John Tuckett wins North Pennine Mountain TT ahead of overall winner and teammate, Jon Sturman
Result
1 John Tuckett Blumilk.com 01:48:39
2 Jon Sturman Blumilk.com V40 01:48:42
3 Haydn Maughan Ryton Tri 01:51:39
4 Karl Denton Blumilk.com V40 01:53:27
5 Ben Lane GS Metro V40 01:54:10
6 Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion V40 01:54:49
7 Dave Hopper Derwentside CC V40 01:56:29
8 Ian Norris Blumilk.com V40 01:56:49
9 Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT V40 01:58:03
10 Martin Gibson Adept Precision RT V40 01:59:57
11 Neil Payton Barnesbury CC 02:01:09
12 Steven Davison Ferryhill Wheeles/Mountain High V40 02:01:29
13 Glen Turnbull Patron 02:03:21
14 David Bell Derwentside CC V40 02:03:57
15 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue V40 02:04:43
16 Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC V40 02:06:38
17 Tony Grassby Peak Road Club V40 02:07:32
18 Rick Mitford Cestria CC V50 02:07:54
19 Christopher Wood Velo 29 02:09:17
20 Ian Hesler Ferryhill Wheeles/Mountain High V40 02:09:52
21 Christian Henderson Derwentside CC V40 02:09:56
22 David Donaldson Derwentside CC V40 02:11:01
23 John Swinbank Ryton Tri V40 02:11:37
24 Andy Ibberson Rossendale CC V50 02:11:43
25 Raymond Bell Ryton Tri V60 02:12:50
26 Ben Johnson Derwentside CC 02:13:10
27 Tony Thompson Wansbeck CC V50 02:14:03
28 Richard Cleathero Yorkshire Velo 02:15:26
29 Mark Mather Adept Precision RT V40 02:17:05
30 Dawn Sherrin GS Metro LV40 02:17:20
31 Eric Blakie Ryton Tri V50 02:17:51
32 Ian Maddison Ryton Tri V40 02:20:02
33 Andrew Hale Barnsebury 02:21:55
34 Christopher Thompson Wansbeck CC V50 02:23:21
35 Richard Sill Wansbeck CC V50 02:23:54
36 Natalie Batey Ryton Tri L 02:28:21
37 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside CC V70 02:30:19
38 Richard Marshall Cestria CC V60 02:31:03
39 Jennifer Batey Ryton Tri L 02:33:12
40 Claire Jackson One Life Racing LV40 02:44:31
Final Standings in ‘The Mountain TT Trophy’
1 Jon Sturman Blumilk.com
2 Ben Lane GS Metro
3 Shaun Tyson Adept Precision Rt
4 Martin Gibson Adept Precision Rt
5 Neil Payton Barnesbury CC
6 Steven Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC
7 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue
8 Rick Mitford Cestria CC
9 Christopher Wood Velo 29
10 David Donaldson Derwentside CC
11 Mark Mather Adept Precision Rt
12 Dawn Sherrin GS Metro
13 Ray Bell Ryton Tri
14 Richard Marshall Cestria CC