1-2 for Team Raleigh led in by Richard Lang at round 11 of the CDNW Road Race League at Pimbo
RESULTS
Elite/1/2
1 Richard Lang Team Raleigh
2 Matt Holmes Team Raleigh @ 2 sec
3 Michael Rawson Kuota – Spinergy – GSG @ 1:08
4 Dillon Byrne Champion System @ 2:14
5 Henry Hunter Teamwallis CHH Racing Team @ 3:39
6 Leigh Cowel Kuota – Spinergy – GSG st
7 Sam Dobson Unattached st
8 Steve Smith Champion System st
9 John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT st
10 Kristian Zentek Team Leapfrog @ 4:20
11 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT @ 4:33
12 Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT st
13 Ryan Pike High On Bikes st
14 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD st
15 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis CHH Racing Team st
16 Stephen Abbott Teamwallis CHH Racing Team st
17 Joshua Vincent Bott Cycle Team st
18 James Eastbury Chester RC st
19 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle st
20 Mark McGavock Southport CC st
21 Joshua Ferguson Team Wheelguru st
22 Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End st
23 Joshua Townson Dirtwheels Cycles st
24 Robert Palmer Kuota – Spinergy – GSG st
25 David Allonby Overplay.net Racing st
26 Richard Wilkinson 4 Star Racing st
27 Julian Pearson Teamwallis CHH Racing Team st
28 Kristian Spreckley Withington Wheelers @ 3 laps
Category 3/4
1 Ben Aldred Lancs RC
2 Andrew Martin 0
3 Jimmy Smith Chester RC
4 Billy Sewart Team Leapfrog
5 Martyn Gordon Champion System/Maxgear/Base
6 Adam Blakeley Team Leapfrog
7 Paul Mower St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow Plumbing & Heating Services
8 James Chamberlain Cyclesport International RT
9 Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT @ 6 sec
10 Mike Rumph High On Bikes @ 14 sec
11 Mark Westwood 0 st
12 David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion st
13 Zack Williamson Mossley CRT st
14 Duncan Smith Vanillabikes.com st
15 Daniel Eden CRC st
16 James Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC st
17 Adam Townson H.Middleton CC st
18 Steven Allcock Team V-Sprint Racing st
19 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion st
20 Joe Bennett Warrington RC st
21 Gareth Collom G M C Fire Services st
22 John Bamford Team Leapfrog st
23 Joseph Robinson Wills Wheels Cycling Club st
24 Jon Green PM st
25 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC st
26 Edward Blum Seamons CC st
27 Mark Hamilton Chorlton Velo st
28 Robert Shirley PM st
29 Christopher Taylor Border City Wheelers st
30 Mark Leyland St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow Plumbing & Heating Services st
31 Philip Gray Kuota – Spinergy – GSG st
32 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC st
33 Matt Bithell Chester RC st
34 Matthew Lovelady PM st
35 Mark Scatchard Dirtwheels Cycles st
36 Paul Woodrow 4 Star Racing st
37 Nigel Kershaw 0 st
38 Steve Simpson U/A st
39 Andrew Marsden Bill Nickson Cycles RT st
40 Scott Edwards Manchester Whlrs Club st
41 Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team st
42 Fred Bamforth Stretford Whls CC st
43 Christopher Waters Ribble Valley Juniors st
44 Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle st
45 John Guy High On Bikes st
46 Simon Vazquez Chorlton Velo st
47 Ian Roberts Champion System/Maxgear/Base st
48 Rob Wilkinson Oldham Century RC st
49 Scott Wilson Manchester Whlrs Club st
50 Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC st
51 Philip Garton-Pope Liverpool Century RC st
52 Wayne Greenhaulgh Maxgear st
53 David Crowley Bill Nickson Cycles RT st
54 Michael Rothwell Manchester Whlrs Club st
55 Pat Holborn Manchester Whlrs Club st
56 Daniel Chaffer Chorlton Velo st
57 Clayton Howard Cycle Sport Pendle @ 1 lap
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands