Chris Lawless, Bill Nickson & Mark Donovan the winners at the CDNW Lancaster ‘Velocity’ Circuit Races on Friday night
Photos here:Â http://www.flickr.com/photos/madcyclepath/sets/72157634388754125/
RESULTS
E/1/2
1 Chris Lawless Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
2 Jack Pullar Madison Genesis
3 James Gullen Hope Factory Racing
4 Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Academy
5 Michael Rawson Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
6 Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Academy
7 Simon Wilson Corley Cycles
8 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle
9 Matt Pilkington Metaltek
10 Neil Robinson Lune RCC
11 Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team
12 Henry Hunter Teamwallis CHH Racing Team
13 Jack Rees Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
14 Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Academy
15 Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Academy
16 John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Academy
17 Craig Anderson Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
18 James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Academy
19 Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Academy
20 Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk
21 Sam Boast SportsCover
22 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT
3/4
1 Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT
2 Darius Satongar Manchester Whlrs Club
3 Robert Richardson Biketreks Racing Academy
4 David Micklethwaite 3 RT
5 Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC
6 Andrew Butler Lune RCC
7 Ian Rutherford Lune RCC
8 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD
9 David Haygarth Planet X
10 Peter Danby Bill Nickson Cycles RT
11 Thomas Phillips Lancaster CC
12 Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC
13 Colin James Beacon Wheelers
14 Chris Taylor Bury Clarion Cycling Club
15 Jake Whitwam 3RT
16 Kevin Ainsworth
17 James Lyon
18 Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC
19 Richard Bassett Manchester Whlrs Club
20 James Lindsay
21 Graham McMurray Cleveleys RC
22 Paul Davies Liverpool Century RC
23 James Dyson 3 RT
24 Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle
25 Andrew Markham Lune RCC
26 Matthew Lovelady
27 Mitchell Cross Team Wheelguru
28 Jonathan Green
29 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engineering
30 Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle
31 Michael Wong Lancaster CC
32 Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC
33 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC
34 Paul Andrews Lancaster CC
35 Mark Turner Cycle Sport Pendle
36 Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com
37 Mark Children Lune RCC
38 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC
39 Deborah John Lune RCC
Youth A & B
1 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers
2 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC
3 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Samuel Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set
5 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC
6 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle
7 Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Association
9 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set
10 Nathan Draper Team Royal London 360 Isle Of Man
11 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo
12 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers
13 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo
14 James Farrington Eastlands Velo
15 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers
16 George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set
17 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo
18 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo
19 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers
20 Ryan Ashcroft St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow Plumbing & Heating Services
21 Shay Casey Eastlands Velo
22 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers
23 Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo
24 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo
25 Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle
26 Benjamin Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique