Lee Baldwin of Buxton CC was fastest in the East Lancs Road Club Hill Climb on the weekend
RESULT
1 Lee Baldwin Buxton C.C. 07:48.2
2 Chris Dyke Manchester Whls. 08:57.9
3 Stuart Stirland Edinburgh R.C. 08:58.9
4 Andy Gorton East Lancs R.C. 09:01.2
5 Robert R. Hayes Manchester Whls. 09:01.4
6 Chris Green East Lancs R.C. 09:02.7
7 Stuart Baker Buxton C.C. 09:15.7
8 Ian Grime East Lancs R.C. 09:16.8
9 Sam Mansfield Buxton C.C. 09:45.2
10 Dave Grogan ABC Centreville 09:48.7
11 Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville 09:51.3
12 Benjamin Trippier East Lancs R.C. 09:59.4
13 Helen Eborall BTB -Bridge Town Cycles 10:04.8
14 Paul Brierley Huddersfield R.C. 10:14.9
15 Alexander Trippier East Lancs R.C. 10:32.0
16 Steven Butterworth Saddleworth Clarion 10:35.7
17 Steve Mills ABC Centreville 10:39.4
18 Thomas Ireland East Lancs R.C. 10:41.9
19 David Ireland East Lancs R.C. 11:03.7
20 Harrison Groome East Lancs R.C. 11:27.4
21 George Preston East Lancs R.C. 11:29.7
22 Sam Smith East Lancs R.C. 12:07.4
23 Phil Rhodes East Lancs R.C. 12:11.6
24 Jonathan Preston East Lancs R.C. 12:24.2
25 Sam Motley East Lancs R.C. 13:08.2
26 Steven Szelesi East Lancs R.C. 13:34.6
27 Alexander Wiseman East Lancs R.C. 13:52.9
28 Matthew Szelesi East Lancs R.C. 13:53.4
29 Gary J. Owen East Lancs R.C. 14:08.8
30 Catherine Sawyer Huddersfield R.C. 14:41.9
31 Lauren Bateson East Lancs R.C. 14:53.3
32 Peter Matthew East Lancs R.C. 14:58.4
33 Paul Atherton East Lancs R.C. 16:57.4
34 Ceara Law East Lancs R.C. 19:16.6
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique