Chris Holmes fastest in the Epsom CC 25 mile time trial on Sunday (Sept 27) at Farnham; Anne Loh fastest woman
Result: Epsom CC 25 mile TT
Solo
1 Chris Holmes Twickenham CC 51:46:00 Male Vet
2 Matthew Smith Team TMC 51:51:00 Male Senior
3 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 51:53:00 Male Vet
4 Howard Shaw trainSharp 51:58:00 Male Senior
5 Massimiliano Radi Team Bottrill 53:30:00 Male Vet
6 Stefan Gloyn Army Cycling 53:38:00 Male Senior
6 Lewis Tompsett TWB – On Time Race Team 53:38:00 Male Senior
8 Edward Hales London Dynamo 54:00:00 Male Vet
9 Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 54:08:00 Male Senior
10 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC 54:14:00 Male Senior
11 Tristan Galloway GS Mossa 54:30:00 Male Espoir
12 Justin Webb VTTA (London & Home Counties) 54:57:00 Male Vet
13 Pjotrs Suhovs Paceline RT 55:14:00 Male Senior
14 Martin Williamson London Dynamo 55:18:00 Male Vet
15 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 55:32:00 Male Vet
16 John Franklin Twickenham CC 55:36:00 Male Senior
17 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:43:00 Male Vet
18 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 56:04:00 Male Vet
19 Jim Burdett Addiscombe CC 56:05:00 Male Vet
20 Edward Renwick Oxford City RC 56:25:00 Male Vet
21 Sebastian Lea London Dynamo 56:28:00 Male Senior
22 Andrew Stewart Lindfield Coffee Works 56:46:00 Male Vet
23 Paul Haywood Epsom CC 56:49:00 Male Vet
24 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 56:58:00 Male Senior
25 Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC 57:08:00 Male Vet
26 Lee Davies London Dynamo 57:17:00 Male Senior
27 Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC 57:19:00 Male Vet
28 Paul Smith VeloRefined Rule 5 57:30:00 Male Vet
29 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 57:43:00 Male Vet
30 Robert Taylor Bec CC 57:47:00 Male Senior
31 Justin Greeley Norwood Paragon CC 57:49:00 Male Vet
32 James Cadman Hounslow & District Whs 57:50:00 Male Senior
33 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 57:51:00 Male Vet
34 Peter Cottington Bath Cycling Club 57:52:00 Male Vet
35 Simon Hall Stourbridge CC 57:54:00 Male Vet
36 Timothy Budd Hounslow & District Whs 58:14:00 Male Vet
37 Darren Franks Parlay CC 58:25:00 Male Vet
38 Christian Geldard North Hampshire RC 58:53:00 Male Vet
39 James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC 59:23:00 Male Vet
40 Richard Llewellyn Imperial Racing Team 59:24:00 Male Vet
41 Joshua Thomas Epsom CC 59:29:00 Male Espoir
42 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:00:00 Male Vet
43 Mark Jones GS Stella 01:00:02 Male Vet
44 Tony Reeves GS Stella 01:00:19 Male Vet
45 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC 01:00:23 Male Vet
46 Simon Smythe Norwood Paragon CC 01:00:36 Male Vet
47 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 01:00:40 Male Vet
48 Warren Jackson Congleton CC 01:00:51 Male Vet
49 Simon Lovelock Team Skipper 01:00:56 Male Senior
50 Paul Martin TeamSpy 01:01:03 Male Vet
51 Stephen Moore Kingston Wheelers CC 01:01:16 Male Vet
52 James Leach Imperial Racing Team 01:01:19 Male Senior
52 James Trigg Redhill CC 01:01:19 Male Vet
54 Stan Nwaka Verulam Really Moving 01:01:26 Male Vet
55 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 01:01:28 Male Vet
56 John Marinko Brighton Mitre CC 01:01:42 Male Vet
57 John Sellars London Phoenix CC 01:01:47 Male Vet
58 David French Weybridge Wheelers 01:01:54 Male Vet
59 Anne Loh TeamSpy 01:01:55 Female Vet
60 Tom Cox Saint Piran 01:01:56 Male Vet
61 Oliver Attinger Parlay CC 01:01:58 Male Senior
62 Chris Stagg Utag RT 01:02:34 Male Vet
63 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 01:04:05 Male Vet
64 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC 01:04:31 Male Vet
65 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 01:04:45 Male Vet
66 Rich Collier Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 01:04:46 Male Vet
67 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 01:06:12 Female Vet
68 Paul Cannon Epsom CC 01:06:33 Male Vet
69 Edward James VTTA (London & Home Counties) 01:06:38 Male Vet
70 Oliver Berney Utag RT 01:08:22 Male Vet
71 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 01:08:30 Female Vet
72 Sonia Chane-Sam Dulwich Paragon CC 01:08:34 Female Senior
73 James Thomas Epsom CC 01:08:41 Male Vet
74 Ben Bryant Elite Cycling 01:08:44 Male Senior
75 Christopher, Rosam Epsom CC 01:10:01 Male Vet
76 Brian Jones Horsham Cycling 01:10:34 Male Vet
77 Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo 01:11:29 Female Juvenile
78 Laurence Noott Evolution Triathlon Club 01:12:15 Male Senior
79 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 01:14:33 Male Vet
80 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 01:15:38 Male Vet
81 Aly Mugford Epsom CC 01:16:18 Male Vet
82 Rosslyn Young Serpentine Running Club 01:25:21 Female Vet
Road Bikes
1 Simon Skinner Paceline RT 52:59:00 Male Senior
2 Robert Durnford Paceline RT 55:57:00 Male Senior
3 Edmond Long London Dynamo 56:16:00 Male Senior
4 Dave Dent GS Stella 56:51:00 Male Vet
5 Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR 59:04:00 Male Senior
6 Philip Hersey Eagle Road Club 59:14:00 Male Vet
7 Dean Hendry GS Mossa 01:01:29 Male Senior
8 Marcel Mavronicholas North Hampshire RC 01:06:11 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch