for the GC (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 6: Vuelta Continue Reading →
_Vuelta_Feature

Stage 5: Vuelta

Alexey Lutsenko wins the stage but the GC battles hots up as Froome goes on the attack on stage 5 of the Vuelta as Aru, Nibali, Bardet lose time (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 5: Vuelta Continue Reading →
_Vuelta_Feature

Report: Vuelta Stage 4

Matteo Trentin wins the bunch kick to make a perfect set of stage wins in all three grand tours, Chris Froome continues to lead the chase for the Overall (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Vuelta Stage 4 Continue Reading →

Result: MK Bowl Thursday League (Aug 17)

Steve Franklin and Lauren Murphy winners at the Milton Keynes Bowl Thursday League on August 17 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: MK Bowl Thursday League (Aug 17) Continue Reading →
_Vuelta_Feature

Stage 3: Vuelta

The GC favourites show their cards as the Vincenzo Nibali wins stage 3 despite being dropped and Chris Froome fights for every second to lead overall (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 3: Vuelta Continue Reading →

Report: Eastern Region RR Championship

Rhys Howells won the Eastern Regional Championship Road Race after breaking away from a large leading group with five miles to go (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Eastern Region RR Championship Continue Reading →

Results: Criterio du Rosa Round 2

Ben Manfield – Yorke and Jonny Morris winners at round 2 of the Criterio du Rosa on Saturday promoted by Ely Race Club (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Criterio du Rosa Round 2 Continue Reading →

Report: South Region Champs (Women)

Kimberley Ashton dominates South Region Road Race Championship for women on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Report: South Region Champs (Women) Continue Reading →
Downie_Feature

Report: South Region Road Championships

Matt Downie (Primera-Teamjobs) added to his growing reputation, winning the South Region Road Championships ahead of a strong field on Sunday afternoon in Hampshire. (more…)

Comments Off on Report: South Region Road Championships Continue Reading →

Result: Over 50s TLI Cycling Road Championships

Mike Twelves,  Roy Holmes, David Cuming, Alan Forrester & Richard Booth winners at the TLI Cycling 50 plus road championships on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Over 50s TLI Cycling Road Championships Continue Reading →

Result: South East Regional RR Championship

Rory Townsend wins the South East Regional RR Championship on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: South East Regional RR Championship Continue Reading →

Result: Eastern/Central & SE Women’s Championship

Joscelin Lowden winner of the Eastern/Central & SE Women’s Championship promoted by CC Sudbury (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Eastern/Central & SE Women’s Championship Continue Reading →

Result: Scottish RR Championship

Mark Robertson wins the Scottish Road Race Championship from Fraser Martin (Raleigh GAC) and John Archibald (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Scottish RR Championship Continue Reading →

Results: Welsh Road Race Championship

Dylan Kerfoot-Robson and  Daniel Coombe two of the winners at the Welsh Road Race Championships on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Welsh Road Race Championship Continue Reading →

Result: West Midlands Regional RR Championship

1-2 for Metaltek Kuota as Liam Holohan defends title with Dan Fleeman 2nd and Jack Stanton Warren third (more…)

Comments Off on Result: West Midlands Regional RR Championship Continue Reading →

Result: LVRC Last of the Summer Wine Series

Geoff Wiles and Antony Wallis winners at the first round of the 2017 LVRC Ciclos Uno Last of the Summer Wine Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: LVRC Last of the Summer Wine Series Continue Reading →

Result: Scottish Womens Road Championship

Julie Erskine aboard her Twenty3c Bianchi won the Scottish Womens Road Championship on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Scottish Womens Road Championship Continue Reading →

Result: David Campbell Memorial Development Race

Alexander MacRae won the David Campbell Memorial Development Race for Juniors and cat 3/4 riders in Scotland on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: David Campbell Memorial Development Race Continue Reading →

Result: Vuelta Stage 1

Rohan Dennis leads the Vuelta after BMC win the opening stage team time trial in Nimes (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Vuelta Stage 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Women’s Circuit Series (Velopark)

Louise Moriarty the winner of the first round in the Full Gas Women’s Circuit Series at London’s velopark (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Women’s Circuit Series (Velopark) Continue Reading →

Result: Steve Taylor Memorial Road Race

Andrew Edwards wins the category 2/3/4 Steve Taylor Memorial Road Race at Winchcombe last Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Steve Taylor Memorial Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Ciclos Uno Summer Series

