D Maironis of Withington Wheelers wins the Janus RC Fred Gratton Memorial 25 mile time trial on June 15
Results:
1 D Maironis Withington Wheelers 0:54:27
2 N Haigh Strategic Lions 0:54:30
3 S Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club 0:54:58
4 D Nicoll Wills Wheels CC 0:56:04
5 S Burke Macclesfield Wheelers 0:56:57
6 S Morton Manchester Wheelers Club 0:56:58
7 R Brennan Preston CC 0:56:59
8 J Harness Crewe Clarion Whs 0:57:00
9 J Payne Leigh Premier RC 0:57:14
10 D Fearon Weaver Valley CC 0:57:36
11 C Nicholson Westmead Team 88 0:58:00
12 N Turnbull Leigh Premier RC 0:58:01
13 P Pearce Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 0:58:23
14 G Leicester Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 0:58:27
16 P Johnstone Preston CC 0:58:31
15 P Ware Birkenhead North End Cycling Club 0:58:31
17 J Williamson Crewe Clarion Whs 0:58:33
18 A Tubb Wills Wheels CC 0:58:34
19 C Prior City of Chester Tri Club 0:58:40
20 S Hankey Warrington RC – Rondelli, Horton Light Eng 0:59:02
21 R Pollen Ashley Touring CC 0:59:15
22 B Murphy Manchester Tri Club 0:59:20
23 M Bowers Stone Wheelers CC 0:59:29
24 D Topping Warrington Road Club 0:59:42
25 M Crowther Manchester Wheelers Club 0:59:57
26 M Tickle Leigh Premier RC 1:00:01
27 C Hayes Liverpool Century RC 1:00:03
28 R Hayes Manchester Wheelers Club 1:00:24
29 J Lloyd Westmead Team 88 1:00:42
30 A Smith West Pennine RC 1:00:46
31 D Burrows Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 1:00:49
32 A Hughes North Cheshire Clarion 1:00:50
33 S I’Anson Buxton CC 1:01:05
34 D Wright Warrington RC – Rondelli, Horton Light Eng 1:01:19
35 H Mead Manchester Tri Club 1:01:20
36 P Brooke Wills Wheels CC 1:01:25
37 M Livingston Ashurst Bike Club 1:01:30
38 A Chorley Seamons CC 1:01:31
39 P Rogers Manchester Tri Club 1:01:32
40 P Rowsell North Cheshire Clarion 1:01:33
41 A Stanway Weaver Valley CC 1:01:47
42 A Gorton East Lancashire RC 1:02:04
43 N Barker Crewe Clarion Whs 1:02:07
44 J Swinnerton Kidsgrove Wheelers 1:02:08
45 R Harcourt Stretford Wheelers 1:02:12
46 N Bowden Buxton CC 1:02:40
47 N Allen Rochdale Triathlon 1:02:41
49 K Milward Congleton CC 1:02:44
48 S Rennie Rochdale Triathlon 1:02:44
50 C Bailey Lyme Racing Club 1:02:52
51 S Thomas Weaver Valley CC 1:02:58
52 D Fox Warrington RC – Rondelli, Horton Light Eng 1:03:07
53 P Blackburn Leigh Premier RC 1:03:10
54 D Clayton Dukinfield CC 1:03:17
55 P Ray Ribble Valley CRC 1:03:24
56 J Duffy Weaver Valley CC 1:03:27
57 N Southern Chester RC 1:03:47
58 N Healey West Pennine RC 1:04:05
59 C Gilbertson Weaver Valley CC 1:04:24
60 T Perrin Stone Wheelers CC 1:04:29
61 W Prout ABC Centreville 1:04:45
62 S May Calderdale Tri Club 1:04:54
63 I Grime East Lancashire RC 1:04:58
64 R Flanagan Rossendale RC 1:05:01
65 P Jennings Stone Wheelers CC 1:05:10
66 N Astley Manchester Wheelers Club 1:05:10
67 N Harrop Seamons CC 1:05:11
68 P Cossens Manchester Wheelers Club 1:05:32
69 A Grace Crewe Clarion Whs 1:05:48
70 G Aldridge Birkenhead North End Cycling Club 1:05:49
71 D Ireland East Lancashire RC 1:06:04
72 S McQuade Lichfield City CC 1:06:05
73 M Wilson Warrington RC – Rondelli, Horton Light Eng 1:06:15
74 S Jackson Cheshire Roads Club 1:06:24
75 K Corden Stone Wheelers CC 1:06:29
76 P Longley Weaver Valley CC 1:06:30
77 B Hughes City of Chester Tri Club 1:06:31
78 J Williams Weaver Valley CC 1:06:32
79 J Dowell Manchester Wheelers Club 1:06:59
80 C Gray Manchester Wheelers Club 1:07:22
81 A Ward Gruppo Sportivo Gazzetta 1:07:53
82 P Holden Seamons CC 1:07:56
83 A Wood Weaver Valley CC 1:08:10
84 A Mycock Stone Wheelers CC 1:08:19
85 G Lake East Lancs RC 1:08:40
86 I Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:09:24
87 A Roberts Stone Wheelers CC 1:09:29
88 G Howard Leigh Premier RC 1:09:38
89 P Kay Ashurst Bike Club 1:09:40
90 R Meadows Seamons CC 1:10:00
91 N Avraam Ashurst Bike Club 1:10:12
92 M Cole Huddersfield RC – Salamander Fabrications 1:10:24
93 C Fearon Weaver Valley CC 1:10:51
94 P Lomas Seamons CC 1:11:01
95 R Bailey Cheshire Roads 1:11:53
96 C Munton Vegetarian C & AC 1:11:57
97 N Oliver Lyme Racing Club 1:12:01
98 S Longdon Stretford Wheelers 1:12:16
99 A Williams North Cheshire Clarion 1:12:30
100 J Verbickas Seamons CC 1:12:32
101 P Jennings Lyme Racing Club 1:14:21
102 H Bailey Lyme Racing Club 1:14:50
103 D Steele Lyme Racing Club 1:15:38
104 E Macrury Knutsford Triclub 1:16:20
105 J Baddeley Stone Wheelers CC 1:16:58
106 V Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 1:21:01
107 B Duckworth Bury Clarion 1:21:27
108 P Hayhurst Congleton CC 1:23:05
109 D Hurst Congleton CC 1:26:50
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT