Jon Simpkins wins the Rugby RCC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday 28th July
Result
1 Jon Simpkins Drag 2 Zero.com 19. 42
2 Peter Weir Banjo Cycles.com 20.0 8
3 Justyn Cannon RAF CC 20. 36
4 Tom Ward Team Echelon – Rotor 20. 45
5 David Kiernan Rugby RCC 21.0 1
6 Timothy Hastie Rugby RCC 21. 16
7 Rob Weare Leamington C&AC 21. 16
8 Edward Priddy Solihull CC 21. 30
9 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 21. 35
10 Adrian Mason Bicester Millennium CC 21. 36
11 Jonathan Sadler Baines Racing Silverstone 21. 40
12 David Warren Keepthebeat Cycling 21. 48
13 Craig McKee Rugby RCC 21. 50
14 Paul Welsby www.drag2zero.com 21. 50
15 Matthew Plant Rugby RCC 22.0 0
16 Michael Stallard Stratford-upon-Avon CC 22.0 4
17 Phil Clark Rugby Velo 22.0 8
18 Richard Chamberlain Coventry Road Club 22. 10
19 Jason Haynes Leamington C&AC 22. 12
20 Roger Porter Verulam CC 22. 18
21 Brett Lowndes Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22. 46
22 David Kimberley Rugby RCC 22. 55
23 Ian Mead A5 Rangers CC 23.0 1
24 James Webb MikeVaughan.co.uk 23.0 2
25 Matt Jones Rugby RCC 23.0 5
26 Robert Cotton Plomesgate CC 23.0 6
27 Colin Williamson Solihull CC 23.0 8
28 Colin Stiles Rugby Velo 23. 14
29 Peter Chapman Yeovil CC 23. 18
30 Andrew Davis Team Midland Racing 23. 23
31 Gary Howes Rugby RCC 23. 30
32 John Bourton Bicester Millenium CC 23. 40
33 Russell Green Rugby RCC 23. 40
34 Mark Burnham Coventry Road Club 23. 43
35 Claire Sadler Baines Racing Silverstone 23. 53
36 Ryan Kenworthy Rugby RCC 23. 56
37 Andrew Ilsley Baines Racing Silverstone 23. 56
38 Tori Plant Rugby RCC 23. 59
39 Tony Smith Leamington C&AC 24. 3
40 Colin Whitford Hinckley CRC 24. 3
41 Liz Powell MikeVaughan.co.uk 24. 21
42 John Grumbley Coventry Road Club 24. 27
43 Nathan Purshouse Warwickshire RC 24. 32
44 David Garrett Rugby Velo 24. 33
45 Steve Evans Hinckley CRC 25. 5
46 Andrew Delaney Coventry CC 25.0 6
47 John Dixson Team Echelon-Rotor 25. 9
48 John Murphy Gloucester City CC 25. 10
49 Patrick Weir Rugby RCC 25. 30
50 John Davidson Welland Valley CC 25. 37
51 David Pettifor Rugby RCC 25. 37
52 Steve Walker Leamington C&AC 25. 37
53 Simon Bayliss Rugby RCC 25. 38
54 Derek Foot Nottingham Clarion CC 25. 44
55 Peter Ellis Leamington C&AC 25. 54
56 Ivan Waddington Leicester Forest CC 26.0 5
57 Philip Pride Rugby Velo 26. 32
58 Grant Warwick Welland Valley CC 26. 36
59 Rob Bennett Ratae RC 26. 52
60 Alan James Rugby RCC 27. 33
61 Christine Walker Leamington C&AC 28. 30
62 Beverley Masterman Rugby RCC 28. 34
63 Miranda Harris Stratford-upon-Avon CC 29. 31
64 Kirstie Nichols Rugby RCC 29. 49
65 Naomi Leugs Rugby RCC 30. 29
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director