Zappi’s Adam Cotterell wins the final round of the Ottershaw Road Race Series for 2012
Results
Elite/1/2/3
1. Adam Cotterell Zappi’s Cycling Club 2:03:12
2. Peter Allan
3. Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT
4. Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT @25
5. Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles
6. Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk@ 35
7. Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC @1:34
8. David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT
9. Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC
10. Harold Evans VO2 Development Team
11. Henry Furniss WyndyMilla UK Youth
12. Jacob Loftus Zappi’s Cycling Club
13. Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles/Blue
14. Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles
15. David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT
16. Paul Edwards Carbon Sports
17. Frank Rawlins North Road CC
18 Dr Neil Edwards
19. Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wlrs
20. James Foster Team Quest – The Bike Shop
21. Andrew Keynes VC Meudon
22. Mark Spindler Twickenham CC
23. John Donovan C.S. Grupetto
24. Neil Heffernan Vivelo-Bikes/Inverse Cycl
25. Andrew Stronge
26. David Larkin Charlotteville CC
27. Stephen McWilliams
28. Mark Workman Festival RC
29. Dean Corney VC Meudon
30. George Kirkin Twickenham CC
31. Lubomir Belak Welwyn Whls CC
32. Rolandas Razgauskis
33. Jozef Metelka Zappi’s Cycling Club
34. Austin Bell Kingston Whls CC
35. Michael Joseph Twickenham CC
36. James Butterworth Twickenham CC
37. Alex Toghill Twickenham CC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique