Alex Woods, Zinzan Heap & Matt Jones winners last Thursday (July 18) at the MKCA Corley Cycles Summer Series
Results
E/1/2/3
1 Matt Jones Team IG Sigma Sport
2 William Goulbourne Team V Sprint
3 Dan Pearson Zappis Pro Cycling
4 Ed Clemens Spirit Racing Team
5 Jacob Loftus Zappis Pro Cycling
6 Jake Hales Team IG Sigma Sport
7 Adam Brittain High Wycombe CC
8 Doug Coleman CC Luton
9 Danny Kelley Zappis Pro Cycling
10 Matt Exley Twenty3c
11 Mike Wragg Arbis/Colberts Cycles
12 Steve Golla High Wycombe CC
13 Luke Morgan CC Luton
14 Wayne Maguire PCH UK RT
15 Michael Brown South Downs Bikes
3/4
1 Zinzan Heap Team MK
2 Henry Catchpole Club Corley Cycles
3 Hannah Barnes MG Maxifuel
4 Max Brown Zappis
5 Chris Bennett Zappis
6 Willem de Boer Cambridge CC
7 Daniel Murphy Team Corley Cycles
8 Steve Morrell Aylesbury CC
9 Chris Smith Python RT
10 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles
11 Ryan Witewell Welwyn Wheelers
12 Andy Dyson Zappis
13 Karla Boddy MG Maxifuel
14 Campbell Noon Virgin Active
15 Adam Teal Club Corley Cycles
16 Jonti Heap Team MK
4th Cat
1 Alex Woods Zappis
2 Stuart Tavis Treads CC
3 Graham Line NBRC
4 Darcy Crowther Team MK
5 Simon Hunt Private Member
6 Andy Keene London Phoenix
7 Dennis Huzinga Treads CC
8 Toby Maloy LBRCC
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique