Latest results from Round 19 of the Wolverhampton Wheelers Track League held on 5th September
RESULTS
“Freewheelers A, Time trial
200m”
1 Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 18.06
1 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC C 18.06
3 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 18.37
4 Sam Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 18.43
5 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 19.03
6 Jamie Mcdonald Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C 19.06
“Freewheelers B, Time trial
200m”
1 Ewan Mcdonald Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 18.78
2 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 19.07
3 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 19.6
4 William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D 19.84
5 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers CC E 23.09
Freewheelers A, Points race
1 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC
2 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Jamie Mcdonald Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Sam Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Freewheelers B, Points race
1 Ewan Mcdonald Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Freewheelers A, Scratch race
1 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC C
2 Jamie Mcdonald Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C
3 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D
4 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D
5 Sam Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C
6 Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers CC C
Freewheelers B, Scratch race
1 William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D
2 Ewan Mcdonald Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D
3 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D
4 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers CC D
5 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers CC E
Freewheelers A, Devil
1 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC
2 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Alice Hopkins Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Jamie Mcdonald Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Sam Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Freewheelers B, Devil
1 William Perry Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Ewan Mcdonald Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Edward Pibworth Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Senior B, Unknown distance
1 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A&CC
2 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC
3 Mark Shore Walsall RCC
4 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Senior A, Unknown distance
1 George Moore Cycle Premier – Kovert
2 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Jack Escritt Fred’s Race Team
4 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC
5 Todd Hotchkiss Performance Cycles-CMI U23
6 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Youth, Unknown distance
1 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Will Manfield Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Ross Mcdonald Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Ewan Grivell-mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
5 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Senior B, Points race
1 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A&CC
2 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Mark Shore Walsall RCC
5 Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC
Senior A, Points race
1 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Todd Hotchkiss Performance Cycles-CMI U23
3 Jack Escritt Fred’s Race Team
4 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC
5 James Ireson Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Hayley Edwards Champion System/ Maxgear/Kyklos
Youth, Points race
1 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Ewan Grivell-mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
3 Will Manfield Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Ross Mcdonald Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Tremaine Folkes Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Senior B, Devil
1 Mark Shore Walsall RCC
2 Steve Wilkinson Lichfield City CC
3 Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A&CC
Senior A, Devil
1 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 George Moore Cycle Premier – Kovert
3 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing
4 Jack Escritt Fred’s Race Team
5 Alan Davies Psuk CC
6 Ben Manfield Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
Youth, Devil
1 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Ewan Grivell-mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
3 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Will Manfield Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
“Senior A,B & Selected Youth, Handicap – Intermediate Sprint
5km (of 10km total)”
1 Mark Shore Walsall RCC
2 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A&CC
4 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
6 Ben Hardwick Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
“Senior A,B & Selected Youth, Handicap
10km”
1 Mark Shore Walsall RCC
2 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
3 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
4 Harvey Jackson Halesowen A&CC
5 Josh Burke Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
5 George Moore Cycle Premier – Kovert
7 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands