Week 1 results for the Manchester Track League, Division 1 (Friday) at the Manchester Velodrome
– FRIDAY 7pm – 10pm
– Racing starts at 7.45pm
– Organiser: Peter Lickfold
– 2nd, 3rd & 4th Cats, Jnr, U16’s, Women.
– £8 entry fee, under 16s £5, 7 days in advance
RESULTS FOR FRIDAY 28th OCTOBER (Week 1)
GROUP 1
16 LAP POINTS
Vikki Wade    Maxgear RT
16 LAP SCRATCH
Heath Monro    Private Member
COURSE DES PRIMES
Paul Morphet    Crewe Clrn
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
Alex Foster    Border City Whlrs
1 KM SCRATCH
Jessie Walker    RST Racing
GROUP 2
20 LAP POINTS
Ian O’Brien    Wakefield Tri
20 LAP SCRATCH
Stephen Kirkbride    Border City Whlrs
12 LAP SCRATCH
Stephen Kirkbride    Border City Whlrs
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
Jonathan Taylor    Team CF
1 KM SCRATCH
Stan Brown    Border City Whlrs
GROUP 3
20 LAP POINTS
Gabz Cullaigh    RST RT
20 LAP SCRATCH
Gabz Cullaigh    RST RT
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
Joey Walker    RST RT
COURSE DES PRIMES
Gabz Cullaigh    RST RT
1 KM SCRATCH
Harry Crew    Derby Mercury
GROUP 4
20 LAP POINTS
Barry Charlton    Lyme RC
25 LAP SCRATCH
Matt Beaton    Private Member
12 LAP SCRATCH
Sean Mayer    Lyme RC
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
Sean Mayer    Lyme RC
1 KM SCRATCH
Sean Mayer    Lyme RC
GROUP 5
20 LAP POINTS
Charlie Tanfield    Velo 29
35 LAP SCRATCH
Barney Swinnerton    SIS
12 LAP SCRATCH
Barney Swinnerton    SIS
UNKNOWN DISTANCE
Barney Swinnerton    SIS
1 KM SCRATCH
Joel Partington    Eastlands Velo
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT