John Payne of Leigh Premier fastest in the Manchester & NW VTTA 30 mile time trial on June 22
RESULT
1 John Payne Leigh Premier 01:09:01
2 Andy Robinson Out of the Saddle 01:09:10
3 Chris Siepen Seamons CC 01:09:14
4 Chris Prior Chester Triathlon 01:11:00
5 Martyn Bowers Stone Whs 01:11:19
6 Darren Topping Warrington RC 01:11:36
7 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 01:11:46
8 Steve Hankey Warrington RC 01:11:57
9 Steve Hargreaves Warrington RC 01:12:02
10 Peter Smith Congleton CC 01:12:42
11 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Tm 88 01:13:12
12 David Wright Warrington RC 01:13:12
13 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC 01:15:14
14 Karen Poppelwell Seamons CC 01:16:15
15 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 01:17:06
16 Nigel Harrop Seamons CC 01:17:10
17 David Clayton Dukinfield CC 01:17:13
18 Tony Perrin Stone Whs 01:18:36
19 Neil Rothwell Seamons CC 01:19:30
20 Christopher Hall Lyme RC 01:19:36
21 Andrew Mycock Stone Whs 01:19:41
22 Gary Wolstencroft Manchester Tri 01:19:48
23 Bethan Hughes Chester Triathlon 01:20:59
24 Paul Kay Ashurst BC 01:23:01
25 Alan Roberts Stone Whs 01:23:34
26 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion 01:24:49
27 Richard Meadows Seamons CC 01:24:55
28 John Verbickas Seamons CC 01:26:43
29 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 01:26:45
30 Stephen Longdon Stretford Whs 01:27:11
31 Chris Storey Westmead Tm 88 01:27:28
32 Claire Hebblethwaite Hereford Tri 01:29:51
33 Simon Cocksey Buxton CC 01:30:39
34 John Burston ABC Centreville 01:31:46
35 Tracey Rowlinson Lyme RC 01:32:48
36 Mark Graham Chester RC 01:32:54
37 John Baddeley Stone Whs 01:35:05
38 Vic Trigger Crewe Clarion 01:35:40
39 Ramon Hill Stone Whs 01:36:46
40 Derek Black Wigan Wheelers 01:40:49
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique