Archive | Road Results RSS feed for this section

Result: Doncaster Cycle Festival

British champion Tom Pidcock wins the Doncaster Elite crit; Max Poole and James Tyson also winners at the cycle festival (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Doncaster Cycle Festival Continue Reading →

Result: Lancaster CC 10m TT

Philip Jones (18.58) fastest in the Lancaster CC 10 mile time trial on June 9 on the L1015; Charlotte Boothman fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lancaster CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Tameside Tuesday Circuit Races

Oliver Rees and Marcus Bloomfield winners at Tameside Tuesday Circuit Races on May 29, in Greater Manchester (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tameside Tuesday Circuit Races Continue Reading →
_HarryTanfield_feature

Results: Tour Series Abersytwyth

Stunning solo efforts from Anna Henderson (Onform) and Harry Tanfield (Canyon Eisberg) saw them triumph in two exciting races in the Abersytwyth round of the Tour Series (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Tour Series Abersytwyth Continue Reading →

Result: Aberdeen Support Races

Lucy Ritchie, Zak Loney and Alan Smith winners at the Tour Series support races in Aberdeen on Thursday (May 17) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Aberdeen Support Races Continue Reading →

Result: Tameside Tuesday League 7

Lee Brown and Wai Lee Cheshire winners at week 7 of the Tameside Tuesday League in Greater Manchester (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tameside Tuesday League 7 Continue Reading →

Result: Angie MacDonald Memorial 25

Kyle Gordon fastest in the Angie MacDonald Memorial 25 mile time trial at Invergordon on Sunday (May 13) in Scotland) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Angie MacDonald Memorial 25 Continue Reading →

Result: University of Sheffield RR

Jenson Young winner of the University of Sheffield Road Race on Saturday (May 12) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: University of Sheffield RR Continue Reading →

Result: Rowe & King Series 4

Andrew Turner, Michael Davis and Simon Cox winners at round 4 of the Rowe & King Series on Friday, May 4 in Wales (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rowe & King Series 4 Continue Reading →
_Redditch_feature_2018

Tour Series 2018: Redditch (round 1)

JLT Condor kicked off their OVO Energy Tour Series title defence with victory at the opening round in Redditch to pull on the leaders’ green jerseys, while British Cycling’s development squad Team Breeze took the honours in the women’s premiere. (more…)

Comments Off on Tour Series 2018: Redditch (round 1) Continue Reading →

Results: Harts Cyclery Spring Crits 1

Alan Dean, Hamish Taylor, Logan Maclean and Joanne Thom winners at the Harts Cyclery Spring Crits Series Round 1 (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Harts Cyclery Spring Crits 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 2

Sam Yates and Gary Freeman winners at the second of the Lotus Cars Cycle Race League in Norfolk on the 8th May (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 2 Continue Reading →

Result: MK Bowl Summer Series Round 3

Gareth Harvey of Shutt Ridley RT, Ethan Vernon, Adam Osborne, and Charlotte Redden winners at the third round of the MK Bowl Summer Series on Thursday May 3 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: MK Bowl Summer Series Round 3 Continue Reading →

Result: CC Hackney Circuit Races 3

Matt Holmes, Anneleen Bosma and Tom Sharples winners at the third of the CC Hackney Circuit Races at London’s Velopark on Saturday (May 5) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CC Hackney Circuit Races 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Halifax Circuit Races

Darren Cole, Marcus Hiley and Melissa Boylin winners at the Halifax Circuit Races on Saturday (May 5th) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Halifax Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: Phil Ward Memorial Road Race

Chris Pook wins the 2/3/4 Phil Ward Memorial Road Race nr Telford on Sunday ahead of Matthew Higgins of RST/Cycle Division Racing Team (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Phil Ward Memorial Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Isle of Man Youth Tour

Eluned King, Oliver Stockwell, Euan Woodliffe and Zoe Backstedt some of the winners in the Isle of Man Youth Tour (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Isle of Man Youth Tour Continue Reading →

Result: Isle of Man Junior Tour

Samuel Watson wins a stage and the overall in the Junior Isle of Man Tour; stages also for William Tidball and Max Walker (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Isle of Man Junior Tour Continue Reading →

Result: Ixworth Crits 2018

Mark Richards, Tom Cockerill, Philip Heath and Francesca Hall winners at the 2018 Ixworth Crits (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ixworth Crits 2018 Continue Reading →

Result: Wheal Jane Circuit Racing Round 3

William Makin winner of the 3/4 race at the Wheal Jane Circuit Racing Round 3 at Truro (May 5th) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Wheal Jane Circuit Racing Round 3 Continue Reading →

Tour de Yorkshire: Womens Event

Birthday girl Megan Guarnier produced a climbing masterclass on the Côte de Cow and Calf to win the 2018 Asda Tour de Yorkshire Women’s Race. (more…)

Comments Off on Tour de Yorkshire: Womens Event Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Tuesday Night League

James Greswell, Lewis Atkins and John McCormack winners at the Hillingdon Tuesday Night circuit race league on May 1st (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Tuesday Night League Continue Reading →

Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 1

Thomas Heal, William Cunningham and Mathilde Pauls winners at week 1 of the Lotus Cars Cycle Race League on Tuesday night (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Kendal CC Salt Ayre Series 2

Jack Barton of Ribble Pro Cycling and Amy Monkhouse winners at week 2 of the Salt Ayre Series (Kendal CC) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Kendal CC Salt Ayre Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Women’s Team Series Round 2

Nicola Juniper- NJC-Biemme won the 2nd Team Series race of the season with a fast sprint after Clare Steels had looked like winning the race solo until the cold stopped her in wheelmarks. (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Women’s Team Series Round 2 Continue Reading →

Report & Result: CC London Road Races

Wins for Seb Herrod and Alice Lethbridge at the CC London Road Races Wendens Ambo nr Saffron Walden, Essex (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Result: CC London Road Races Continue Reading →

Result: Southport CC Bickerstaffe RR

Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bioracer RT and Jayati Hine winners at the Southport CC Bickerstaffe Road Races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Southport CC Bickerstaffe RR Continue Reading →

Top 10: Keith Carter Memorial RR

Jenson Young winner of the category 3/4 Keith Carter Memorial Road Race on Sunday (April 29) on Humberside (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: Keith Carter Memorial RR Continue Reading →

Result: Lichfield CCC Youth Races

Emile Alexander and Nathan Hardy two of the winners at the Lichfield CCC Youth Races at Curborough on Saturday (April 28) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lichfield CCC Youth Races Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Saturday Crits

Ieuan Woods, David Mitchinson and Andrew Lowe winnerds at the Saturday Crits at Hillingdon (West London) on April 28 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Saturday Crits Continue Reading →

Result: BUCS Circuit Championships

Alex Platt, Lewis Ball, Joe Pollard and Anna Henderson winners at the BUCS Circuit Championships in York on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: BUCS Circuit Championships Continue Reading →

Result: Tour of the Hopfields

Jonathan Gales beats Ethan Hayter to the top spot in the Tour of the Hopfields on Sunday; Samuel Painter wins the 3/4 support race (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tour of the Hopfields Continue Reading →

Report: Chitterne Road Races 2018

On a very tough course for the Chitterne Road Races, there were wins for Jessica Finney and Michael Mottram (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Chitterne Road Races 2018 Continue Reading →

Results: Birkenhead North End Road Races

Chris Quinn of Onimpex Bioracer, Gareth McGuiness & Stephen Wilkinson winners at the Birkenhead North End Road Races, part of the TLI Cycling’s Lapierre Road Series (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Birkenhead North End Road Races Continue Reading →

Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers Sunday Circuit Races 2

Josh Williams, John Leonard, Matthew Kingston and Alice Towers (RST/Cycle Division) four of the winners at the second of the Mid Shropshire Wheelers Sunday Circuit Races in Shrewsbury (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers Sunday Circuit Races 2 Continue Reading →

Result: St Ives ERRL Spring RR

Arlen Vartazarian veteran’s winning spree continues as he wins the National B St Ives ERRL Spring Road Race (more…)

Comments Off on Result: St Ives ERRL Spring RR Continue Reading →

Result: Peterborough CC Qualitetch LVRC Road Races

Paul Allen and Philip Axe winners at the Peterborough CC Qualitetch LVRC Road Races on Sunday, April 19 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Peterborough CC Qualitetch LVRC Road Races Continue Reading →
__KlondikeReport_feature

Result: East Cleveland Klondike GP

Getting away in a three man move with a lap to go of the 10 mile circuit, Tom Pidcock outsprinted Tom Moses to take the win in the 2018 East Cleveland Klondike GP (more…)

Comments Off on Result: East Cleveland Klondike GP Continue Reading →

Result: Velocity 44 Aberdeenshire Mens Race

Jared Linden winner of the Velocity 44 Aberdeenshire Mens Race in Scotland on Saturday (April 28) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Velocity 44 Aberdeenshire Mens Race Continue Reading →

Result: Velocity 44 RT Women’s Stage Race

Joanne Thom wins both stages and the overall at the Velocity 44 RT Women’s Stage Race on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Velocity 44 RT Women’s Stage Race Continue Reading →

Result: Surrey League Handicap Race

Simon Laws winner of the Surrey League Handicap Race at Staple Hill promoted by Charlotteville CC Thursday 26th April (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Surrey League Handicap Race Continue Reading →

Result: Salt Ayre Cog Set Youth Races 1

Jack Rutland and Dylan Edwards winners at the first of the Salt Ayre Cog Set Youth Races on Wednesday in Lancaster (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Salt Ayre Cog Set Youth Races 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Mallory Park 2018 Senior League 3

Harry Evans and April Tacey winners at week 3 of the Mallory Park Senior Circuit Race League on Thursday, April 26 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mallory Park 2018 Senior League 3 Continue Reading →

Result: CDPP Crit Series 2

Tristan Pilling, Joshua Clough, Maisy Vasic and Robert Scott winners at the second of the CDPP Crit Series in Lancashire on Thursday (April 26) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CDPP Crit Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Goodwood Summer Series #1

Charlie Walters of Primera-TeamJobs, Matthew Downie and Kirsty McSeveney winners at week 1 of the Goodwood Summer Series (Tuesday, April 24) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Goodwood Summer Series #1 Continue Reading →

Results – Lewis Balyckyi Crit Series Round 5

Ed Hopper (Ribble Pro Cycling) & Bede Constantinides winners at round 5 of the Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series on Thursday (more…)

Comments Off on Results – Lewis Balyckyi Crit Series Round 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers Thursday Races 1

Chris Childs, Ryan Greaves, Thomas White and Cerys Greaves among the winners at the first of the Mid Shropshire Wheelers Thursday Night Circuit Races (Hafren CC) at Shrewsbury promoted by Paul Bufton and his Hafren CC team  (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers Thursday Races 1 Continue Reading →

Report: RL360 Isle of Man Youth League Round 3

Despite the damp conditions, there was another good turnout of 242 competitors at the NSC last Tuesday night for round three of Team RL360 Isle of Man’s youth league. (more…)

Comments Off on Report: RL360 Isle of Man Youth League Round 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits

Lewis Atkins and Phil Godfrey winners at the Portsmouth Evening Circuit Races at the Mountbatten Centre on April 25 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Spring Crits 1

Arjan Planting, Jo Skelton, and Michael Skipsey winners at the first of the Spring Crits at Hillingdon (West London) on Saturday, April 1st (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Spring Crits 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Peebles CC Road Race

Oliver Murray winner of the Peebles CC Road Race in Scotland on Saturday (April 21) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Peebles CC Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Stockbridge Down Road Race

James Boyman winner of the Stockbridge Down Road Race in Hampshire on Sunday (April 22) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Stockbridge Down Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Masters Crits 2

Arjan Planting and Daren Austin winners at week 2 of the Hillingdon Masters Crits on Wednesday (April 25) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Masters Crits 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Milton Keynes Bowl Wednesday Crits 2

Robert Willcocks and Jonathan Gwynn winners at the second of the Milton Keynes Bowl Wednesday Crits (April 25) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Milton Keynes Bowl Wednesday Crits 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Scottish Student Crit Champs

Zak Loney and Louise Borthwick winners at the Scottish Student Sport Criterium Championships at Lochgelly on April 25 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Scottish Student Crit Champs Continue Reading →

Result: Kendal Cycling Club Spring Crits 1

Jack Pullar of Canyon Esiberg and Charlie Paige winners at the first of the Kendal Cycling Club Spring Crits on April 24 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Kendal Cycling Club Spring Crits 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Grampian Evening Series 1

Struan Pryde winner of the first round of the Grampian Evening Series in Aberdeenshire (Scotland) Thursday (April 19) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Grampian Evening Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Primavera Circuit Races 2

Sam Christy, Nick Day and Alicia Speake winners at the second of the Primavera Circuit Races at Redbridge Cycle Centre on Saturday (April 21) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Primavera Circuit Races 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Dulwich Paragon RR

Isaac Pucci wins the Dulwich Paragon Road Race (Surrey League) in Kent (Sunday – April 22) ahead of Jesse Yates with Warren Jesse in third (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Dulwich Paragon RR Continue Reading →

Result: Dave Astles Cheshire Series 1

Will Corden, Simon Bridge and John Moore winners at week 1 of the Dave Astles Cheshire Series – TLI Cycling (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Dave Astles Cheshire Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Thruxton Tuesday Night League

Matthew Rowe, Alison Rothnie and Ryan Edge winners at week 3 of the Thruxton Tuesday night circuit race league (April 24) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Thruxton Tuesday Night League Continue Reading →

Result: Henstridge Circuit – Event 1

Martin Rowland of Primera-TeamJobs and Nicholas Barks winners at week 1 of the Henstridge Circuit Races on Monday, April 23rd in Somerset (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Henstridge Circuit – Event 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Mallory Park Youth League Wk 3

Emile Alexander, Amelie Wayte and Rory Knowles among the winners at week 3 of the Mallory Park Youth League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mallory Park Youth League Wk 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Litherland Circuit Race League (April 18)

Ed Hopper of Ribble Cycling, Richard Evans and Madeleine Scott of Kuota/Spinergy/GSG winners at the April 18 Litherland Circuit Race League in Liverpool (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Litherland Circuit Race League (April 18) Continue Reading →

Result: Tameside Tuesday Night League

Jonathan Bourne and William Abbott winners at the Tameside Tuesday Night League on April 24 in Greater Manchester (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tameside Tuesday Night League Continue Reading →

Result: York Tuesday Nights Crits 4

William Orrell-Turner winner of the 2/3/4 senior race at week 4 of the York Tuesday Crits (April 25) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: York Tuesday Nights Crits 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Tuesday Night League

Lewis Atkins, David Williams and Theodor Obholzer winners at week 3 of the Hillingdon Tuesday Night League (West London) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Tuesday Night League Continue Reading →

Result: Darley Moor Week 4 Circuit Races

Gregg Booker, Joe Spivey and Alex Galpin winners at week 4 of the Darley Moor Circuit Races (April 21, Saturday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Darley Moor Week 4 Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Top 10: Via Roma Spring Handicap 1

Sebastien Bernaert winner of week 1 in the Via Roma Spring Handicap Series on Wednesday at Stroud (more…)

Comments Off on Top 10: Via Roma Spring Handicap 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Rob Willmott VeloVitesse Allcap Trophy RR

Matt Clarke and Bethany Taylor winners at the Rob Willmott VeloVitesse Allcap Trophy Road Races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rob Willmott VeloVitesse Allcap Trophy RR Continue Reading →

Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League

Tom Mansfield and Helen Nicholls winners at the Oxfordshire Road Race League at Abingdon on Sunday (April 22) – Dalton Barracks circuit (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League Continue Reading →

Result: Tyneside Vagabonds Spring Crits

Jack Hoy, Joshua Charlton and Freja Smith winners at the Tyneside Vagabonds Spring Crits at Middlesbrough on Sunday (April 22) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tyneside Vagabonds Spring Crits Continue Reading →

Result: Mossley CRT Tameside Youth Races 3

Hugo Lutz-Atkinson, Erin Avill, Finley Douglas and Evelina Black winners at week 3 of the Mossley CRT Tameside Youth Races in Greater Manchester on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mossley CRT Tameside Youth Races 3 Continue Reading →

Result: DAP CC Spring Road Race

Toby Atkins winner of the National B DAP CC Spring Road Race in Suffolk on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: DAP CC Spring Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Rowe & King Series 2 (Wales)

Tim Rich, Kinsey McIlquham and the one and only Richard Harris winners at Rowe & King Series 2 (Wales) on Friday (April 20) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rowe & King Series 2 (Wales) Continue Reading →

Result EKRC Kames Youth Crits 1 (Scotland)

Callum Reid, Eva Young, Alfie Atterton and Imani Pereira-James among the winners at the EKRC Kames Youth Crits 1 in Scotland on Saturday (April 21) (more…)

Comments Off on Result EKRC Kames Youth Crits 1 (Scotland) Continue Reading →

Result: 3RT Day at the Races

Ed Hopper of Ribble Cycling, Richard Peel, Oliver Cockerill and Jo Tindley winners at the 3RT Day at the Races in York on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: 3RT Day at the Races Continue Reading →

Result: NCRA Handicap Road Race

Cian Smailes winner of the 2/3/4 NCRA Handicap Road Race on Saturday (April 21) in Walgrave (more…)

Comments Off on Result: NCRA Handicap Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Cyclopark Summer Race Series 1

Tom Hargreaves and Irfan Zaman winners at the first of the events in the Cyclopark Summer Race Series last Thursday (April 19) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cyclopark Summer Race Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: CDPP Crit Series 2018 1

Thomas Denwood and Charles Paige winners at week 1 of the CDPP Crit Series in Lancashire last Thursday (April 19) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CDPP Crit Series 2018 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Blyton Crit Series 1

Ryan Morley and Robert Blake winners at the first of the Blyton Crit Series last Wednesday (April 18) at Gainsborough (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Blyton Crit Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Barton Wheelers 10m TT

John Brearley fastest in the Barton Wheelers 10 mile Time Trial on Saturday (April 21), Laura Walker was first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Barton Wheelers 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Mallory Park Youth League 2

Jacob Reid and Alice Towers of the RST/Cycle Division Racing Team two of the young winners at week 2 of the Mallory Park Youth league last Tuesday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mallory Park Youth League 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Sloan Trophy Road Race

Ellis McCoy winner of the category 2/3/4 Sloan Trophy Road Race in Northumberland on Sunday (April 22) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sloan Trophy Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Hartlepool CC VTTA 10m TT

Philip Graves fastest in the Hartlepool CC VTTA 10 mile Time Trial ahead of Keith Murray on Saturday (April 21); Alex Smethurst first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hartlepool CC VTTA 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Junior Women’s Giro 2018

April Tacey dominates the Junior Women’s Giro 2018 at Redbridge with the overall and two stage wins, Corinne Side also a stage winner (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Junior Women’s Giro 2018 Continue Reading →

Result: Mallory Park 2018 Senior League 2

Antony Cox and April Tacey winners at the second of the Senior Circuit Race leagues last Thursday at Mallory Park (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mallory Park 2018 Senior League 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Somer Valley Spring Criterium

India Lee, Jared Linden and Paul Jones winner of the Somer Valley Spring Criterium on Saturday in Bath (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Somer Valley Spring Criterium Continue Reading →

Result: LVRC Derek Smith Memorial Circuit Race

Rob Watkinson, Ray Bell, Steve Degnan and Mark Hammersley among the winners at the Derek Smith Memorial Circuit Race on April 21st (more…)

Comments Off on Result: LVRC Derek Smith Memorial Circuit Race Continue Reading →
__Leige_Report__feature

Feature Report: Liège–Bastogne–Liège

Quickstep’s Bob Jungels solos to career-defining Liège–Bastogne–Liège victory – round up of reactions including Scott Davies, Dan Martin, Mark Christian and Tom Southam (more…)

Comments Off on Feature Report: Liège–Bastogne–Liège Continue Reading →

Result: Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Spring Road Race

Thomas Cornwell winner of the Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Spring Road Race for Cat 3/4 riders at Crow Edge, Yorkshire on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Spring Road Race Continue Reading →
_2018_CiCLE_Report_feature

Report/Result: Rutland – Melton CiCLE Classic

At the end of a tough 188km, Gabz Cullaigh won the 2018 Edition of the CiCLE Classic from Karol Domagalski and Koos Kers (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: Rutland – Melton CiCLE Classic Continue Reading →

Result: Milton Keynes Bowl Thursday Crits

Charlotte Redden, Jake Hales of Spirit Tifosi, Jacob Tresham & George Edwards winners at the Thursday night MK Bowl Circuit Race League (April 19) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Milton Keynes Bowl Thursday Crits Continue Reading →

Result: Carlisle CA Evening Series 1

John Tomlinson winner of the 4th cats race at the first of the Carlisle CA Evening Series on Thursday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Carlisle CA Evening Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Darley Moor Circuit Races 1

Alicia Lisle and Gregg Booker winners at the first round of the Darley Moor Circuit Races on Sunday (April 15) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Darley Moor Circuit Races 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 3

Thomas King and Ryan Visser winners at round 3 of the Portsmouth Evening Circuit Series at the Mountbatten Centre on April 18 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Lewis Balyckyi Crit Series 4

Jack Pullar and James Scott-Farington winners at round 4 of the Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series on Thursday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lewis Balyckyi Crit Series 4 Continue Reading →

Report/Result: Isle of Man Youth League

308 young competitors braved Tuesday night’s cold and blustery conditions to compete in round two of the Team RL360 Isle of Man’s Youth League (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: Isle of Man Youth League Continue Reading →

Result: Thruxton Tuesday Night League 2

Ben Parker and Isaac Pucci winners at the secound round of the Thruxton Tuesday Night Circuit Race League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Thruxton Tuesday Night League 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Tuesday Night League 2

Charles Page (Canyon Eisberg), Myles Gatherer and John McCormack winners at the second of the Hillingdon Tuesday Night League (April 17) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hillingdon Tuesday Night League 2 Continue Reading →
2018_Wallone_02_feature

News: Alaphilippe powers to Flèche Wallonne Victory

Quick-Step Floors rider Julian Alaphilippe becomes first Frenchman in over two decades to conquer the mythical Mur de Huy – reactions from the movers and shakes in the top 10 (more…)

Comments Off on News: Alaphilippe powers to Flèche Wallonne Victory Continue Reading →

Result: Dolan Youth Circuit Race Series 3

Madelaine Leech, James Harrison, and William Corkhill some of the winners at the Southport CC Dolan Youth Circuit Race Series (Week 3) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Dolan Youth Circuit Race Series 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Totnes Vire Support Races

Benjamin Mallett, George Eames and Joseph Wright some of the winners at the Totnes Vire Support Races on Saturday in Devon (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Totnes Vire Support Races Continue Reading →

Result: Tameside Tuesday Night Circuit Race League 3

Jonathan Bourne and Edward Shone winners at week 3 of the Tameside Tuesday Night Circuit Race League (Greater Manchester) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tameside Tuesday Night Circuit Race League 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Salt Ayre Tuesday Night Crits 1

Jack Barton of Ribble Cycling winner of the first round of the Tuesday Night Crits at Salt Ayre in Lancaster (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Salt Ayre Tuesday Night Crits 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Tuesday Night York Races 3

Mark Jagger and Marcus Cockerill two of the winners at the third of the York Tuesday Night Circuit Race League events (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tuesday Night York Races 3 Continue Reading →

Result: BDCA Open 25m TT

Stuart Travis fastest in the BCDA Open 25 mile time trial near Uttoxeter (A50) on Saturday, Karen Ledger fastest in the Women’s event (more…)

Comments Off on Result: BDCA Open 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Mallory Park 2018 Senior League 1

April Tacey and Michael Birch winners at week 1 of the Mallory Park Senior League on Thursday (April 12) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mallory Park 2018 Senior League 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Abergavenny Handicap Spring Series 2

Matt Rowe winner of the second in the Abergavenny Handicap Spring Series at Abergavenny on Sunday, April 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Abergavenny Handicap Spring Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Two Counties Road Race

Chris Childs winner of the category 3/4 Two Counties Road Race at Bridgnorth on Sunday, April 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Two Counties Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Suie Road Race

Alexander Dent winner of the category 3/4 Suie Road Race in Aberdeenshire on Sunday (April 15) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Suie Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: SE Junior Road Race Series 1

Harry Gillett winner of the first round of the South East Junior Road Race Series on Saturday (April 14) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: SE Junior Road Race Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Rowe & King Series 2018 Round 1

Daniel Colman, Michael Davis and Frazer White winners at round 1 of the Rowe & King Series in Cardiff last Fruday (April 13) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rowe & King Series 2018 Round 1 Continue Reading →

Report/Result: 2018 Totnes Vire

Will Harper delivered an all-Cornish victory in the South-West’s biggest road race, the Totnes-Vire Two-Day, when he won the third and final stage with perfect timing over a wet and windy 70 miles at South Brent. (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: 2018 Totnes Vire Continue Reading →

Result: Saturday Crits (Hillingdon)

Llewellyn Kinch and Agne Kudirkaite winners at the circuit races at Hillingdon on Saturday (April 14) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Saturday Crits (Hillingdon) Continue Reading →

Result: Junior Womens National Series 1

Pfeiffer Georgi wins round 1 of the Women’s Junior National Road Race Series on Sunday (April 15) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Junior Womens National Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Milltag Spring Classic

Hayden Allen winner of the category 2/3/4 Milltag Spring Classic at Wakefield on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Milltag Spring Classic Continue Reading →

Result: Exeter Whs Sporting 17m TT

Philip Bray fastest in the Exeter Whs Sporting 17 mile Time Trial on Sunday, Ruth Burrows fastest women in 12th overall (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Exeter Whs Sporting 17m TT Continue Reading →

Report/Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers Sunday Circuit Races 1

Junior Paris Roubaix winner Lewis Askey winner at the first round of the Mid Shropshire Wheelers Sunday Circuit Races on Sunday, Ellie Russell and Jose Binatti also among the winners on the day (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers Sunday Circuit Races 1 Continue Reading →