David Williams & David Crawley of  Fibrax Wrexham RC fastest in the PCC two up Time Trial
Result – PCC Two Up TT
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Result
1 David Williams Fibrax Wrexham RC 20.15
Fibrax Wrexham RC
2 Paul Fleming Preston Wheelers 20.54
John Morgan Preston Wheelers
3 Warren Gell Coveryourcar.Co.Uk.Rt 21.08
Gordon Leceister Coveryourcar.Co.Uk.Rt
4 Robbie Brennan Preston cc 21.16
Andrew Crawshaw Preston cc
5 Mike Cross Yorkshire RC 21.45
Maciej Wontorowski Alba rosa CC
6 David Spencer Fibrax Wrexham RC 21.48
Nick Giles Fibrax Wrexham RC
7 Mark Webb Preston CC 22.04
Tim Berry Preston CC
8 Tony Workman Lancashire RC 22.16
Steven Horrocks Lancashire RC
9 Andy Gorton East Lancs RC 22.20
Ben Trippier East Lancs RC
10 Tom Rigby Central Lancs RC 22.31
Clive Davis Central Lancs RC
11 Eugene Cross Yorkshire RC 22.46
Archie Cross Yorkshire RC
12 Julian Pearson Team Hopper Rollers 22.57
Nev Pearson Team Hopper Rollers
13 Gary Sedgwick North Lancs RC 22.58
David Hargreaves North Lancs RC
14 John Johnstone Icarus Racing 22.58
Mick Black Cleveleys RC
15 Glen Bowyer Lancashire RC 23.26
Michael Smith Lancashire RC
16 Neil Wood Lancashire RC 23.35
Tony Lowe Lancashire RC
17 Robert Mathews North Lancs RC 23.38
Graham Sheard North Lancs RC
18 Dan Monaghan Harry Middleton CC 23.47
Chris Holden Harry Middleton CC
19 Chris Siepen Seamons CC 23.56
Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion
20 Adrian Watts Rossendale RC 25.16
John Leach Rossendale RC
21 Alex Trippier East Lancs RC 25.37
Sam Walley East Lancs RC
22 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC 25.41
Greg Caine Lancashire RC
23 Sharon Clifford Coventry RC 26.11
Andrew Newey Ribble Valley CRC
24 Harrison Groome East Lancs RC 28.09
Alexander Wiseman East Lancs RC
25 Dennis Aldred Lancashire RC 28.32
Jo Anne Roscoe Lancashire RC
26 Alex Travis East Lancs RC 28.59
Josh Decamps East Lancs RC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique