Features

Latest News & Reports

Results60SQ

Latest race results & reports

A listing of the latest 100 results plus index to the latest features and news from events here in Britain and the major pro races abroad in Europe … (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Bovingdon Bomber Series 3

Luke Houghton, Corey Ashley, Thomas Arkell , James Ambrose Parish, Dannielle Watkinson & Anya Tamplin winners at round 3 of Hemel Hempstead’s Bovingdon Bomber Series on Sunday, August 9 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Essex Roads CC Sporting 24

Jason Bouttell fastest in Essex Roads CC Sporting 24 mile time trial on Sunday (August 9) near Colchester; Jennifer George fastest female (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: New teams for Bardet & Van Avermaet

A busy day on Monday for transfer news as Romain Bardet and Greg Avermaet sign for new teams for 2021 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: East District Cycling Association 10

Will Perrett fastest by two secs in the East District Cycling Association 10 mile time trial on Sunday (August 9); Francesca Hall fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Remco Evenepoel wins the Tour of Poland

Remco Evenepoel’s stunning year continued this week, as the Deceuninck – Quick-Step rider claimed his first triumph in a World Tour stage race, Davide Ballerini claims his first World Tour victory on final stageand Simon Yates is third on GC (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Croston Velo 10m TT

Dan Bigham fastest on his new look Ribble TT bike (17.52) just ahead of Ribble teammate Simon Wilson and track teammate Kyle Gordon (both 17.57); Joss Lowden fastest woman (19:57) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Macclesfield Wheelers Hillclimb

Andrew Feather fastest in the Macclesfield Wheelers Hillclimb on August 7; Rebecca Richardson of Brother UK fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Mid-Devon CC 25m Time Trial

Conrad Moss fastest in the Mid Devon CC 25 mile time trial on Sunday, Martina Geraghty fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: GC & two Stages for Roglic

Primoz Roglic gives his rivals plenty to think about with two stage wins and the overall in the three stage mountain race, Tour de l’Ain (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Tickhill Velo Club 10m TT

Connor Swift fastest in the Tickhill Velo Club 10 mile time trial on Saturday; Fiona Sharp fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Coventry CC 10m TT

Travis Bramley (19.10) fastest by two seconds in the Coventry CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday; Hayley Simmonds fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Medway Velo Open 10

Chris Fennell fastest (18.11) in the Medway Velo Open 10 mile time trial on Sunday 9th August; Lisa Davis of trainSharp fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Velo Club Long Eaton Club TT

Carl Shaw fastest in the Velo Club Long Eaton Club Time Trial on August 6; Verity Miles fastest female (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Newbury Velo 10m TT

Ian Greenstreet/Rachael Elliott fastest in the Newbury Velo 10 mile time trial on August 3; John Hale fastest solo; Laura Pittard fastest female solo (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Maidenhead & District Cycling Club 10

Nick English fastest in the Maidenhead & District Cycling Club 10 on August 6 on the H10/10; Anastasia Bowler fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Portsmouth North End 20m TT

Matthew Houlberg fastest in the Portsmouth North End 20 mile club time trial on August 6 at Southwick (nr Portsmouth); Rebecca Seal fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Charlotteville CC TT

Another course record (20:29) for Tom Portsmouth who was fastest at this week’s Charlotteville CC evening 10 mile TT. Emma Keiller was fastest woman in 25:07. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Club Result: Birmingham Midland CC 25

Josh Whitehead fastest in the Birmingham Midland CC 25 mile time trial on August 9; Louise Beasley fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Birmingham Midlands CC 10

A one-two for the Mills Kelling family as George wins from Jonathon the BMCC club 10 on August 6; Gaby Homer first female (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Newcastle Track League 1

The Newcastle Track League in Staffordshire kicked on Thursday night with an amazing 55 entries split across the different categories. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Isle of Man RL360 youth league

Despite the stormy weather conditions, a total of 216 young competitors turned out at the National Sports Centre in Douglas, Isle of Man last Tuesday night for round 4 of the RL360 youth league (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Deceuninck – Quick-Step to Critérium du Dauphiné

Winner of the KOM jersey at the previous edition, Julian Alaphilippe will be back at the start of the classic World Tour stage race along wit Britain’s James Knox (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Nova Raiders 10m TT

Dan Bigham of Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling fastest (18.27) as he smashes course record in a 1-2 for his team, Jessica Rhodes-Jones fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Third for Yates in Poland

Two-time Tour de France stage winner Simon Yates has battled his way to third place on the penultimate and Queen stage of the Tour de Pologne today. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Tour of Poland: Win for Remco Evenepoel

The Belgian Remco Evenepoel took an emotional victory, which he dedicated to Fabio Jakobsen, after attacking with 51 kilometers to go – Simon Yates 3rd (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Bovingdon Bomber August 4

Louis Francis, William Smith, Josh Avery, Cai Davies, Matea Deliu, & Sophie Lewis winners on the first two nights of the Bovingdon Bomber evening series (Aug 4/5) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Hemel Hempstead Club 10

Oscar Nilsson-Julien fastest with a 19.27 in Hemel Hempstead’s club 10 mile time trial on August 6th; Samantha Fawcett fastest woman with a provisional course record (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Yeovil CC TT Series

Junior Jack Dallyn was the fastest in the Yeovil CC evening time trial series on August 4; Leanne Thompson fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 1

Red Walters a triple winner at the Portsmouth Evening Circuit Races at the Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth on August 5th (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Race Rapid 10m Time Trial

CycloCross stars dominate Mallory Park road time trial as Toby Barnes is fastest and Josie Nelson (both Cero Wheels/Cycle Division) is fastest woman ahead of teamate Alice Towers (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Godric CC Club 10

Another win for Zak Herrod in the Godric CC club 10 on August 4th; Cindy Benyon fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Club 10

Bob Richardson fastest in the Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Club 10 time trial on Tuesday 4th August (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Kinetic-One Castle Combe Summer TT Series

Another win for Thomas Day as he’s fastest at the August 5 round of the Kinetic-One Castle Combe Summer TT Series; Lucy Gadd fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Team Sheffield Club 10

Finlay Pickering fastest with stunning 19.13 in Team Sheffield’s club 10 at Cuckney, Frankie Hall fastest woman on Wednesday, August 5th (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Peak RC Longstone Edge Hill Climb

Result: Andrew Feather was fastest in Peak RC’s Longstone Edge Hill Climb on Wednesday evening in Derbyshire, Rebecca Richardson of Team Brother UK was fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Ely & District CC 10 mile TT

Darran Bennett fastest in the Ely & District CC 10 mile club Time Trial on Tuesday 4th August (more…)

Continue Reading →

Today: Tour of Poland Begins

 Remco Evenepoel, Simon Yates, Maximilian Schachmann and Jakob Fuglsang among others ready to fight for the win in the Tour of Pland which starts today (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Severn RC 12.1m TT

New course record for Jake Sargent in the Result: Severn RC 12.1 mile time trial on August 4; Erica Martin fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Wolverhampton Wheelers Sporting 11 TT

George Mills Keeling of Ribble Weldtite fastest in the Wolverhampton Wheelers Sporting 11 time trial on Tuesday (more…)

Continue Reading →

This Thursday: Newcastle (Staffs) Track League

Another discipline coming back for riders is track racing but only on outdoor tracks and as a fan of such tracks, great to see the racing return – here’s a preview of the League Brooks Cycles Track League 2020 at the Newcastle (Staffs) track (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Matlock CC TT

Provisional result of Matlock CC’s Tuesday night 5 mile time trial where Michael Beech was fastest with a 10 minute effort in windy conditions.  Amelie Wayte set the fastest female time (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Hemel Hempstead Club TT

Josh Crowe-Stewart fastest in Hemel Hempstead’s club 10 mile time trial on July 30; Samantha Fawcett fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Team News: Deceuninck – Quick-Step Next Races

Remco Evenepoel and Fabio Jakobsen lead Deceuninck – Quick-Step  at Poland with James Knox; Sam Bennett goes to Milano-Torino (the oldest race in the world) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Sussex CA 50m TT

Andy Critchlow 3 seconds faster than Chris McNamara in the Sussex 50 mile time trial on Sunday (August 2nd), Victoria Miller fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Kingston (London) Club 10

Adam Bidwell fastest in Kingston Wheelers club 10 mile time trial on July 29; Kim Dickenson fastest female; Judah Rand winner on handicap (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Barrow Central Wheelers

Ben Granger (Kendal CC) set a new course record to win Barrow Central Wheelers club 10 on July 29, Christina Wiejak fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Darlington CC (Sporting) 10

Ben Granger fastest in the Darlington CC Sporting 10 mile time trial on Saturday (August 1); Louise Scupham was fastest woman and Rob Carter fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Bedfordshire RCC 25m TT

Ashley Cox fastest in Bedfordshire RCC’s 25 mile time trial on Sunday (August 2); Karina Kaufmann fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: South Eastern RC TT

Tim Lynch fastest in the South Eastern RC Time Trial on August 1 (Saturday) near Guildford, Jennifer George fastest woman, Simon Skinner fastest on a road bike (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Orwell Velo 20m TT

Matthew Smith fastest in the Orwell Velo 20 mile time trial on Saturday (August 1) in the East of the country, Becky Ridge fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Pendle Forest CC 10m TT

Philip Knupfer fastest in the Pendle Forest CC 10 mile time trial at Levens in Cumbria on Saturday evening; Erica Booth fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: A3crg Glorious Goodwood TT

Thomas Day fastest at the A3crg Glorious Goodwood Time Trials on Sunday (August 2); Sally Turner fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Velo Club Cumbria 50m TT

John Archibald (1.32.57) Ribble Weldtite) wins the Velo Club Cumberia 50 mile time trial on Sunday (Aug 1) in the rain; Emily Meakin (1.46.04) is fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Harry Clarkson Memorial 10m TT

Philip Knupfer fastest (21.08) in the Harry Clarkson Memorial 10m Time Trial on the Levens course in Cumbria, Erica Booth fastest woman in 4th (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Van Aert wins Strade Bianche

CX star and grand tour stage winner Wout van Aert won the fourteenth edition of the Strade Bianche in brutal temperatures, showing his skill on the loose gravel and his strength by making the key selection before going to solo and holding on to win his biggest classic yet. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Team News: Remco Evenepoel Wins Vuelta a Burgos

Belgian Remco Evenepoel (Deceuninck – Quick-Step) becomes the youngest ever winner in the history of the Tour of Burgos (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Van Vleuten continues winning streak

World champion Annemiek van Vleuten made it five wins from five starts in 2020, as she defended her Strade Bianche title in stunning style in Siena. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Tour of Burgos – Stage 4

A bold explosive attack launched seconds after he avoided a late crash in a tight hairpin, catapulted Sam Bennett to his third victory (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Birmingham Midlands TT

David Fellows fastest (19.26) in Birmingham Midlands time trial on July 30 (Thursday); Gaby Homer first woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Bournemouth Arrow CC 10m TT

Paul Jones fastest in the Bournemouth Arrow CC 10 mile time trial in Thursday, July 30 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Long Eaton Club 10

Mark Redwood fastest in the Long Eaton Club 10 mile time trial on July 30 (Thursday), 15 year old James Fox third (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Charlotteville CC 10

The first 2020 Charlotteville CC evening 10 was held on Wednesday as a test event for club members only. Fastest was Tom Portsmouth, breaking the course record by 28 seconds (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Isle of Man Youth League 3

288 young riders competed in round 3 of the Isle of Man’s RL360 Youth League at Douglas on July 28 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Maidenhead & District 10m TT

Chris Bartley fastest (19.17) in the Maidenhead & District 10m time trial on the H10/2 on July 30, Anastasia Bowler fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Portsmouth North End Club TT

Jacob Schnabel fastest in Portsmouth North End Club’s Time Trial on Thursday evening (July 30); Rebecca Seal was fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Swindon RC 10m TT

Arthur Franklin fastest (20.17) in the Swindon Road Club’s 10 mile time trial on July 30; Charlotte Berry fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Matlock CC Hilly TT

Five second win for Chris Myhill in Matlock CC’s Hilly club Time Trial on Thursday night – Joanna Bednall was fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: RaceRapid Mallory Park 10m TT

Toby Barnes (Cero Wheels/Cycle Division) fastest at the RaceRapid Mallory Park 10 mile time trial on Thursday night; Women’s VTDF hero April Tacey was fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Tour of Burgos – Stage 3

The race hits the mountains and young star Remco Evenepoel moved into the driving seat at the Vuelta a Burgos, after a dominant display on the race’s first summit finish  (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Team Sheffield Cuckney TT Series 3

Nicholas Latimer fastest at week 3 of the Team Sheffield Cuckney TT Series on July 29; James Hill fastest on a road bike, Jo Tindley fastest woman (on a road bike) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Harrogate Nova Club TT

New course record for Duncan Mullier (18:47) in latest Harrogate Nova Club time trial on (July 29); Ella Jamieson fastest woman, Thomas Stringer (19.50) fastest on a road bike. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Northover VT Evening TT

Charlie Revell fastest in the Northover VT Evening Time Trial on July 29 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Ipswich & District Time Trial Series

James Young fastest in the Ipswich & District Time Trial Series at Henley 10 on 28th July; Chris Crabtree fastest on a road bike, Becky Ridge fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Newbury Road Club 10m TT

Rachael Elliott & Ian Greenstreet fastest in the Newbury Road Club 10m Time Trial on the H10/3 on Wednesday 29 July; Tim Cartwright fastest solo (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Oxoian Cycling Club TT

John Hale fastest by just two seconds in the Oxoian Cycling Club Time Trial at Brill (nr Oxford) on July 29 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Barnesbury Club 10m TT

Thomas Hutchinson fastest (18.59) in the Barnesbury Club 10 mile time trial on July 29 at Cramlington; (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Godric CC 10m TT

Zac Herrod fastest in the Godric CC 10 mile time trial on July 28; Cindy Benyon fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club

Rich Bussell fastest (18:35) and possible course record in the Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 10 mile time trial on July 29 at Bottisham (E33/10); Hayley Simmonds  fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Beacon RCC Club 10

35 riders lined up for Beacon RCC Club 10 mile time trial on Wednesday night on the fast K33/10 where Rich Bussell smashed it with 18.35. Jess Rhodes-Jones fastest woman; Gerard Henry did 20:53 on a road bike & Tom Charles from Team trainSharp did 21.46 which is a junior course record. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Kinetic-One Castle Combe TTs

Junior Tom Day fastest (19.01) in the Kinetic-One Castle Combe 10 mile time trial on Wednesday night; Izzy Sharp of Estrella Bikes fastest female (junior) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Chronos RT 10m TT

Oscar Nilsson-Julien fastest (18.25) in the storm hit Chronos RT 10m Time Trial near Cambridge on Saturday; Mathilde Pauls fastest female – event abandonded when rain/wind storm hits area. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Wolverhampton Wheelers 10m TT

George Mills Keeling of Ribble Weldtite fastest in the latest round of the Wolverhampton Wheelers 10 mile time trial on July 28 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Birmingham Midlands Club TT Series

David Fellows fastest in the latest round of the Birmingham Midlands Club time trial series on Tuesday (July 28) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Worcester St Johns 10m TT (3)

Ricky Hughes fastest in Worcester St Johns 10 mile time trial (week 3) on Tuesday night with Tom Charles (trainSharp Junior Team) 3rd and 1st Junior (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Bournemouth Jubilee Club 10

Guest Harvey McLean of VC St Raphael/Waites Contracts fastest in the Bournemouth Jubilee Club 10 mile time trial; Bob Richardson fastest home club rider (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Matlock CC Club TT

Adam Kenway of Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK is fastest by 18 seconds from first year junior Josh Giddings in the Matlock CC Tuesday night Time Trial. Amelie Wayte took the female win from Lucy Bednall. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Van Avermaet restarts season at Strade Bianche

Greg Van Avermaet (Team CCC) will return to the start line at Strade Bianche this Saturday, 1 August, where he is hoping to restart the season with success on Italian soil. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA 50m TT Championship

John Archibald is fastest by seven minutes in the VTTA 50 mile Time Trial Championship on July 26, Emily Meakin fastest woman; Keith Ainsworth and Sue Cheetham fastest on standard (more…)

Continue Reading →
AprilTacey 3 feature

Future Stars: April Tacey

When it comes to knowing the potential of a rider, trainSharp are in the perfect place with the numbers from training & racing – here’s a piece  from April Tacey’s coach Alex Welburn on this young star (more…)

Continue Reading →

Hatrick for Annemiek van Vleuten in Spain

World champion Annemiek van Vleuten was too good for her rivals once again claiming her third-consecutive victory in four days, with a solo win at Durango-Durango  (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 10

Jason Bouttell (19:43) fastest in the Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 10 mile time trial at Bottisham on July 29; Hayley Simmonds 4th and fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: A3crg Goodwood Circuit TT

Hayley Simmonds, Red Walters, Thomas Day and Marianne Holt some of the winners at the A3crg Goodwood Circuit Time Trials on July 26 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Birmingham Midlands CC 16m TT

Tim May fastest in Birmingham Midlands CC 16 mile club time trial on July 26 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Team News: Nizzolo Leads NTT at Burgos

NTT Pro Cycling has confirmed its selection for Vuelta a Burgos which sees the seven-rider line up spearheaded by Giacomo Nizzolo, winner of the opening stage of the 2019 event. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Addiscombe 10m TT

New Zealand’s Ryan Christensen fastest in the Addiscombe 10 mile time trial on July 25th, Jennifer George fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Sussex CA 30m TT

Simon McNamara fastest in the Sussex CA 30 mile time trial on July 26; Junior road champion Ollie Stockwell fastest junior –  (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Wolverhampton RCC 10m TT

George Mills-Keeling of Ribble Weldtite fastest in Wolverhampton RCC 10 mile time trial on July 21st (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Adam Wild’s Record Attempt

GS Metro’s Adam Wild is making an attempt on the RRA Circuit of Northumberland Record this weekend – here’s a Q&A with him from Ben Lane (more…)

Continue Reading →

Results/News: Birmingham Midland Cycling TTs

Results of round 1 & 2 of the BMC Time Trial Series in South Birmingham on Tuesday and Thursday evening and some Sundays – details on the series (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Quick-Step Training Camp a Success

Sam Bennett and Zdenek Stybar look back on a successful Deceuninck – Quick-Step training camp at  Val di Fassa. (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Another win for van Vleuten

World champion Annemiek van Vleuten demolished the field once again today, claiming victory at Clasica Navarra to make it three-from-three solo race wins this season (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: British Cycling Guidance for Racing

British Cycling has published a new document on the resuming of racing in August – here is a link to the 39 page PDF (more…)

Continue Reading →

CCC Team at Vuelta a Burgos

CCC Team returns to the peloton next week with Matteo Trentin headlining the team’s Vuelta a Burgos rider roster when racing gets underway at the Spanish five-day stage race on Tuesday (28 July). (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Hardwick 10m TT

John Hale (20.24) fastest in Oxonian CC’s Hardwick 10 on Wednesday (July 22), Laura Pittard fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Crabwood CC Club 10

Ian Patterson fastest in the Crabwood CC Club 10 mile time trial on the P164 course on Thursday, July 23rd; Julia Shaw fastest woman and equal third on the night (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Bournemouth Arrow Club 10

Paul Jones fastest in the Bournemouth Arrow club 10 mile time trial on Thursday, July 23rd; Holly Ramsey first woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Barnesbury CC 10m TT

Carl Donaldson of GS Metro fastest (1925 by just seven seconds in the Barnesbury CC club 10 mile time trial on Wednesday, July 22nd in the North East (more…)

Continue Reading →
2.Dean_And_Russell_Downing feature

Feature: Dean Downing In-depth Pt 2

Part 2 of our serialisation of an in-depth interview with Dean from Brother UK Cycling where Dean talks about the family and racing with younger brother Russell.  (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Isle of Man Youth League

Conditions perfect for the 285 riders who turned out at National Sports Centre in Douglas, Isle of Man for round 2 of the RL360 Youth Cycling League (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Mallory Park 10m TTs

Will Perrett (19.26) fastest in the RaceRapid Mallory Park 10 mile time trials on Thursday night, Francesca Hall first woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Newbury Road Club 10m TT

Tim Cartwright fastest (19.46) in the Newbury Road Club’s 10 mile club time trial on Wednesday July 22; Claire Emons fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Women’s Racing Returns

Lizzie Deignan 9th in Spanish race Emakumeen Nafarroako Klasiko, Hannah Barnes 33rd. Only 35 finishers as World champion Annemiek van Vleuten wins in style (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Bournemouth Jubilee Club 10

Guest Tom Day breaks the course record at Bournemouth Jubilee Club 10 on July 21st; Tom Stocker fastest club rider (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Kinetic-One TTs 3

David Janes fastest in the Kinetic One Summer Time Trials at Castle Combe on July 22, Caitlin Peters fastest female; (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Beacon RCC 10m TT

Roger Cutler fastest in the Beacon RCC 10 mile time trial on July 22 with a possible club record; guest Nikki Juniper fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Matlock CC Club 10 (Tuesday)

Young rider Josh Giddings fastest with a blisteringly quick 10 miles in the Matlock CC club TT on Tuesday evening, Amelie Wayte was fastest female. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Team Sheffield Cuckney TT Series 2

Guest George Wood and  Andrew Whiteley  are fastest at week 2 of the Team Sheffield Cuckney Time Trial Series (July 22); Joey Walker (Vitus Pro Cycling p/b brother UK) fastest on a road bike; Fastest woman was Charlotte Parnham & Jenny Newbery fastest woman on a roadbike (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Henley 10m TT

Peter Kerry fastest in the Henley 10 mile time trial on 21st July; female course record was smashed by triathlete Claire Weller (first woman) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Startlist: VTTA National 50 Mile Championship

John Archibald, Emily Meakin & Matt Bottrill just three of the star names in the VTTA National 50 Mile Championship near Newark on Sunday (more…)

Continue Reading →