Mike Piper of Kent Cycles RT manages to squeeze Tim Bayley of Arctic Premier RT fropm the winners spot in the Gravesend CC 10
Result
1     Mike Piper     Kent Cycles RT     22:07
2     Tim Bayley     Arctic Premier RT     22:13
3     Jon Archdeacon     De Laune CC     22:57     V43
4     Steve Jezzard     VC Deal     23:12     V48
5     Simon Henderson     Thanet Road Club     23:22     V48
6     Jason Tibbs     Gravesend CC     23:25     V40
7     Mark Wright     West Kent RC     23:31     V42
8     Neil Harrigan     Gravesend CC     23:33
9     Reg Smith     Data Team All Stars     23:54     V64
10     Jack Edwards     San Fairy Ann CC     24:02     Jun
11     Peter Chard     Team Outrageous     24:16     V44
12     Dick Naylor     San Fairy Ann CC     24:21     V64
13     Kelly Wyld     Team Outrageous     24:47     V40
14     Jason Gould     San Fairy Ann     24:49     V43
15     Ian Hodge     Southborough & Dist Wh     25:29     V52
16     Louise Mason     Medway Velo     25:43     W
17     Mick Walker     VC Elan     25:46     V68
18     Daniel Cottingham     GS Avanti     25:50
19     Paul Tuohy     CC Bexley     25:59     V47
20     Chris Bax     VC Deal     26:00     V59
21     Alex Cozens     Woolwich CC     26:12     Jun
22     Tim Christian     Southborough & Dist Wh     26:14
23     Steve Hunter     Gravesend CC     26:22     V49
24     Luke Harrington     Gravesend CC     26:24
25     Robert Grunfeld     GS Avanti     26:25     V40
26     Paul Hyde     Kent Cycles RC     26:29     V55
27     Ian Creasy     Wigmore CC     26:39     V47
28     Andy Burrows     Thanet Road Club     26:39     V68
29     Anthony Day     G S Avanti     26:43     V40
30     Ian Turner     Southborough & Dist Wh     26:49     V62
31     Dave Mastin     Thanet Road Club     26:50     V58
32     Kevin Gleadow     Kent Cycles RC     26:51     V55
33     Robert Graves     GS Avanti     26:57     V64
34     Jane Wadsworth     De Laune CC     27:11     WV40
35     Michael Sadaat     Southborough & Dist Wh     27:13     V51
36     Gareth Cozens     Woolwich CC     27:17     V45
37     Ken Gardner     CC Bexley     27:23     V67
38     Colin Inett     Thanet Road Club     27:28     V70
39     Ewan Tuohy     Seeds CC     27:30
40     Brian Perry     Reading CC     27:53     V63
41     Mike Russell     Team Outrageous     28:12     V60
42     Grant Cann     Woolwich CC     28:23     Juv
43     Keith Ward     Gravesend CC     28:26     V61
44     Sarah Archdeacon     De Laune CC     28:28     WV41
45     Alan Davies     Team Outrageous     28:39     V43
46     Sally Smith     Medway Velo     28:42     W
47     Laurie Broad     San Fairy Ann CC     29:06     V76
48     Mike Daniels     Southborough & Dist Wh     29:58     V76
49     Colin Ashcroft     West Kent RC     30:06     V49
50     Terry Blake     Woolwich CC     31:16     V71
51     Jack Millar     Woolwich CC     31:36     Juv
52     Poppy Cozens     Woolwich CC     31:59     W
53     Victoria Strila     Police-sport UK     32:10     W
54     Matthew Buck     Woolwich CC     33:56     Juv
55     Jane Russell     Team Outrageous     34:35     WV46
56     Jonathan Buck     Woolwich CC     37:01     Juv
57     Doug Finch     Southborough & Dist Wh     39:12     V60