Keith Murray 9 seconds to the good of Danny Grieves to win the Cheviot CC VTTA North 25 mile time trial
Result: Cheviot CC VTTA North 25
1. Keith Murray Drag 2 Zero 00:54:07
2. Danny Grieves GS Metro 00:54:16
3. Tim Wilcock GS Metro 00:54:51
4. Mark Strang Breeze 00:55:26
5. Blaine Metcalfe Team Swift 00:55:27
6. Nev Martin Adept 00:56:31
7. Andy Hall GS Metro 00:57:05
8. Adam Wilson Cramlington 00:57:33
9. Mark Reed Tyneside Vags 00:57:38
10. Lee McDermott Breeze 00:57:55
11. Hedley Fletcher Ryton Tri 00:58:03
12. Tony Waterston Barnesbury 00:58:36
13. Elliot Gowland Team Bottrill 00:58:49
14. Wayne Coates Derwentside 00:58:58
15. Stephen Craggs Blaydon 00:59:05
16. Anna Turvey Tyneside Vags 00:59:30
17. Chris Mather M Steels 00:59:49
18. Paul Whitehill Houghton 01:00:22
19. Colin Humphrey Houghton 01:00:25
20. Tom Hooper GS Metro 01:00:50
21. Keith Davison Hadrian 01:01:13
22. Mark Atkinson Cramlington 01:01:41
23. Brian Johnson Barnesbury 01:02:01
24. Liam Whitelaw Cramlington 01:02:07
25. Justin Ramel Blaydon 01:02:10
26. Peter McEwan Breeze 01:02:46
27. Paul Rider Tyneside Vags 01:03:25
28. Paul Robson Houghton 01:04:02
29. Daniel Dixon Gosforth 01:04:04
30. Jason Robson Derwentside 01:04:10
31. Kerry Gowland Team Bottrill 01:04:31
32. Philip Watson Hadrian 01:05:04
33. Tom Guy Sunderland 01:05:07
34. Brian Laycock Alnwick 01:05:45
35. Seb Stockbridge Blaydon 01:05:52
36. Neil Parkin Derwentside 01:06:45
37. Ben Osbourne Blaydon 01:07:37
38. Keith Sibbald Cramlington 01:08:13
39. Ian Horsley Alnwick 01:08:27
40. Richard Sill Wansbeck 01:09:48
41. James Allen Barnesbury 01:10:40
42. Paul Barrett Sunderland 01:11:12
43. Charloote Cooper GS Metro 01:13:49
44. Phil Crowell Blaydon 01:19:11
45. Gareth Davies Barnesbury 01:32:33
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique