Andrew Hastings of Finchley Racing Team wins the Eastern Region Road Race Championships on Sunday, May 19 in Essex
Result
1 Andrew Hastings Finchley RT 1 03:29:31
2 Roger Maidment East London Velo 1 @27 sec
3 Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Team E :@32 sec
4 Owen Lake Twenty3c.co.uk- Focus E :@37 sec
5 Jonathan Shuster Team Corley Cycles RT-Blue 2 :@47 sec
6 Lloyd Chapman Glendene CC-Ridley 2 st
7 Adam French Rapha Condor CC 1 st
8 Joshua Green Glendene CC-Ridley 2 st
9 Wojciech Szlachta Twenty3c.co.uk- Focus E @48sec
10 Tim Butt Strada Sport 1 @50sec
11 Rolandas Razgausus La Fuga 2 @1:00
12 Billy Joe Whenman Zannata CT 1 st
13 Philip Hetzel Ipswich BC 2 @1:05
14 Chris Bartlett Metaltek Knights of Old 2 st
15 Jason White Private Member 1 st
16 Mike Auger Iceni Velo E
17 Andrew Griffiths IG Markets-Sigma Sport E
18 Malcolm Smith St Ives CC 1
19 Felix Barker St Ives CC 2
20 Stephen Adams Twenty3c.co.uk- Focus E
21 Andy Lyons Twenty3c.co.uk- Focus E
22 Andrew Sanders Braintree Velo 2
23 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park C.C. 2
24 James Browne VC Norwich 2
25 Liam Gentry Strada Sport 1
26 Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK 2
27 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com 2
28 Dominic Schils To Win-Josan CT E
29 Peter Hargreaves Strada Sport 2
30 Steven Griffiths Pro Cycle Hire UK 2
31 Simon Hime Finchley RT 3
32 Frank Rawlins North Road CC 2
33 Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo 2
34 George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers 2
35 Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK 3
36 Dean Shannon Twenty3c.co.uk- Focus E
37 Matthew Menlove Maldon & District CC 3
38 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC 2
39 Colin Brady North Road CC 2
40 Dieter Rowe Strada Sport 3
41 Toby Parnell Cambridge C.C. 2
42 David Bamford East London Velo 3
43 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers 2
44 Jack Steven East London Velo 2
45 Stephen Nunn Finchley RT 2
46 Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK 2
47 Edward Farnell Cambridge C.C. 2
48 Nigel Stephens Finchley RT 2
49 Stuart Pryce Strada Sport 2
50 Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers 2
51 Mark Hurrell Velo Schils Interbike 2
52 Rhys Howells Twenty3c.co.uk- Focus 1
53 Gerard Miley St Ives CC 3
54 Matthew Barlow Velo Schils Interbike 2
55 David Youell Eagle Road Club 3
56 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers 2
57 Daniel Snow Glendene CC-Ridley 2
58 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK 2
59 Paul McGrath North Road CC 3
60 Henry Farrell Welwyn Wheelers 3
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique