Another win for Conall Yates of InGear/Trainsharp in week 12 of the Surrey League Handicap Series at Ottershaw on July 11
RESULT
1 Conall Yates InGear Quickvit Trainsharp 1 1:11:05
2 Albert Ellison VC Meudon 2
3 Rory Townend Pedal Heaven RT 2J
4 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC 2V
5 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC 3
6 Elliott Porter Rapha Condor 1
7 Dave Larkin Charlotteville CC 2V
8 Mike Lancaster VC Meudon 2
9 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers 2
10 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC 2V
11 Brian Hennessey Redhill Cycling Club 3V
12 Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team 3 @ 0:30
13 Sean McAuliffe Redhill Cycling Club 3V
14 Gavin Morton VC Meudon 2
15 Graham Austin East Street Cycles 3
16 William Jones Private Member 3
17 Unable to identify number
18 Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers 4
19 Andrew Gibson Kingston Wheelers 4V
20 Chris Yates East Grinstead CC 3V
21 Darren Millington Charlotteville CC 4
22 Christian Bennyworth Wyndymilla 4
23 Phil Mosley Thames Velo 4
24 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers 2V
u/p Julian Turner Private Member 4
u/p Ed Francis Kingston Wheelers 3V
u/p David Emms Didcot Phoenix CC 3
u/p Robert Mosley Thames Velo 4
u/p Peter Allan Private Member 2
u/p Russell Childs Racing Team 316 3V
Bonus Points
1st 4th Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers 4
1st 3rd Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC 3
1st 2nd Albert Ellison VC Meudon 2
1st J Rory Townend Pedal Heaven RT 2J
1st Vet Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC 2V
1st W n/a
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director