Simon Wilson sees off the challenge from Andy Jackson in the Stone Wheelers Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday
Result – Stone Wheelers Open 25
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Result – Stone Wheelers Open 25
1 Simon Wilson Wheelbase – Altura – MGD 0:47:43
2 Andy Jackson Team Swift 0:47:52
3 Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC 0:48:33
4 Matt Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT 0:49:02
5 Steve Irwin Kingston Wheelers 0:49:41
6 Alastair Wareham Team Swift 0:50:02
7 Neil Skellern Team Swift 0:50:03
8 Darren Maironis Forma Racing 0:50:21
9 Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles 0:50:44
10 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers 0:51:05
11 Steve Daintith Warrington RC 0:51:06
12 Geoff Powell High Wycombe CC 0:51:23
13 Paul Grindley Liverpool Century 0:51:25
14 Paul Fleming Preston Wheelers 0:51:36
15 Colin Parkinson South Western RC 00:51:45
16 Nige Wood Wills Wheels 00:52:01
17 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 0:52:05
18 Sam Barker 45 Road Club 0:52:37
19 Steve Potts Somerset RC 0:52:44
20 Martyn Bowers Stone Wheelers 00:52:47
21 Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century 0:52:47
22 Steve York Wrekinsport CC 00:52:57
23 Robin Brennan Preston Wheelers 0:52:59
24 Michael Dobson Bolsover & District CC 0:53:18
25 Peter Greenwood Team Swift 00:53:22
26 Chris Siepen Seamons CC 0:53:27
27 Tommy Murphy Liverpool Century 00:53:29
28 Tom Thornely Buxton CC 0:53:31
29 Mrs. Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers 0:53:34
30 Nick Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:53:48
31 Chris Lea Buxton CC 0:53:52
32 Phil Robinson Janus RC 0:53:53
33 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC 0:53:55
34 Adrian Hughes North Cheshire Clarion 00:54:06
35 Steven Hankey Warrington RC 0:54:08
36 Stephen Hall Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:54:24
37 Jack Hugill Mercia CC 0:54:27
38 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century 00:54:29
39 Chris Ledger www.zepnet.co.uk 00:54:36
40 Alessandro Williams Tunstall Wheelers 0:54:39
41 Alex Leek Wrekinsport CC 0:54:40
42 Mark Brearton The Endurance Store 0:54:44
43 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park CC 00:54:56
44 Richard Bowditch Jnr. Lyme Racing Club 00:54:59
45 Paul McAllister Seamons CC 0:55:07
46 Bill Seddon Bolsover & District CC 0:55:07
47 Miss Jo Blackburn Team Swift 0:55:14
48 David Hargreaves North Lancs RC 00:55:22
49 Michael Loughran Liverpool Century 0:55:22
50 Robbie Harcourt Stretford Wheelers 00:55:32
51 Ian Manders Bridgtown Cona Testa 00:55:38
52 Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers 0:55:49
53 David Gostelow Wrekinsport CC 0:56:09
54 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 00:56:15
55 Ashley Stephens Chester RC 00:56:15
56 Mrs. Karen Ledger WCS RT 0:56:17
57 Stephen I’Anson Buxton CC 00:56:35
58 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 0:56:38
59 Rod Brooks Warrington RC 00:56:40
60 Gary Bates Team Swift 00:56:47
61 Peter Wright Rugby Racing CC 0:56:47
62 Ms Hannah Macdonald Liverpool Century 0:56:52
63 Jon White Kidsgrove Wheelers 0:56:53
64 Ms. Rachael Mellor Holmfirth CC 00:57:01
65 Andrew Ziemacki Rotherham Wheelers 0:57:07
66 Ms. Lynne Biddulph Born To Bike 0:57:14
67 Phil Scott Rugby Racing CC 0:57:28
68 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century 0:57:41
69 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers 0:57:46
70 Robert Frowen Team Cherwell 0:57:49
71 Neil Fort Preston Wheelers 0:57:50
72 Jeff Henshaw Chester RC 00:57:51
73 Dave Pemberton Born To Bike 0:57:51
74 Andrew Vaughan City Road Club (Hull) 0:57:53
75 Ms Rebecca Marshall Vision Racing 0:57:58
76 Ben McCaulder North Cheshire Clarion 00:58:04
77 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club 00:58:22
78 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century 0:58:32
79 Sean Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart BC 00:58:34
80 Nigel Finch Mercia CC 0:58:40
81 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 0:58:47
82 Mike Hazelwood Saracen RC 00:59:04
83 Glenn Bowyer Lancashire RC 0:59:07
84 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0:59:18
85 Gary Shuker Walsall Roads Club 0:59:19
86 Alexander Nurse Liverpool Century 0:59:23
87 Neil Southern Chester RC 0:59:25
88 Paul Heywood Stone Wheelers 00:59:48
89 Mrs. Susan Semple Stafford RC 0:59:49
90 Miss. Keri Parton RAF CA 0:59:53
91 Phil Rowsell North Cheshire Clarion 0:59:58
92 Mrs. Jayne Dickens Stone Wheelers 00:59:59
93 Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC 1:00:01
94 Ms Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:23
95 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers 1:00:38
96 Graham Hill South Pennine RC 01:00:41
97 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 1:01:09
98 Jamie Pleavin Liverpool Century 01:01:23
99 Ms. Nina Critchley Lichfield CCC 1:01:24
100 Andy Hazell Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:01:26
101 David Prince Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:01:40
102 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 1:01:52
103 Ms Trish Mellor Holmfirth CC 01:02:17
104 Andrew Mycock Stone Wheelers 1:02:34
105 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 01:03:30
106 Richard Cary Southport CC 1:03:33
107 Miss. Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 1:03:39
108 Miss. Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart BC 01:04:24
109 Gareth Barnett Stone Wheelers 01:04:28
110 Ms. Moira Goodway Banbury Star CC 1:04:48
111 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC 01:05:27
112 Richard Bowditch Snr. Lyme Racing Club 01:06:18
113 Ken Stevens South Pennine RC 01:07:34
114 Peter Akoslovski A5 Rangers 1:09:01
115 Fred Stokes Stone Wheelers 01:09:51
116 Harry Cowley Chester RC 01:14:33
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)