Archive by Author

Barnsley Road Club Races This Sunday

This Sunday in Yorkshire: Barnsley Road Club races  for category 3/4 riders at Hade Edge – entries on the line available (more…)

Comments Off on Barnsley Road Club Races This Sunday Continue Reading →

Result: Ravensthorpe CC 8m TT

Mark Wolstenholme fastest in the Ravensthorpe CC 8 mile time trial in Yorkshire on May 15; Sarah Foulds fastest woman; Jacob Vezey fastest on a road bike, Sharon Postlethwaite fastest woman on a road bike (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Ravensthorpe CC 8m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT

Alastair Ribbands fastest in the Manchester & District TTA 25 mile time trial on May 14; Lucy Rogers fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: A3crg Glorious Goodwood TTs

Sarah Storey, Jordan Giles, Joanne Clarke, Joseph O’Brien & Bobby Buenfeld winners at the A3crg Glorious Goodwood time trials on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: A3crg Glorious Goodwood TTs Continue Reading →

Result: Oulton Park (Youth)

Aelwen Davies, Alex Coles, Isabel Mayes and Rory Gravelle winners at the Oulton Park Youth National Series racing on May 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Oulton Park (Youth) Continue Reading →

Result: Oulton Park (Seniors)

Heather Nickson and Sean Dodsworth winners in the senior races at Olton Park (Cheshire) on May 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Oulton Park (Seniors) Continue Reading →

Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 2

Will Duffy and James Phillips winners at week 2 of the Castle Combe Summer Series on May 12 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 4

Harvey Stroh and Thomas Booth winners at week 4 of the CDPP Sport Crit Series in Lancashire on May 12 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Spring Cup Series 3

Joshua Crow-Stewart, Nick Morgan and Andrew Rigg winners at week 3 of the Full Gas Spring Cup Series at Hillingdon (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Spring Cup Series 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Lea Valley Woman’s RR

Laura Massey winner of the Lea Valley Woman’s cat 2/3/4 road race on May 15 at Chelmsford (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lea Valley Woman’s RR Continue Reading →

Result: Border City Whs 18m TT

Chris Smart fastest in the Border City Wheelers 18 mile hilly time trial on May 15, Jan Scotchford fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Border City Whs 18m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Writtle University College Men’s RR

Calum Moir winner of the category 2/3/4 Team OnForm Writtle University College mens Road Race on Sunday, May 15 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Writtle University College Men’s RR Continue Reading →

Result: Santini Bovingdon Bomber Summer Series

Joshua Bathurst and Ana Clayton-Smith winners at the Santini Bovingdon Bomber Summer Series on May 11 organised by Hemel Hempstead CC (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Santini Bovingdon Bomber Summer Series Continue Reading →

Result: VC Norwich 25m TT

Harley Matthews fastest in the VC Norwich 25 mile time trial on May 15; Jackie Field fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VC Norwich 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT

Junior Mattie Dodd fastest in the Southern Counties CU 10 mile time trial on May 14; Valerie Place fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits

Archie Wright and Dean Watson winners at week 2 of the Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits in Hull (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Cliff Pratt Deca Community Crits Continue Reading →

Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 50m TT

Toby Williams fastest in the Mid Shropshire Wheelers 50 mile time trial on May 15, Emma Serjeant fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 50m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Reading CC 50m TT

Nick Richards fastest in the Reading CC 50 mile time trial on May 15, Emma O’Toole fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Reading CC 50m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Bath CC 25m TT

Robert Francis fastest in the Bath CC 25 mile time trial on May 15; Sian Marsh fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bath CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Kent League Cyclopark Circuit Races

Tobias Dahlhaus, Keith Watson and Louise Davidson winners at the Kent League Cyclopark Circuit Races on May 14 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Kent League Cyclopark Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: trainSharp Road Race

Matt Bailey winner of the category 2/3 trainSharp road race at Lewes on Sunday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: trainSharp Road Race Continue Reading →

Results: Halesowen A&CC Road Races

Timothy Jones and Kelly Murphy winners at the Halesowen A&CC Road Races on Sunday, May 15 held at Astley (nr Stourport). (more…)

Comments Off on Results: Halesowen A&CC Road Races Continue Reading →
Aughton RR 3 FEATURE

Result: Aughton Road Races

Jack Rootkin-Gray wins the Men’s race at the Aughton Road Races in the North West on Sunday, whilst the inform Sammie Stuart won the women’s race (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Aughton Road Races Continue Reading →

Result: Blackburn & District CTC 2up TTT

Brian Fogarty and Tony Cullen fastest in the Blackburn & District CTC 2up team time trial on May 12 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Blackburn & District CTC 2up TTT Continue Reading →

Result: Zeus CRT 10m TT

Tom Hutchinson fastest in the Zeus CRT 10 mile time trial on May 15 in the North East; Louise Burnie fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Zeus CRT 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Torvelo Racing Braes GP

Callum Thornley and Emma Matthews winners at the Torvelo Racing Braes GP in Scotland on Saturday (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Torvelo Racing Braes GP Continue Reading →

Result: Virtual CC 25m TT

Ben Jones (48:44) fastest in the Virtual CC 25 mile time trial on May 15 in Wales; Megan Dickerson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Virtual CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Tri-Logic 10m TT

Tom Scorer fastest in the Tri-Logic 10 mile time trial in Cornwall; Angharad Berriman fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tri-Logic 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Lincolnshire Criterium Racing League

Thomas Batchelor one of many winners in the Lincolnshire Criterium Racing League on May 14 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lincolnshire Criterium Racing League Continue Reading →

Result: Goodwood Summer Series 3

Marek Shafer, Joe Hill and Katie-Anne Calton winners at round 3 of the Goodwood Summer Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Goodwood Summer Series 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Birdwell Wheelers 10m TT

Andrew Whiteley fastest in the Birdwell Wheelers 10 mile time trial near Doncaster on May 14; Elaine Simpson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Birdwell Wheelers 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Melton Olympic 25m TT

William Perrett (46:13) fastest in the Melton Olympic 25 mile time trial on May 14; Gretchen Zoeller fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Melton Olympic 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Totnes Vire Stage Race

Oliver Hurdle wins the Totnes Vire stage race overall; Bradley Symonds, Thomas Day and Conor McGoldrick the stage winners (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Totnes Vire Stage Race Continue Reading →

Result: Medway Velo Club 10m TT

Chris Fennell fastest in the Medway Velo Club’s 10 mile time trial on May 15; Debbie Percival fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Medway Velo Club 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Holt Racing Pembrey Crits 5

Christopher Gibbard and Ieuan Davies two of the winners at week 5 of the Holt Racing Pembrey Crits in Wales on May 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Holt Racing Pembrey Crits 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Crystal Palace Crits 3

George Nemilostivijs, Sonny Parker, Flora Perkins & Edward Moore winners at week 3 of Dulwich Paragon’s Crystal Palace Crits on May 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Crystal Palace Crits 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Tameside Tuesday Night Races

Harry Paveley, Tyana Reid and Joe Watkins-Wilson three of the winners at the Tameside Tuesday Night Races in Greater Manchester on May 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tameside Tuesday Night Races Continue Reading →

Result: Lotus Cars Race League 2

Andy Bathe and Oliver Wood winners at week 2 of the Lotus Cars Cycle Race League on May 10 at Norwich (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Lotus Cars Race League 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Spatzwear Rayner Foundation Series Racing

Thomas Stringer, Maya Branfoot and William Jeffery winners at the Spatzwear Rayner Foundation Series Racing on Friday night (May 13) in West Yorkshire (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Spatzwear Rayner Foundation Series Racing Continue Reading →

Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 7

Joe Staunton, Louis Maylin and Daniel Goodwin winners at the Portsmouth Evening Circuits (round 7) on May 11 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 7 Continue Reading →

Result: Brooks Cycles Track League

Despite a few drops of rain falling just prior to the warm up, a full program of racing took place at the second round of the Brooks Cycles Track League on Thursday, May 12. (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Brooks Cycles Track League Continue Reading →

Result: Salt Ayre Circuit Races

Jamie Mackenzie and Sam Jackson the race winners at Salt Ayre on Tuesday, May 10 in the North West organised by Kendal CC (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Salt Ayre Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: Severn Valley Circuit Races

Paul Duncan, Joshua Horsfield, Max Bufton and Rebecca Woodvine among the winners at the Severn Valley Circuit Races (Shrewsbury) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Severn Valley Circuit Races Continue Reading →

Result: Tyne & Wear FRS CC M12S TT

Chris Smart fastest in the Tyne & Wear Fire Service CC sporting 12m time trial nr Ponteland; Sarah Wilkinson was the fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tyne & Wear FRS CC M12S TT Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series

Ross Courtnell, John McClelland and Tim Allen winners at the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series on May 11 at London’s Olympic Velopark (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series Continue Reading →

Result: RBL Race Series 2

James Mason and Jacob Avery winners at week 2 of the RBL Race Series at the Milton Keynes Bowl on May 11 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: RBL Race Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Salt Ayre Cog Set Youth Races 4

Albie Jones and Archie Honeysett two of the winners at week 4 of the Salt Ayre Cog Set Youth Races on Wednesday, May 11 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Salt Ayre Cog Set Youth Races 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Litherland Circuit League 4

Jack Crook and Megan Lloyd winners at week 4 of the Litherland Circuit League in Liverpool on May 11 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Litherland Circuit League 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Solihull No Frills Circuit Series 1

Joshua Horsfield winners at the first round of the Solihull No Frills Circuit Series on May 11 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Solihull No Frills Circuit Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Fetternear Road Races

Jacob Smith and Coralie Arthur winners at the Fetternear Road Races in Aberdeenshire on May 12 in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Fetternear Road Races Continue Reading →

Sunday: Proper Northern Road Race Series 2

This Sunday sees the second event in the Proper Northern Road Race Series, the Aughton Road Races for Men and Women (more…)

Comments Off on Sunday: Proper Northern Road Race Series 2 Continue Reading →

This weekend: 48th Totnes Vire Two Day

This weekends 48th Totnes Vire Two Day goes back to 1973 when the Mid-Devon Road Club first promoted a two-day event to mark the twinning of Totnes and Vire in Normandy. (more…)

Comments Off on This weekend: 48th Totnes Vire Two Day Continue Reading →

Result: White Rose Youth League 1

Abigail Miller, Jamie Stewart, Millie Salmon and Harry Speak winners at week 1 of the White Rose Youth League on May 12 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: White Rose Youth League 1 Continue Reading →

Result: CCA Twilight Zone Crits 4

James Parkin and Corin Halliday winners at week 4 of the CCA Twilight Zone Crits in Carlisle (May 12) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CCA Twilight Zone Crits 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Isle of Man Youth league

This week (Tuesday) a total of 235 competitors took part in round 5 of the IOM youth league in overcast but dry conditions. (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Isle of Man Youth league Continue Reading →

Tour Series: Stranraer (Scotland)

A dramatic night of racing in Stranraer saw the first American race winner in Sportsbreaks.com Tour Series history, as Luke Lamperti (TRINITY Racing) swept to victory, while Emma Jeffers (Jadan – Vive Le Velo) became the second youngest winner in the 12-year history of the women’s series. (more…)

Comments Off on Tour Series: Stranraer (Scotland) Continue Reading →

Result: Pembrey 2-Day National Youth Series

Carys Lloyd, Albie Jones, Mabli Phillips and Rory Gravelle the overall winners at the Pembrey 2-Day National Youth Series (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Pembrey 2-Day National Youth Series Continue Reading →

Result: Hull Thursday RC Crit

Sam Kettlewell winner of the 2/3/4 category Hull Thursday RC Crit on May 5 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Hull Thursday RC Crit Continue Reading →

Result: 50th Severn Bridge RR

Gruffudd Lewis wins the 50th Edition of the British classic, the Severn Bridge Road Race from Adam Kenway and Thomas Day (more…)

Comments Off on Result: 50th Severn Bridge RR Continue Reading →

2022 British Road Championships Venues

2022 British Road Championships (seniors) in Dumfries and Galloway (Scotland) (23-26 June) – routes announced for the three events, 10 champion’s jerseys to be awarded (more…)

Comments Off on 2022 British Road Championships Venues Continue Reading →

Result: WCTTA & SCCA 30m TT

Grant Bigham fastest in the WCTTA & SCCA 30 mile time trial; Emma Serjeant fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: WCTTA & SCCA 30m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Stockton Whs Sporting TT

Rob Carter and Marcel Schubert winners at the Stockton Wheelers Sporting time trial over 23 miles (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Stockton Whs Sporting TT Continue Reading →

Result: AeroCoach Road Bike TT Champs

Seb Tremlett the men’s winner, Amelia Mitchell the women’s winner at the AeroCoach Road Bike 15m Time Trial Champs (more…)

Comments Off on Result: AeroCoach Road Bike TT Champs Continue Reading →

Result: Bicycle Repair Hub Spring Crits

Jack Dallyn winner of the 2/3/4 race at the Bicycle Repair Hub Spring Crits on May 10 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bicycle Repair Hub Spring Crits Continue Reading →

Result: West Thames League Rd 7

Monte Guerrini, Simon Skates and Jack Cutsforth winners at round 7 of the West Thames League at Hillingdon in West London (more…)

Comments Off on Result: West Thames League Rd 7 Continue Reading →

Result: North East Youth League Round 1

Max Webster, Lewis Anderson, Sophia Brooks and Thomas Brennan winners at round 1 of the North East Youth League at Houghton Le Spring (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North East Youth League Round 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Westpoint Youth Stage Race

William Salter and Jed Claxton two of the winners at the Westpoint Youth Stage Race at Paignton (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Westpoint Youth Stage Race Continue Reading →

Result: Tour Of Witheridge Moor

Ewan Warren winner of the category 3/4 men’s road race, Tour Of Witheridge Moor in Devon (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tour Of Witheridge Moor Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Spring Cup Series 2

Andrew Rigg and Simon Skinner winners at round 2 of the Full Gas Spring Cup Series at London’s Olympic Velopark (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Spring Cup Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 1

Sacha White and George Smith winners at week 1 of the Castle Combe Summer Series on May 5th (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 1 Continue Reading →

Tour Series Sunderland

The Sunderland round of the Sportsbreaks.com Tour Series saw first time wins for Blake Quick, Sammie Stuart (Team LDN – Brother UK), and Jadan – Vive Le Velo, while also the return of Ribble Weldtite to the winner’s podium in Mowbray Park. (more…)

Comments Off on Tour Series Sunderland Continue Reading →

TOUR SERIES: Round 3 (Sunderland) (Women)

Last years winner Megan Barker on the start list for round 3 of the Tour Series in Sunderland along with British champion Jo Tindley (2nd in 2021)  and Sammie Stuart (3rd last year) (more…)

Comments Off on TOUR SERIES: Round 3 (Sunderland) (Women) Continue Reading →

TOUR SERIES: Round 3 (Sunderland) (Men)

Last years winner Will Roberts on the start list for round 3 of the Tour Series in Sunderland along with Ollie Rees (2nd in 2021) & Joe Holt (3rd) (more…)

Comments Off on TOUR SERIES: Round 3 (Sunderland) (Men) Continue Reading →

Result: Bicycle Repair Hub Spring Crits 2 & 3

Keir Sutton and Sam Shepherd winners at weeks 2 & 3 of the circuit racing at the Torbay Velopark, Paignton (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Bicycle Repair Hub Spring Crits 2 & 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Colin Lewis Grand Prix

Amber Harding, James Williams, and Martin Smith winners at the Colin Lewis Grand Prix day of racing at Paignton – Saturday (May 7) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Colin Lewis Grand Prix Continue Reading →

Result: Sheffrec CC 15m TT

Andrew Whiteley fastest in the Sheffrec CC 15 mile time trial; Maria Mulleady – Kershaw fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sheffrec CC 15m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 19.6M TT

Darren Yarwood fastest in the Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 19.6 mile time trial; Ellen Messingham fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 19.6M TT Continue Reading →

Result: Saint Piran/Northover 10m TT

Lee Jones and Joshua Clark tie for the win in the Saint Piran/Northover 10 mile time trial (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Saint Piran/Northover 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: East Lancashire Road Club 10m TT

Tom Hutchinson (18.42) fastest in the East Lancashire Road Club 10 mile time trial; Anna Weaver fastest woman, Deborah Moss fastest female vet (more…)

Comments Off on Result: East Lancashire Road Club 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: CCA Twilight Zone Crits 3

Lewis Martin winner of the Cat 3/4 race at week 3 of the Twilight Zone Crits at Carlisle (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CCA Twilight Zone Crits 3 Continue Reading →

Result: Drighlington BC 25m TT

Jack Levick (48.27) fastest in Drighlington BC’s 25 mile time trial; Emily Martin fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Drighlington BC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Maldon & District CC Sporting TT

David Pennington fastest in Maldon & District CC’s Sporting 25m time trial; Louise Robinson fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Maldon & District CC Sporting TT Continue Reading →

Result: Westbury Wheelers 26m TT

Robert Francis fastest in the Westbury Wheelers 26 mile time trial; Jennifer Lemen was fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Westbury Wheelers 26m TT Continue Reading →

Result: BEC CC Road Race

Rory Townsend wins the BEC CC Road Race almost 4 minutes ahead of second placed rider James Boyman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: BEC CC Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: North Road CC 25m TT

Rob Walker fastest in the North Road CC 25 mile time trial nr Royston; Lauren Creamer fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: North Road CC 25m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Port Talbot Whs 10m TT

Christopher Gibbard fastest in the Port Talbot Wheelers 10 mile time trial in Wales; Jasmine Bowyer fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Port Talbot Whs 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Merlin Cycles Classic Series 4

Alastair McNicol, Emily Meakin and Sandy Taylor three of the winners at the round 4 of the Merlin Cycles Classic Time Trial Series in Scotland (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Merlin Cycles Classic Series 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Darley Moor Races 5

Alex Prittard, Alex Whitt and Matthew Meanwell winners at week 5 of Ashfield RC’s Darley Moor Races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Darley Moor Races 5 Continue Reading →

Result: Litherland Circuit League

Keri Parton and John White winners at the Litherland midweek Circuit League on May 4 in Liverpool (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Litherland Circuit League Continue Reading →

Result: Wakefield Spring Crits

Chris Sherriffs, Lily Young, and Matthew Kellett among the winners at Barnsley RC’s Wakefield Spring Crits at the Wakefield BCKAT Circuit (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Wakefield Spring Crits Continue Reading →

Result: Tactic Capernwray Road Race

John Russell winner of the category 2/3/4 88 kilometre Tactic Capernwray Road Race on May 8th at Borwick (Lancs) (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Tactic Capernwray Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Diss CC Road Race

Rowan Baker winner of the Diss CC Road Race (Regional A) on the Lophams Circuit nr Diss Norfolk (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Diss CC Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: VC Norwich Road Race

Junior British Cyclocross champion Joseph Smith winner of the VC Norwich road race on the Lophams Circuit nr Diss Norfolk (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VC Norwich Road Race Continue Reading →

Result: Women’s Rapha Lincoln GP

Becky Storrie solo’s to the win at the Lincoln Grand Prix ahead of Alice McWilliam and Jessie Carridge (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Women’s Rapha Lincoln GP Continue Reading →

Result: Men’s Rapha Lincoln GP

Luke Lamperti wins the British Monument the Lincoln Grand Prix from Benjamin Perry and Finn Crockett (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Men’s Rapha Lincoln GP Continue Reading →

Result: A3crg Glorious Goodwood TT

Joe Parker, Sarah Storey, Philippa Draper and Jan Grosicki winners in the A3crg Glorious Goodwood Time Trial on May 4 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: A3crg Glorious Goodwood TT Continue Reading →

Result: Elgin CC 10m TT

Thomas Gelati fastest in the Elgin CC 10 mile time trial on May 5th; Lorna Breetzke fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Elgin CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Sussex CA 10m TT

Christopher McNamara fastest in the Sussex CA 10 mile time trial on May 7, Sally Turner of trainSharp fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Sussex CA 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 6

Craig Cole, Gabriel Dellar, and Tom Lightfoot winners at week 6 of the Portsmouth Evening Circuit Races on May 6 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 6 Continue Reading →

Result: Spatzwear/Rayner Foundation Friday Night Races 1

Lauren Robinson, Harriet Graham and Imogen Wolff winners on a cold & wet night at the Brownlee Centre, Leeds at round 1 of the Spatzwear/Rayner Foundation Friday Night Races (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Spatzwear/Rayner Foundation Friday Night Races 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Goodwood Summer Series 2

Jack Freeman, Caitlin Bower and Jake Hill winners at week 2 of the Goodwood Summer Series on May 3 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Goodwood Summer Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 1

Callum Riley and Patrick Elwood winners at week 1 of the Full Gas Summer Circuit Series at London’s Olympic Velopark on May 4 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 1 Continue Reading →

Result: Brooks Cycles Track League (May 5)

The first Brooks Cycles Track League of 2022 took place on Thursday,  5th May. Last year the first three weeks were washed out so it was a pleasant surprise for the riders to race in warm and sunny conditions. (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Brooks Cycles Track League (May 5) Continue Reading →

Result: Team PB Performance Circuit Races 4

Curtis Maltby, Josh Whitehead & Natasha Reddy winners at round 4 of the Team PB Performance Circuit Races at Mallory Park (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Team PB Performance Circuit Races 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Crystal Palace Crits 2

James Jenkins, Sonny Parker and Christine Robson some of the winners at Dulwich Paragon CC’s round 2 of the Crystal Palace Crits (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Crystal Palace Crits 2 Continue Reading →

Result: HHCC Santini Bovingdon Bomber Circuit Races 1

Patrick Torrison and Katie Philips winners at the Hemel Hempstead CC Santini Bovingdon Bomber Circuit Races on April 27 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: HHCC Santini Bovingdon Bomber Circuit Races 1 Continue Reading →

Result: HHCC Santini Bovingdon Bomber Circuit Races 2

Alice Butcher and Ciaran Dorrity winners at the Hemel Hempstead CC Santini Bovingdon Bomber Circuit Races on May 4 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: HHCC Santini Bovingdon Bomber Circuit Races 2 Continue Reading →

Result: VTTA National 10 Championship

Richard Oakes is fastest in the Men’s VTTA National 10 Championship nr Dursley; Angela Carpenter fastest women & Ian Greenstreet/Rachael Elliott fastest tandem (more…)

Comments Off on Result: VTTA National 10 Championship Continue Reading →

Result: Coventry CC 10m TT

Callum Twelves fastest in the Coventry CC 10 mile time trial at Rugby on May 1; Leah Dixon fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Coventry CC 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Velo Club Baracchi 10m TT

Lloyd Chapman fastest in the Velo Club Baracchi 10 mile time trial on May 2 at Bungay; Laura Davies fastest woman (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Velo Club Baracchi 10m TT Continue Reading →

Result: Behind The Bikeshed’s Summer Circuits 4

Thomas Day, Gabriel Dellar and Michael Taylor winners at round 4 of the Behind The Bikeshed’s Summer Circuits on April 26 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Behind The Bikeshed’s Summer Circuits 4 Continue Reading →

Result: Peebles CC 55 Mls RR

Marcin Kirsz winner of the category 3/4 Peebles CC Road Race (55 miles) in Scotland on April 30 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Peebles CC 55 Mls RR Continue Reading →

Result: Holt Racing Pembrey Crits 4

Rory Gravelle and Christopher Gibbard winners at round 4 of the Holt Racing Pembry Crit series in Wales on May 3rd (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Holt Racing Pembrey Crits 4 Continue Reading →

Result: White Rose Youth League

Hugo Murphy, Jake Thornton, Lily Speak and Abigail Miller winners at the White Rose Youth League on Wednesday 1 at the Wakefield BCKAT circuit (more…)

Comments Off on Result: White Rose Youth League Continue Reading →

Result: Isle of Man Youth League 4

A total of 211 riders competed in last Tuesday night’s fourth round of the RL360 Isle of Man Youth League on May 4. (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Isle of Man Youth League 4 Continue Reading →

Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 2

Chris Sherriffs and Maxwell Hereward winners at round 2 of the CDPP Sport Crit Series in Lancashire on April 28 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 2 Continue Reading →

Result: Spring In The Park Youth Races 1

Harley Gregory, Millie Dean, Edwin Boyle, Harriet Butcher and Lenz Haring some of the winners at the Spring in the Park Youth Races (Cyclopark) on April 29 (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Spring In The Park Youth Races 1 Continue Reading →

Result & Photo: North Lancs RC 10mile TT

Result & Photo: North Lancs road club 10 mile time trial; fastest Matthew Bond, Nicola Cadwallader fastest woman…. (more…)

Comments Off on Result & Photo: North Lancs RC 10mile TT Continue Reading →

Result: Surrey League 3 Day

Charlie Ager overall winner of the Surrey League 3 Day on the May day long weekend; Stage winners were Angus Stoneham & James Nicholson (more…)

Comments Off on Result: Surrey League 3 Day Continue Reading →