Yorkshireman, Jim Trevor of Hull Thursday narrowly took victory in the Morlich ‘10’ by four seconds on Saturday in Scotland
The event which was an out and back with a dead turn took place on the twisting B9103 Lossiemouth Road in cold but dry and still conditions.â€
RESULTS
1. Jim Trevor Hull Thursday RC 23.39
2. Paul Black Elgin CC 23.43
2. Tom Evans Ben Wyvis CC 23.43
4. Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC 24.03
5. Andy Duncan Ythan CC 24.55
6. Mark Higgins Granite City RT 24.57
7. Alan McCaffrey Ross Shire Roads CC 25.11
8. Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC 25.23
9. Kevin Hardman Elgin CC 25.26
10. Mike Reaper Forres CC 25.28
11. Peter H Robertson Forres CC 25.34
12. Mike Giles Ythan CC 25.35
13. Eric Davidson Moray Firth CC 25.46
14. Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC 25.53
15. Douglas Cowie Forres CC 26.34
16. Mark Houliston Elgin CC 26.39
17. Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC 26.51
18. Simon Dewes Elgin CC 26.52
19. John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC 26.54
20. Scott Grant Forres CC 27.03
21. Phil Hendry Elgin CC 27.11
22. George Grant Forres CC 27.13
23. Adam Robson Aberdeen Wheelers 27.18
24. Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC 27.25
25. Steve Lilleyman Unattached 28.34
26. Carol Middleton Deeside Thistle CC 29.40
27. Felix Lilleyman Unattached 30.35
28. Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC 30.37
29. Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Whs 30.38
30. Rona Strivens Cairngorm CC 33.55
31. Craig Little Forres CC 33.57
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands