Jack Puller & Oscar Williamson winners at the final round of the UclanSport CDNW Criterium League (Preston Arena)
RESULTS
Elite/1/2
1 Jack Puller Wheelbase
2 Simon Wilson Metaltek-Scott
3 Dillon Byrne VanillaBikes.com
4 Richard Hepworth Cycle Premier
5 Tom Armstrong Mountivation
6 Dan Whelan Onimpexbioracer 1.042
7 Jordan Stokes Endura/Pedal Power 1.59
8 James Claydon Bill Nickson RT 1.674
9 Rob Adlard Wheelguru 1.83
10 James Dunlop BikeTreks 1.84
11 Graham Payne Whitfield RT 1.899
12 Ben Dean Team BGlobal 1.988
13 Jordan Rigby Team Wallis 2.058
14 Ashley Clitheroe Team Wallis 3.085
15 Dave Christian Liverpool Century 3.346
16 Austin Aldred Cleveleys RC 3.424
17 Paul Ray Ribble Valley 3.667
18 Sandy Lockett BikeTreks RT 4.789
19 Mark McGovock Southport CC 5.658
20 S Jackson Vanilla Bikes.com 11.076
21 Matt Holmes Team Raleigh 11.615
22 Kieran Banlin Vanilla Bikes.com 12.848
23 Steve Abbott Team Wallis 13.19
24 Jake Cowen BikeTreks 13.244
25 Ian Stott Blackburn CTC 22.333
26 Julian Pierson Vanilla Bikes.com 1 Lap
27 Matt Pilkington Team BGlobal 718292 2 Laps
3/4 – Race Time 00:58:59.100
1 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT
2 David Kent St Helens RC 0.07
3 Ellis Kirkbride Bordercity Wheelers 0.123
4 Zack Williamson Wheelguru 0.204
5 Rob Richardson Bolton hotwheels 0.412
6 Scot Bullivant Rock & Road 1.034
7 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle 1.36
8 Richard Stott Lancs Fire 1.547
9 Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing 1.806
10 Bradley Stokes Pedal Power 1.942
11 Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle 2.189
12 Alan Dorrington Planet X 4.175
13 Stuart Blackburn Lancs fire 1 Lap
14 Andy Markham Lancaster CC 1 Lap
15 Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle 3 Laps
16 Dave Martin National Clarion 3 Laps
17 Joe Westwood Red Rose Olympic 3 Laps
18 Garath Williams Bolton Hotwheels 5 Laps
19 Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC 5 Laps
20 Mark Turner Cycle Sport Pendle 6 Laps
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique