Steve Lampier, Joshua Gosselin & Maryka Sennema winners at Redbridge Cycling Centre Spring Circuit Races on Saturday
RESULTS
E/1/2/3
1. Steve Lampier Node4 – Giordana Racing
2. Felix Barker St Ives CC
3. Joshua Green Glendene CC
4. Maximilian Stedman AW Cycles
5. Luke Ryan Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
6. Daniel Smith TS Racing Team-Vankru
7. Adam French Rapha Condor Cycling Club
8. Tom Fitzpatrick Strada-Sport
9. Dean Shannon Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus
10. Philip Hersey Eagle RC
11. Tom Neale Spalding CC
12. Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
13. Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
14. Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club
15. Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC
Category 3/4
1. Joshua Gosselin, Guernsey Velo
2. Michael Serafin, Guernsey Velo
3. Lee Davies, London Dynamo
4. Josh Greet, The 5th Floor
5. Edmund Fowles, The 5th Floor
6. Joel Lewis, Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT
7. Andy Berridge, Pearson CC
8. Antonius Wubborn, The 5th Floor
9. Sam Humphreys, LRNH
10. Tony Purnell, Cambridge CC
Women
1. Maryka Sennema Kingston Whls CC
2. Anna Reid Zappi’s Ladies Team
3. Siobhan McNamara Cambridge CC
4. Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team
5. Clare Leaver Zappi’s Ladies Team
6. George Schwiening Cambridge Triathlon Club
7. Laura Massey Abergavenny Road Club
8. Sian Cahill Zappi’s Ladies Team
9. Jasmijn Muller Kingston Whls CC
10. Hayley Simmonds GB Cycles.co.uk
11. Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team
12. Tanya Griffiths Ipswich BC
13. Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
14. Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club
15. Charmaine Brown Pearson Cycling Club
16. Emily Barnes Condor Cycles
17. Lucy Harper Welwyn Whls CC
18. Coralie Glaunes Les Filles Racing Team
19. Lucy Smith
20. Catriona Ross PSUK Cycle Race Team
21. Nikki Engelbach Les Filles Racing Team
22. Emma Williams Les Filles Racing Team
23. Vittoria Bussi Zappi’s Ladies Team
24. Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC
25. Louise Fellingham London Dynamo
26. Sophie White London Dynamo
27. Lauren Whitmore London Dynamo
28. Vikki Filsell Les Filles Racing Team
29. Karen Chisnall Team Milton Keynes
30. Beth Coley VC Norwich
31 Dr Roberta Dionello Zappi’s Ladies Team
32. Charlotte Easton Look Mum No Hands
33. Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands
34. Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark
35. Donna Quinnell Rollapaluza CC
36. Sophie Lankford
37. Erica Howe VC Norwich
38. Louise Marsden VC Norwich
39. Isabel Hastie Pearson Cycling Club
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique