Jerry Cross beats Andy Bennett (Omnipex-Bioracer) in the Veterans Ttime Trial Assoc. Â (NW & Manchester division) Open 10 mile time trial
Result
1 Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers 21:40
2 Andy Bennett Omnipex-Bioracer R T 21:50
3 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 22:21
4 Paul McAllister Seamons C.C. 22:42
5 Alan Chorley Seamons C.C. 23:08
6 Jack Green VC St Raphael 23:11
7 Brian Camfield Stone Wheelers C.C. 23:20
8 Michael Cliffe St Helens CRC 23:47
9 Jim Gresty North Shropshire Whs 24:02
10 Karl Davies Stourbridge V.C. 24:08
11 Hannah Macdonald Liverpool Century R.C. 24:23
12 Ian Clark Abbotsford Park R.C. 24:34
13 Clive Gudgeon Chester R.C. 24:37
14 Paul Jennings Stone Wheelers C.C. 24:40
15 Gary Burns Harry Middleton C.C. 24:47
16 Ian Middleton Audlem C.C. 25:10
17 Chris Hall Lyme R.C. 25:17
18 Neil Rothwell Seamons C.C. 25:20
19 Andrew Barratt Kidsgrove Wheelers 25:21
20 Paul Blackburn Leigh Premier R.C. 25:37
21 John Moore GMC Fire Service C.C. 25:45
22 Chris Storey Westmead Team 88 26:16
23 Craig Ashton Lyme R.C. 26:34
24 Gillian Reynolds Willesdon C.C. 27:11
25 David Smith Deeside Olympic 27:14
26 Harry Davies Manchester Tri Club 27:39
27 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion 27:41
28 Nev Ashman Manchester Velo Club 27:58
29 Richard Baker ABC Centreville 28:03
30 Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham R.C. 28:10
31 Tracey Rowlinson Lyme R.C. 29:32
32 John Baddeley Stone Wheelers C.C. 29:47
33 Roy Deakin VTTA Manchester and NW 33:36
34 David Hurst Congleton C.C. 38:10
35 Peter Nelson Congleton C.C. 40:47
36 Barrie Whittaker Lyme R.C. 44:57
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
Other News on VeloUK
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT