Richard Lister winner of Round 5 (Alford Wheelers) of the Lincolnshire League at South Ormsby Hall
RESULTS
Youth
1. Jake Poole Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching R
2. James Armstrong VC Lincoln
3. Matthew Ellis Spalding CC
4. Tim James Bourne Whls CC
5. Tilly Wilks VC Lincoln
6. Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC
7. Max Williamson Lincsquad (Lincolnshire Quadra
8. Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Lincolnshire Quadra
9. Isabel Dann VC Lincoln
10. Luke Fraser VC Lincoln
11. Megan Kendall Spalding CC
12. Daniel Turner VC Lincoln
Under 12
1. Jake Norton Spalding CC
2. Bradley Sprogis
3. Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln
4. Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln
5. Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln
6. Bryn Richards Spalding CC
7. Cameron Neilson Spalding CC
8. Warren Eve Spalding CC
9. Ben Norton Spalding CC
10. James Broughton VC Lincoln
11. Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln
12. Ilona Hunt
13. Fynn Thursby
14. Henry Brown
Juniors
1. Jordan Gell VC Lincoln
2. Samuel Bentley Spalding CC
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women
1. Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing
2. Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing
3. George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC/Chandlers Mit
4. Steve Lampier Team IG – Sigma Sport
5. Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln
6. Adam Ellis Spalding CC
7. Darryl Hewson Alford Whls
8. Mark Preston VC Lincoln
9. Graham Clark Time RT
10. Martin Kennedy Keepthebeat Cycling
11. Adam Cadle
12. Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC
13. Jordan Gell VC Lincoln
14. Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube
15. Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln
16. Aaron Tuplin Alford Whls
17. Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC/Chandlers Mit
18. Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln
19. Dave Allen Alford Whls
20. Martin White Boston Whls CC
21. Premek Jasnokowski
22. Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC
23. Darren Smith Boston Whls CC
24. Henry Heyes
25. Shane Norton Spalding CC
26. Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC
27. Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln
28. George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC
29. Samuel Tuplin Cherry Valley Racing Team
30. Richard Evev
31. Glenn Palmer Alford Whls
32. Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln
33. Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln
34. Joseph Ashworth Alford Whls
35. Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln
36. Martin Cullen VC Lincoln
37. Paul Dann VC Lincoln
38. Jody Bett VC Lincoln
39. Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers
40. Samuel Bentley Spalding CC
41. John Murray Manchester Triathlon Club
42. Alastair Baxter
43. Graham Illingworth
44. Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Lincolnshire Quadra
45. James Allis
46. Mike Baldock
47. Karl Brown
48. Gary Bentley Spalding CC
49. Barry Robinson VC Lincoln
50. Benjamin Appleby Alford Whls
51 Ms Louise Day Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/
52. Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC
53. Gareth Richards Spalding CC
54. Jane Roberts VC Lincoln
55. Nick Cooper
56. Gary Woods Alford Whls
Vet 40-49
1. Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing
2. Adam Ellis Spalding CC
3. Darryl Hewson Alford Whls
4. Mark Preston VC Lincoln
5. Graham Clark Time RT
6. Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube
7. Martin White Boston Whls CC
8. Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC
9. Shane Norton Spalding CC
10. Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln
Vet 50+
1. Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC
2. Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln
3. Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers
4. Karl Brown
5. Gary Bentley Spalding CC
6. Barry Robinson VC Lincoln
7. Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC
Women
1 Ms Louise Day Team Jewson/Thule/Kinesis/CNP/
2. Jane Roberts VC Lincoln
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)