Samuel Jackson of Cleveleys RC winner of the West Pennine RC Hill Climb last weekend
Result
1 Samuel Jackson Cleveleys RC 8.06.0
2 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 8.20.6
3 Aiden Holgate North Lancs RC 8.24.1
4 Andrew Gorton East Lancs RC 8.51.0
5 Matt Gott West Pennine RC 8.52.8
6 Dougi Hall Border City Whs 9.17.7
7 Paul Targett Pendle Forest CC 9.29.9
8 Alex Trippier East Lancs RC 9.42.8
9 David Ireland East Lancs RC 9.43.0
10 Ben Trippier East Lancs RC 9.43.5
11 Andy Gott West Pennine RC 10.2.7
12 Peter Hey West Pennine RC 10.13.5
13 Gary Lake East Lancs RC 10.18.6
14 Kev Shand West Pennine RC 10.29.3
15 Thomas Ireland East Lancs RC 10.31.0
16 Anthony Leigh West Pennine RC 10.39.5
17 Gary Dutton West Pennine RC 10.54.7
18 Gavin O’maney West Pennine RC 11.10.3
19 George Preston East Lancs RC 11.12.9
20 Noel Healey West Pennine RC 11.26.3
21 Harrison Grome East Lancs RC 11.32.5
22 Phil Rhodes East Lancs RC 11.59.6
23 Alexander Wiseman East Lancs RC 13.5.4
24 Steven Szelesi East Lancs RC 13.11.6
25 Denis Thompson West Pennine RC 13.14.3
26 Andrew Bateson East Lancs RC 13.39.0
27 Matthew Szelesi East Lancs RC 14.06.9
28 Richard Taylor West Pennine RC 14.57.9
29 Lauren Bateson East Lancs RC 15.00.1
30 Andrew Brierley West Pennine RC 16.52.8
31 Ceara Law East Lancs RC 17.10.4
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique