Results: Dean Higham & Eve Dixon among the winners at the Blackpool circuit race on Saturday
Results
Category 3/4
1. Dean Higham, Middleton CC
2. Andrew Martin,
3. Ryan McGillick, Mossley CRT
4. Mike Farnell,
5. Connor French, Cycle Sport Pendle
6. Adam Hartley, Velocity WD-40
7. Richard Ranson, Houghton CC
8. James Dyson, JRT
9. Anthony Windle, Dave Hinde RT
10. Ashton Payne, Hope Factory racing
Women
1. Eve Dixon, Maxgear RT
2. Lauren Brown, Abergavenny RC
3. Claire Rutherford, Team Wheelguru
Youth
Under 16
1. Thomas Figgins, Bolton Hot Wheels
2. Harris Redgrove, Sportcity Velo
3. Adan Hall, Salt Ayre Cog Set
4. Timothy Jones, Cycle Sport Pendle
5. Joseph Baldwin, Salt Ayre Cog Set
6. Harry French, Cycle Sport Pendle
7. Bailey Payne, Cycle Sport Pendle
8. Ryan Coulton, Salt Ayre Cog Set
9. Sam Monkhouse, Salt Ayre Cog Set
10. Daniel Hulmes, Bolton Hot Wheels
Under 14
1. Alistair Leivers, Blackpool Youth Cycle Assoc
2. Daniel Gibson, Liverpool Century
3. Michael Hall, Furness Future Flyers
4. Lewis Hartley, Eastlands Velo
5. Andrew Hatherway, Bolton Hot Wheels
6. Elliot Reed, Salt Ayre Cog Set
7. Katie Helsby, Eastlands Velo first girl
8. Jack Barton, Furness Future Flyers
9. Brendan Thomason(Liverpool Century
Under 12
1. Isaac Peatfield, Bolton Hot Wheels
2. George Elliot, Liverpool Century
3. Thomas Bater, Mossley CRT
4. Adam Hatherway, Bolton Hot Wheels
5. Holly Stayner, Blackpool Youth Cycle Assoc first girl
Under 10
1. Ben Peatfield, Bolton Hot Wheels
2. James Higham, Eastland Velo
3. Lachlan Hacker, Nth Cheshire Clarion
4. Niamha Albones, Liverpool Century first girl
5. Thomas Bickerstaffe, Blackpool Youth Cycle Assoc
Under 8
1. Euan Hacker, Nth Cheshire Clarion
2. Joel Sargeant, Blackpool Youth Cycle Assoc
3. Scott Fisher, Furness Future Flyers
4. Deetray Jarrett, Blackpool Youth Cycle Assoc
5. Tom Eliot, Liverpool Century
6. Trayden Jarrett, Blackpool Youth Cycle Assoc
7. Saul Ashton, Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands