Silas Goldsworthy wins the Corrieri Classic 10 mile time trial at Cambusbarron (Scotland) on Sunday with a tie for second
Result
1. Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles 21:06:000
2. Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team 21:21:000
2. Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles 21:21:000
4. Sean Childs Royal Navy & Royal Marines… 21:51:000
5. Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo 22:17:000
6. Nick Tryon Royal Navy & Royal Marines… 22:25:000
7. Robert Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles 22:39:000
8. Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC 22:49:000
9. Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club 22:57:000
10. Andy Turnbull Velocity 44 Stirling 23:02:000
11. Derek McMillan St Christopher’s CC 23:08:000
12. Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club 23:16:000
13. Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC 23:18:000
14. Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers 23:28:000
15. Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC 23:33:000
16. Ian Condie Dunfermline CC 23:43:000
17. Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC 23:50:000
18. Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South 23:55:000
19. Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC 23:56:000
20. James MacDonald Paisley Velo Race Team 23:57:000
21. Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling 24:01:000
22. Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC 24:04:000
23. William Bunyan Dunfermline CC 24:05:000
24. Graham Barron Glasgow Road Club 24:07:000
25. Jeremy Tomlinson 24:14:000
26. David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC 24:21:000
27. William McFarlane 24:38:000
28. James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles 24:40:000
29. Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club 24:41:000
30. David Crombie Dunfermline CC 24:44:000
30. John McCrory 24:44:000
32. David Barclay Lomond Roads CC 24:45:000
33. David Johnston Gala Cycling Club 24:46:000
34. Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC 24:48:000
35. Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC 24:51:000
36. Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC 24:54:000
37. Allan Maclean Glasgow Whls 24:55:000
38. Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC 24:59:000
38. Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles 24:59:000
40. Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club 25:02:000
41. Andrew Macdonald Planet Velo 25:04:000
42. Andrew Brown Stirling Bike Club 25:05:000
42. Brian Thomson Team Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers B… 25:05:000
44. David Pritchard Kennoway RC 25:06:000
45. Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC 25:07:000
46. Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club 25:12:000
47. Christopher Downey West Lothian Clarion CC 25:13:000
48. Andrew Brown Granite City RT 25:15:000
48. Keith Greenwood West Lothian Clarion CC 25:15:000
48. Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles 25:15:000
51. Buchanan Paterson Stirling Bike Club 25:21:000
52. Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club 25:26:000
52. John Walker Lomond Roads CC 25:26:000
54. Richard Graveling Stirling Bike Club 25:29:000
55. Russell Walker Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25:46:000
56. Andrew Scholes West Lothian Clarion CC 25:47:000
56. Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC 25:47:000
58. Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC 25:49:000
59. Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles 25:52:000
60. Colin Meikle St Christopher’s CC 25:57:000
61. Eric Davidson 26:03:000
61. Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com 26:03:000
63. Stephen Begen East Kilbride Road Club 26:08:000
64. John Johnstone Icarus Racing 26:10:000
65. Andrew Spruce Dunfermline CC 26:22:000
66. Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers CC 26:28:000
67. Ronald Mill Team Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers B… 26:33:000
68. Lee Gardner Glasgow Green Cycle Club 26:40:000
69. Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club 26:41:000
70. Sandra Tulloch 26:53:000
71. Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club 27:13:000
72. Sarah Stephen Stirling Bike Club 27:15:000
73. Douglas Wightman Fife Century RC 27:22:000
74. Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC 27:26:000
75. Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC 28:03:000
76. Stuart McClymont 28:23:000
77. Nicola Smith Lomond Roads CC 28:24:000
78. Alan McAulay St Christopher’s CC 28:26:000
78. Iain McLeod Denny Road Club 28:26:000
80. George Black Glasgow Nightingale CC 28:36:000
81. Alistair Speed Fife Century RC 28:37:000
82. Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 28:58:000
83. William Craig VC Glasgow South 29:04:000
84. Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls 29:16:000
84. Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club 29:16:000
86. Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles 29:19:000
87. Anna Harris Angus Bike Chain 29:28:000
88. Alan Rutherford St Christopher’s CC 29:56:000
89. Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC 29:57:000
90. Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 30:06:000
91. Kirsty Howatson 30:07:000
92. Graham Newton Stirling Bike Club 30:47:000
93. Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC 30:51:000
94. Paul Marshall 31:21:000
95. Lorraine Brown Team Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers B… 35:26:000
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT