Archive | Road Results RSS feed for this section

News: Victory for Rohan Dennis in France

Rohan Dennis (BMC) secured overall victory, and BMC Racing Team’s tenth win of the season, at the 2ème Tour Cycliste International La Provence (more…)

Comments Off on News: Victory for Rohan Dennis in France Continue Reading →
Cav_Roger_feature

News: Abu Dhabi Tour Stage 1

Mark Cavendish wins stage 1 in the Abu Dhabi Tour whilst controversary rages after disc is said to have cut Owain Doull in crash (more…)

Comments Off on News: Abu Dhabi Tour Stage 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Winter Series 1 – Paignton

Evan Rouse, Alfie Peters, Frederik Schesk & Jenny Corser winners at week 1 of the winter series races in Paignton (South West) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Winter Series 1 – Paignton Continue Reading →

Result: Velo29 Winter Series

Calum Brown, Eileen Dempsey and Stephen Dent winners at Round 7 of the Velo29 Winter Series on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Velo29 Winter Series Continue Reading →

Result: ELV Winter Series 7

Tom Simpson, Harold Bradbury & Joscelin Lowden winners at round 7 of the ELV Winter Series at the Redbridge Cycle Centre (London) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: ELV Winter Series 7 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series 13

Michael Krukov and Barnabas Purbrook winners at round 13 of the Full Gas Winter Series at London VeloPark on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Series 13 Continue Reading →

News: Volta Algarve

Amaro Antunes wins final stage whilst Primož Roglič wins the overall at the Volta Algarve in Portugal (more…)

Comments Off on News: Volta Algarve Continue Reading →
ValverdeWins2017._60sqjpg

Report: Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta Del Sol)

Tim Wellens breaks clear to win final stage in Vuelta a Andalucia, Valverde gets his 100th pro victory (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta Del Sol) Continue Reading →

Vuelta a Andalucía: Stage win for Coquard

The flattest of the five stages in the 2017 Vuelta a Andalucía -a 179km trek between La Campana and Sevilla, saw a stage win for Frenchman Bryan Coquard (more…)

Comments Off on Vuelta a Andalucía: Stage win for Coquard Continue Reading →
Greipel_60

Tour of Algarve: Win for Greipel

André Greipel (Lotto Soudal) won the fourth stage at Volta a Algarve in a photo finish with John Degenkolb and Dylan Groenewegen (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Algarve: Win for Greipel Continue Reading →
Algarve_Castroviejo60sq

Report: Volta ao Algarve

Reigning European time trial champion Jonathan Castroviejo beats the World Champion Tony Martin in Algarve Time Trial (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Volta ao Algarve Continue Reading →
DeSolTT_winner60sq

Vuelta Andalucia: Time Trial

Victor Campenaerts wins the time trial from GC contenders Valverde and Contador – Valverde now leads overall (more…)

Comments Off on Vuelta Andalucia: Time Trial Continue Reading →
Kristoff_60

Tour of Oman: Stage 4

A second stage win for Alexander Kristoff in Tour of Oman, Ben Hermans holds on to race lead (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Oman: Stage 4 Continue Reading →

Report/Result: Vuelta Andalucia

Thibaut Pinot outsprints Alberto Contador to win stage 2 of Vuelta Andalucia (Ruta del Sol), Contador leads overall (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: Vuelta Andalucia Continue Reading →
Dan-Martin_Feature

News: Dan Martin wins stage 2 in Algarve

Dan Martin (Quickstep) makes it two from two for Quickstep as he climbs to victory and leads the Volta Algarve in Portugal (more…)

Comments Off on News: Dan Martin wins stage 2 in Algarve Continue Reading →
OmanStage3_Andersen_60sq

Tour of Oman: Stage 3

Maiden pro win for Soren Andersen on stage 3 of the Tour of Oman, Ben Hermans continues to lead overall (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Oman: Stage 3 Continue Reading →

Report & Result: Imperial Winter Series Final

Bitterly cold day with snow in the air for the final round of the 2016/17 Imperial Winter Series at Hillingdon on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Result: Imperial Winter Series Final Continue Reading →
Fernando-Gaviria-Volta-ao-Algarve-Stage-1-_c_Tim-De-Waele_60sq

Tour of Algarve: Stage 1 for Gaviria

Fernando Gaviria and André Greipel go man-o-man on stage 1 of the Tour of Algarve with the Quickstep rider winning round 1 (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Algarve: Stage 1 for Gaviria Continue Reading →
ValverdeWins2017._60sqjpg

Vuelta Andalucía : Stage 1

Alejandro Vuelta wins stage 1 of the Vuelta Andalucía after a battle royal in the mountains with Contador and others (more…)

Comments Off on Vuelta Andalucía : Stage 1 Continue Reading →

Result: VeloPark Tuesday Winter Series

Rosamund Bradbury and James Perry winners at the VeloPark Tuesday Winter Series in London this week (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VeloPark Tuesday Winter Series Continue Reading →

Tour of Oman: Stage 2

Ben Hermans of BMC wins hill top finish for stage 2 of the Tour of Oman and takes leader’s jersey (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Oman: Stage 2 Continue Reading →

Results: Abingdon Airfield Winter Crits

Bruce Diesel, Joe Harris and Tamara Davenne winners at the Abingdon Airfield Winter Crits on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Abingdon Airfield Winter Crits Continue Reading →

Result: ELV Winter Series 6

Morris Bacon and Jacob Hermann winners at the Redbridge Cycle Centre at week 6 of the ELV Winter Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: ELV Winter Series 6 Continue Reading →

Result: Preston Park Races 3

James Watkin, Rory Barrett & James Bonham winners at week 3 of the Preston Park Races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Preston Park Races 3 Continue Reading →

News: Tour of Oman Stage 1

Alexander Kristoff (Team Katusha Alpecin) has won stage 1 of the 8th Tour of Oman (more…)

Comments Off on News: Tour of Oman Stage 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Stourport Winter Series 4

Olly Hacker, Chris Booth and Melissa Baker winners at week 4 of the winter series racing at the Stourport Sports Club (Worcestershire) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Stourport Winter Series 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series 12

Oliver Robinson, Claire Hammond & Michael Evans winners at week 12 of the Full Gas Winter Series in London (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Series 12 Continue Reading →

News: Clasica de Almeria

Magnus Cort continued his spectacular form on Spanish soil today, sprinting to an impressive victory for Orica-Scott in the 32nd Clasica de Almeria (more…)

Comments Off on News: Clasica de Almeria Continue Reading →
2017_Perfs_Pedal_feature_opie

Report & Result: Perfs Pedal Road Race

Chris Opie takes his brand new Canyon bike to win the Perfs Pedal for the second time in Hampshire (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Result: Perfs Pedal Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: VeloPark Winter Series 1 & 2

Lesley Courtney, Anthony Jarrett, Sophie Edmondson & Jamie Wimborne winners in the VeloPark midweek Winter Series in London (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VeloPark Winter Series 1 & 2 Continue Reading →

Report/Result: Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon)

Tom Hargreaves, James Locker, Charlie Woodall & Jessica Finney winners at round 8 of the Imperial Winter Series at Hillingdon (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) Continue Reading →

Result: ELV Winter Series 5

Charlie Ainsworth & Thomas Power winners at round 5 of the ELV Winter Series at the Redbridge Cycle Centre on Saturday   (more…)

Comments Off on Result: ELV Winter Series 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Lee Valley Youth & Junior Races 2

Finley Newmark, Zak Coleman & Lucy Gadd winners at week 2 of the Lee Valley Youth & Junior Races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lee Valley Youth & Junior Races 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Abingdon Winter Series 1

Bruce Diesel, Tamara Davenne & Ash Mahoney of Shutt Velo Rapide winners at the winter series racing at Abingdon Airfield on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Abingdon Winter Series 1 Continue Reading →

Results: Stourport Winter Series

Adam Lewis, Olly Hacker and Gabriella Homer winners at the winter series racing at the Stourport Sports Club on Saturday (Feb 4) (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Stourport Winter Series Continue Reading →

Result: Vuelta Valencia

Nairo Quintana wins his 13th stage race as a pro cyclist after victory in the Vuelta Valencia, Bryan Coquard wins final stage (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Vuelta Valencia Continue Reading →
2017_SunTour_FinalStage_Stannard_feature

Win for Stannard in Aussie

Ian Stannard has won the final stage of the Australian Sun Tour whilst the overall goes to Damien Howson (more…)

Comments Off on Win for Stannard in Aussie Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series

Michael Burke, Julie Erskine and Lee Metson winners at the Full Gas Winter Series at the Lee Valley Circuit Races on the 4th February (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Series Continue Reading →
2016_quintana_60sq

Vuelta Valenciana – Quintana’s Birthday Present

Nairo Quintana’s birthday present to himself is a stage and the overall on the queen stage of the Vuelta Valenciana   (more…)

Comments Off on Vuelta Valenciana – Quintana’s Birthday Present Continue Reading →
Marcel-Kittel-Dubai-Tour-Stage-2-_c_Tim-De-Waele60

Dubai Tour: Stage & GC for Kittel

Marcel Kittel capped off a great week in the Middle East by taking his third stage victory and the overall in the Tour of Dubai, Tom Stewart is 6th on GC   (more…)

Comments Off on Dubai Tour: Stage & GC for Kittel Continue Reading →

Sun Tour : Stage 3 – win for McCabe

Arizona sprinter Travis McCabe made himself right at home in the heat of the Australian summer winning stage 3 of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour. (more…)

Comments Off on Sun Tour : Stage 3 – win for McCabe Continue Reading →
Greg_Avermaet60sq

News: Van Avermaet Leads Valenciana

Interview with Olympic RR champion Greg Van Avermaet (BMC) who now leads the Overall lead in Spain (more…)

Comments Off on News: Van Avermaet Leads Valenciana Continue Reading →
_SunTourStage2_Rowe3_feature

Sun Tour: Stage 2 – Win for Rowe

Welsh boy Luke Rowe has won stage 2 of the Herald Sun Tour with a solo effort – Conor Dunne 2nd, Steve Lampier 4th, Ian Bibby 9th on stage (more…)

Comments Off on Sun Tour: Stage 2 – Win for Rowe Continue Reading →

News: DubaiTour Stage 3

John Degenkolb (Trek Segafredo) sprints to first win in Dubai stage 3, Kittel punched sees Grivko DQ’d … (more…)

Comments Off on News: DubaiTour Stage 3 Continue Reading →

Sun Tour: Day 2

On stage 1 of the Sun Tour, Aussie Damien Howson wins for ORICA-SCOTT atop Falls Creek. Ian Bibby best of the Brits in 12th, Lampier wins most agressive (more…)

Comments Off on Sun Tour: Day 2 Continue Reading →

Report: Volta Valenciana

BMC Racing Team win Team Trial in Volta Valenciana with Senni taking leader’s jersey (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Volta Valenciana Continue Reading →
Marcel-Kittel-Dubai-Tour-Stage-2-_c_Tim-De-Waele60

Tour of Dubai: Win number 2 for Kittel

Marcel Kittel put in an outstanding sprint to take stage 2 of Dubai Tour and lead on GC, Tom Stewart leading Brit on GC (more…)

Comments Off on Tour of Dubai: Win number 2 for Kittel Continue Reading →

Result: Imperial Winter Series 7

Tom Hargreaves, Anthony Lazarus, Rowley Clifford & Helen Ralston winners at round 7 of the Imperial Winter Series at Hillingdon (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Imperial Winter Series 7 Continue Reading →
SunTourProloue_feature

Sun Tour Prologue – Two in top 3 for JLT

British team JLT Condor were the top team after the prologue in the Aussie Sun Tour after placing three riders in the top 10 and two in the top three (more…)

Comments Off on Sun Tour Prologue – Two in top 3 for JLT Continue Reading →
kitteldubai_60SQ

Report: Kittel wins Dubai Tour Stage 1

Stage 1 to Marcel Kittel in Dubai Tour as Mark Cavendish sprints to third on flat tyre (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Kittel wins Dubai Tour Stage 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Velo29 Winter Series 4

Ricky Lockhart, Seonaid Thompson & Adam Robinson winners at round 4 of the Velo29 Winter Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Velo29 Winter Series 4 Continue Reading →

Results: Stourport Winter Series

Chris Lloyd and Anita Saycell and James Ireson winners at the Stourport Winter Series on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Stourport Winter Series Continue Reading →

Result: Preston Park Races

Ryan Visser, James Bullen & Rory Barrett winners at the latest round of the Preston Park Races in Brighton (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Preston Park Races Continue Reading →

Results: ELV Winter Series 4

Daniel Hills and Thomas Power winners at round 4 of the ELV Winter Series at the Redbridge Cycle Centre in NE London (more…)

Comments Off on Results: ELV Winter Series 4 Continue Reading →

Results: Full Gas Winter Series 10

Adam Robertson, Henry Chow & Julie Erskine winners at round 10 of the Winter Series at London’s Velopark (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Full Gas Winter Series 10 Continue Reading →

Result – Cadel Evans Mens Road Race

Nikias Aarndt wins the Cadel Evans Men’s Road Race, Welshman Luke Rowe is 5th, Conor Dunne King of the Mountains (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Cadel Evans Mens Road Race Continue Reading →

Report: Cadel Evans Women’s Road Race

Dutch rider Annemiek van Vleuten wins the Elite Women’s Race at the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race in Geelong today. Emma Pooley 5th (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Cadel Evans Women’s Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Trofeo Porreres

Andre Greipel (Lotto Soudal) wins the first pro race in Europe for 2017 in race 1 of Challenge Mallorca, Dan Mclay 3rd, Jon Dibben 6th (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Trofeo Porreres Continue Reading →

Result: Race Melbourne (Women)

Won by Kirsten Wild. Grace Garner won the sprints classification, Alice Barnes highest placed Brit in 11th  (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Race Melbourne (Women) Continue Reading →

Report/Result: Imperial Winter Series 6

Tristan Grigalis, Charlie Woodall, Ieuan Woods & Jessica Finney winners at week 6 of the Imperial Winter Series at Hillingdon (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: Imperial Winter Series 6 Continue Reading →

News: Vuelta a San Juan TT

Win for Ramunas Navardauskas of new team Bahrain Merida in the time trial stage of the Vuelta a San Juan TT, (more…)

Comments Off on News: Vuelta a San Juan TT Continue Reading →

Report/Result: Race Melbourne

Irishman Sam Bennet ( BORA-hansgrohe’s)  wins the Australia Day  Race Melbourne kermesse (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: Race Melbourne Continue Reading →

NZ Cycle Classic: Final Stage

Another win for JLT as Alex Frame wins the sprint on the final stage of the New Zealand Cycle Classic, Jon Mould 4th on stage and overall (more…)

Comments Off on NZ Cycle Classic: Final Stage Continue Reading →
NZCycleClassic_Stage4_feature

Result: NZ Cycle Classic Stage 4

Jon Mould wins stage 4 of the New Zealand Cycle Classic with teammate Robert McCarthy in 4th (more…)

Comments Off on Result: NZ Cycle Classic Stage 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Winter Series – Stourport

Matthew Lewis, Tim Spencer & Gabriella Homer winners at the opening round of the winter series at Stourport on Severn (Saturday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Winter Series – Stourport Continue Reading →

Result: Winter Series – Bath

Nic McKibbin, Becky Hoare & Robert Abraham winners at round 5 of the winter series at Bath (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Winter Series – Bath Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series 9

Julie Erskine, Michael Evans & Jacob Vaughan winners at Full Gas Winter Series round 9 at Velopark London (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Series 9 Continue Reading →

Results: ELV Winter Series (Redbridge) RD 3

Simon Humphris and Isaac Mundy winners at round 3 of the ELV Winter Series at the Redbridge Cycle Centre (London) (more…)

Comments Off on Results: ELV Winter Series (Redbridge) RD 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Velo29 Winter Series Rd 3

Alana Prior, Alex Luhrs and Shane Pollington winners at round 3 of the Velo29 winter series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Velo29 Winter Series Rd 3 Continue Reading →

Results: SERRL Winter Series 7

Richard Pearce and Keith Watson winners at week 7 of the SERRL Winter Series at Kent Cyclopark on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results: SERRL Winter Series 7 Continue Reading →

New Zealand Cycle Classic Stage 2

Steve Lampier third on stage 2 of the New Zealand Cycle Classic stage race and now 3rd overall. (more…)

Comments Off on New Zealand Cycle Classic Stage 2 Continue Reading →
stage6ewPorteActionTDU_feature

TDU: Ewan and Porte the Big Winners Down Under

The final stage of the Tour Down Under won by Caleb Ewan whilst Richie Porte clinches the overall (more…)

Comments Off on TDU: Ewan and Porte the Big Winners Down Under Continue Reading →
stage5aw_porte_feature

TDU: Porte wins key stage to keep jersey

On a day the climbers came out to play Australian Richie Porte showed them how it’s done claiming his fourth straight win on Willunga Hill and locking up his first Santos Tour Down Under crown. (more…)

Comments Off on TDU: Porte wins key stage to keep jersey Continue Reading →
01_stage4aw_Ewan_feature

TDU: Another win for Ewan Down Under

On Stage 4 of the Tour Down Under, Aussie Caleb Ewan is dominating the sprints as he beats World Champion Peter Sagan again, Ben Swift 4th (more…)

Comments Off on TDU: Another win for Ewan Down Under Continue Reading →
stage3_Ewan_Feature

Report: Ewan wins again Down Under

Australian crit champion Caleb Ewan is showing he can outsprint the best as he beats World Champion Peter Sagan to the line on stage 3 of the Tour Down Under (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Ewan wins again Down Under Continue Reading →

Result: Imperial Winter Series Hillingdon

Tristan Grigalis, Damien Clayton, Rowley Clifford & Helen McKay winners at the Imperial Winter Series at Hillingdon (London) last weekend (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Imperial Winter Series Hillingdon Continue Reading →
stage2aw_Porte_Feature

TDU: Porte wins stage 2

Richie Porte has erased the memories of 2015 to snatch stage honours and the overall race lead after the Staging Connections Stage 2 of the Santos Tour Down Under. (more…)

Comments Off on TDU: Porte wins stage 2 Continue Reading →

TDU: Womens Stage 4

Drops Cycling top team on final stage of the Women’s Tour Down Under, Grace Garner is 5th (more…)

Comments Off on TDU: Womens Stage 4 Continue Reading →
TDU_Stage1_feature

TDU: Ewan wins stage 1 of Tour Down Under

In extreme heat conditions during one of Australia’s hottest summers, Caleb Ewan won a shortened stage 1 in the Tour Down Under (more…)

Comments Off on TDU: Ewan wins stage 1 of Tour Down Under Continue Reading →

Result: Lee Valley Youth/Junior Races

Jacob Vaughan, Oliver Stockwell & Lauren Higham some of the winners at the Lee Valley Youth & Junior Races at Redbridge (London) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lee Valley Youth/Junior Races Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series 8

James O’Connell and Adam Reynolds two of the winners at round 8 of the winter series at Lee Valley VeloPark on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Series 8 Continue Reading →

Result: ELV Winter Series 2

Sam Toy and Theo Modell winners at round 2 of the ELV Winter Series at Redbridge Cycle Centre on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: ELV Winter Series 2 Continue Reading →

Womens Tour Down Under Stage 3

Another top 10 for Alice Barnes on stage 3 of the Women’s Tour Down Under, Drops Cycling second team on stage (more…)

Comments Off on Womens Tour Down Under Stage 3 Continue Reading →
170115_Classic_1_60sq

TDU: Caleb charges to Classic win

Aussie crit champion Caleb Ewan wins the bunch kick at the end of the Tour Down Under’s People’s Choice Classic (more…)

Comments Off on TDU: Caleb charges to Classic win Continue Reading →

Result: Stage 2 Womens Tour Down Under

Britain’s Alice Barnes is 4th on stage 2 of the Women’s Tour Down Under, stage winner was Kirsten Wild (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Stage 2 Womens Tour Down Under Continue Reading →

Women’s Tour Down Under: Stage 1

Amanda Spratt from ORICA-Scott blasted away her competition to take the first stage of the 2017 Santos Women’s Tour, Dani King is 5th, Alice Barnes 7th (more…)

Comments Off on Women’s Tour Down Under: Stage 1 Continue Reading →

Results: SERRL Winter Series 6

Oliver Robinson and Sam Toy winners at round 6 of the SERRL Winter Series at the Kent Cyclopark (more…)

Comments Off on Results: SERRL Winter Series 6 Continue Reading →

Result: Bath Winter Series Round 3

Miles Burton, Kate Baker & Olly Hacker winners at round 3 of the Bath Winter Series at the Odd Down circuit on January 7 (Sat) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bath Winter Series Round 3 Continue Reading →

Results: East London Velo Winter Series #1

Isaac Mundy and Michael Krukov winners at week 1 of the East London Velo Winter Series at Redbridge (NE London) (more…)

Comments Off on Results: East London Velo Winter Series #1 Continue Reading →

Report & Results: Imperial Winter Series Round 4

Arlen Vartazarian, Ieuan Woods, Bob McGlue & Emily Bates winners at round 4 of the Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) (more…)

Comments Off on Report & Results: Imperial Winter Series Round 4 Continue Reading →

Results: Velo29 Winter Series 2

Jack Rees, Hayden Allen and Kirsten Young winners at week 2 of the Velo29 Winter Series (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Velo29 Winter Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series Velopark London

Jacob Vaughan and Adam Reynolds winners at the Full Gas Winter Series Velopark London (Jan 7) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Series Velopark London Continue Reading →
_IanBibby_BayCrits3_002_feature

Bay Crits – Race 3 – Bibby Wins Series

Only days after stepping off a 24 hour plane ride from the UK, the riders in the JLT Condor team dominated their Aussie rivals to win the Bay Crits in Victoria with Ian Bibby and Matt Gibson second. (more…)

Comments Off on Bay Crits – Race 3 – Bibby Wins Series Continue Reading →

Bay Crits: Race 2 – Bibby 2nd

Ian Bibby is second in race 2 of the Bay Crits in Australia to hold onto his lead ahead of Matt Gibson who was third today (Monday) (more…)

Comments Off on Bay Crits: Race 2 – Bibby 2nd Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Circuit Series

Will Sloper, Luke Houghton & Charlotte Burford winners at the December 31st Full Gas Winter Circuit Series at Lee Valley (London) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Circuit Series Continue Reading →

Result: Velo29 Winter Series 1

Chris Sandall, Miriam Jessett and David Bolland winners at week 1 of the Velo29 Winter Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Velo29 Winter Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Bay Crits Day 1

Ian Bibby wins the first race of 2017 after victory on day 1 of the Bay Crits in Geelong (Australia) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bay Crits Day 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Imperial Winter Series Rd 3

Louise Heywood-Mahé, Tom Hargreaves, Adam Reynolds & William Raymond winners at round 2 of the Imperial Winter Series at Hillingdon on December on December 17 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Imperial Winter Series Rd 3 Continue Reading →

Results: Odd Down Winter Series

Miles Burton, Poppy Thompson & Samuel Holder winners at the second of the winter series events in Bath on December 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Odd Down Winter Series Continue Reading →

Result: SERRL Winter Series 5 (Dec 10)

Rob Parry and Keith Henderson winners at round 5 of the SERRL Winter Series at Kent Cyclopark on December 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: SERRL Winter Series 5 (Dec 10) Continue Reading →

Report: Imperial Winter Series – Round 2

Emily Bates, Rory Palmer, Darryl Lusardi & Rupert Graham winners at week 2 of the Imperial Winter Series (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Imperial Winter Series – Round 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Imperial Winter Series Hillingdon

Rupert Graham, Daniel Cooper and Kareem Akinnibi winners at round 1 of the long running winter series at Hillingdon in West London (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Imperial Winter Series Hillingdon Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series

Paul Vriend, Arlen Vartazarian & Emma Lewis winners at the Full Gas Winter Series 4 at Lee Valley in London (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Series Continue Reading →

Result: SERRL Winter Series 4

William Campbell-Jones and Timothy Torrie winners at week 4 of the SERRL winter series at Kent Cyclo-Park (more…)

Comments Off on Result: SERRL Winter Series 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Cyclopark Masters Crits 4

Stephen Gibson a winner last Friday at the Cyclopark in Kent Masters crit racing (round 4) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cyclopark Masters Crits 4 Continue Reading →

Result – Lee Valley Circuit Series

Daniel Cooper, Kerry Middleton & Graham Rudd winners at the Lee Valley Circuit Series in London on 19th November (more…)

Comments Off on Result – Lee Valley Circuit Series Continue Reading →

Result: SERRL Winter Series 3

Adam Colvin and Tyler Lemmon winners at round 3 of the SERRL Winter Series at Kent Cyclopark on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: SERRL Winter Series 3 Continue Reading →

Result: MK Bowl Circuit Race

Gareth Harvey of Shutt Velo Rapide winner of the 3/4 circuit race at the Milton Keynes Bowl on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: MK Bowl Circuit Race Continue Reading →

Results: Full Gas Winter Series

Damien Clayton, Sue McFarlane & Daniel Cooper winners at the Full Gas Winter Series at Lee Velo Park (London) (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Full Gas Winter Series Continue Reading →

Result: Ottershaw Road Race Series 3

Michael Mottram winner of the final round of the Ottershaw Road Race Series in Surrey last weekend (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ottershaw Road Race Series 3 Continue Reading →

Result: MK Bowl Saturday Crits

Simon Humphris winner of the 3/4 circuit race at the Milton Keynes Bowl last Saturday (Nov 5) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: MK Bowl Saturday Crits Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series 01

Daniel Cooper, Damien Clayton and Amy Louden winners at week 1 of the Full Gas Winter Series at the London Velo Park (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Winter Series 01 Continue Reading →

Result: Ottershaw Road Race Series 2

Simon Brooks of VC St Raphael/Waite Contracts wins round 2 of the long running Ottershaw Road Race Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ottershaw Road Race Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: SERRL Winter Series 2

Sebastian Lewis & Jonathan Cooper winners at week 2 of the SERRL Winter Series at Kent Cyclopark on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: SERRL Winter Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Milton Keynes Bowl Saturday Crit

Jack Patmore winner of the Saturday morning circuit race at the Milton Keynes Bowl (Oct 29) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Milton Keynes Bowl Saturday Crit Continue Reading →

Results: Tudor Grange Saturday Crits

Christie Jones and Olly Hacker winners at the circuit races at Tudor Grange on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Tudor Grange Saturday Crits Continue Reading →

Result: MK Bowl Crit (Oct 15)

Gareth Harvey of Shutt Velo Rapide winner of the category 3/4 circuit race at the Milton Keynes Bowl on October 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: MK Bowl Crit (Oct 15) Continue Reading →

Result: Ottershaw Series 1

Peter Hitt winner of the first week in the Ottershaw Road Race Series (Oct 23rd) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ottershaw Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Cyclopark Masters Crits 3

Alan Strang of Dulwich Paragon CC winner of round 3 of the Cyclopark Masters circuit racing on Friday (Oct 28) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cyclopark Masters Crits 3 Continue Reading →