Results from the Dolan Schools Circuit Race Series at Southport on May 11
RESULTS (Thanks Anna Coates)
E Girls
1 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC E Girl 08:57.0
2 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC E Girl 07:17.4
E Boys
1 Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion E 08:37.2
2 Mike Henderson Southport CC E 08:39.2
3 James Donaldson Mossley CRT E 07:14.5
4 Deetry Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX Club E 07:33.9
5 Andrew Clarke E 07:47.5
6 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC E 07:54.3
7 Saul Ashton Blackpool E 08:33.7
8 Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC E 08:33.9
9 Trayden Jarrett Preston Pirates BMX E 08:44.8
D Girls
1 Niamha Albones Century RC D Girl 07:43.1
2 Evelina Black Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club D Girl 07:48.9
3 Fran Henderson Southport CC D Girl 07:49.0
D Boys
1 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC D 07:07.4
2 James Higham Eastlands Velo D 07:25.5
3 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT D 07:40.7
4 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion D 07:42.4
5 Tyler Lloyd H.Middleton CC D 08:07.6
6 Connor Clarkson CSP D 07:12.3
7 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC D 07:18.2
8 Spencer Unsworth Blackpool Youth Cycle Association D 07:39.5
C Girls
1 Betty Henderson Southport CC C Girl 19:37.0
2 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set C Girl 19:39.6
3 Megan Harrop Mossley Crt C Girl 19:15.7
C Boys
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT C
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC C
3 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC C
4 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC C
5 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT C
6 Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Club Member C
7 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo C
8 George Ball Furness Future Flyers C
9 Junior Jackson Mossley CRT C
10 Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury C
11 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC C
12 Conor McKinnon Southport CC C
13 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT C
14 Jacob Wolstencroft Bolton Hot Wheels CC C
15 Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion C
B Girls
1 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo B Girl 20:45.3
2 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion B Girl 21:50.1
B Boys
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Association B 20:37.8
2 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo B 20:39.3 1.553
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo B 20:40.1 2.378
4 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC B 21:13.7 35.949
5 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo B 22:23.8 01:46.1
6 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers B 20:44.8 1 Lap
7 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC B 20:46.7 1 Lap
8 Scott Slack Eastlands B 21:02.3 1 Lap
9 Karl Richter Mossley CRT B 21:40.0 1 Lap
10 James Cardwell Eastlands Velo B 21:30.9 2 Laps
11 Nathan Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC B 22:00.0 2 Laps
B Boys (Super)
1 Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC
2 Dan Salcedo Southport CC
3 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC
4 Tom Byers Eastlands Velo
5 Chris Heaton Sport City Velo
6 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC
A Girls
1 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo A Girl 25:04.7
A Boys
1 Robert Scott East Bradford CC A 0.0173517
2 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC A 0.0173544
3 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle A 0.0173575
4 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC A 0.0173605
5 Reece Player Mossley CRT A 0.0173632
6 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set A 0.0173738
7 Charlie Critchley Southport CC A 0.0173756
8 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle A 0.0173761
9 Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC A 0.0179051
10 Harry Pate North Lancashire RC A 0.0181393
11 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle A 0.0181959
12 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury A 0.0178353
13 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT A 0.0178474
14 Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo A 0.0178575
15 Ellis Anderson Sportcity Velo A 0.0181789
16 Kyle Jameson Southport CC A 0.0182291
17 Oliver Smith Southport CC A 0.0183339
Super A
1 Max Spedding BNECC 25:07.3
2 Jack Hulme Birkenhead North End 26:04.6
3 Harris Redgrove Sport City Velo 26:04.7
4 Joshua Loughrie Sportcity Velo 26:05.0
5 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow Plumbing & Heating Services 26:08.4
6 Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo 26:34.9
7 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo 25:10.3
8 Daniel Hulmes Bolton Hot Wheels CC 26:42.1
9 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo 25:00.5
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique