Ultan Coyle wins the Mersey Roads CC 24 hour British time trial championship with 488.993 miles
RESULT
1 Ultan Coyle Rapha Condor CC 488.993
2 Stuart Birnie Willesden CC 480.723
3 Ishmael Burdeau GS Gazzetta 472.332
4 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC 471.18
5 Gregory Woodford Reading CC 462.605
6 Simon Bever Twickenham CC 459.711
7 Steven Abraham North Bucks RC 448.193
8 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC 445.16
9 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC 444.643
10 Lynne Taylor Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles 438.128
11 Toby Hopper Cardiff Ajax 432.663
12 Chris Hopkinson Army Cycling Union 432.506
13 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC 428.269
14 Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC 426.235
15 Nigel Jones Hereford & District Wheelers 423.363
16 David Parkes Coventry RC 410.735
17 Stuart Edwards RNRMCA 422.748
18 Matthew Scholes South Western RC 418.382
19 Andy Denyer Lewes Wanderers 418.164
20 Laurence Hewetson BAD Tri 415.228
21 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC 414.57
22 Andrew Waddington Portsmouth North End CC 412.636
23 John Cornfield Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles 410.992
24 Simon Gent Shaftesbury CC 410.127
25 Neil Ridsdale Bridlington CC 409.158
26 Nicholas Long Kenton RC 407.625
27 Alex Pattison Angus Bike Chain CC 406.674
28 Hefin Jones Rhos-on-Wye & District CC 406.579
29 Tom Deakins Flitchbikes.co.uk 406.033
30 Ian Hennessey Exeter Wheelers CC 405.286
31 Roger Squire Fibrax Wrexham RC 391.277
32 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark 389.039
33 Jacqueline Hobson Warwickshire RC 388.198
34 Fred Newton Wessex Road Club 387.958
35 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC 385.932
36 Anthony Wheatley Stourbridge CC 384.722
37 John Rowe Stocksbridge CC 384.439
38 Bob Richards RNRMCA 381.412
39 Matt Chambers Didcot Phoenix CC 380.481
40 Michael Pumphrey Thornton RC 379.287
41 Frank Proud Westerley 378.32
42 David Bayley Audax Ireland 372.016
43 Steve Davies Addiscombe CC 370.867
44 John O’Sullivan Audax Ireland 363.693
45 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC 360.289
45 Dave Pemberton Born to Bike Bridgtown Cycles 359.629
45 Jim Hopper Derby Mercury RC 359.366
45 Mohammad Leghari Addiscombe CC 358.679
45 Bob Watts San Fairy Ann CC 357.972
45 Ben Rockett Bath CC 356.226
45 Andy Barratt Kidsgrove Wheelers 355.679
45 Steve Gelder Team Swift 352.871
45 David Bellinger Medway Velo 352.684
45 Ross Bentley-Davies Didcot Phoenix CC 352.224
45 Wyatt Wendels Airedale Olympic 348.018
45 Matthew Haigh Farnborough & Camberley CC 346.684
45 Pippa Wheeler Exeter Wheelers CC 344.294
45 Kevin Thomas Kingston Wheelers 341.337
45 Ben Amesbury Fibrax Wrexham RC 340.968
45 Russell Pindar Beeston CC 338.626
45 Malcolm Matcham Sotonia 338.594
45 Andrew Preston CC Weymouth 335.862
45 Russ Mason Thornton RC 334.943
45 Jane Swain Willesden CC 333.628
45 Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir CC 332.756
45 Richard Harding Exeter Wheelers CC 330.188
45 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC 329.372
45 Phil Holden Seamons CC 329.336
45 Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC 327.36
45 Denise Hurst Congleton CC 326.168
45 Michael Rainton VC Baracchi 324.661
45 Steve Heaney Rhos-on-Sea CC 324.361
45 Jason Brookes Stourbridge CC 321.162
45 John Laker Thornton RC 316.118
45 Valerio Zamboni UCI/Team Monaco 303.143
45 John Mollart Lyme Racing Club 287.999
45 Graeme Wyllie Edinburgh RC 284.469
45 Brian Kilgannon RNRMCA 284.322
45 Tony Hull Chippenham & District Wheelers 281.579
45 Dave Stokes Musselburgh RCC 258.28
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique