Paul Fielding from St Ives CC won the category 2/3/4 Shaftesbury Road Race (ERRL)
Paul Fielding of St Ives CC winning the Shaftesbury Road Race. Full set of photos here –  http://sheridan.zenfolio.com/shaftesbury_rr_12
RESULT
1 Paul Fielding St Ives CC
2 Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team
3 Felix Barker Cambridge CC
4 Malcolm Smith St Ives CC
5 Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo
6 Russell Ford Glade CC @ 8 secs
7 Jonathan Shubert High Wycombe Cycling Club @ 1 min 46 secs
8 Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team @ 1 min 57 secs
9 Trevor Ormes Velo Schils – Interbike RT @ 2 mins 4 secs
10 Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team
11 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
12 James Browne VC Norwich
13 Frank Rawlins North Road CC
14 Howard Lightfoot Cambridge CC
15 Steven Hurrell Strada-Sport
16 Edward Farnell Cambridge CC
17 Luke Hattersley St Ives CC
18 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team
19 Mark Hurrell Velo Schils – Interbike RT
20 Ben Locke Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club
21 Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC
22 Matthew Barlow Velo Schils – Interbike RT
23 Stefaan Van Poucke Braintree Velo CRC
24 Steve Fairchild Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club
25 Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
26 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Whls CC
27 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
28 Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC
29 Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC
30 John Peters CC Luton
31 Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC
32 Tony Marriott Hertfordshire Whls
33 Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC
34 Damien Foy Eagle RC
35 Mark Warren Fenland Clarion CC
36 Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC
37 Patrick Schils Velo Schils – Interbike RT @ 2 mins 14 secs
38 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team @ 2 mins 18 secs
39 Thomas Dean Eagle RC @ 3 mins
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique