Michael Hutchinson breaks the 10 mile time trial record in the Team Swift 10 over the weekend
Result
1 Michael Hutchinson In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp 00:17:45
2 James Gullen Metaltek-Scott 00:18:16
3 Simon Wilson Metaltek-Scott 00:18:34
4 Rob Pears Bath C.C 00:18:44
5 Simon Bridge Manchester Whs 00:18:47
6 Stephen Whitewick Contre La Montre 00:18:58
7 John Morgan Preston Whs 00:19:06
8 Scott Burns Manchester Whs 00:19:15
9 Steve Irwin Kingston Whs 00:19:20
9 Simon Geraci Team Swift 00:21:36
10 Scott Westwood Wasall Roads C.C 00:19:22
11 Jason Bouttell Team Velocity 00:19:24
12 Harry Armstrong Berwick Whs 00:19:28
13 Tim Ashton Royal Sutton 00:19:29
14 Dan Barnett North Notts Olympic R.C 00:19:33
14 David Watson Coventry Road Club 00:19:33
16 Charles Carraz Seamons C.C 00:19:38
17 Paul Jones Bristol South C.C 00:19:42
18 Alan Cooke Matlock C.C 00:19:45
19 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 00:19:49
19 Jim Boyle Sleaford Whs 00:19:49
21 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift 00:19:51
22 Steven Gore -Browne Team Swift 00:19:53
23 Tony Harvey Mid Shropshire Whs 00:19:54
23 Mostyn Bullock Buxton C.C 00:19:54
23 Charles Goodway Malton Whs 00:19:54
26 Robin Brennan Preston C.C 00:19:57
26 Tony Ball Team Swift 00:19:57
28 Nev Martin Infinity Cycles 00:19:58
29 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds 00:20:02
29 Andre Dyason Team Swift 00:20:02
31 Ian Bibby Finsbury Park C.C 00:20:03
32 Simon Coates Cleveland Whs 00:20:06
33 Shaun Eden Mapperley C.C 00:20:07
34 Jason Swann Mapperley C.C 00:20:07
35 Paul Fleming Preston Whs 00:20:09
35 Gavin Hinxman Kettering C.C 00:20:09
37 Tom Boulton Finsbury Park C.C 00:20:10
37 Matthew Nicholls Walsall R.C.C 00:20:10
39 David Robinson ALP Action Ettridge Cycles 00:20:11
40 Stewart Smith Stocksbridge C.C 00:20:14
40 Antony Brown Kettering C.C 00:20:14
42 Kevin Allerton Stone Whs 00:20:15
43 Martin Reynolds Cambridge C.C 00:20:16
44 Will Corden Lyme Racing Club 00:20:17
45 Julian Read Team Swift 00:20:18
46 Ian Holmes York Cycle Works 00:20:19
46 Tony Nash Scunthorpe Poly C.C 00:20:19
48 Dave Lazenby Baines Racing Silverstone 00:20:20
48 Matt Stell Preston Whs 00:20:20
48 Richard Howes Coventry Road Club 00:20:20
51 Nick Rogers Team Swift 00:20:21
52 Delwyn Jones Wrekinsport C.C 00:20:22
53 Adam Hardy Wolds R.T 00:20:23
54 Paul Taylor North Lancs R.C 00:20:24
54 David McCabe Rapid Performance Coaching 00:20:24
56 Ben Lane GS Metro 00:20:25
56 Steven Hollowood Kiverton Park C.C 00:20:25
56 Mike Harris Northumbria Police C.C 00:20:25
59 Benjamin Harvey Stocksbridge C.C 00:20:29
60 Russ Richardson Teesdale C.R.C 00:20:32
61 Colin Parkinson South Western R.C 00:20:33
61 Nigel Goscinski Yorkshire Velo 00:20:33
63 Jonathan Sadler Baines Racing Silverstone 00:20:34
64 Greg Lewis VC10 00:20:35
65 Adam Coffey Alford Whs 00:20:38
65 Jeremy Stone Solihull C.C 00:20:38
65 Laurie Holmes Team Swift 00:20:38
68 Gary Mcbean Adept Precision R.T 00:20:39
69 Paul Johnstone Preston C.C 00:20:45
70 Wayne Thorpe Team Swift 00:20:47
71 Sean Vincent Zenith C.C 00:20:48
72 Jack Hugill Mercia C.C 00:20:49
73 Stewart Gormley Team Swift 00:20:51
73 Michael Allen Belper B.C 00:20:51
75 Derek Crawshaw Barnsley R.C 00:20:51
76 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 00:20:55
77 Stephen Wilkins Walsall R.C.C 00:20:56
78 Phil Barnes Lancaster C.C 00:20:57
79 Tim Humphries Team Swift 00:20:59
80 Jason Fossey Huddersfield Star Whs 00:21:07
81 Mark Woolford Chippenham& District Whs 00:21:10
82 Darren Topping Warrington R.C 00:21:17
83 Stephen Rhodes Stockton Whs 00:21:21
84 Scott Newbery Withington Whs 00:21:22
85 Tony Boardman Team Swift 00:21:23
86 Derek Robinson Planet X R.T 00:21:26
87 Gareth Owen Team Swift 00:21:30
87 Mike Shacklock Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:30
89 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs 00:21:31
91 Robert Matthews North Lancs R.C 00:21:43
92 John Martin South Elmsall Social C.C 00:21:45
93 Steve Coultish Leeds Westfield C.C 00:21:46
94 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds C.C 00:21:48
95 Robert Bernard Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:21:55
96 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T 00:22:19
97 James Rutherford Champion Systems/Maxgear 00:22:55
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique