In the rain at Redbridge Cycle Centre in NE London, Wojciech Szlachta wins for Twenty3c-Orbea,  Louis Modell wins the 3/4 race
RESULTS
E/1/2
1 Wojciech Szlachta Twenty3c.co.uk Orbea
2 William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC
3 Ben Chapman Corley Cycles
4 Josh Lawless Aspire Bicycles
5 Richard Da Silva Stevenage CC
6 Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC
7 Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride
8 Stoyko Bussarov WyndyMilla UK Youth
9 Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC
10 Rhys Howells Twenty3c.co.uk Orbea
11 Owen Lake Cambridge CC
12 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
13 Daniel Snow Glendene CC
14 Matthew Barlow Velo Schils – Interbike RT
15 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC
3/4
1 Louis Modell East London Velo
2 Ben Locke Braintree Velo
3 Cullum Oliver Rapha Condor Cycling Club
4 James Local London Dynamo
5 Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC
6 Matt Briers East London Velo
7 Matti Lehto C S Grupetto
8 Jez McCann PMRacing
9 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
10 Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC
11 James Fairbank Cycling Club Hackney
12 Adam Capes London Dynamo
13 Andrew O’Connor London Dynamo
14 Frank Rawlins North Road CC
15 Neil Heffernan Vivelo-Bikes/Inverse Cycaim RT
16 Jack Briggs Cycling Club Hackney
17 Simon Deeley High On Bikes
18 David Bird London Phoenix CC
19 Matt Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC
20 Ross Fawcett Tiger Frog Tri
21 Simon Tovey Private Member
22 Aaron Beard Private Member
23 Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC
24 Francesca Morgans-Slader LVYCC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands