Features

Latest News & Reports

Results60SQ

Latest race results & reports

A listing of the latest 100 results plus index to the latest features and news from events here in Britain and the major pro races abroad in Europe … (more…)

Continue Reading →
TimsBike_00_60sq

Winner’s Bikes: Tim Gould’s Forme Calver

A world champion in Mountain Biking, and World Cup winner, Tim Gould is a legend, in the Hall of Fame for mountain biking no less, and he spoke to us about his Forme Calver CX machine. (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Simon Yates “I am excited for a fresh challenge”

Michelton-SCOTT confirmed that 2017 Tour de France white jersey winner Simon Yates will take on two Grand Tours again – the Giro d’Italia and Vuelta Espana – in 2018 (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Adam Yates For the Tour de France

In 2018, two years older, two more grand tours in the legs there’s a return to the Tour de France for former white jersey winner Adam Yates who is feeling good about heading back to the ‘big show’. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: LVYCC Winter Youth Races 1

Nesta Ferguson and Alex Dale two of the winners at the first round of the LVYCC Winter Youth Races at Redbridge Cycling Centre last Saturday (Dec 9) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Winter Series Round 2 – Bath

Charlie Revell, Andrew White and Lauren Johnston winners at round 3 of the Winter Series at Bath’s Odd Down Cycle Circuit on Saturday (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: GB Team for World Cup CycloCross at Namur

The GB Cycling Team has confirmed the riders who will represent the country at the Telenet UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup in Namur, Belgium on Sunday 17th December. (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Ewan to make Tour de France debut in 2018

After winning stages in both the Giro d’Italia and the Vuelta a Espana, Australian sprinter Caleb Ewan is to race the Tour de France in 2018 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Team News: GB Paracycling Squads

As the qualification process for Tokyo 2020 gets underway, the Great Britain Cycling team name the 28 riders who will compete in para-cycling events for the Great Britain Cycling Team in 2018. (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Raleigh & Cherie Pridham Racing Part Company

Cherie Pridham Racing will be on new bikes in 2018, after the team and Raleigh UK agreed by mutual consent not to renew their partnership, following more than half a decade of sustained success. (more…)

Continue Reading →
_IanField_2_feature

National Trophy Interview: Ian Field Wraps Up Series

Five times a British Champion, and now four times a National Trophy winner, we talk to Ian Field of Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s (more…)

Continue Reading →

National Trophy – Standings After Bradford

Ian Field of Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s confirmed as series winner – standings for the National Trophy after the round at Peel Park (more…)

Continue Reading →

Team News: Steele Davis Via Roma Racing Team

New team for 2018, Steele Davis Via Roma RT headed up by Marcin Bialoblocki who goes back to his roots in racing (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: London CX League 11

James Waddington, Delia Beddis, Jonathan Dennis, Gary Barlow and Ben Bishop winners at round 11 of the London CX League at Addington in London on Sunday (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Winter Circuit Series 2

Mynhardt Van der Merwe, Jake Hayes and Karla Boddy winners at round 2 of the Hillingdon Winter Circuit Series on Saturday (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Dani Rowe Looking to ride for Wales

Dani Rowe, formerly Dani King, has today announced that she wishes to be considered for selection for the Team Wales cycling team for the 2018 Commonwealth Games in the Gold Coast, Australia. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Cross at the Castle (Sunday)

Huw Oliver, Steve Nicholson, James Melville & Louise Borthwick winners at the Cross at the Castle event on the Isle of Mull on Sunday (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League

Final results from this season’s  First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League  on Friday night (December 9) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Central CX League Round 12

Bethan Hodge, Sam Phillips, Joe Peake and Tim O’Rourke winners at round 12 of the Central CX League on Sunday (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Eastern Region CX League 12

Max Bolton, Seb Herrod, Nicholas Cook, Jimmy Piper & Alison Hogg winners at round 12 of the Eastern Region CX League at Chantry Park (Ipswich) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Lincolnshire CX League

Graham Briggs, Rory Standish, Jamie Burrows winners of their races whilst Lucy Andrews was first lady in the round of the Lincolnshire CX League today (more…)

Continue Reading →
CameronMasonFB_feature

Video & Results: National Trophy Round 5 – Peel Park

Ffion James, Braam Merlier, Nick Craig, Maddie Smith, Cameron Mason, Pete Middleton, Millie Couzens, Oliver Stockwell, Zoe Backstedt and Joshua Tarling winners at round 5 of the National Trophy at Peel Park (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Team Katusha Team Launch

Team Katusha with new signings that include Marcel Kittel and Alex Dowsett, had their team launch on Saturday (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Cyclopark Winter Series 4

Stefan Gloyn and Michael Butler of Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s winners at week 4 of the Cyclopark Winter Series (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Glengorm Castle Isle of Mull SCX RD 6

Stunningly beautiful, epic weather and more remote than a Russian salt mine….results from Mull and the Scottish CX League, round 6 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League Dec 7

Rachel Jary in winning form in the women’s racing at the December 7 round of the Full Gas Track League at London’s Indoor Olympic velodrome (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League December 5th

Ethan Vernon in winning form at the Full Gas Track League on December 5th at London’s Indoor Olympic Velodrome (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Winter Series Round 1 (Bath)

John Russell, Jared Linden and Lauren Johnston winners at the first round of the Winter Series in Bath on December 2nd (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Hillingdon Winter Series

Louis Benmax and Joseph West winners at the category 3 and 4 races at the Hillingdon Winter Series on December 2nd (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Primal Jersey for Race Around Ireland

Primal Europe to supply the official jersey for the Race Around Ireland for 2018 (more…)

Continue Reading →
TDY_feature

Feature: Route for Tour de Yorkshire

On Tuesday, the route for the Four day Men’s and Two Day Women’s Tour of Yorkshire was launched in Halifax – VeloUK was there (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Brother UK Sponsors Team Torelli

Brother UK has announced it is to sponsor cycling Team Torelli into the 2018 cycling season (more…)

Continue Reading →

Video: Chat with Russell Downing (Holdsworth)

One the countries leading domestic pros for many many years, Russell Downing will have a new team in 2018. He tells us about it (more…)

Continue Reading →

Video: Chat with Manager & DS Holdsworth, Malcolm Elliott

Manager and DS at the new Holdsworth team, Malcolm Elliott, a legend of the sport, is back and tells us about his connection to the brand now and at the start of his career (more…)

Continue Reading →

Video: Interview with Graham Briggs

A prolific winner over the years in road races and crits, Graham Briggs showed he is better than ever in this years Tour of Britain and is still hungry to race hard for even more … (more…)

Continue Reading →

Winter Training: CHS Hire Bikes(Spain)

Not only do they have training camps, CHS (Cycling Holiday Spain) also hire bikes and will pick you up from the Alicante airport — warm weather training news (more…)

Continue Reading →
ConnorSwift_feature

Interview: Connor Swift (Madison Genesis)

Chatting to a three time winner in 2017, Connor Swift (Madison Genesis) at the launch of the Tour of Yorkshire (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League

Latest results from the First Division Manchester Regional Track League last Friday (December 1st) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: South West Regional CX Championship

Richard Long, Martin Smith, Steven Davies (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s) and Alice Staniford winners at the 2017 South West Regional CX Championship (more…)

Continue Reading →
_IanField_2_feature

Sunday: National Trophy Round 5 (Bradford)

A look ahead to the next round of the National Trophy Cyclo-Cross at Bradford with the startsheet now in (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Winter Track League (Dec 3)

Alex Collins of Primera-TeamJobs a multiple winner at the December 3rd round of the Calshot Winter Indoor Track League at Southampton (more…)

Continue Reading →

CX Result: East Midlands CX Championship

Tom Dussek, Jo Tindley, Jim Bryan, Ben Chilton and Graham Briggs winners at the East Midlands CX Championship (more…)

Continue Reading →

CX Result: Central Region CX Championships

Lydia Brookes, Richard Jones, Kevin Holloway, Zoe Allsop, and Lewis King winners at the Central Region CX Championships at Abingdon (Oxfordshire) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: West Midlands CX Championships

Former World Champion Evie Richards, Phil Roach and Lewis Askey the big race winners at the West Midlands CX Championships (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: East & South East Regional CX Championships

Stephen James, Oliver Howson, Richard Muchmore and Helen Pattinson (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s) winners in the East & South East Regional CX Championships (more…)

Continue Reading →
XmasImagery_50

Xmas Gifts: Vanilla Bikes (shop and online)

Vanilla Bikes who have a online shop as well as one in Carnforth in the North West (just off the M6) have given us some gift ideas for Christmas (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: North Of England Cyclocross Championships 2017

Paul Oldham, Rob Jebb, Mick Style, Jenson Young and Anna Kay winners at the North Of England Cyclocross Championships 2017 at South Shields (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Scottish Cycling CX Champs

Isla Short, Iain Paton, Cameron Mason and Malcolm Bain winners at the Scottish Cycling CX Champs at Knockburn (more…)

Continue Reading →

Report/Result: South Region CX Championship

Kara Perryman (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezumas) and Adrian Lansley two of the winners at the  Southern Region CX Championships (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Cyclopark Winter Series 3

Joe Parker winner of the 2/3/4 Winter Series at Kent Cyclopark, round 3 on December 2nd (more…)

Continue Reading →

New: South East Road Race League

List of events for the proposed 2018 South East Road Race League (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Winter Series (Dec 2)

Mynhardt Van der Merwe and Lesley Courtney winners at the Full Gas Winter Series on December 2 at Velopark in London (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Central Cyclo-Cross League Round 11

Paul Caton, Cecilia Hime, Richard Jones and Tim O’Rourke winners at round 11 of the Central Cyclo-Cross League near Kettering (more…)

Continue Reading →

UCI World Masters CX Championship 2017

Robin Delve, Dave McMullen, John Ginley, Kate Eedy, Helen Pattinson & Nicola Davies winners in MOL at the UCI World Masters CX Championship 2017 (more…)

Continue Reading →
XmasImagery_50

Xmas Gift Ideas from ‘The Bike Shop’

‘The Bike Shop’ in Harrow (West London) has plenty of gift ideas from their selection of items for the racing cyclist (more…)

Continue Reading →

Video: Men’s National Trophy Race (Cyclopark)

A look back at the Men’s National Trophy Race at Cyclopark last Sunday including podium presentation and interview with Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Primal Partner Velo29

Primal pleased to announce its partnership to one of the UK’s most prestigious event organisations, Velo29, organisers of the 2016 British Road Championships (more…)

Continue Reading →
ShuttVR_InterviewFeature

Feature: Chat with David O’Connor, Shutt Velo Rapide

A brand that has help VeloUK serve the sport for many years now is Shutt Velo Rapide and we chat to David O’Connor, new Head of Custom Kit and Operations (more…)

Continue Reading →
_BenTurner_feature

Feature Chat: Ben Turner (World Championship Medallist)

Talking to a rider who was at the sharp end of National Trophy races in the last two rounds, Bronze medallist in the Cyclo-Cross Worlds (junior), Ben Turner (more…)

Continue Reading →
KuotaKhanFeature

BikeP0RN: Kuota UK Khan

A preview of the 2018 bike in the colours of a long established French pro team who will be racing them in 2018. (more…)

Continue Reading →
TomGrigson_60

Quickfire Q & A: Tom Grigson

Quickfire question and answer with Tom Grigson who will ride for the Bikestrong-KTM team for 2018 and says you can’t beat South Wales for great roads to ride on? (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Forme Cyclo-Cross Brand Ambassadors

David Fletcher, Tim Gould, Josh Giddings & Grant Ferguson named as Brand Ambassadors for Forme Bikes (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League

Results of the final round of this seasons Premier Division Manchester Regional Track League held on Tuesday night – series was won by Joel Partington from Thomas Rotherham and Adam Duggleby (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Froome to race Giro d’Italia

Four time Tour de France winner, Chris Froome to race Giro d’Italia in 2018 and go for the triple crown (Giro/Tour/Vuelta in a row) (more…)

Continue Reading →

VIDEO: National Trophy Cyclopark Veterans Race

VIDEO report of the Veteran Men’s race at the National Trophy at Cyclopark (November 26) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Results: Revolution 1 (2017-18) London (Nov 25)

Gregory Bauge, Katie Archibald, Amalie Dideriksen, Ethan Hayter, Matt Gibson,  and Wim Stroetinga winners at the first of the 2017-18 Revolution series in London on Saturday night (more…)

Continue Reading →
TransitionCoachingfeature

Feature: The cold and flu mindset

Jody Warrington, Head Coach Transition Cycle Coaching, has sent this feature on the Cold and Flu mindset as winter starts to freeze (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Manchester Paracycling International

Nine medals, including four gold, for the Great Britain Cycling Team on an outstanding day of racing at the National Cycling Centre (more…)

Continue Reading →
Primera_Mucoff_feature

BikeP0RN: The Muc-Off Pinarello Dogma

Primera Sports get asked to do the dirtiest of jobs like build a one off special Pinarello Dogma F10 for well known company Muc-Off (more…)

Continue Reading →

Team News: Shutt Ridley RT Squad for 2018

A very long time supporter of VeloUK, Shutt Velo Rapide has named their team for 2018 – Shutt Ridley RT Squad (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Winter Track league (Nov 26)

Results from the November 26 round of the Calshot Winter Indoor Track League at Southampton (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: National Trophy at Ipswich in New Year

After a great round at Cyclopark on Sunday, Ipswich is looking forward to hosting the final round of the National Trophy CX in the new year, the week before the championships in the North East (more…)

Continue Reading →

National Trophy Standings: Round 4 (Cyclopark)

Ian Field (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s) and Beth Crumpton lead the mens’s and women’s National Trophy Standings after four rounds (more…)

Continue Reading →

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 11 – Pembrey

Gruffudd Lewis of Madison Genesis, Clare Hoskins, Matthew Lewis and Mark James winners at round 11 of the Welsh Cyclo-Cross League at Pembrey (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Plymouth Cyclo-Cross

Harry Birchill the winner of the main race at the Plymouth Cyclo Cross race at Saltash park, Catherine Kilburn first women (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Yorkshire CCA Queens Cross (Bradford)

Thomas Armstrong winner of the main event at the Yorkshire CCA Queens Cross race at Bradford, Nicky Hartle first woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Report: West Midlands CX League Round 9

Robert Burns and Lauren Humphreys took their maiden wins of the Ridley Lazer West Midlands Cyclo-Cross league at round nine. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Western League CX Round 12

Chris Ruthwell, Gary Hobbs, Iwona Szmyd and Peter Kench winners at round 12 of the Western CX League at Chedworth (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Lincolnshire CX League Round 10

Jamie Burrow, Mark Cotton and Sam Burman winners at round 10 of the Lincolnshire CX League at Winterton (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: PleanCX 2017 (Scotland)

Douglas Cameron, Eileen Roe, Brendan Roe and David Duggan winners at PleanCX 2017 (Scotland) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Report: Wessex CX League Round 10

On a very cold day there were wins for Sam Allen (PedalOn) and Claire Smith (Cotswold Veldrijden) at the latest round of the Wessex CX League at Wantage (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: London CX League Round 10

Charlotte Heywood-Mahe and Jonathan Dennis two of the winners at round 10 of the London CX League at Penshurst (more…)

Continue Reading →
NationalTrophy_Ffion_feature

Results: National Trophy Cyclopark

Braam Merlier and  Ffion James two of the winners at the fourth round of the National Trophy held at the Kent Cyclopark for the first time  (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Central CX League Round 10

Roy Chamberlain, Andrew Peace, Jordan Peacock & Cecilia Hime winners at round 10 of the Central CX League at the MK Bowl (more…)

Continue Reading →

Results: Eastern Cyclo-Cross League 11

Stephen James, Matthew Webber, Jimmy Piper and Lauren Higham winners at round 11 of the Eastern CX League at Redgrave (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Gold for GB on day 1 of Paracycling International

The Great Britain Cycling Team had a great start to the Manchester Para-cycling International, picking up three gold, one silver and three bronze medals on the opening night. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Britain’s Jacob Hennessy signs for Mitchelton-SCOTT for 2018

Mitchelton-SCOTT, a development team for the UCI Pro Team Orica–Scott, has confirmed the signing of Gent-Wevelgem U23 winner Jacob Hennessy for the upcoming 2018 season. (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: TLI Cycling’s Lapierre Race League

TLI Cycling will be running in the North West, a new race league sponsored by Lapierre France who provide the bikes to French pro team FDJ (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Track League Nov 23rd

Results from the Full Gas Winter Track League at London’s Indoor velodrome on November 23rd (more…)

Continue Reading →

Team News: Morvelo Basso Squad for 2018

After a successful 2017 season Morvelo Basso have added more strength to their 2018 line up ready to tackle National B’s, the Tour Series and selected Premier’s to their race calendar (more…)

Continue Reading →

RESULTS – BBAR – MEN 3 DISTANCE

The three distance Men’s BBAR (50 miles/100 miles & 12 hour) was won by Adam Duggleby from Richard Bideau and Peter Harrison (more…)

Continue Reading →

Results – BBAR – Women 3 Distance

The three distance Women’s BBAR (25 miles/50 miles/100 miles) was won by Alice Lethbridge from Kate Allan and Laura Bartlett (more…)

Continue Reading →

Results: Men’s BBAR Two Distance

The two distance Men’s BBAR (50 miles/100 miles) was won by Colin Ward from Kieron Davies and Liam Maybank (more…)

Continue Reading →

Results – BBAR – Women 2 Distance

The two distance Women’s BBAR (25 miles/50 miles) was won by Anna Turvey from Rachael Elliott and Katie Greves (more…)

Continue Reading →
XmasImagery_50

Xmas Gift Ideas – Primal Europe

Selling off the shelf and custom clothing, Primal Europe who supplied Team Raleigh GAC with their clothing this year have some Xmas Gift ideas for you (more…)

Continue Reading →
Thomas Whatley60sq

Quickfire Q & A: Thomas Whatley

Quickfire Q & A with road race and time trial rider Thomas Whatley with PB under 20 minutes for the 10, he’d love to win the 25 champs if on offer! (more…)

Continue Reading →

Team News: Riders on GB’s Podium Programme

The Great Britain Cycling team has confirmed the 35 podium riders and 12 senior squad riders to complete the roster of Great Britain Cycling Team programme riders for the 2017/18 period. (more…)

Continue Reading →
XmasImagery_50

Xmas Gift Ideas – Merlin Cycles

From Gifts under a pound to a cheeky one in four figures, the ideas from Merlin Cycles are many and varied! Check them out ;-) (more…)

Continue Reading →
XmasImagery_50

Xmas Gift Ideas – Cycle Division

With Xmas round the corner, we asked the Cycle Division for some Christmas gift ideas and these are some of their choices …  (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Innovation Trek Youth Team

After an incredible first season racing track,road and time trials, the Innovation Trek Youth Team takes on three new riders for next season (more…)

Continue Reading →

Quickfire Q & A: Caitlin Peters

Quickfire Q & A with a young champion in Caitlin Peters who’s favourite training session is a hard smash fest – be careful riding with this young lady ;-) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Team News: Nuun-Sigma Sport-London 2018 Lineup

Team Nuun-Sigma Sport-London reveal their 2018 line up including a return to racing by James Moss (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League

Adam Blythe returns to track league in winning form on his Dolan DF4 at the Premier Division Manchester Track League on Tuesday night (more…)

Continue Reading →

This Weekend: Manchester Para-cycling International

This weekend sees the running of the UCI Manchester Para-cycling International at the National Cycling Centre (24-26 November) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Newport Track Grand Prix

Lucy Grant Thomas Rotherham and Joel Partington some of the winners at the Newport (Wales) Track Grand Prix on Saturday (Nov 18) (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: TLI Cycling & Disc Brakes

TLI Cycling approve the use of disc brakes on bikes in road events in 2018 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 10

Iwona Szmyd, Steven James, Andrew Parry & Mark James winners at Welsh Cyclo-Cross League, Round 10 at Parc Bryn Bach (more…)

Continue Reading →

Team News: Mark McNally Re-signs with Wanty-Groupe Gobert

Liverpool’s newly married man, Mark McNally has re-signed with Belgian pro conti team Wanty-Groupe Gobert (more…)

Continue Reading →
BenSwift_feature

Feature Chat: Ben Swift (WorldTour Pro)

Chat with WorldTour Brit, Ben Swift who was 5th in the Worlds this year – we talk about lots of things including that race he’s podiumed twice on – Milan San Remo (more…)

Continue Reading →
AlpCycles_8_feature

Feature: Riding the Alps with AlpCycles

Q & A with AlpCycles who help riders climb a mountain or three in the Alps as well as get a ride in the major Sportives/Fondos (more…)

Continue Reading →

Team News: Quick-Step Floors confirms 2018 roster

Elia Viviani, Fernando Gaviria and Philippe Gilbert head line up for Quick-Step Floors – Brit James Knox also named in in squad (more…)

Continue Reading →
Nationaltrophy_Generic_feature

Preview: National Trophy Cyclopark (rd 4)

On a hilly course and sunshine predicted, the next round of the National Trophy looks like it will be very different to the last one in Shrewsbury (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Calshot Winter Track League (Nov 19)

Results from the Calshot Indoor Winter Track League on November 19 at Southampton (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League

Results from the First Division Manchester Regional Track League on Friday, November 17 (more…)

Continue Reading →
AlexCollins60

Quickfire Q & A Alex Collins (Primera Sports/team Jobs)

Quickfire Q & A with 18 year old Primera Sports/Team Jobs rider Alex Collins whose strength is sprinting and weakness climbing  (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Garner Sisters Re-sign with Wiggle High Five

Wiggle High5 Pro Cycling delighted that British sisters Lucy and Grace Garner renewed their contracts with the team for 2018 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Haigh Hall Cyclo Cross Day 2

Giles Drake, Pete Middleton, Amira Mellor and Nick Craig winners at day 2 of the Haigh Hall Cyclo Cross on Sunday (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: London CX League Round 9

Louise Haywood-Mahe, Alex Briggs and Will Cooper (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s) winners at round 9 of the London CX League at Cyclopark (Kent) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Ridley & Lazer WMCCL Round 8

Lewis Askey, Hannah Payton and Stephen Knight winners at round 8 of the Ridley & Lazer West Midlands CycloCross league at Dudley (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: South West CX League 8

Tristan Davies and Catherine Kilburn two of the winners at round 8 of the South East Cyclocross league at Falmouth Bike Park on November 19 (more…)

Continue Reading →