Patrick Schils and Antony Wallis winners at the final round of the 2017 Ciclos Uno Summer Series at Redbridge (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ciclos Uno Summer Series Continue Reading →

Report: RL360 Isle of Man Youth League Round 17

A total of 203 competitors turned out at the NSC last Tuesday night for round 17 of Team RL360 Isle of Man’s Youth League. (more…)

Comments Off on Report: RL360 Isle of Man Youth League Round 17 Continue Reading →

Result: RAF Honington Circuit Race Series 3

 Ian Lee and James Richards winners at the third of the RAF Honington Circuit Race Series on Thursday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: RAF Honington Circuit Race Series 3 Continue Reading →

Result: CDPP Crits Extra Round 3

Chris Sherriffs winner at the third of the extra rounds of the CDPP Circuit Races in Lancashire on August 17 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CDPP Crits Extra Round 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Summer Series (Aug 16)

Barnabus Purbrook and Nicholas Mugridge winners at the Full Gas Summer Series on August 16 in London (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Summer Series (Aug 16) Continue Reading →

Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits

Chris Manning and Andy Shackel winners at week 16 of the Portsmouth Evening Circuit Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits Continue Reading →

Result: Redhill 3/4 Road Race

Jack Wyllie winner of the category 3/4 Redhill Road Race in Surrey last Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Redhill 3/4 Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Litherland Circuit Race League Week 19

Daniel Brough, Ian Watson & Laura Cheesman winners at week 19 of the Litherland Circuit Race League on Merseyside (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Litherland Circuit Race League Week 19 Continue Reading →

Result: Crystal Palace Crits week 16

Matt Tucker, Alec Briggs, and Christine Robson winners at week 16 of the Crystal Palace Crits in SE London (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Crystal Palace Crits week 16 Continue Reading →

Result: Exeter Westpoint Races Week 11

Joe Monk and Joshua Croxton winners at week 11 of the Exeter Westpoint Races in Devon on Tuesday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Exeter Westpoint Races Week 11 Continue Reading →

Result: Thruxton Circuit Race Series 13

Jamie Wilkins and Nicholas Charlton-Smith winners at week 13 of the Thruxton Circuit Race Series on Tuesday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Thruxton Circuit Race Series 13 Continue Reading →

Result: Bynea CC Llandow Crits 1

Byron Hooper and Matthew Beckett winners at week 1 of the Bynea CC Llandow Crits on Tuesday (August 15) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bynea CC Llandow Crits 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Mallory Park 2017 Youth League 16

Finn Mansfield and Joshua Jackson winners at week 16 of the Mallory Park 2017 Youth League on Tuesday (Aug 15) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mallory Park 2017 Youth League 16 Continue Reading →

Result: Brownlee Centre Evening Race Series 4

Richard Kelt, Emily Meakin & Robert Gray winners at week 4 of the Brownlee Centre Evening Race Series (August 9) in Leeds (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Brownlee Centre Evening Race Series 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Astana Expo International Criterium

Ed Clancy wins international criterium in Astana (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Astana Expo International Criterium Continue Reading →

Stage 4: Arctic Tour of Norway

Dylan Teuns wins final stage to add to the overall victory after four stages in the Arctic Tour of Norway (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 4: Arctic Tour of Norway Continue Reading →

Final: BinckBank Tour

Jasper Stuyven wins the final stage of the BinckBank Tour whilst Tom Dumoulin adds another stage race to his name (more…)

Comments Off on Final: BinckBank Tour Continue Reading →

Results – Scarborough Cycling Festival

Cameron Orr & Alana Prior among winners at the Scarborough Cycling Festival in Yorkshire on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Scarborough Cycling Festival Continue Reading →
_Connor_feature

Feature report: Leicester Castle Classic

The final round of the Men’s National Road Series is the Leicester Castle Classic Kermesse – VeloUK is here (more…)

Comments Off on Feature report: Leicester Castle Classic Continue Reading →

Result: EMC Road Race

James O’Reilly winner of the category 3/4 EMC Road Race at Ponteland in the North East on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: EMC Road Race Continue Reading →

Stage 6: BinckBank Tour

Tim Wellens wins stage 6 of the BinckBank Tour whilst Giro winner Tom Dumoulin back in the lead of a stage race (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 6: BinckBank Tour Continue Reading →

Stage 3: Arctic Race of Norway

August Jensen wins the hill top finish on stage 3 in a photo finish with Dylan Teuns who leads overall (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 3: Arctic Race of Norway Continue Reading →

Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits

Jake Yarranton and Joe Donohue winners at the Portsmouth Evening Circuits on August 9 at the Mountbatten Centre (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits Continue Reading →

Stage 2: Arctic Race of Norway

Alexander Kristoff gets home victory on stage 2 of the Arctic Race of Norway as Dylan Teuns retains the Overall lead (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 2: Arctic Race of Norway Continue Reading →

Stage 5: BinckBank Tour

Boom! Lars explodes out of a selection to solo to victory on stage 5 of the BinckBank Tour and now leads overall (more…)

Comments Off on Stage 5: BinckBank Tour Continue Reading →

Result: Ford CC LVRC Dunton Series 8

 Antony Wallis sprints to victory in the final round in 2017 of the Ford CC LVRC Dunton Series  (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ford CC LVRC Dunton Series 8 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Summer Series

Adam Cotterell and Nicholas Mugridge winners at the August 9 Full Gas Summer Series event at London VeloPark (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Summer Series Continue Reading →

Result: Crawley Wheelers Road Race

Mark Gower and Chris Nicholls winners at the Crawley Wheelers Road Races in Surrey last Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Crawley Wheelers Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Emergency Services RR Championship

Graham Crow winner of the E/1/2/3/4 Emergency Services Road Race Championship at Cheddington on the Mentmore circuit (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Emergency Services RR Championship Continue Reading →

Result: Late Summer Circuits 2

Byron Hooper and Simon Cox winners at the second of the Late Summer Circuit Races at the Llandow Motor Racing Circuit on Tuesday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Late Summer Circuits 2 Continue Reading →

Result: EKRC Kames Youth Crits Week 3

Daniel Kain and Oran McConville winners at week 3 of the EKRC Kames Youth Crits at Muirkirk in Scotland on August 8 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: EKRC Kames Youth Crits Week 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Aston Down Airfield Circuit Races

Gavin Lancaster and Luke Nolan winners at the Aston Down Airfield Circuit Races on Wednesday, August 9 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Aston Down Airfield Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Report: RL360 Isle of Man Youth League 16

202 young riders contested last Tuesday night’s round 16 of Team RL360 Isle of Man’s Youth League (more…)

Comments Off on Report: RL360 Isle of Man Youth League 16 Continue Reading →

Result: Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit Race League

Joseph Bowers and Tom Rigby winners at the Wednesday night Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit Race League (week 18) in Liverpool (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Dolan Bikes Litherland Circuit Race League Continue Reading →

Result: Dig In & Rock On Around Ardlethen RR

Sean Delaney wins the Dig In and Rock On Around Ardlethen Road Race in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Dig In & Rock On Around Ardlethen RR Continue Reading →

Result: CDPP Crits Extra Round 2

Oliver Huszar winner of the category 2/3/4 event at week 2 of the extra CDPP circuit races in Lancashire on 10th August (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CDPP Crits Extra Round 2 Continue Reading →

News: Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1

Dylan Teuns secured his sixth win in three weeks on the opening day of racing at the Arctic Tour of Norway (more…)

Comments Off on News: Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 Continue Reading →

Binckbank Tour: Stage 4

Edward Theuns of Trek-Segafredo wins stage 4 of the BinckBank Tour whilst Stefan Küng continues to lead overall (more…)

Comments Off on Binckbank Tour: Stage 4 Continue Reading →

Top 12: Mallory Park Senior League

Andrew Sheret winner of the category 2/3/4 race at the Thursday Night Mallory Park senior league (more…)

Comments Off on Top 12: Mallory Park Senior League Continue Reading →

Result: MK Bowl Thursday Circuit Races

Sean Dunlea, Andy Cooke, Harriet Owen & Jake Hales winners at the MK Bowl Thursday Circuit races (Aug 3) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: MK Bowl Thursday Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: Exeter Westpoint Races Week 10

Mark Gibbs and Graham Collins winners at week 10 of the Exeter Westpoint Circuit Races on Tuesday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Exeter Westpoint Races Week 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Leicestershire RC Road Race

Harry Crew winner of the category 2/3/4 Leicestershire RC Road Race on Sunday at Walton on the Wolds (Aug 6) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Leicestershire RC Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Tuesday Circuit Race League 18

Matthew Langridge and Ken Buckley winners at week 18 of the Hillingdon Tuesday Circuit Race League (August 8) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Tuesday Circuit Race League 18 Continue Reading →