Alessandro Gourley of Penzance Wheelers wins the One and All Cycling Open 10 mile time trial on Wednesday, 24th July on the S103R/10
Result
1 Alessandro Gourley Penzance Wheelers 00:20:39 1st Man
2 Julian Harper Exe Velo CC 00:21:40 2nd Man
2 Mark Pilcher Dales Racing Team 00:21:40 2nd Man
4 Tim McEvoy Newquay Velo 00:21:44
5 Gavin MacDougall Tavistock Wheelers 00:21:50 1st Vet 40
6 John Fazakerley Penzance Wheelers 00:22:00
7 Chris Scawn Plymouth CCC 00:22:01 1st Vet 60
8 Mark Hooper One & All Cycling 00:22:02
9 Graham Roberts Tavistock Wheelers 00:22:04
10 James Hadfield www.cyclelogic.co.uk 00:22:07
11 James Wiltshire St Austell Wheelers 00:22:16
12 Chris Dominey Newquay Velo 00:22:18
13 Graham Lobb www.cyclelogic.co.uk 00:22:20 1st Vet 50
14 Darren Penn Camel Valley CTC 00:22:22
15 Andrew Crawford St Austell Wheelers 00:22:23
16 Peter Miners Camel Valley CTC 00:22:24
17 James Trott One & All Cycling 00:22:35 1st Junior
18 Andy Lee One & All Cycling 00:22:38
19 Stuart Sly One & All Cycling 00:22:38
20 Peter Maker St Austell Wheelers 00:22:53
21 Michael Hooper One & All Cycling 00:22:57
22 Peter Blackshaw Penzance Wheelers 00:23:02
23 Ed Trezona-Phillips www.cyclelogic.co.uk 00:23:04
24 Nick French St Austell Wheelers 00:23:05
25 Steve Inglefield St Austell Wheelers 00:23:20
26 Adrian Hennessy Dales Racing Team 00:23:20
27 Doug Duncan St Austell Wheelers 00:23:32
28 David Timms One & All Cycling 00:24:07
29 Mark Gorman Royal Navy Royal Marines CA 00:25:08
30 Allan Chapman Camel Valley CTC 00:25:54
31 Chris Harper Royal Navy Royal Marines CA 00:25:54
32 Penny Colloff One & All Cycling 00:26:59 1st Woman
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)