James Gullen fastest up the Rake in the Lancashire RC Hill Climb on Sunday ahead of Paul Roby and James Dobbin
Photos from www.chrismeadsphotography.zenfolio.com
Provisional Result
1. James Gullen, Hope Factory 2.35.3
2. Paul Roby, coveryourcarrt 2.41.1
3. James Dobbin, Arctic SRAM RT 2.43.4
4. Aidan Holgate North Lancs RC 2.44.7
5. Michael Humphries Buryt Clarion 2.46.6
6. Sam Mansfield, Buxton CC 2.53.9
7. Robert Shields, GS Metro 2.55.5
8. Rocbert Richardson, Bike treks 2.55.7
9. Shaun Tyson Adept Precision 2.55.9
10. Mike Harper, Alba Rosa CC 2.57,3
11. Ben Lane GS Metro 3.01.5
12. Sam Jackson, Cleveleys RC 3.02.4
13. Michael Askew, Alba Rosa 3.04.5
14. George Nolan, Clitheroe BC 3.04.7
15. Nick Decker, Congleton CC 3.04.5
16. Scott Smith, Barrow Central wh 3.05
17. Jospeh Cadwallader, Bury Clarion 3.07.8
18. Matthew Doheny, Lancashire RC 3.08.8
19. Richard Hayes Manchester Wheelers 3.10.5
20. Sam Toulins, Bolton Hotwheels 3.10.8
21. Gareth Davies Bury Clarion, 3.11.2
22. Edward J Askew Lancaster CC 3.11.8
23. Ivan Paul, Ashley Touring Club 3.14.5
24. Henry Cash, Holme Valley wheelers 3.14.9
25. Ben Dobson, Lancashire RC 3.15.3
26. Luke Thomas Ashley Touring Club 3.19.7
27. Theo Hartley, Bolton Hot wheels 3.19.8
28. Dave Price, Lancashire RC 3.22.1
29. Vicky Clark, Alba Rosa CC 3.25
30. Liam Shaw, Bury Clarion 3.26.6
31. Simon Hopkinson, Wigan Wheelers 3.28.2
32. Paul Taggett, Pendle Forest, 3.29.2
33. Taylor Goodram, Bolton Hot wheels 3.28.9
34. Chris Loxley, North Cheshire Clarion 3.32.9
35. Nicola Soden, Maxgear 3.31.4
36. Paul Ashcroft Rapha CC 3.33.5
37. Marc Isherwood, Team Swift, 3.33.8
38. Neil Wood, Lancashire RC 3.34.9
39. Theo Jeffries, Ashley Touring Club (Juv) 3.42.7
40. Cameron Jones Bolton Hotwheels (Juv) 4.06.0
41. Paul Cass, Lancashire RC 4.06.4
42. Jonathan Poole, ashley Touring Club 4.47.7
43. Brian Wellings, Lancashire RC 5.18.8
44. Michael Snape, Lancashire RC 5.27.8
45. Julian Monk/Emma Monk Rossendale RC (Tandem) 5.35.7
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch