Features

Latest News & Reports

Results60SQ

Features, Reports, Results

A listing of the latest 100 results plus index to the latest features and news from events here in Britain and the major pro races abroad in Europe … (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Cavendish on Riding the TDF

Mark Cavendish: “I know that I am in good shape. I’ve raced against most of the sprinters and beat most of the sprinters here a week ago. That gives me confidence,” (more…)

Continue Reading →

Tour Series 2021 Comprises of Three Rounds

The organisers of the 2021 Tour Series calendar have revealed the three (new) venues for this years events to be held in August (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Entries wanted for Bridgnorth CC Races

Bridgnorth Cycling Club are appealing for entries for the National B races at their return to racing at RAF Cosford on July 4, named The Hell of the North Runway (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: RL360 Isle of Man Youth League 7

Despite the clash with the England & Scotland European Cup football matches, there was another good turnout of 274 competitors racing in the best conditions the racing has had all summer (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Crystal Palace Crits 2021: Race 1

Alec Briggs, Phillip Belshaw, and Marine Guerin winners at the first round of the Dulwich Paragon’s Crystal Palace Crits on Tuesday (June 22) in SE London (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League

Fabian Horrocks and Simon Norman two of the winners at the Tuesday night (June 22) Lotus Cars Cycle Race League at Norwich (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Circuit Racing

Max Sillifant and Lucy Lee winners at round 9 of the SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Circuit Racing Series in the North West on June 22 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Tameside Tuesday Circuit Racing

James Bishop and Jake Makin two of the winners at the Tuesday night Tameside Circuit racing in Greater Manchester on June 22nd (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Mallory Park Road Race League 7

Libby Bell, Ryan Williams, Megan Cherry and Hudson Hendry some of the winners at round 7 of the Mallory Park Road Race League on June 22 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Lee Valley Youth CC Summer Series 4

Carys Lloyd, Alexander Goodwill, Henry Hobbs, Arabella Blackburn, and Thomas Mead winners at the Lee Valley Youth CC Summer Series at Redbridge (NE London) on June 22 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: West Thames Circuit Race League 14

Llewellyn Kinch, Monte Guerrini and Matthew Shackleton winners at round 14 of the West Thames Circuit race league at Hillingdon in West London (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Lewes Wanderers 30m TT

Mark Smith fastest in the Lewes Wanderers 30 mile time trial on June 20 near Eastbourne; Olivia Webb was fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →
RibbleLogo60

Ribble Extends Range with 2 Fully Integrated e-Bikes

Ribble Cycles have added two fully integrated models to their award winning and lightest in class eBike range – the Ribble Urban e and the Ribble Hybrid AL e Trail. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Startlist: Severn Bridge Road Race

2019 Winner Alexandar Richardson of Alpecin Fenix wears number 1 in the 2021 Edition of the star studded classic, Severn Bridge Road Race with Dan Bigham and Freddie Scheske of Ribble Weldtite, Joe Pidcock of FDJ (conti team), Sam Culverwell of Trinity and GB Academy riders and many more (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: UF Rowe & King Summer Series 3.5

John Brown, Steven Cottington, Matt Witts and Daniel Fox winners at round 3.5 of the UF Rowe & King Summer Series in Wales on June 19 in Wales (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Mallory Park Circuit Race League 6

Amelia Cebak, Alasdair Mildred, Zoe Parker, and Hudson Hendry winners at round 6 of the Mallory Park Circuit Race League on June 15 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Startlist: Crimson Performance Road Races

This Sunday sees the Crimson Performance Road Races where Harry Tanfield and Matt Gibson are two of the top pros racing the Old Hutton Circuit in the National B event along with many a talented young rider (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Ben Forsyth CRY Race Day

Elliot Rowe, Morven Yeoman, Cameron Richardson, and Jordan Doig some of the winners at the Ben Forsyth CRY Race Day at Lochgelly on Sunday, June 20 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Velo Schils Circuit Races

Jude Chamberlain and Timothy Lynch winners at the Velo Schils Circuit Races on June 20 in Colchester (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: National Youth Series (Hillingdon)

Matthew Brennan, Henry Hobbs, Aelwen Davies and Isabel Sharp of Estrella Bikes winners at the National Youth Series (Hillingdon) on June 19 in West London (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: UF Rowe & King Summer Series 3

Tristan Stevens, Thomas Harrington, Poppy Thompson, Simon Cox, Thomas Grigson and Courtney Rowe winners at week 3 of the UF Rowe & King Summer Series on June 18 in Wales (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: ART Summer Series 2

Marine Guerin, Alexander Kemp, Oliver Hucks, Scott Redding winners at the second of the ART Summer Series at Abingdon on June 19 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Velo Club Venta Circuit Race Series 3

Harry Giles, Eva Callinan, Matthew Dennis, Benjamin Neal, Ellen Phillips, Max Hinds, and Megan Dafydd among the winners at round 3 of the Velo Club Venta Circuit Race Series on June 20 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: HHV Crit League – Round 5

Heather Mayer, Conor Williams, Samuel de la Mare and Mikhail Gitnik winners at round 5 of the Herne Hill Velodrome Circuit Race League on June 18 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Victoria CC 10.2m TT

Alfie Salmon fastest solo in the Victoria CC 10.2 mile time trial on June 19; Louise Robinson fastest woman solo; Ian Woodcock and Matt Donovan fastest on the day in the two up (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Marsh Tracks Summer Series 2

Craig Rogers, Max Bufton, Carys Blowers, Xander Brandon Higgs and Annabelle Griffiths winners at the second of the Marsh Tracks Summer Series at Rhyl in North Wales on Wed, June 16 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Amicus 13 Summer Series 1

Alexander Pritchard and Corey Ashley winners at the first round of the Amicus 13 Summer Series at Leicester on Monday, June 14 (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Simon Yates for the Tour de France

Simon Yates selected for BikeExchange’s Tour de France team to go and chase stage wins, it is Simon’s fifth time racing the Tour de France (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: Cavendish for the Tour de France

World Champion Julian Alaphilippe, Flanders victor Kasper Asgreen and 30-time stage winner Mark Cavendish headline the Deceuninck – Quick-Step squad for the 2021 Tour de France (more…)

Continue Reading →

News: GB riders for the Olympics Named

Tom Pidcock, Geraint Thomas, Ed Clancy, Yates brothers, Lizzie Deignan, and Evie Richards some of the riders in the Great Britain Cycling Team for the Olympics in Japan (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Matlock CC 25m TT

Oliver Peckover fastest in the Matlock CC 25 mile time trial on June 20; Amelie Wayte fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Spokes RT Scottish Road Race

George Wood winner of the Spokes RT Scottish Road Race in Aberdeenshire on Saturday (June 19); Finn Crockett was second and William Harding third (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Holt Racing Pembrey crit 6

Guy Rees and Owain Roberts two of the winners at week 6 of the Holt Racing Pembrey Circuit Races at Llanelli on June 16 in Wales (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: BCNE North East Youth League 3

Jake Gibson, Daniel Shipton, Zachary Hutchinson, Cillian Lewis and Joel Hurt the race winners at round 3 of the BCNE North East Youth League on Sunday (more…)

Continue Reading →

Team GB For Olympics

Pidcock, Thomas, Yates brothers, Lizzie Deignan, Evie Richards some of the riders in the Great Britain Cycling Team for the Olympics in Japan (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: CC Bexley 10m TT

Chris Fennell (18.29) averages over 32mph in the CC Bexley 10 mile time trial on June 19 near Rochester; Sophie Driscoll fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Alton CC/Owens Cycles 10m TT

Liam Maybank fastest in the Alton CC/Owens Cycles 10 mile time trial on June 19 (Saturday) at Farnham; Angela Carpenter fastest woman in 11th overall (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 10m TT

Samuel Wadsley fastest in Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 10 mile time trial on June 20 near Ringwood; Nick Tyrie fastest on a road bike; Charly Helyar fastest woman, Rebecca Pearce fastest woman on a road bike (more…)

Continue Reading →

Top 10: Northampton & District CA TT

  George Fox fastest in the Northampton & District CA 20.8 mile time trial on June 19 (Saturday); Lindsay Clarke fastest woman     (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club 25m TT

Ollie Hucks under 50 minutes as he goes fastest in the Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club 25 mile time trial on June 20 nr Oxford; Lauren Davies fastest women; Edmond Long fastest on a road bike, Olivia Bentley fastest women on a road bike (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Kent Valley RC 10m TT

Alexander Royle (19.08) fastest in the Kent Valley RC Mid Summer Charity 10 mile time trial nr Kendal; Joanna Patterson (20.21) fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Bynea CC 25m TT

Philip Tucker fastest in the Bynea CC’s 25 mile time trial in Wales on June 20; Marianne Holt fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Mark Evans Memorial Series 3

Lauren Watson, Aaron Preston, Jordan Doig and Joseph Trim winners at the third round of the Mark Evans Memorial Series at Middlesbrough on Saturday (June 19) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Horsham Cycling 10m TT

trainSharp coach Chris McNamara the only rider under 20 minutes in the Horsham Cycling 10 mile time trial on June 19 near Brighton; Katie Simmonds fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Vector Racing 25m TT

Lewis Wake fastest in the Vector Racing 25 mile time trial on June 20 in the North East; Joanne Rea fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Tetbury Velos 10m TT

Felix Wilkinson fastest and the only rider under 20 minutes in the Tetbury Velos 10 mile time trial on June 20 near Cirencester. Charlotte Berry fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT

Jack Kellam fastest in the Lea Valley CC 25 mile time trial on June 20 at Saffron Walden, Zoe Burrell fastest woman; James Moss and Daniel Ryan fastest in the Two Up (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: RTTC National TTT Championship

Hayley Simmonds, Natalie Grinczer & Megan Barker win the womens Team Time Trial, Dan Bigham, Simon Wilson & James Shaw (Ribble Weldtite) winner of the mens (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Peak RC 17.2m TT

Liam Bromiley fastest on a TT bike in the Peak RC 17.2 mile hilly time trial (June 16); Jude Taylor fastest on a road bike; Hayley Simmonds fastest woman on a road bike in equal 6th; (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Brooks Cycles Track League

Week 4 of the Brooks Cycles Track League in Staffordshire (17th June) saw cloudy skies however the rain that was in the area did not fall and a full nights racing was held. The biggest fields of the night were the C class and the Sprinters leagues were there was a great entry. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Albarosa Friday Night Youth Races

Oliver Dawson, Isabel Mayes, Luca Bednarek, Cormac Denwood, & Katie Robertson winners at the Albarosa Friday Night Youth Races on June 18 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Solihull CC Red Lion 3

James Chapman fastest in the Solihull CC Red Lion 10m time trial on June 13; Vicki Craig first of the ladies (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 10m TT

Kieran Morris (19.44) fastest in the Mid Shropshire Wheelers 10 mile time trial on the A442 on Saturday afternoon in Shropshire; Frances Owen fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA London & Home Counties 10m TT

Matthew Reader fastest in the VTTA London & Home Counties 10 mile time trial near Princess Risborough on June 17; Eimear D’Arcy fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: CCA Summer Nights 3

David Hill winner of the category 3/4 race at week 3 of the CCA Summer Nights circuit races at Carlisle on Thursday, June 17 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Return to Racing at Cyclopark 6

Craig Cole winner of the E/1/2/3 race at week 6 of the Return to Racing at Cyclopark (Kent) on Thursday, June 17 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Spokes RT Summer Development Race 5

Jamie Thomson, Beth Morrow, Calum McVie, and Tim Shoreman winners at week 5 of the Spokes RT Summer Development Races in Scotland (Lochgelly) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 5

Reece Wood and James Bishop winners at the 5th round of the CDPP Sport Circuit Race Series on Thursday (June 17) in Lancashire (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Bovingdon Bomber Crit Series 7

Suzetta Guerrini and Vaughn Pretorius winners at round 7 of Bovingdon Bomber Crit Series at Hemel Hempstead on June 16 (Wednesday) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits

Paul Quinn, Ben Williams and Travis Bramley winners at the Portsmouth Evening Circuits at the Mountbatten Centre on June 16 (Wednesday) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Pulse Summer CycloCross 1

Ben Wadley was the winner of the first Pulse Events Summer CycloCross event at Baggeridge Country Park. Cerys Styler was first of the Women. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: CC Breckland 10m TT

Mark Richards (19.28) fastest in the CC Brecklands 10 mile time trial on on the A11 (B10/3A) June 16; Jo Fisk fastest women (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Lee Valley Youth CC Summer Series 3

Arthur Steer, Jasper Simpson, Rebecca Gardiner, William Gilbank and Hope Inglis winners at week 3 of the Lee Valley Youth CC Summer Series at Redbridge on June 15 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: City Road Club Hull 25m TT

Anthony Snow fastest in the City Road Club Hull 25 mile time trial on June 16 on the V734, Sarah Lewthwaite fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Fife Midweek Series – 15m TT

Nico Anelli fastest in the 15 mile time trial on Wednesday, June 16 in Scotland, part of the Fife Midweek TT Series (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: East Anglian VTTA 10m TT

Matthew Smith (17.59) fastest by over a minute in the East Anglian VTTA 10 mile time trial on June 16 on the E2/10 (nr Cambridge); Jackie Field fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Realteam 10m Time Trial

Joshua Tarling fastest (19.10) in the Realteam 10 mile time trial on the A40 near Abergavenny (Wales) on June 16; Andrea Parish fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: North Lancashire TT Association 100m TT

Tom Hutchinson (3.26.43) fastest in the North Lancashire TT Association 100 mile time trial on June 13 nr Keswick; Lizi Duncombe (3:48:35) first woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh 100m TT Championship

Christopher Gibbard (3.41.43) fastest in the West Wales Cyclists’ League Welsh 100m Time Trial Championship on June 13 (Sunday) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Velo Schils TLI Hare and Hounds

Callum Riley the winner of the Velo Schils Hare & Hounds TLI race in Colchester on June 15 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Isle of Man’s RL360 Youth League

Another good entry of 285 riders for Tuesday’s sixth round of the Isle of Man’s RL360 youth league (June 15) – Tyler Annis, Daniel Minay, Sophie Smith, Abi Clayton, Tommy Bass & Poppy Clayton among the many many winners (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday Round 8

Cameron Jeffers of Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling and James Bishop winners at round 8 of the Salt Ayre Tuesday Circuit Race league on June 15 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Team LDN – Brother UK Crit Series 2

Katarzyna Madej, Charlotte Berry, Rupert Beharrell and Tom Portsmouth winners at the Brother UK/Team LDN Circuit Race Series (2) at Redbridge in NE London on June 12 (Saturday) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: West Thames League 13

Danylo Riwnyj, Timothy Lynch and Simon Skinner winners at the West Thames Circuit Race League at Hillingdon in West London on June 15 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League

Zac Herrod, James Atkins, Nicola Lynch & Harley Gregory were race winners at the Lotus Cars Cycle Race League on June 15 at Norwich (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Tameside Tuesday Night Circuit Racing

Conor McKinnon and Aaron Shepherd winners at the Tameside Tuesday Night Circuit Races in Greater Manchester on June 15 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Q&A: George Mills-Keeling (AVC Aix En Provence)

With support from the Dave Rayner Foundation, George Mills-Keeling is racing with French team AVC Aix En Provence for the rest of the season (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: WCTTCA 50m TT

George Evans fastest in the WCTTCA 50 mile time trial on June 13 (Sunday) near Telford; Lucy Rogers fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Springfield Financial RT 10m TT

Lewis Wake fastest in the Springfield Financial Racing Team’s 10 mile time trial on June 12 near Kendal; Sammie Stuart (21:42) fastest woman, Deborah Moss (22:10) of Merlin Cycles fastest vet (female) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Godric CC 10m Time Trial

Mark Richards fastest in the Godric CC 10 mile time trial on June 12 near Norwich; Hannah O’Brien fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Northampton & District CA 15m TT

John Archibald (28.40) fastest by three minutes plus in the Northampton & District CA 15 mile time trial on June 12th, Charlotte Bell was fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Sussex CA 15m TT

Steven Kane fastest by two seconds ahead of teammate Matthew Smith in the Sussex CA 15 mile Time Trial on June 12; Bethan Male top woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Wisbech Wheelers 25m TT

Lloyd Chapman fastest by four seconds to Joshua Wallis in the Wisbech Wheelers 25 mile time trial on June 13; Verity Smith fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 3

Jim Brown and James Bishop winners at week 3 of the CDPP Sport Circuit race Series on June 3 in Lancashire (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Mallory Park Road Race League 5

Joshua Jackson, Amelia Cebak, Megan Cherry and Hudson Hendry winners at week 5 of the Mallory Park Road Race League on June 8 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Velo Schils Circuit Races (BC)

Simon Alexander and Nathan Hardy winners at the Velo Schils Circuit Races (BC events) at Colchester on June 13 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Sulis Scorpions Odd Down Series 1

Harvey Thomas, Ellie Wallbaum, Jack Baldie and Megan Dafydd some of the winners at round 1 of the Sulis Scorpions Odd Down Series on June 12 in Bath (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: ART Summer Series 1

Lydia Watts, Thomas Hogan, Jonathan Hitch, and Matt Bailey winners at the first round of the ART Summer Series at Abingdon on Saturday, June 12 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: HHV Crit League Round 4

Theo Clarke and Heather Mayer two of the winners at round 4 of the Herne Hill Circuit Race league on June 11 (Friday) in SE London (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Return to Racing at Cyclopark

Timothy Lynch and Paul Hart winners at week 5 of the Return to Racing at Cyclopark on June 10 (Thursday) in Kent (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: White Rose Youth League

Isabel Mayes, Denholm Edwards, Abigail Miller and Daniel Kemp some of the winners at the White Rose Youth League in York on June 10 (Thursday) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Henstridge Circuit Races

Samuel Wadsley and Ashley Newman winners at the Henstridge Circuit Races on June 14 (Monday) at Templecombe (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: UF Rowe & King Summer Series

Emily Tillett, John Carter, Matthew Rowe, Courtney Rowe, Matt Witts and Harry Jukes winners at the UF Rowe & King Summer Series on June 12 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Velo Schils BMCR Circuit Races

Ralph Keeler and Marco Coppola winners at the Velo Schils BMCR Circuit Races on June 13 at Colchester (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Sotonia Summer Criteriums

Matthew Gilmour, Oliver Gill, Joshua Nation, Rebecca Seal and Matthew Dennis winners at the Sotonia Summer Criteriums on June 13 (Sunday) in Hampshire (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: National Champs Warm Up Races

Jasmine Cornelius, Callum Laborde, Mia Rutterford, Mia Rutterford, Calum Moir, Aelwen Davies, Henry Hobbs and Eloise Ward winners at the National Champs Warm Up Races at Redbridge Cycling Centre on June 12 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Lichfield No Frills Circuit Races

Abbie Taylor, Fred Meredith, and Roberto Ortolan winners at the Lichfield No Frills Circuit Races on June 11 (Friday) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Albarosa Friday Night Race Series

Lauren Watson and Joe Shillabeer winners at the Albarosa Friday Night Race Series for senior riders at Leeds on Friday, June 11 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Holt Racing Pembrey Crit

Joe Holt, Eluned King, Griff Lewis, Sam Fisher, Rory Gravelle and Awen Roberts winners at round 5 of the Holt Racing Pembrey Circuit Races on June 9 at Llanelli  (Wales) (more…)

Continue Reading →

Report: Paracycling Worlds Day 3

Day 3 UCI Para-cycling Road World Championships in Cascais with the Great Britain team winning six more medals with Gold medals for Sophie Unwin/Jenny Holl and Sarah Storey  (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Brooks Cycles Track League

Week 3 of the Brooks Cycles Track League on June 10 at the Staffordshire velodrome continued the season current trend of nice warm weather with a 59 rider field across the 5 groups. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: FTP Racing 100m TT

Jake Sargent fastest in his teams FTP Racing 100 mile time trial on Sunday (June 13) near Swindon; Megan Dickerson fastest woman in 8th (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Wessex Road Club 50m TT

Justin Webb fastest in the Wessex Road Club’s 50m Time Trial on Sunday (June 13); Louisa Cooper fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Exeter Wheelers 10m TT

Gavin MacDougall fastest in the Exeter Wheelers 10 mile time trial on Sunday, (June 13); Tamsin Miller fastest woman in 4th place (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Junior Men’s Tour of Yorkshire

On day 2 of the Junior Men’s Tour of Yorkshire, Noah Hobbs won the road stage and Max Poole the overall  from Josh Giddings and Josh Tarling overall. Tyler Hannay  won the KoM competition. (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: West Midlands Youth Circuit Race Series

Rebecca Woodvine, Ioan Oldfield, Ella Tandy, Hudson Hendry, Rose Lewis, Noah White, Jorgie Gillett, Micah Hayward, Lana Reid and Milo Banner winners at the West Midlands Youth Circuit Race Series on June 12 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Mark Evans Memorial Series 2

Bradley Naughton, Ellen McDermott, Jordan Doig and Jack Rees of Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling winners at round 2 of the Mark Evans Memorial Series at Middlesbrough on June 12 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Ashfield RC Darley Moor Races

Oliver Peckover, Tom Bewick and Corey Ashley winners at the Ashfield RC Darley Moor Races on Saturday, June 12 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Marsh Tracks Summer Series Race 1

William Harding, Ioan Oldfield, Josephine Hurst and Annabelle Griffiths among the winners at the Marsh Tracks Summer Series at Rhyl in North Wales on Wednesday, June 9 (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: BMCR Masters Road Races

Gavin Howell and Mike Jones winners at the 1st round of the national Percy Stallard road race series, the La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Allen Valley Velo 24.8m TT

Chris Burns was fastest in the Allen Valley Velo 24.8 mile time trial in the Northern Pennines (Northumberland) on June 13 (Sunday); Sarah Wilkinson was fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: University Of Bristol CC 10m TT

Oscar Hutchings fastest in the University Of Bristol CC 10 mile time trial on June 12 (Saturday); Megan Dickerson fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Farnham Road Club 25m TT

Felix Wilkinson fastest in the Farnham RC 25m time trial on Sunday (June 13); Isabel Sharp fastest female; Monte Guerrini, Richard Todd, Ole Henrik and Piers Curle fastest in the 4 up TTT (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Junior Women Tour of Yorkshire

Zoe Backstedt, winner of the time trial, has won the  Junior Tour of Yorkshire for Girls; Millie Couzens who won the road stage, was second overall and Flora Perkins third. Grace Lister was fourth.  (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Buxton CC 10m TT

Andrew Bradbury fastest in the Buxton CC 10 mile time trial, part of the Bioracer Kudos Series (round 6) on June 10; Keri Parton fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: VC Glasgow South 10m TT

Alexander MacRae fastest in the VC Glasgow South 10 mile time trial on Saturday (June 12); Jennifer George fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Maldon & District CC Sporting 10m TT

James Jenkins was fastest in the Maldon & District CC Sporting 10 mile time trial on Saturday (June 12); Karen Aylen was fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Hartlepool CC/VTTA 25m TT

Harry Tanfield averages 31mph (48.00) for 25 miles to win the Hartlepool CC/VTTA 25 mile time trial on Sunday; Sophie Lankford is fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →

Result: Vive Le Velo 10m TT

Richard Sharp fastest and the only rider under 20 minutes in the Vive Le Velo 10 mile time trial; Louise Scupham and Fiona Sharp tie for fastest woman (more…)

Continue Reading →