Archive by Author

Team News: Gaviria Hat-trick in China

Following his third straight success in China, the 23-year-old Fernando Gaviria’s continues to lead the overall, points and young rider standings (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Gaviria Hat-trick in China Continue Reading →
ianfieldfeature_hettonpark

National Trophy: Round 2

Star studded line up including Ian Field, Tom Pidcock, Liam Killeen, Eva Lechner and Bethany Crumpton for round 2 of the National trophy at Abergavenny on Oct 28/29 (more…)

Comments Off on National Trophy: Round 2 Continue Reading →
JudithSmith_feature

Interview – Primal Europe’s Judith Smith

Chatting to Judith Smith, a director for Primal Europe, a valued sponsor of VeloUK (more…)

Comments Off on Interview – Primal Europe’s Judith Smith Continue Reading →

Team News: Second win for Gaviria in China

Unstoppable Fernando Gaviria (Quickstep Floors) makes it two in a row in Guangxi (China) (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Second win for Gaviria in China Continue Reading →

Giant Halifax RT 2018 Riders Announced

Giant Halifax Race Team has announced its riders for the 2018 race season. (more…)

Comments Off on Giant Halifax RT 2018 Riders Announced Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh CX league Round 6

Gruff Lewis (Madison Genesis) and Clare Hoskins winners at round 6 of the Welsh CX League in Aberystwyth (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welsh CX league Round 6 Continue Reading →

News: Junior Academy Programme

Young riders on Great Britain Cycling Team’s Junior Academy Programme announced  (more…)

Comments Off on News: Junior Academy Programme Continue Reading →

Startlist: RTTC British Hill Climb Championship

Star studded line up for the GS Metro promoted RTTC British Hill Climb Championship on October 29 in the North East (more…)

Comments Off on Startlist: RTTC British Hill Climb Championship Continue Reading →

Team News: Simmonds/Grinczer re-sign for WNT

Multiple time trial champion Hayley Simmonds and Natalie Grinczer have re-signed with Team WNT Pro Cycling (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Simmonds/Grinczer re-sign for WNT Continue Reading →

Team News: Archibald’s New Team for 2018

Women’s Olympic champion Katie Archibald from Scotland signs for new team in 2018 (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Archibald’s New Team for 2018 Continue Reading →

Team News: Hargroves Ridley Montezuma’s

Good day out for Hargroves Ridley Montezuma’s at the Wessex Cyclo-Cross League last weekend (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Hargroves Ridley Montezuma’s Continue Reading →

News: Richie Porte Returns to Racing

Tour de France crash victim Richie Porte will return to racing one last time this season when he lines up at the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race criterium and road race this weekend. (more…)

Comments Off on News: Richie Porte Returns to Racing Continue Reading →

News: Gaviria wins Stage 1 in China

Fernando Gaviria continues to win stages in the Tours of 2017 as he’s trimuphant on stage 1 of the inaugural Tour of Guangxi (China) (more…)

Comments Off on News: Gaviria wins Stage 1 in China Continue Reading →
2018_TDF_Route

TDF 2018 – Cobbles & Short Stages

Stages to win the Tour de France and Stages to lose it on as route for the 2018 Edition is Revealed (more…)

Comments Off on TDF 2018 – Cobbles & Short Stages Continue Reading →

Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League

Lots of winners at the First Division Manchester Regional Track League last Friday (October 13) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: First Division Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League

Chris Lawless among the winners at the Premier Division Manchester Track League on Tuesday night (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Men’s Circuit TT Championship

Paul Elcock winner of the CCT’s Closed Circuit Men’s Time Trial Championship on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Men’s Circuit TT Championship Continue Reading →

Result: Women’s Circuit TT Championship

Emma Lewis and Rachael Elliott tie for the win in the CTT’s Women’s Closed Circuit Time Trial Championship (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Women’s Circuit TT Championship Continue Reading →

Result: CC Sudbury District HC Championship

Calum Brown winner of the CC Sudbury District Hill Climb Championship at Semer near Ipswich on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CC Sudbury District HC Championship Continue Reading →

Result: Manchester Wheelers Cyclo-Cross

Giles Drake, Nick Craig and Rebecca Preece three of the winners at round 4 of the North West Cyclo-Cross League at Heaton Park (Manchester) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Manchester Wheelers Cyclo-Cross Continue Reading →

Result: South West CX Round 5

Harry Birchill winner of the main event at round 5 of the South West Cyclo-Cross League at Escot Park. Alice Staniford first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: South West CX Round 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Emergency Points Race 1

Ed Beecher winner of the category 3/4 Emergency Points Race at Preston on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Emergency Points Race 1 Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA Kent 15 mile TT

Neil Lauder fastest in the VTTA Kent 15 mile time trial on the Q15/1 course (Sunday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA Kent 15 mile TT Continue Reading →

Result: University of Birmingham Criteriums

Jake Hales and Jacob Knight winners at the Birmingham University circuit races at Solihull on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: University of Birmingham Criteriums Continue Reading →

Result: 1st Chard Whs Hill Climb

Ed Laverack fastest at the 1st Chard Whs Hill Climb on Sunday, Maryka Sennema fastest woman in 10th (more…)

Comments Off on Result: 1st Chard Whs Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Saturday Abingdon Circuit Races

Gabriella Homer and Thomas Bowering winners at the Saturday Abingdon circuit races (Oct 14) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Saturday Abingdon Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: Watford Velo Sport Hill Climb

Richard Gildea fastest at the Watford Velo Sport Hill Climb on Oct 15 (Sunday), Jacintha Hamilton-Love fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Watford Velo Sport Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Central CX League Rd 4

Neil Ellison, Cecilia Hime, Dave McMullen and Jonathan Dennis winners at round 4 of the central CX League at Hemel Hempstead (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Central CX League Rd 4 Continue Reading →

Result: CXNE Round 6

Anna Kay of EDCO Continental, Ian Knights and Tony Fawcett winners at round 6 of the CXNE at Middlesbrough (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CXNE Round 6 Continue Reading →

Report: Wessex CX League Round 5

Helen Pattinson of Hargroves Ridley Montezuma’s and Adrian Lansley winners at round 5 of the Wessex Cyclo-Cross League at Reading (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Wessex CX League Round 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Yorkshire Points CX League Rd 5

Stefan Macina, Sinead Burke and Billy Harding winners at round 5 of the Yorkshire Points CX League at Huddersfield (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Yorkshire Points CX League Rd 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Western CX League Round 7

Benoit Davies, Rosie Brown, Rich Cross & Phil Pearce winners at round 7 of the Western CX League at Stroud (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Western CX League Round 7 Continue Reading →
LewisAskey_Feature

Report/Result: Ridley Lazer West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Bethany Crumpton and Lewis Askey two of the winners from round 6 of the Ridley Lazer West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League (more…)

Comments Off on Report/Result: Ridley Lazer West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League Continue Reading →

Result: Lincolnshire CX League

Rick Lister, Jo Tindley & George Thompson winners at round 4 of the Lincolnshire CX League at Grantham (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lincolnshire CX League Continue Reading →

Result: Bath CC Hill Climb

Jacob Pilkington fastest in the Bath CC 400 metre Hill Climb on Sunday (Oct 15) on the UH40 course (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bath CC Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Hainault RC Two Up 25

Jon Surtees and Jonathan Wears winners of the Hainault RC two up 25 mile time trial on Sunday (Oct 15) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hainault RC Two Up 25 Continue Reading →

Result: Manchester BC Hill Climb

Another win for the in-form Dan Evans at the Manchester Bicycle Club’s Hill Climb on Mow Cop, Jessica Evans first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Manchester BC Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: North Lancashire Road Club Hill Climb

Andy Cunningham winner of the North Lancashire Road Club Hill Climb on Sunday, Oct 15 (L806 course) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North Lancashire Road Club Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Stratford CC Hill Climb

Joe Norledge fastest up Dovers Hill in the Stratford CC Hill Climb, Joanne Jago fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Stratford CC Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Houghton CC Hill Climb

Nick Spencer fastest in the Houghton CC Hill Climb on Sunday in the North East, Gemma Frost first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Houghton CC Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Chesterfield Coureurs Hill Climb

British champion Adam Kenway of Raleigh GAC winner of the Chesterfield Coureurs Hill Climb on Beeley Moor, Lizzie Banks first woman breaking course record (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Chesterfield Coureurs Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Kings Lynn Road Race

Andrew Taylor winner of the category 3/4 Kings Lynn Road Race over 60 miles on Sunday (Oct 15) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Kings Lynn Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Closed Circuit TT Championships

Cavan Walker and Caitlin Peters winners at the CTT Closed Circuit TT Championships for Juniors/Youth (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Closed Circuit TT Championships Continue Reading →

Result: Essex Roads Hill Climb

Ross Fawcett winner of the Essex Roads Hill Climb on Saturday, Rebecca Johnson first woman … (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Essex Roads Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: University Of Bristol Hill Climb

Andrew Kirby fastest in the University Of Bristol Hill Climb on Saturday less than a second ahead of Jacob Pilkington and Charles Coleman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: University Of Bristol Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: East Sussex CA Hill Climb

Rowan Brackston fastest, Joscelin Lowden fastest woman in 6th at the East Sussex CA Hill Climb on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: East Sussex CA Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Huddersfield Star Whs Hill Climb

Another victory for Dan Evans today (Saturday) in the Huddersfield Star Whs Hill Climb, Fiona Burnie first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Huddersfield Star Whs Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Velo Club Cumbria Hill Climb

Niall Paterson fastest in the 2.5 mile Velo Club Cumbria Hill Climb, Susan Paterson & Henrietta Colborne tie for fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Velo Club Cumbria Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Velopace Hill Climb

Rowan Brackston fastest in the Velopace Hill Climb on Saturday, Joscelin Lowden fastest woman in 8th (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Velopace Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Holme Valley Whs Hill Climb

Former hill climb champion Dan Evans winner of the Holme Valley Whs Hill Climb on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Holme Valley Whs Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Chippenham & District Wheelers 3-Up

Frank Kilsby, Jason Streather & Chris Parker winners in the Chippenham & District Wheelers 3-Up team time trial on Oct 8 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Chippenham & District Wheelers 3-Up Continue Reading →

Result: Rossendale Road Club Hill Climb

Jude Taylor winner of the Rossendale Road Club Hill Climb on October 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rossendale Road Club Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Catford CC Hill Climb

Mike Morris fastest in the Catford CC Hill Climb, Joscelin Lowden first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Catford CC Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Cycle Sport South Hams Hill Climb

Andrew Feather fastest in the Cycle Sport South Hams Hill Climb on Oct 7 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cycle Sport South Hams Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: London CX League Round 5

Some of the results from round 5 of the London Cyclo-Cross League at Herne Hill last weekend (more…)

Comments Off on Result: London CX League Round 5 Continue Reading →

Result: South West CX League Round 4

Andy Gordon and Jackie Shute two of the winners at round 4 of the South West Cyclo-Cross League at Newquay (more…)

Comments Off on Result: South West CX League Round 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh CX League Round 5

Rhys Williams, Matthew Lewis, Tim Hutchinson & Clare Hoskins winners at round 5 of the Welsh CX League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welsh CX League Round 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Manchester Premier Track League

Chris Lawless and Ben Swift among the winners at the Premier Division Track League (Manchester) on Oct 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Manchester Premier Track League Continue Reading →

Team News: Flying start for Field at the National Trophy

“We couldn’t have asked for a better start to the Cyclo-Cross National Trophy in Derby” say Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Flying start for Field at the National Trophy Continue Reading →

Result: Redbridge Saturday Crits

Barnabas Purbrook, Thomas Battrum & Luke Forward winners at the Redbridge Saturday Circuit Races (Oct 7) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Redbridge Saturday Crits Continue Reading →

Result: Glasgow Ivy CC 24.5 mile TT

Chris Smart fastest in the Glasgow Ivy CC 24.5 mile Time Trial on Sunday near Stirling (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Glasgow Ivy CC 24.5 mile TT Continue Reading →

News: New Signing for WNT

18-year-old German time-trial and points race champion, Lea Lin Teutenberg signs with WNT Pro Cycling for two years (more…)

Comments Off on News: New Signing for WNT Continue Reading →

Result: Finsbury Park Road Race

Samuel Woodfield winner of the category 2/3/4 Finsbury Park Road Race (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Finsbury Park Road Race Continue Reading →

Report: Mildenhall CC Hill Climb

Dan Sutton, riding in his first Club Hill Climb, roared up the 930 yard hill to become Mildenhall’s Hill Climb Champion  (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Mildenhall CC Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Blaydon CC 2 Stage Hill Climb

Kieran Savage and Gemma Frost winners at the two stage Blaydon CC Hill Climb on Sunday (MH18 course) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Blaydon CC 2 Stage Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Lancashire Road Club Hill Climb

Joe Clark edges out Dan Evans to win the Lancashire Road Club Hill Climb on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lancashire Road Club Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: BEC CC Hill Climb

Mike Morris and Joscelin Lowden winners at the classic BECC CC Hill Climb on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: BEC CC Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: North West League Round 3

Giles Drake & Emma Knight winners at round 3 of the North West CX League at Chipping Showground (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North West League Round 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Western CX League Round 6

Lynne Hines, Phil Pearce, Dave Coghill & Benoit Davies winners at round 6 of the Western CX League at Hengrove (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Western CX League Round 6 Continue Reading →

Result: Holmfirth CX

Jacob Scott, Jessica Hobson-Taylor & Stefan Macina first in their categories at the Holmfirth CX (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Holmfirth CX Continue Reading →

Result: Eastern Cyclo-Cross League Round 5

Jimmy Piper, Louise Foley, Callum Riley & Matthew Webber winners at round 5 of the Eastern Cyclo-Cross League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Eastern Cyclo-Cross League Round 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Central CX League Round 3

Dave McMullen, Hollie Bettles, Richard Jones & Neil Ellison winners at round 3 of the Central CX League at Leighton Buzzard (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Central CX League Round 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Lincolnshire CX League Round 3

Rick Lister, Mark Cotton and Jo Tindley winners at round 3 of the Lincolnshire CX League on Sunday   (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lincolnshire CX League Round 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Crits at the Park 10

John Woyton, Harry Wood and Will Auty winners at week 10 of the Crits at the Park (Saturday) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Crits at the Park 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Scottish NE Group Hill Climb Champs

Alistair Merry winner of the Scottish NE Group Hill Climb Champs on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Scottish NE Group Hill Climb Champs Continue Reading →

Result: Abingdon Saturday Circuit Races

Matt Hermon, Andy Shackel and Becky Hoare winners at the circuit races on Saturday at Abingdon (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Abingdon Saturday Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA East Anglia 30

Competition record for Rachael Elliott in the VTTA East Anglia 30 mile time trial, Matt Smith fastest overall (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA East Anglia 30 Continue Reading →

Result: Otley CC 2 Stage Hillclimb

Dan Evans quickest on the Guise Cliff and Norwood climbs to win Otley CC 2 Stage Hillclimb on Saturday. Fiona Burnie first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Otley CC 2 Stage Hillclimb Continue Reading →

Result: Brighton Mitre Hill Climbs

David Ross a double winner at the Brighton Mitre Hill Climbs on Saturday ahead of Nick Martin in both events (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Brighton Mitre Hill Climbs Continue Reading →

Result: Severn RC Hill Climb

Split second victory for Charles Coleman over Andrew Kirby in the Severn RC Hill Climb (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Severn RC Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Southdown Velo 28 Mile TT

trainSharp coach Chris Mcnamara fastest in Southdown Velo 28 Mile time trial on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Southdown Velo 28 Mile TT Continue Reading →

Result: Team Tor 2000 Open 10

Conrad Moss fastest in the Team Tor 2000 Open 10 mile time trial on Sunday, Crystal Spearman fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Team Tor 2000 Open 10 Continue Reading →

Result: Bolsover & District CC Hill Climb

British champion Adam Kenway of Raleigh GAC winner of the Bolsover & District CC Hill Climb on Sunday on the OHC/12 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bolsover & District CC Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Chippenham & District Wheelers Hill Climb

James Hayward winner of the Chippenham & District Wheelers Hill Climb on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Chippenham & District Wheelers Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Tickhill Velo Hill Climb

Calum Brown winner of the Tickhill Velo Hill Climb on Sunday, Emilie Verroken fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tickhill Velo Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Rutland CC ‘Mam Nick’ Hill Climb

Records fall to Patrick Clark  and Rebecca Goodson  in wet greasy conditions on Mam Nick at Rutland CC’s hill climb on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Rutland CC ‘Mam Nick’ Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Lapierre Scottish CX League 2

Jane Barr and Grant Ferguson winners at round 2 of the Lapierre Scottish CX League at Irvine (West of Scotland) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lapierre Scottish CX League 2 Continue Reading →

Report: Wessex CX League Round 4

 Adrian Lansley and Sarah Barber winners at round 4 of the Wessex Cyclo-Cross League  (more…)

Comments Off on Report: Wessex CX League Round 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Spirit Tifosi Autumn Road Race

Rupert Graham winner of the Spirit Tifosi Autumn Road Race, final race in the Central Road Race League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Spirit Tifosi Autumn Road Race Continue Reading →

News: Nibali wins Tour of Lombardy

Vincenzo Nibali wins Tour of Lombardy for the second time ahead of Julian Alaphilippe (more…)

Comments Off on News: Nibali wins Tour of Lombardy Continue Reading →

News: Matteo Trentin wins Paris-Tours

Matteo Trentin wins Paris-Tours to end his seven years with Quickstep on the top step of the podium (more…)

Comments Off on News: Matteo Trentin wins Paris-Tours Continue Reading →
2015_NationalTrophySouthampton_Field_feature

Results: National Trophy Derby

Ian Field of Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s and Bethany Crumpton winners in round 1 of National Trophy at Derby (more…)

Comments Off on Results: National Trophy Derby Continue Reading →

Result: Welsh CX League Round 4

Matthew Fratesi amd Ruby Miller of Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s winners at round 4 of the Welsh CX League at Pembrey Park (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Welsh CX League Round 4 Continue Reading →

Result: London CX League Rd 4

Eddie Davies, Alec Briggs, Andy Pollintine and Louise Heywood Mahe winners at round 4 of the London CX League at Happy Valley (more…)

Comments Off on Result: London CX League Rd 4 Continue Reading →

Team News: Zappi Junior Racing Team 2018

The dust has settled on a great 2017 season, Team Zappi are pleased to announce the Zappi Junior Racing Team for 2018 (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Zappi Junior Racing Team 2018 Continue Reading →

Team News: Drops Cycling sign Kathrin Hammes

Drops Cycling Team sign the very experienced Kathrin Hammes from Germany for the 2018 season, a former stage winner at the Tour de l’Ardeche  (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Drops Cycling sign Kathrin Hammes Continue Reading →
__DanBigham_feature

Feature: Team KGF

A chat to the latest UCI Track Team to come from Great Britain to showcase the talent that races outside Team GB (more…)

Comments Off on Feature: Team KGF Continue Reading →

Result: North West CX League (Northwich)

Giles Drake, Rebecca Preece, James Dalton & Roy Hunt winners at the Northwich round of the North West CX League (Sept 30) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North West CX League (Northwich) Continue Reading →

News: GB for European Track Champs

Five Olympic gold medalists lead Team GB for the European Track Championships in Berlin, 18 – 22 October  (more…)

Comments Off on News: GB for European Track Champs Continue Reading →

Team News: Sturgess Signs for Madison Genesis

Madison Genesis are delighted to announce the appointment of Colin Sturgess as team manager (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Sturgess Signs for Madison Genesis Continue Reading →

Result: South West Cyclo-Cross League (Barnstaple)

Harry Birchill the big winner at the Barnstaple round of the South West Cyclo-Cross League on Oct 1st (more…)

Comments Off on Result: South West Cyclo-Cross League (Barnstaple) Continue Reading →

Result: CXNE Round 5

Anna Kay (EDCO Continental) and Stephen Lee winners at round 5 of the CXNE at Hetton Lyons Park on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CXNE Round 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Redbridge Saturday Circuit Races

Michael Parry, Samuel Thienel and Antoine Magaud winners at the Redbridge Saturday Circuit Races (Sept 30) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Redbridge Saturday Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA North Midlands 10 mile TT

Daniel Barnett fastest in the VTTA North Midlands 10 mile time trial on Saturday, Alex Deck fastest female (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA North Midlands 10 mile TT Continue Reading →

Result: West Pennine Road Club Hill Climb

Louis Szymanski winner of the West Pennine Road Club Hill Climb on Sunday (L823 course) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: West Pennine Road Club Hill Climb Continue Reading →

Result: Premier Manchester Regional Track League

Ben Swift among the winners at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Tuesday night (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Premier Manchester Regional Track League Continue Reading →
JakeStewartWorlds_feature

Feature Interview: Jake Stewart

Chat with the junior who was 5th in the Junior Men’s World Road Race Championship, Jake Stewart (more…)

Comments Off on Feature Interview: Jake Stewart Continue Reading →

Result: VC Walcot Hill Climb

Charles Coleman winner of the VC Walcot Hill Climb on the UH35 (October 1st) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VC Walcot Hill Climb Continue Reading →
_2014MKWCup_Album_IanField_Feature

Interview: Ian Field (British CX Champion)

Feature interview chat with British Cyclo-Cross champion Ian Field (Hargrove’s Ridley Montezuma’s) (more…)

Comments Off on Interview: Ian Field (British CX Champion) Continue Reading →

Result: Mid Devon CC Autumn Criterium

Graham Collins winner of the E/1/2/3 Mid Devon CC Autumn Criterium at Paignton on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mid Devon CC Autumn Criterium Continue Reading →

Result: Maldon & District CC Road Races

George Wood and Peter Blenkinsop winners at the Maldon & District CC Road Races in Essex on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Maldon & District CC Road Races Continue Reading →

Result: Pimperne Road Race

Sam Culverwell winner of the category 3/4 Pimperne Road Race in Dorset on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Pimperne Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Tour of the Lammermuirs

Joe Reilly winner of the Tour of the Lammermuirs (cat 2/3/4) in East Lothian (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tour of the Lammermuirs Continue Reading →

Result: Western CX League 5

Clare Ross, Martin Smith, Graham Steward and Krzysztof Chrostek winners at round 5 of the Western CX League at Netham (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Western CX League 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Yorkshire CX League Round 4

Jensen Young, Chris Young & Simone Netther winners at round 4 of the Yorkshire Points CX League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Yorkshire CX League Round 4 Continue Reading →

Team News: Hargrove’s Ridley Montezuma’s

Success comes Hargrove’s Ridley Montezuma’s way in the Wessex league event at Droxford (more…)

Comments Off on Team News: Hargrove’s Ridley Montezuma’s Continue Reading →

Result: Lincolnshire CX League Round 2

George Thompson, Madeleine Gammons and Rick Lister three of the winners at round 2 of the Lincolnshire CX League (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lincolnshire CX League Round 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Lea Valley CC Sporting 25

David McGaw fastest in the Lea Valley CC Sporting 25 mile time trial at Saffron Walden on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lea Valley CC Sporting 25 Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA London & Home Counties 25

Peter Lawrence fastest in the VTTA London & Home Counties 25 mile time trial on Sunday, Joy Payne first woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA London & Home Counties 25 Continue Reading →