Gary Dodd & Dave Larcombe winners at the Surrey League Road Races organised by VC Meudon at Cutmill on Sunday
Result
Cat 2/3/4
1 Gary Dodd Southdowns Bikes 2V
2 Paul Edwards Carbon Sports 2
3 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre 2V
4 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT 2J
5 Richard Unwin VC Meudon 2V
6 David Murrell London Phoenix 2V
7 Warren Jesse Private Member 2
8 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC 2V
9 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC 2
10 George Stainton-Ellis i-Team.cc 2
11 Tom Bowering Swindon Cycles 2
12 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC 2
13 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon 2V
14 Lee Comerford London Dynamo 3
15 Gavin Morton VC Meudon 2
16 Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC 2
17 Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club 3J
18 Peter Hitt VC Meudon 2
19 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC 2V
20 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon 2V
21 Rudie Marais La Fuga-Sigma Sport 2
22 Henry Furniss WyndyMilla 2
23 Peter Allan Private Member 2
24 Albert Ellison VC Meudon 2
25 Stuart Adair Redhill Cycling Club 3V
26 James Bevan VC Meudon 2
27 Dave Larkin Charlotteville CC 2V
28 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon 2
29 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo 3
30 Michael Guilford VC Meudon 3
Category 3
1 Dave Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT 3V
2 Jamie Francis London Dynamo 3J
3 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers 3
4 Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing 3V
5 Mark Workman Festival RC 3
6 Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers 3J
7 Ed Francis Kingston Wheelers 3V
8 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC 3V
9 Graham Austin East St Cycles 3
10 Will Davidson VC Meudon 3J
11 Duncan Rimmer Morden CRC 3
12 James Graham VC Meudon 3
13 Brian Hennessey Redhill Cycling Club 3V
14 William Lane VC Meudon 3V
15 Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC 3
16 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 3
17 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers 3V
18 Matt Townsend ASL360 3V
19 Timothy Harkness Private Member 3V
20 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk 3
21 Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers 3
22 Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre 3V
23 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union 3V
24 Robert Anderson VC Meudon 3V
25 Mark Williams Kingston Wheelers 3
26 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers 3
27 Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club 3
28 Mario Manelfi ASL360 3V
29 Russell Tebay Kingston Wheelers 3
30 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior 3V
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)