Tag Archives: Photos
0_2016_TourSeriesRamsey_feature

Tour Series – Ramsey (Isle of Man)

JLT Condor dominate the first round of the Pearl Izumi Tour Series in Ramsey on the Isle of Man (more…)

Comments Off on Tour Series – Ramsey (Isle of Man) Continue Reading →
Revolution56_feature1

Revolution 56 Album 1

Part 1 of the photos from the afternoon session of Revolution 56 at the Manchester Velodrome on January 2nd (more…)

Comments Off on Revolution 56 Album 1 Continue Reading →
YorkshireAlbumFeature

Photos! Tour of Yorkshire

The editor’s selection of the best photos from the Tour of Yorkshire by Larry Hickmott of VeloUK.net (more…)

Comments Off on Photos! Tour of Yorkshire Continue Reading →

Results & Photos – Welsh Road Race Championships

Stephen Williams (Pedal Heaven and Janet Rees (Cardiff JIF) winners at the Welsh Road Race Championships on the weekend (more…)

Comments Off on Results & Photos – Welsh Road Race Championships Continue Reading →
2015_YorkshireTour_feature

Live! Tour of Yorkshire Stage 1

The Norwegian Lars Petter Nordhaug claimed what he said felt like a “home victory” for his Sky team in front of massive crowds on day one of the inaugural Tour de Yorkshire. (more…)

Comments Off on Live! Tour of Yorkshire Stage 1 Continue Reading →

Report, Photos & Results – Imperial Winter Series 7

Henry Sheldon, James Bradley, Joshua Outram & Abigail Dentus winners at round 7 of the Imperial Winter Series at Hillingdon on Saturday – report, results & photos (more…)

Comments Off on Report, Photos & Results – Imperial Winter Series 7 Continue Reading →

Results & Photos – BUCS Hill Climb Championships

Edmund Bradbury & Hayley Simmonds winners of the incredibly popular BUCS Hill Climb Championships at Calver in Derbyshire (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_ShrewsburyNationalTrophy_feature

Legends come out to play in National Trophy

Ian Field and Annie Simpson just two of the winners at the first round of the National Trophy Cyclo-Cross at Shrewsbuy on Sunday organised by Dave Mellor Cycles (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2014_MonsalReport_Feature

Result & Photos – Monsall Hill Climb

Graham Briggs was the winner of a star studded Monsal Hill Climb ahead of Russell Downing and Adam Blythe (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
MarkCavendishFeature

Tour of Britain Presentation

Live photos (internet permitting) of the presentation of riders in the 2014 Tour of Britain at Liverpool 1 on Saturday, September 6 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results & Photos – Eelmoor Round 9

Rory Townsend, Ben Marks & Lucy Chittenden winners at the final round of the Eelmoor Circuit Race Series held on August 14 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
womens_25_feature

Live! Women & Junior 25 Champs

Sarah Storey & Jack Mattock, the Womens and Junior winners on day 1 of the RTTC 25 Championships at Goostrey in Cheshire (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
Cicle 10th anniversary logo Feature

Exclusive Photo Report – 2014 CiCLE Classic

Tom Moses won solo the 10th Anniversary CiCLE Classic with a fine attack six kilometres from the finish. Tom Scully was second, beating Mark McNally in a two up sprint, 10 seconds back (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photo Gallery – Paris-Roubaix

Some awesome images from Paris Roubaix won by Niki Terpstra by Thomas van Bracht of PelotonPhotos.com (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Ashfield RC Darley Moor Races

Russell Downing and Jacon Booth winners at Ashfield RC Darley Moor Races on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results/Photos: Imperial Winter Series 2013/2014

Ed Clemens wins final round of Imperial Winter Series at Hillingdon whilst Vince Halpern wins the Winter Series (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report/Photos: Good day for Raleigh in French Cross

Eight-time champion of France, Francis Mourey ((FDJ.fr) won the Lanarvily cross with Matthew Boulo (Raleigh) 3rd. Jake Poole was 4th in the Juniors. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photos: Superprestige Gieten 2013

Helen Wyman wins Women’s Superprestige Cyclo-Cross international at Gieten in Holland (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2013_Koksijde_WC_Cross_Harris_feature

Photos/Results: UCI World Cup Koksijde

Nikki Harris 3rd and Dan Tulett a winner at the third round of the UCI World Cup Cyclo-Cross in Koksijde (Belgium) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2013_Durham_NatTrophy_Oldham_feature

Photos & Results: National Trophy Round 3 – Durham

Internet permitting, VeloUK will have live photos as well as a report & results from the third round of the National Trophy in Durham on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result: Norton Charity Cross

John Harper of Mansfield RC wins the Norton Charity cyclo-cross in Sheffield on Sunday – results and photo album (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2013_WorldCup_D2_feature

Manchester World Cup: Day 2 Report & Photos

Great Britain’s Joanna Rowsell won Gold for her country during a long and entertaining day of competition at the Manchester Velodrome (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2013_WorldCup_Day1_FEATURE

2013 Manchester World Track Cup Day 1

In front of thousands of spectators, British riders did them and the country proud on day 1 of the World Cup in Manchester (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: Round 8 Wessex Cyclo-Cross League

Adrain Lansley was the winner of round 8 of the Wessex Cyclo-Cross League at at Basingstoke in Hampshire (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2013-14_Revolution1_feature

Report/Photos/Results: 2013-14: Revolution Open 41

Latest results from the first of the Revolutions for the 2013-14 Season at Manchester Velodrome (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2013_Monsal_Album_feature

Results/Report/Photos: Monsal Hill Climb

British Hill Climb Champion Jack Pullar showed just how good he is scrambling up steep hills beating some of Britain’s best on the slopes of Monsal Head (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report/Photos: Mountbatten Circuit Races

On a warm evening on the coast there were wins for Anders Christensen (Pedal Heaven), Cameron Thompson (Andover Wheelers), Brendan Drewett (Fareham Wheelers) and Alistair Fielding (Peter Hansford Cycles). (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report/Results/Photos: Reading Track League

With the sun already setting on the track as the evening started and riders faced with a stiff south westerly wind on the back straight, there was a distinct autumnal feeling in the air for the 17th Reading Track League Event. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result: Photos: Surrey League 2/3 RR

Gareth Thomas (Kingston Wheelers) won the Surrey League 2/3 road race  (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report/Results: Grass Track at Bury St Edmunds

Report, results & photos from the West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon Club Grass Track meeting at Fornham All Saints near Bury St Edmunds on August 3rd (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2013_RideLondon_Classic_01_feature

Report/Results: RideLondon Pro Classic RR

Live pictures from the RideLondon Pro Classic road race in London on Sunday August 4th (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2013_RideLondon_feature_crit

Live! RideLondon Grand Prix Circuit Races

Laura Trott won the inaugural Prudential RideLondon Grand Prix around St James’s Park in central London this evening, getting what she called “sweet revenge” over national criterium champion Hannah Barnes in a sprint finish. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report/Results: Guildford Circuit Races

Hannah Barnes and George Harper winners at the Guildford Town Centre races on Wednesday night (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2013_Stockton_Elite_00_feature

Report: 2013 Velo29-Altura Stockton Town Centre GP

George Atkins (GB Academy) took the Velo29-Altura Stockton Grand Prix apart to win by over a minute from a very select group including Olympic champion Ed Clancy (Rapha Condor JLT) and last years series winner, Graham Briggs (Team Raleigh). (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
BeaumontTrophy_DowningFetaure

Report/Results/Photos: Curlew Cup (Women’s) & Beaumont Trophy

Sprint wins for Hannah Barnes (Women’s Curlew Cup) and Dean Downing  (Beaumont  Trophy) on a big day of racing around Stamfordham. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results: Pedal Heaven Circuit Races Eelmore

Another win for Andy Hargroves    Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves Cycles at week 10 of the Pedal Heaven Circuit Race Series at Eelmore (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: Ludgershall Summer Series 6

Ben Simmons (Team Wiggle) out sprinted Richard Phillips-Scofield by a narrow margin to win round six of the Ludgershall summer series held at the REME test track at the Wiltshire camp. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2013_MensRRChamps_feature

Men’s British Road Race Championships

Omega Pharma – Quick-Step ‘s Mark Cavendish showed he can win more than just the bunch sprints on Sunday, taking the British National Road Championship out of a breakaway that was down to just three riders in the final kilometers. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photos & Results: Poole Wheelers Youth Omnium

Photos from Graham Robins at the Poole Wheelers Youth Omnium at the Bournemouth Cycling Centre on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →
2013_National25_Podium

Photos/Results: 25 mile TT Championship

Live images from the blue ribbon time trial event, the 25 Championship in Lincolnshire (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photos: Youth Omnium (Track)

Photos from Graham Robins of the Youth Omnium held at the Mountbatten Centre in Portsmouth (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: Ian Mountain Memorial RR

Joe Moses leads a 1-2 for Sportscover-Bioracer in the Ian Mountain Memorial RR on 2nd June (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results-Photos: Surrey League Circuit Races

George Welfare, Sarah Connell & Graham Crow winners at the Surrey League Circuit Races at the Kent Cyclopark (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results/Photos: Pedal Heaven Race 5 at Eelmoor

Andy Hargroves (Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves Cycles) leads a 1-2-3 at round 5 of the Pedal Heaven circuit races at Eelmoor (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: Roy Ludford Memorial

Rob Sharland wins the Roy Ludford Memorial (Tour of the Milburys 2013) on Saturday 11th May (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photos: Tuesday Night At Hillingdon

Photos from the latest round of the Tuesday night circuit race league at Hillingdon in West London (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results/Photos: Pedal Heaven Eelmore Circuit Races Week 2

George Harper (Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves Cycles) & Mark Taylor winners at week 2 of the Pedal Heaven Eelmore Circuit Series (May 1st) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report/Results: Day 1 – Tour of Reservoir

Chris Opie (UK Youth) wins a tough stage 1 of the Tour of Reservoir in Northumberland (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report/Results/Photos: Ray Martin Memorial Distance League 1

Will Stephenson (Rapha Condor JLT) won the first round of the new Ray Martin Distance league season in Portsmouth (Mountbatten Centre) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photos/Results: Good Friday Track International

First results from the Good Friday Track International at Herne Hill on a sun drenched day in South East London (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

City Hull Time Trial Abandoned after Riders Death

Veteran cyclist is killed on the A63 after an incident with a caravan in the Hull City RC Open 10 mile time trial on Good Friday. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: Ludgershall Winter Series Rd 11

James Wilson (AW Cycles) won the first and last races at the Ludgershall winter series to wrap up the overall series as winner. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report/Photos: Mountbatten Circuit Races

Al Murison won the Elite race at the Mountbatten Circuit Races in Portsmouth on March 17 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report/Results/Photos! Eddie Soens Memorial

The 2013 Eddie Soens Memorial has been won by Ed Clancy (Rapha Condor JLT) in a bunch finish of over a hundred riders.  (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photos: Cannock Chase Winter Classic

Simon Maskell has sent us some photos of the Cannock Chase Winter Classic won by former professional Dan Fleeman (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report/Photos/Results: Springtime Pursuits 1

Alexander Murison, Scott Gurnett and Ellie Gillham winners at the first of three Springtime Pursuits in Devon on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photos/Results: Sussex Cyclo Cross League (Haywards Heath)

Dave Hayward has sent us photos & results from the LCCA Team Championships & Sussex League Round 3 on Sunday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report/Result/Photos: 48th Perfs Pedal Road Race

The 2013 road season starts here with the 48th running of the British early season classic, the Perfs Pedal in Hampshire. VeloUK is here with live updates and photos! (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photos & Results: East London Velo Winter Series 3

Joss Lawless and Gunther Zechmann winners at week 3 of the East London Velo Winter Series 3 at the Redbridge Cycle Centre on Saturday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Full Results/Photos: London Cyclo-Cross League

Big album of snowy pictures from Dave Hayward added to the results of the final round of the London Cyclo-Cross League won by Matt Webber (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: Culham Park Cyclo Cross 2013

Graham Robins with a report & photos from the tenth round of the Central Cyclo-Cross League in South Oxfordshire on Sunday, 6th January 2013 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report & Results: Revolution 39 and Madison Championships

Live photos from a big day of racing at the Manchester Velodrome plus results and reports from Revolution 39 and the 2013 British Madison Championships (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

News & Photos: Wyman 2nd in Dutch Cross Race

Helen Wyman was second behind World Champion Marianne Vos in the UCI Cyclo-Cross Race “Centrumcross” in Surhuisterveen, Netherlands (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photos: Kenilworth Boxing Cyclo-Cross

Mike Adams has sent us some photos from the Boxing Day Cyclo-Cross won by Jack Ravenscroft and held in historic Kenilworth (Warwickshire) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report/Results/Photos: Revolution 38

The Manchester Velodrome was packed as cycling fans came to see some action packed races with Olympic and World Champions battling it out on the boards (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photo Album – World Cup Cyclo-Cross: Harris Second at Koksijde

Britain’s Nikki Harris is second in the World Cup race at Koksijde in Belgium with Helen Wyman 4th and Gabby Day 10th. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results/Pics: European Cyclo-Cross Championships 2012

Helen Wyman and Nikki Harris both lived up to their favourites tag as they both made the podium in the Elite Women’s European  Cyclo-Cross Championships at Ipswich’s Chantry Park. We have Live Pictures and results… more on the way (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photos: Wyman & Harris Podium in World Cup

Helen Wyman 2nd and Nikki Harris third in round 2 of the UCI World Cyclo-Cross Cup – Plzen, Czech Republic (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report/Reactions/Photos: 2012 Hill Climb Championships

Jack Pullar live sup to his billing as favourite by winning a wet and cold 2012 Hill Climb Championships on the Rake in Lancashire beating last years champion  Gunnar Gronlund (RST Trigon) and another former champion Matt Clinton.  (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: British Time Trial Championships

Alex Dowsett has successfully defended his Men’s title whilst Wendy Houvenaghel was smiling again as she beat British TT legend, Julia Shaw to the Women’s title. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: 2012 Newport Nocturne

Rico Rogers, Penny Rowson and Ed Clancy in winning form in front of the biggest crowd yet at the Newport Nocturne (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: Southdowns Bikes Parham Kermesse

Stephen Nunn and Robert Moore winners at the circuit races at Parham Park in the Surrey League event (Saturday 25th August) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

2012: Tour of Britain News, Features, Reports

Latest News: Tour de France champion Bradley Wiggins announces he is riding the Tour of Britain along with many of the Worlds best in the 2012 edition (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Eneco Tour: Theo is the Bos on Stage 3

Rabobank’s sprinter and former track rider Theo Bos rewarded the work of his teammates in the final of the third stage of the Eneco Tour by winning the bunch sprint, his fourth victory of this season. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result & Photos: Norwood Paragon Hill Climb

Dave Sullivan winner of the Norwood Paragon Hill Climb near Dorking on Ranmore Common, not for from Box Hill (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: Cronshaw wins around Penny Pot Lane

Catching a break with 200 metres to go, Node 4’s Matt Cronshaw won the Crosstrax race in Yorkshire ahead of Raleigh’s Graham Briggs and Liam Holohan. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report-Results-Photos: Urban Hill Climb 2012

The 2012 Urban Hill Climb was blessed with fine weather for the first time in it’s three year history, prompting huge crowds and over 150 riders take to the infamous Swain’s lane in North London. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: Bath RC’s Junior Road Race

Tao Geoghegan Hart won the Bath RC Junior Road Race at Cublington in a two up sprint against Hugh Carthy in what wasthe penultimate round of the Peter Buckley national series for Juniors. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: East Yorkshire Classic Crit

Aussie Richard Lang won his second big money crit in a month when he added the East Yorkshire Classic to his victory in the Leazes Park one at the end of June. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

BikeP0RN: Bling Bling Chopper!

With the Colne Grand Prix and Chopper dash on Wednesday night, we look at Carl Pawson’s Chopper  (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report-Photos: Onimpex Bio Racer Classic Road Race

David McGowan and Keith Jones were the winners of the two races held in Cheshire on Sunday on a challenging 10 mile course near Winsford (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photos: Guildford Town Centre Crit

Photos from the Guildford Town Centre race won by James Moss from Richard Mardle and WouterSybrandy (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report & Photo Album: Women’s Curlew Cup RR

Photo report and results from the Women’s Curlew Cup Road Race at Stamfordham in Northumberland last weekend (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Tour de France Photos: Stage 1 Liege to Seraing

Photos from Dutchman Thomas van Bracht of stage 1 of the Tour de France in Belgium (Sunday, July 1st) (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Tour de France: Rookie Sagan Triumphs on Stage 1

Peter Sagan clinches the first stage (198 km Liege to Seraing) in the 2012 Tour de France on his Tour debut (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Women’s Road Race Championship 2012

After not being selected for the Olympics, Sharon Laws was on a mission today and is now the 2012 Women’s Road Race Championship (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photo Look at Road Race Championship Course

VeloUK visits the course for the British Road Racing Championships on the eve of the big races. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results & Photos -LVRC Region 9 Criterium Series

Antony Wallis and Paul Allen winners at round 1 of the LVRC Circuit Racing at the Kent Cyclo-Park on June 19 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: British Circuit Race Championships

Endura Racing continued their dominance of British racing with a 1-2 in the National Circuit Race Championship in Otley on Wednesday night with home grown hero Scott Thwaites winning from Russell Downing (Endura Racing) and Matt Cronshaw (Node4) third. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result & Photos: North Yorkshire Evening Road Race League

Christopher Fothergill wins round 3 of the North Yorkshire Evening Road Race League for 3rd and 4th category riders at Malton (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: Halfords Tour Series – Endura Racing Dominate Woking

Endura Racing’s Zak Dempster with a fire burning inside after a dissapointing result in the London Nocturne, came into the round at Woking feeling strong enough to win and that’s what he did, saying “I went wack as soon as I could and was able to get past him (Yanto Barker) with 120 to go”. […]

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: Halfords Tour Series – Torquay

UPDATED – PHOTO ALBUM ADDED — The Halfords Tour Series visits the seaside resort of Torquay in the South West for the first time for round 8 of the 2012 series (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: Halfords Tour Series – Peterborough

Ed Clancy was the individual winner at Peterborough in front of a massive crowd while Raleigh-GAC took their first win as a team since the series began.  (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Halfords Tour Series: Interviews and Images

Talking to Kristian House, Dean Downing & Marcel Six as well as an album of images from the evening’s race. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

2012 Halfords Tour Series – Kirkcaldy

Endura Racing’s run of victories in Britain continued as they won the Individual with Scott Thwaites and the Team award as well. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photo Album – Interviews: Bedford 2 Day

The BIG photo album from the Bedford 2 Day as well as talking to the top three in the race, Ciara Horne, Elinor Barker and Lucy Garner (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result & Photos: Iceni Velo Road Race

Riders from the host club dominate their race with three breaking away and only one other rider able to split them at the finish. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: Bank Holiday Monday at Thruxton

Justin Hoy and Simon Healey winners at the the Platform Lift Company Summer Warm up Circuits 1 at Thruxton on Monday (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results-Photos: Ixworth Mayday Criterium Races

Raleigh-GAC warmup for the Halfords Tour Series by domination the racing at Ixworth Mayday Criterium Races (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photo Album: 29th Tour of the Reservoir

The domination by Endura Racing continues as Scott Thwaites wins Tour of Reservoir with Peter Hawkins seconds and Russell Downing third (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

2012: Rutland – Melton CiCLE Classic

Alex Blain of Endura Racing solos to victory in the 2012 CiCLE Classic (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photo Album: Women’s Cheshire Classic

Almost 200 photos of the popular Cheshire Classic which was not only over subscribed but was also won by a rider who has won World Track Cups, Paralympic Gold Medals and lots more; Sarah Storey. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: David Watson wins Fleche Welwyn

There is a new circuit race league based on the Lincolnshire side of the East Midlands region. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

DoonHame: Photos & Blog from a soggy cold day in the mountains

Larry Hickmott’s photo album from the final stage of the Tour of DoonHame in Scotland where it rained, the wind blew and it was almost as cold as last year … (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report Stage 2: Two from Two for Endura Racing at DoonHame

Wearing the new Endura Speedsuit being developed with the riders, Scott Thwaites won stage 2 of the Tour DoonHame, Erick Rowsell still leads while Alexander Wetterhall is in the King of the Mountains jersey. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Stage 1 Report: Erick Rowsell wins stage one of DoonHame

Endura Racing’s Erick Rowsell has won the first stage of the Tour of DoonHame (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report/Photos/Results: Buxton Mountain Time Trial

Matt Bottrill and Sarah Storey win the Men’s & Women’s categories at the tough Buxton Mountain Time Trial on roads lined by snow (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Photos: Track World Championships Gallery 1

Pictures of the GB Women’s Team Pursuit triumph, Clancy’s wheelie and much more in this album (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: 2012 Maldon Dengie Tour

Endura Racing’s great start to the season continued today in Essex when the team’s Frenchman Alex Blain won the first Premier Calendar event of 2012.  (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results: Beyond Spring Crits Week 1

Matt Osborn and James Roe winners  at Hillingdon in the crits on March 24 (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results/Photos: Darley Moor 2

  A lot of pictures from the racing at Darley Moor (Derbyshire) on March 24 where 200 riders battled it out on the motor racing circuit (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Tour of Taiwan: Stage 4 Results & Photos

Full results from stage as well as photos of Dean Downing, Kristian House and many more giving a flavour of the race in Taiwan (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report: Saddle Skedaddle Spring Series R3 – Crowthorne Woods

There is a new circuit race league based on the Lincolnshire side of the East Midlands region. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Result & Photos: Tom Hawkins Road Race

Scott Davies was the winner of the Tom Hawkins Road Race at Uffculme in Devon. The race was over 86km/53m and for 2nd, 3rd, 4th category riders. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report & Results: 30th Jock Wadley Memorial Road Race

GB Academy rider George Atkins has won the Jock Wadley Memorial Road Race in Essex today after outsprinting  Marcin Bialoblocki of Node 4 Giordana. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Eddie Soens: Clean Sweep for Endura Racing

Russell Downing has won the 51st edition of the Eddie Soens in 1-2-3 for Endura Racing with Scott Thwaites second and Jonny McEvoy in third. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results & Photos: 2012 East London Velo February Flyer

  Awesome selection of photos from Dave Hayward (www.davehayward.com) plus the results of the racing (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Report & Photos: Imperial Winter Series #10

Andy Betts wins the racing at week 10 of the Imperial Winter Series at the Hillingdon Cycle Circuit in West London on Jan 28. (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →

Results & Photos: SERRL Winter Series Event 6

In Gear/TrainSharp’s Connal Yates wins the main race at the Kent CycloPark in the SERRL Winter Series (more…)

Leave a comment Continue Reading →